Edit
"Stargate: Atlantis" The Seed (TV Episode 2008) Poster

(TV Series)

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

William Waring

Writing Credits  

Brad Wright ... (creator) &
Robert C. Cooper ... (creator)
 
Joseph Mallozzi ... (written by) &
Paul Mullie ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Annalise MacCulloch ...

Produced by 

Carl Binder ... executive producer
Robert C. Cooper ... executive producer
Martin Gero ... executive producer
Jennifer Johnson ... associate producer
John G. Lenic ... producer
Joseph Mallozzi ... executive producer
Alan McCullough ... supervising producer
Andy Mikita ... producer
Paul Mullie ... executive producer
N. John Smith ... executive producer
Brad Wright ... executive producer

Music by 

Joel Goldsmith

Cinematography by 

James Alfred Menard ... director of photography (as Jim Menard)

Film Editing by 

Rick Martin

Casting By 

Paul Weber

Production Design by 

James Robbins ... (as James C.D. Robbins)

Art Direction by 

Chris Beach

Set Decoration by 

Mark Davidson
Robert Davidson

Costume Design by 

Valerie Halverson

Makeup Department 

Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker
Jeny Cassady ... assistant special makeup effects coordinator
Leah Ehman ... makeup artist
Richard Kohlen ... hairstylist
Nicholas Podbrey ... special effects makeup coordinator (uncredited)

Production Management 

John G. Lenic ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ryan Kosmynka ... second assistant director
Bill Mizel ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Andras Bagoly ... assistant property master
Steve Craine ... paint coordinator
Troy Eirich ... assistant property master
Kenny Gibbs ... property master (as Kenny L. Gibbs)
Trevor Purvis ... set dresser
Steve Sisko ... props truck supervisor
Scott Wellenbrink ... construction coordinator
Gordon Bellamy ... supervisor: prop makers, sculptors, model makers (uncredited)
Kate Heslup ... draftsperson (uncredited)
Samantha Schell ... props buyer (uncredited)
Regan Steele ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jay Cheetham ... sound editor
Kelly Cole ... re-recording mixer
Bill Mellow ... re-recording mixer
William Skinner ... sound mixer (as Bill Skinner)
Steve Smith ... sound designer
Matt Dawson ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Glen Noseworthy ... adr mixer (uncredited) / foley recordist (uncredited)
Naan Spiess ... sound technician (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Wray J. Douglas ... special effects coordinator (as Wray Douglas)
Bill Pankiw ... special effects
Shawn Ronzio ... fabricator
Mike Splatt ... special effects foreman
Scott Stofer ... special effects coordinator (as C. Scott Stofer)

Visual Effects by 

Freddy Chavez Olmos ... compositor: Image Engine (as Freddy Chavez)
Natalia Diaz ... in house compositor
Rob Fitzsimmons ... playback supervisor
Erica Henderson ... in-house lead compositor
Viv Jim ... in house compositor
Kodie Mackenzie ... in house compositor
Jonathan MacPherson ... visual effects on-set technician
Krista McLean ... matte paintings / playback supervisor
James Rorick ... visual effects coordinator
Mark Savela ... visual effects supervisor
Vera Zivny ... visual effects producer: Image Engine
Tom Brydon ... 3D animator (uncredited)
Chris Doll ... digital compositing artist (uncredited)
Jason Gross ... visual effects supervisor: Image Engine (uncredited)
Brian Harder ... senior rigger: Image Engine (uncredited)
Tia Hoshizaki ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Bernhard Huber ... digital effects artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
Bernhard Kimbacher ... compositor (uncredited)
Aaron Kramer ... lighting artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
Ken Lam ... compositor: Image Engine (uncredited)
Alex Lama ... lighting artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
Krista Lomax ... computer graphics animator (uncredited)
Shelley Maclean ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Veronica Marino ... digital compositor (uncredited)
James McPhail ... lighting artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
Marco Menco ... modeler: Image Engine (uncredited)
Jeremy Mesana ... animator: Image Engine (uncredited)
Jacob Curtis Miller ... digital artist (uncredited)
Christopher Mossman ... visual effects exective producer: Image Engine (uncredited)
Ray Van Steenwyk ... senior animator: Image Engine (uncredited)
Joey Wilson ... modeler: Image Engine (uncredited)
Bruce Woloshyn ... digital effects supervisor (uncredited)
Samson Sing Wun Wong ... matchmove artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
Gus Yamin ... senior effects artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
Dylan Yastremski ... compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

James Bamford ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bruno Bittner ... chief lighting technician
Brendan Chalmers ... second assistant camera
Greg Fox ... camera operator
Ryan Purcell ... camera operator
Simon Smith ... dolly grip
Ted Smith ... first assistant camera
John Zulinski ... key grip
John Carron ... playback coordinator (uncredited)
Ian Prince ... best boy grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Corinne Clark ... casting: Canada
Sandra Couldwell ... extras casting
Jennifer Page ... casting: Canada
Jaye Riske ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Koreen Heaver ... assistant costume designer
Zina Richardson ... set costumer
Mary Wiseman ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Kerry McDowall ... post-production coordinator
Steve McLeod ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Neal Acree ... composer: additional music
Rick Chadock ... music editor
Joel Goldsmith ... composer: main title theme

Transportation Department 

David R. Anderson ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Amanda Alexander ... script supervisor (as Amanda Alexander-McLean)
Tanja Balic ... assistant production coordinator
Lawren Bancroft-Wilson ... assistant to executive producer
Lorne Davidson ... location manager
Annie Jackson ... production staff
David Magee ... production coordinator
Julie Anne Rieder ... production accountant (as Julie Rieder)
Sarah Tarry ... legal counsel
Melanie Callaghan ... production assistant (uncredited)
Geoffrey Dodd ... trainee assistant location manager (uncredited)
Simon Hall ... video/computer playback (uncredited)
David Tamkin ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page