Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mike Robe

Writing Credits  

Mike Robe ... (teleplay)
 
Stephen King ... (short story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Mary Rivingham
...
Clark Rivingham
...
Erin Wright ...
...
Elvis Presley (as Joe Sagal)
...
Cece Pryor
...
Tony Rickards ...
Bert Labonte ...
...
Skater Boy
...
Emcee
Fletcher Humphrys ...
Damien Richardson ...
Che Timmins ...
Portia Bradley ...
Daughter
...
Hot Rod Driver
...
Mother (as Michelle Cele)
Andrew Gilmore ...
Elderly Clark
Glen Hancox ...
Grease Monkey
Alethea McGrath ...
Elderly Mary
...
Pot Bellied Man
Stan Roach ...
Druggist
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Crystal (uncredited)
Sharon Fenech ...
Once Pretty Woman (uncredited)
Noel Herriman ...
Gas Station Customer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ron Binkowski ... co-producer
Bill Haber ... executive producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes ... producer (as Jeffrey Hayes)
John J. McMahon ... producer (as John McMahon)
Brett Popplewell ... line producer
Mike Robe ... supervising producer

Music by 

Jeff Beal

Cinematography by 

Ben Nott ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Michael D. Ornstein ... (as Michael Ornstein)

Casting By 

Lisa Freiberger

Production Design by 

Stewart Burnside

Art Direction by 

Daryl Porter

Set Decoration by 

Marian Long

Costume Design by 

Marion Boyce

Makeup Department 

Kate Birch ... key hair stylist (as Katherin Birch) / key makeup artist (as Katherin Birch)
Angela Conte ... hair designer / makeup designer
Kellie Griffin ... assistant makeup artist
Helen Magelaki ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Lesley Parker ... unit production manager
David Woods ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jamie Leslie ... first assistant director
Toni Raynes ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Milo Angel ... graphic artist
Ben Bauer ... property master
Jane Mancini ... set designer
Ralph Moser ... production illustrator / storyboard artist
Grant Slotboom ... construction manager
Adam Smits ... carpenter
Richard Veith ... draftsperson

Sound Department 

Carlie Bergman ... adr recordist
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
G. Michael Graham ... sound supervisor (as Michael Graham)
Douglas Murray ... adr mixer
Andrew Ramage ... production sound
Alex Raspa ... adr mixer
David Torres ... foley mixer

Special Effects by 

Jeff Little ... senior special effects technician
Peter Stubbs ... special effects supervisor
Tim O'Brien ... senior special effects technician (uncredited)
Dave Seaborn ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Kevin Turner ... special effects foreman (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

David Booth ... visual effects supervisor: Iloura
Ineke Majoor ... visual effects producer: Iloura
Matt Omond ... compositor: Iloura
Marc van Buuren ... visual effects producer
Wayne John Haag ... matte painter (uncredited)
Jason Wilson ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Sean Allen ... stunt performer
Danny Baldwin ... stunt coordinator
Harley Durst ... stunt performer
Mick Hodge ... stunt performer
Chris Kemp ... stunt performer
Jacob Kyriakidis ... stunt performer (as Jacob Kyriakkidis)
Adam Wadeson ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Warren Grieef ... key grip
Erik Heinila ... still photographer
Mick O'Brien ... chief lighting technician
Ricky Schamburg ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Marc Spicer ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Ian 'Thistle' Thorburn ... camera operator: "b" camera
Anthony Tulloch ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Gabrielle Healy ... extras casting
Tom McSweeney ... casting: Australia
Lilly Dawson ... additional casting (uncredited)
Ann Tarpey ... extras casting coordinator (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sarah Jameson ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Gareth Cook ... colorist
Nathaniel Park ... editor: title sequence
Tom Reagan ... assistant editor
Neil Wood ... telecine colorist

Music Department 

Craig Pettigrew ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Mark 'Lurch' Houstein ... driver: honeywagon / honeywagon maintenance / unit driver
Neville Mason ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Kyle Cooper ... title sequence: designer and second unit director
Janice Fowlie ... controller
Paul B. Gibbs ... production accountant
Ben Grogan ... production secretary
Mark 'Lurch' Houstein ... unit assistant
Brianna Mann ... production coordinator
Antoinette O'Neill ... script supervisor
Drew Rhodes ... location manager
Mark Taylor ... production executive

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page