Edit
"Band of Brothers" The Breaking Point (TV Episode 2001) Poster

(TV Mini-Series)

(2001)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Frankel

Writing Credits  

Graham Yost ... (writer)

Cast (in alphabetical order)  

...
...
...
...
George Calil ...
David Crow ...
Corporal
...
...
...
...
...
Jordan Frieda ...
Replacement
...
...
Craig Heaney ...
Nolan Hemmings ...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Rocky Marshall ...
...
...
Lt. Edward J. Shames
Peter McCabe ...
...
...
...
David Nicolle ...
...
Alex Sabga ...
Simon Schatzberger ...
...
...
...
Rod Strohl ...
Himself
...
...
...
Russell Loten ...
American Soldier (uncredited)
...
Easy Company Soldier / German Soldier (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Erik Bork ... supervising producer
Terri Depaolo ... associate producer
Pete DeStefano ... producer: bonus segments
Tom Hanks ... executive producer
Erik Jendresen ... supervising producer
Gene Kelly ... co-executive producer
Steven Spielberg ... executive producer

Film Editing by 

Oral Norrie Ottey

Casting By 

Gary Davy
Meg Liberman
Camille H. Patton
Suzanne Smith
Angela Terry

Art Direction by 

Kevin Phipps

Set Decoration by 

Malcolm Stone

Costume Design by 

Anna B. Sheppard

Makeup Department 

Jason Horwood ... hair stylist
Natalie Reid ... assistant makeup artist
Darren Robinson ... prosthetics technician
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore ... contact lens technician
Kerry September ... daily assistant makeup artist
Matthew Smith ... special makeup effects artist
Julia Wilson ... makeup artist
Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou ... hair and make up artist

Production Management 

Bernard Bellew ... unit production manager
Jeremy Johns ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Christopher Newman ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Will Ayres ... standby prop
Stephen Conway ... dressing props
Richard Grant ... model maker
John Greaves ... storyboard artist
Steve Harris ... carpenter
Chris Hawkins ... construction
Jonathan Houlding ... set designer
Robert Jackson ... carpenter
Wolfgang Osterholzer ... carpenter
Terry Royce ... props storeman
Toby Shears ... armoury prop making supervisor
Tom Still ... assistant art director
Andy Thomson ... assistant art director

Sound Department 

James Boyle ... sound effects editor
Derek Trigg ... foley editor

Special Effects by 

Michael Dawson ... assistant special effects supervisor
Terry Flowers ... special effects technician
Stuart Frossell ... special effects technician
Matthew Johnson ... special effects assistant technician (2001)
Stefano Pepin ... special effects technician
Mike Wild ... armourer

Visual Effects by 

Kevin Ahern ... visual effects editor
Gavin Burridge ... digital intermediate online edittor
Ken Dailey ... supervisor: Cinesite
Andrew Francis ... datacine operator
Barrie Hemsley ... visual effects producer
Joe Pavlo ... visual effects assistant supervisor

Stunts 

Nick Chopping ... stunts
Levan Doran ... stunts
Bradley Farmer ... stunts
Dave Fisher ... stunts
David Garrick ... stunts
Paul Herbert ... stunts
Rob Inch ... stunts
Theo Kypri ... stunts
Guy List ... stunts
Tony Lucken ... stunts
Lee Millham ... stunts
Greg Powell ... stunt coordinator
Julian Spencer ... assistant stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Cozens ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Ian Franklin ... lighting coordinator
Mark Funnell ... electrician
Alex Howe ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, red unit
Gary Parnham ... rigging electrician

Casting Department 

Gary Davy ... casting: UK
Suzanne Smith ... casting: UK

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Peter k Christopher ... wardrobe assistant
Emma Walker ... costume break-down chief
Mark Wyndham ... costume technician

Editorial Department 

Peter Lynch ... additional color timer: Cinesite Ltd., Europe
Keith Mason ... first assistant editor
Yan Miles ... assistant editor
Lucy H. Williams ... editor trainee (as Lucy Williams)

Music Department 

Simon Mulligan ... musician: piano

Transportation Department 

Mike Beaven ... transportation
Darren Helman ... transportation
Tony Moorhead ... camera car driver

Other crew 

John Adams ... special military background
Jennifer Akana Sturla ... assistant researcher
Darrell Alden ... military special ability
Chris Burgess ... production assistant: artists
Kyle Cooper ... executive producer: main title sequence
Greg Corke ... armorer
Nick Daubeny ... location supervisor (as Nicholas Daubeny)
Nial Fulton ... location consultant
Michaël Gojon dit Martin ... military equipment
Christopher Hutchins ... production runner
Jennifer Jackson ... assistant: Mr. Bork
Jill McCullough ... dialect coach
Amy McKenzie ... assistant to tom hanks
Ryan Mckenzie ... production assistant u.s.
Rosie Shannon ... location assistant

Thanks 

Benoit Caron ... the producers would like to acknowledge the assistance of
Kate Combault ... the producers would like to thank
Jimmy Cummings ... very special thanks
Marc Rosenblum ... the producers would like to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page