Edit
"Stargate: Atlantis" Inquisition (TV Episode 2008) Poster

(TV Series)

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Brenton Spencer

Writing Credits  

Brad Wright ... (creator) &
Robert C. Cooper ... (creator)
 
Carl Binder ... (excerpts written by) and
Robert C. Cooper ... (excerpts written by) and
Ken Cuperus ... (excerpts written by) and
Peter DeLuise ... (excerpts written by) and
Martin Gero ... (excerpts written by) and
Alan McCullough ... (excerpts written by) and
Brad Wright ... (excerpts written by)
 
Alex Levine ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
Dr. Jennifer Keller (credit only)
...
...
...
...
Dimas
David Lovgren ...
Kelore
Tobias Slezak ...
Myrus
...
Shiana (as Kaaren De Zilva)
...
Villager
...
Lt. Aiden Ford (archive footage) (as Rainbow Sun Francks)
Andee Frizzell ...
Wraith Queen (archive footage)
...
Colonel Marshall Sumner (archive footage)
Dean Marshall ...
Sgt. Bates (archive footage)
...
Wraith Warrior (archive footage)
...
Dr. Elizabeth Weir (archive footage)
...
Dr. Carson Beckett (archive footage)
...
Michael Kenmore (archive footage)
...
Michael Kenmore (archive footage)
...
Sgt. Cole (archive footage) (as Doug Chapman)
...
Wraith (archive footage)
...
Colonel Steven Caldwell (archive footage)
Martin Christopher ...
Major Marks (archive footage)
...
Kanaan (archive footage)
...
Sora (archive footage)
...
Cowen (archive footage)
...
Captain Dave Kleinman (archive footage)
...
Todd the Wraith (archive footage)
...
Wraith (archive footage)
...
Wraith Technician (archive footage)
...
Dr. Radek Zelenka (archive footage)
...
Niam (archive footage)
...
Oberoth (archive footage)
...
Colonel Samantha Carter (archive footage)
...
Colonel Abe Ellis (archive footage)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Carl Binder ... executive producer
Robert C. Cooper ... executive producer
Martin Gero ... executive producer
Jennifer Johnson ... associate producer
John G. Lenic ... producer
Joseph Mallozzi ... executive producer
Alan McCullough ... supervising producer
Andy Mikita ... producer
Paul Mullie ... executive producer
N. John Smith ... executive producer
Brad Wright ... executive producer

Music by 

Joel Goldsmith

Cinematography by 

Michael C. Blundell ... director of photography (as Michael Blundell)

Film Editing by 

Brad Rines

Casting By 

Paul Weber

Production Design by 

James Robbins ... (as James C.D. Robbins)

Art Direction by 

Chris Beach

Set Decoration by 

Mark Davidson
Robert Davidson

Costume Design by 

Valerie Halverson

Makeup Department 

Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker
Jeny Cassady ... assistant special makeup effects coordinator
Leah Ehman ... makeup artist
Richard Kohlen ... hairstylist
Nicholas Podbrey ... special effects makeup coordinator (uncredited)

Production Management 

John G. Lenic ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vince Coates ... second assistant director
Alex Pappas ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Andras Bagoly ... assistant property master
Patrick Booker ... lead carpenter
Steve Craine ... paint coordinator
Troy Eirich ... assistant property master
Kenny Gibbs ... property master (as Kenny L. Gibbs)
Trevor Purvis ... set dresser
Steve Sisko ... props truck supervisor
Scott Wellenbrink ... construction coordinator
Gordon Bellamy ... supervisor: prop makers, sculptors, model makers (uncredited)
Kate Heslup ... draftsperson (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Hugo DeLaCerda ... re-recording mixer (as Hugo De La Cerda)
Dave Griffiths ... boom operator
Iain Pattison ... re-recording mixer
Patrick Ramsay ... sound mixer
Steve Smith ... sound designer
Matthew Wilson ... sound editor
Jay Cheetham ... background sound editor (uncredited)
Matt Dawson ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Javier Marin Leyton ... m&e and foley mixer (uncredited)
Glen Noseworthy ... adr mixer (uncredited) / foley recordist (uncredited)
Naan Spiess ... sound technician (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Wray J. Douglas ... special effects coordinator (as Wray Douglas)
Bill Pankiw ... special effects
Shawn Ronzio ... fabricator
Scott Stofer ... special effects coordinator (as C. Scott Stofer)

Visual Effects by 

Stephen Bahr ... in house visual effects shop coordinator
Carina Dielissen Hunt ... playback supervisor
Erica Henderson ... in house lead compositor
Sonia Henkel ... visual effects coordinator (as Sonia Gilmore)
Jonathan MacPherson ... on-set visual effects technician
Krista McLean ... matte paintings / playback supervisor
Mark Savela ... visual effects supervisor
Shawn Tilling ... in house digital effects supervisor
Dylan Yastremski ... in house jr. compositor
Tom Brydon ... 3D animator (uncredited)
Pauline Burns ... visual effects production manager (uncredited)
Natalia Diaz ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Tia Hoshizaki ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Viv Jim ... senior compositor (uncredited)
Krista Lomax ... computer graphics animator (uncredited)
Shelley Maclean ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Gary Poole ... digital compositing artist (uncredited)
Casey Rolseth ... 3D animator (uncredited) / visual effects (uncredited)
Bruce Woloshyn ... digital effects supervisor (uncredited)

Stunts 

James Bamford ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bruno Bittner ... chief lighting technician
Brendan Chalmers ... second assistant camera
Greg Fox ... camera operator
Ryan Purcell ... camera operator
Simon Smith ... dolly grip
Ted Smith ... first assistant camera
John Zulinski ... key grip
John Carron ... playback coordinator (uncredited)
Ian Prince ... best boy grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Corinne Clark ... casting: Canada
Sandra Couldwell ... extras casting
Jennifer Page ... casting: Canada
Jaye Riske ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Koreen Heaver ... assistant costume designer
Zina Richardson ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Kerry McDowall ... post-production coordinator
Steve McLeod ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Neal Acree ... additional music by
Rick Chadock ... music editor
Joel Goldsmith ... main title theme by

Transportation Department 

David R. Anderson ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Tanja Balic ... assistant production coordinator
Lawren Bancroft-Wilson ... assistant to executive producer
Lorne Davidson ... location manager
Annie Jackson ... production staff
David Magee ... production coordinator
Terry J. Murray ... script supervisor (as Terry Murray)
Julie Anne Rieder ... production accountant (as Julie Rieder)
Sarah Tarry ... legal counsel: Heenan Blaikie LLP
Melanie Callaghan ... production assistant (uncredited)
Geoffrey Dodd ... trainee assistant location manager (uncredited)
Simon Hall ... video/computer playback (uncredited)
Marion Pejaire ... production assistant (uncredited)
Vivien Pfeffer ... production assistant (uncredited)
Larie Stoley ... production assistant (uncredited)
David Tamkin ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page