Edit
Friendship! (2010) Poster

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Markus Goller

Writing Credits  

Oliver Ziegenbalg ... (screenplay)
 
Tom Zickler ... (stories)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Friedrich Mücke ...
...
Zoey
...
Darryl
...
Hope
...
Marvin
...
Amber
...
Dorothee
Cocoa Brown ...
Polizistin
...
Hunter
...
Ursel
Hans-Uwe Bauer ...
Falker (as Hans Uwe Bauer)
Justus Kammerer ...
Tom 12 Jahre
Adrian Moore ...
Veit 12 Jahre
Gitta Schweighöfer ...
Tom's Mutter
Michael Schweighöfer ...
Tom's Vater
...
Einwanderungsbeamter
...
Gascoigne
Barbara Mayfield ...
Bedienung Tennessee Diner
...
Bürgermeister von Joplin
...
Sekretärin
...
Polizist
...
Student
Greg Hewett ...
Jerry
...
Hope's Ehefrau
Scott Corley ...
Strip Club Besitzer
Julia Thudium ...
Postangestellte
Tim D. Janis ...
Zollbeamter Steve (as Tim Janis)
Pab Schwendimann ...
Schwuler Trinkkumpane
Luis Figueroa ...
Busticket-Verkäufer
...
Jonathan
...
Bus Driver
...
Mr. McBride
...
Obdachloser #1
Udo Hoffmann ...
Rektor
Jutta Schröder ...
Geographie-Lehrerin
Silvia Pohl ...
Englisch-Lehrerin
Monika Reineck ...
Reiseverkehrskauffrau
Anthony Baggette ...
Obdachloser #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Thug Driver (uncredited)
Marc Barthel ...
Tobi (uncredited)
Derek Blakeney ...
Bar patron (uncredited)
Natalie Bloomer ...
Hyginist (uncredited)
...
Girl at Bar (uncredited)
...
Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Steven Ray Byrd ...
Red Shirt Disco Guy (uncredited)
Kurt Capalbo ...
Bar patron (uncredited)
Brian D. Coats ...
African-American Guy (uncredited)
Lucas CorVatta ...
Crossdresser (uncredited)
...
80's Sweater Girl (uncredited)
...
Manne (uncredited)
...
Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
A.C. Hensley ...
Party Club Goer (uncredited)
Erich Honecker ...
Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Hippie (uncredited)
...
Clubber with Cowboy (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Cynthia Lee ...
Airport Passenger (uncredited)
Carlton Liggins ...
Immigration Officer Greg (uncredited)
...
Daughter (uncredited)
...
Mannequin (uncredited)
J. Ryan Montenery ...
Club Owner's Boy Toy (uncredited)
...
Gay Cowboy (uncredited)
David T. Quan ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Lava Sheets ...
College Girl (uncredited)
...
Cowboy (uncredited)
Daniel Van Hart ...
Clubber (uncredited)
Barry R. White ...
Club patron (uncredited)
Alexander Yassin ...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Marco Beckmann ... co-producer
Quirin Berg ... producer
David Groenewold ... co-producer
Petra Hoebel ... line producer
Brent Morris ... line producer: New Mexico
Mark Popp ... executive producer
Max Wiedemann ... producer
Tom Zickler ... producer

Music by 

Peter Horn ... co-composer
Andrej Melita
Martin Probst

Cinematography by 

Ueli Steiger

Film Editing by 

Markus Goller
Olivia Retzer

Casting By 

Simone Bär
Emrah Ertem ... (Casting: Veit)
Todd Thaler ... (as Todd M. Thaler)

Production Design by 

Deborah Riley

Set Decoration by 

Wilhelm Pfau

Costume Design by 

Maria Schicker

Makeup Department 

Svetlana Britt ... makeup department head
Jennifer Jane ... key hair stylist
Vanessa Jaramillo ... assistant makeup artist
Michelle Kearns ... makeup artist: New York
Yvette Meely ... assistant hair stylist

Production Management 

Fritz Böhm ... post-production supervisor: Toccata Film
Christoph Englert ... assistant post-production supervisor: Toccata Film
Sven Nuri ... post-production supervisor: Toccata Film
Michele Owen ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael Feldman ... second second assistant director
Heidi Frankl ... second assistant director
Urs Hirschbiegel ... first assistant director
Patrick Huber ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Matthew Amenta ... assistant property master: New York
Joe Arnold ... props
Jeremy L. Balon ... property master: New York
Derek Bensonhaver ... lead graphic designer
Noah Bradley ... construction coordinator
Lisa Corradino ... on-set dresser
Darren Gibson ... construction foreman
Libbe Green ... set decoration buyer
J.D. Jacoby ... assistant property master
Kristen Kogler ... art department coordinator
Steven Maes ... lead graphic artist
Nichole Miller ... key scenic/lead painter
Chris Painter ... set dresser
Brooke Peters ... painter
Bob Provenzano ... leadman
Kristen DeVore Rakes ... art department production assistant (as Kristen Rakes)
Leonard Sanchez ... carpenter
Spencer Stair ... leadman
Lawrence Tolle ... property assistant
Jeffri Welsh ... key property master

Sound Department 

David Arnold ... adr recordist
Christian Bischoff ... re-recording mixer
Christof Ebhardt ... supervising sound editor
Stephan Fandrych ... adr supervisor
Joo Fürst ... foley artist
Magda Habernickel ... dialogue editor
Micki Joanni ... foley editor
Mathias Maydl ... sound re-recording co-mixer
Henry Mayr ... sound project coordinator
Matthew Nicolay ... sound mixer
Edwardo Santiago ... boom operator
Stefan Soltau ... sound mixer: German Part
Tini Tüllmann ... boom operator
Miles Vedder ... boom operator
Miles J.D. Vedder ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Scott Hastings ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Andreas Alesik ... visual effects artist
Fritz Böhm ... title designer: Toccata Film (as Friedrich Böhm)
Viktoria Herberts ... digital compositor
Nina Knott ... visual effects producer: ARRI Digital
David Laubsch ... digital compositor
Marco Ringler ... digital compositor
Christoph Schmidt ... visual effects artist (as Christoph Otto Schmidt)
Stefan Tischner ... digital artist / digital compositor
Dominik Trimborn ... visual effects supervisor: ARRI
Christian Wieser ... visual effects supervisor
Alisa Wimmer ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Mark Brooks ... stunt coordinator
Matthew Lee Christmas ... stunts
Ramon Frank ... stunt double
Richard Slaughter ... stunt driver
Daniel Zollinger ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Derek Bensonhaver ... video assist
Christopher Burrows ... grip
Vincent Camuto ... video playback operator
Kenneth Coblentz ... grip / key grip: second unit
Morgan Davis ... grip
Julian J. Delacruz ... assistant camera
Frank G. DeMarco ... director of photography: second unit
Stephen Drinon ... dolly grip (as Scott Drinon)
Gavin Fernandez ... loader
Tammy Fouts ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Peter Graf ... aerial camera operator
Jeff Griffith ... assistant camera
Ian Hanna ... crane technician
Greg Hewett ... key grip
Trevor Howe ... best boy grip / key rigging grip
Nik Konietzny ... still photographer
Philipp Kunzli ... assistant camera
Steven Litecky ... gaffer
Jonathan N. Lutes ... grip
Richard Pink ... dimmer board operator
Marcos Rodríguez-Quijano ... second assistant camera: second unit New York
Reid Russell ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera
Rob Sackett ... second assistant camera
Joe Sanchez ... first assistant camera
Alejandro Snodgrass ... crane technician: Technocrane
Eric Steinig ... grip
Mark Steinig ... rigging grip
Greg Travis ... rigging gaffer
Sterling Wiggins ... film loader

Casting Department 

Kathryn Brink ... casting: New Mexico
Kate Caldwell ... casting associate
Meredith Jacobson ... location extras casting
Karin Aragon ... extras casting associate (uncredited)
Tina Kerr ... extras casting director (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Andrea Hambuchen ... set costumer
Katrin Hoffmann ... assistant costume designer
Raquel L. Jaffe ... costume supervisor (as Raquel Jaffe-Day)
Anna Klages ... set costumer
Shelby Saboy ... wardrobe supervisor: NY unit

Editorial Department 

Sean Lawrence ... colorist: dailies
Daniel Nispel ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Steve Aguino ... location assistant
Bill Kelman ... location scout
John P. Meade ... location manager
Paul B. Roberts ... location manager
Hughroy Williams ... location manager

Music Department 

Christopher Barrett Anderson ... composer: additional music
Thomas Hien ... composer: additional music
Titus Vollmer ... musician

Transportation Department 

R. Blaine Currier ... picture car coordinator
Jason Doutree ... driver
J.D. Hicks ... transportation captain
Pete Meda ... driver

Other crew 

Lynn Ambrosino ... additional production assistant
Joann Connolly ... additional set production assistant
Hayley Derryberry ... assistant: cast
Annette Drees ... script supervisor
Cord Dueppe ... key office production assistant / production secretary
Janie Elliott ... production coordinator
Sean Fonseca ... office intern
Joe Manuel Gallegos Jr. ... choreographer
Cynthia Garcia Walker ... production accountant (as Cynthia Walker)
Jim Giesler ... key craft service: second unit / key craft services
Ian Goebel ... assistant to director
Marissa M. Gonzales ... assistant office production coordinator
Nathan Helm ... set production assistant
Kevin Hindley ... script clearance
Jake Javitch ... production assistant
Beverly Kizer ... assistant production accountant
Anna Kongs ... accounting clerk
Michael Barbanell Landres ... production legal services
Daniel Lee ... production coordinator: san francisco
Keith Marlin ... set production assistant: second unit
Sean McIntosh ... production assistant: re-shoots
Carlos A. Montoya ... key set production assistant
Frédéric North ... aerial coordinator
Ryan J. Pezdirc ... set production assistant
Hans Radau ... legal advisor (as Dr. Hans Radau)
Pilar L. Salazar ... payroll accountant
Joan Scheckel ... workshop development
Simon Schmitz ... it consultant
Lava Sheets ... production office intern (as Lava Buckley)
L. La Mar Stewart ... production assistant
Andi Taylor ... production secretary
Helena Wyss ... key medic
Will Zullo ... production assistant

Thanks 

Sven Burgemeister ... thanks
Til Schweiger ... thanks (as Til)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page