Liesl Karlstadt & Karl Valentin (2008 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jo Baier |
Writing Credits
Ruth Toma | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Hannah Herzsprung | ... | Liesl Karlstadt, bis 40 Jahren | |
Johannes Herrschmann | ... | Karl Valentin | |
Bettina Redlich | ... | Liesl Karlstadt, ab 40 Jahren | |
Gisela Schneeberger | ... | Gisela Royes / Fey | |
Alexander Held | ... | Josef Kolb | |
Axel Prahl | ... | Erich Engels | |
Jürgen Tarrach | ... | Eduard Hammer | |
Stefan Merki | ... | Prof. Rosenberger (as Stephan Merki) | |
Hans Stetter | ... | Theaterdirektor | |
Gundi Ellert | ... | Kundin | |
Kathrin von Steinburg | ... | Amalie, ab 30 Jahren | |
Julia Heinze | ... | Bertl, ab 25 Jahren | |
Lilian Naumann | |||
Isabella Jantz | ... | Fanny | |
Peter Weiß | ... | Sepp Rankl | |
Michael Lerchenberg | ... | Bernreiter | |
Hary Prinz | ... | Regisseur | |
Heinz-Josef Braun | ... | Wirt (as Heinz Josef Braun) | |
Steffen Schroeder | ... | Sebastian | |
Philipp Brammer | ... | Max | |
Philipp Sonntag | ... | Pfarrer | |
Michael Vogtmann | ... | Karl Flemisch | |
Franziska Neiding | ... | Anneliese, 6 Jahre | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ulla Geiger | ... | Kapellmeister (uncredited) | |
Petra Perle | ... | Bedienung im Kabarett (uncredited) | |
Elisabeth Wasserscheid | ... | Mizzi (uncredited) |
Produced by
Maike Beba | ... | line producer: BR |
Marion Dany | ... | line producer: BR |
Elmar Jaeger | ... | producer: BR |
Bettina Ricklefs | ... | producer: BR |
Claudia Rittig | ... | producer |
Music by
Konstantin Wecker |
Cinematography by
Gunnar Fuss | ... | (as Gunnar Fuß) |
Editing by
Clara Fabry |
Casting By
Sabine Schroth |
Production Design by
Klaus-Peter Platten | ... | (as Klaus Peter Platten) |
Art Direction by
Christian Strang |
Costume Design by
Ursula Welter |
Makeup Department
Brigitte Dettling | ... | makeup artist |
Brigitte Frank | ... | makeup artist |
Judith Latka | ... | makeup artist |
Silvia Fischer | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Sylvia Binder | ... | unit manager |
Florian Bothe | ... | unit manager |
Rolf Wappenschmitt | ... | production manager |
Lucia Vogdt | ... | production trainee (uncredited) |
Thorsten Wirth | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lukas Baier | ... | assistant director |
Margarethe Heitmüller | ... | assistant director (as Margarete Heitmüller) |
Simon Zwick | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Alex Bauer | ... | set constructor |
Petra Bock-Hofbauer | ... | assistant production designer |
Birgit Galla | ... | property master |
Fritz Galla | ... | property master |
Mathias Tischmacher | ... | set constructor |
Alexander Dercks | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Tschangis Chahrokh | ... | re-recording mixer (as Tschangis Charhokh) |
Eva Claudius | ... | sound designer |
Friedrich M. Dosch | ... | sound designer |
Sebastian Riegel | ... | sound |
Gunnar Voigt | ... | sound |
Henry Mayr | ... | sound project coordinator (uncredited) |
Jörn Poetzl | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Philipp Sellier | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Denis Behnke | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dennis Krombach | ... | lighting technician |
Jana Lämmerer | ... | assistant camera |
Tibor Magaslaki | ... | lighting technician (as Tibor Magalski) |
Niels Maier | ... | lighting technician |
Susanne Steinmassl | ... | assistant camera (as Susi Steinmaßl) |
Florian Trautwein | ... | assistant camera |
Alberto Valentini | ... | lighting technician |
Jürgen Zarda | ... | grip |
Florian Klos | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Marco Schwinger | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Benjamin Treplin | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Esther Amuser | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ina Bäcker | ... | wardrobe |
Birgit Trampler | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Katrin Reichwald | ... | assistant editor |
Natalie Helgath | ... | digital colorist (uncredited) |
Music Department
Stefan Behrisch | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Axel Schill | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Gunter Fette | ... | consultant |
Claudia Laux | ... | production assistant |
Carmen Amrein | ... | zither coach (uncredited) |
Markus R. Vogelbacher | ... | soundstage manager (uncredited) |
Thanks
Anneliese Kühn | ... | thanks |