Edit

(TV Mini-Series)

(2001)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mikael Salomon

Writing Credits  

Stephen Ambrose ... (based on the book by) (as Stephen E. Ambrose)
 
Erik Jendresen ... (written by) and
Erik Bork ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Doug Allen ...
...
General Elbridge G. Chapman
...
...
George Calil ...
...
...
Drunk G.I.
...
...
...
Dirk Galuba ...
German MP
...
...
...
Nolan Hemmings ...
Paul Herzberg ...
German Doctor at Checkpoint
Matt Hickey ...
Maxwell Hutcheon ...
German Waiter
...
Wolf Kahler ...
German General
...
Pvt. Edward Heffron
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Replacement One
Philip Rham ...
German Colonel
...
...
...
...
Milo Twomey ...
Army Doctor
...
Alleged Commandant
Joe Villa ...
2nd Replacement
...
...
Rupert Wickham ...
Brain Surgeon
...
Richard D. Winters ...
Himself (as Dick Winters)
C. Carwood Lipton ...
Himself (as Carwood Lipton)
Donald Malarkey ...
Himself
William Guarnere ...
Himself (as Bill Guarnere)
Edward 'Babe' Heffron ...
Himself (as Babe Heffron)
Darrell 'Shifty' Powers ...
Himself (as Shifty Powers)
John Martin ...
Himself
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Easy Coy Medic (as Bruce Alexander)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Stephen Ambrose ... co-executive producer (as Stephen E. Ambrose)
Erik Bork ... supervising producer
Terri Depaolo ... associate producer
Bruce Everett ... co-producer
Billy Fox ... co-producer
Gary Goetzman ... co-executive producer
Tom Hanks ... executive producer
Erik Jendresen ... supervising producer
Gene Kelly ... co-producer
Mary Richards ... producer
Ivan E. Schwarz ... co-producer (as Ivan Schwarz)
Steven Spielberg ... executive producer
Tony To ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Michael Kamen

Cinematography by 

Joel Ransom ... director of photography (as Joel J. Ransom)

Film Editing by 

Oral Norrie Ottey

Casting By 

Meg Liberman ... (as Liberman)
Camille H. Patton ... (as Patton)

Production Design by 

Anthony Pratt

Art Direction by 

Don Dossett ... supervising art director
Kevin Phipps
Alan Tomkins ... senior art director

Set Decoration by 

Malcolm Stone

Costume Design by 

Anna B. Sheppard ... (as Anna Sheppard)

Makeup Department 

Rebecca Cole ... hair assistant / makeup assistant
Hanna Coles ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Paula Price ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Nikita Rae ... chief makeup & hair artist: crowd
Natalie Reid ... assistant makeup artist
Helen Smith ... chief makeup & hair artist
Liz Tagg ... hair designer / makeup designer
Barbara Taylor ... hair stylist / makeup artist

Production Management 

Lee Alliston ... unit manager
Bernard Bellew ... unit production manager
Leonhard Gmür ... production manager: Switzerland
Jeremy Johns ... co-unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tamana Bleasdale ... third assistant director
Stephan Burgi ... assistant director: Switzerland
Heinz Dill ... assistant director: Switzerland
Nathan Holmes ... third assistant director
Ben Howarth ... second assistant director
Christopher Newman ... first assistant director (as Chris Newman)
Alex Oakley ... third assistant director (as Alexander Oakley)
Samar Pollitt ... assistant director: additional crowd (as Sam Pollit)
Sue Wood ... crowd assistant director

Art Department 

Dominic Ackland-Snow ... supervising carpenter
Alex Aitken ... plasterer (as Alex Aiken)
Steve Alder ... carpenter
Nicholas Alderton ... rigger
John Allenby ... property master
Carl Apsey ... carpenter (as Karl Apsey)
Lee Apsey ... supervising carpenter
Terry Apsey ... construction coordinator
Barry Arnold ... dressing propman
Chris Arnold ... dressing propman
Derek Atherton ... special props storeman
Lawrie Ayres ... dressing propman
Will Ayres ... stand-by propman
Geoff Bacon ... plasterer
Anthony Baker ... carpenter
Geoff Ball ... carpenter
David Banks ... greens person
John Bastin ... carpenter
Franz Bauer ... props buyer: Swiss unit
Les Beaver ... rigger
Ernie Bell ... painter
Perry Bell ... stand-by painter
Alice Biddle ... art department assistant
Sean Bird ... plasterer
Peter Black ... supervising plasterer
Walter Blanchett ... plasterer
Jim Block ... plasterer
Dennis Bovington ... carpenter
Guy Bradley ... draughtsman
Alan Brooks ... supervising carpenter
Barry Brown ... chargehand rigger
Chris Brown ... carpenter
Warren Browne ... carpenter (as Warren Brown)
Dean Budd ... painter
Richard Burnett ... carpenter
Antonio Caccavale ... painter
Barry Cahill ... painter
Antonio Calvo-Dominguez ... junior draughtsman (as Antonio Calvo Dominguez)
David Christopher Campbell ... stagehand (as Dave Campbell)
Joe Cassar ... carpenter
Steve Challis ... rigger
John Chambers ... stagehand
Colin Clarke ... carpenter / rigger
Gerry Collar ... stagehand
Peter Collins ... carpenter
Rory J. Collins ... art department runner (as Rory Collins)
Brian Cooper ... plasterer
Guy Cope ... stagehand
Hillery Cope ... construction buyer
Steven Corke ... carpenter (as Steve Corke)
Nigel Crafts ... carpenter
Allan Croucher ... hod plasterer
Peter Croucher ... plasterer
Mick Davis ... carpenter
Roy Davis ... dressing propman
Derek Dawson ... carpenter
Richard Denyer ... carpenter
Peter Desouza ... carpenter (as Peter Desouza)
Reto Digonzelli ... carpenter: Swiss unit
Andrew Dixon ... carpenter (as Andy Dixon)
Stephen Dobric ... stand-by art director
Helen Dolan ... assistant production buyer
Tony Donn ... rigger
Clive Drinkall ... stagehand
Gary Dyer ... stagehand
Keith Dyett ... carpenter
Martin Dörfler ... art director: Swiss unit
Dael Ede ... stagehand
Steve Ede ... carpenter
Lee Edwards ... carpenter
Stephen Eels ... carpenter
Michael J. Eley ... carpenter (as Mick Eley)
Clifford Etheridge ... plasterer (as Cliff Etheridge)
Danny Evans ... dressing propman
Jon Fauvre ... construction assistant: Swiss unit
Garry Fisher ... carpenter (as Gary Fisher)
John Foley ... stagehand
Jason Folly ... greens person
Malcolm Foster ... wood machinist
Joe Fox ... carpenter
John Fox ... dressing propman
Richard Fox ... carpenter
Andy Frewin ... carpenter
Anthony Fryer ... dressing propman
Harold Fryer ... propmaker
David Fullbrook ... plasterer
Steve Furneaux ... carpenter
Barry Gates ... chargehand dressing propman
Karl George ... wood machinist
Colin Gibbs ... construction welder
David Gibson ... carpenter
Carmila Gittens ... art department coordinator (as Carmilla Gittens)
Clive Goble ... chargehand rigger (as Clive Gobble)
Brian Gooch ... stagehand
Gavin Gordon ... chargehand carpenter
Christopher Gough ... chargehand rigger
Todd Grange ... painter
John Greaves ... storyboard artist
Berni Griffy ... plasterer
Stéphane Guillemot ... dressing propman
Fred Gunning ... carpenter
Ernie Hall ... plasterer
Les Hall ... carpenter (as Leslie Hall)
Thomas Halmschlag ... construction assistant: Swiss unit
Ralf Hammann ... carpenter: Swiss unit
Charles Hammett ... carpenter
Louise Hanks ... construction office assistant
Scott Hanlon ... construction assistant: Swiss unit
Steve Harris ... carpenter
Martin Hawkins ... rigger
Paul J. Hayes ... carpenter (as Paul Hayes)
Les Hazell ... carpenter
Arthur Healey ... painter
David Hickman ... carpenter
Phillip Hines ... painter
Duncan Holding ... art department assistant
Arthur Holland ... carpenter
Philip Hooton ... dressing propman (as Phil Hooton)
Alan Hopkins ... plasterer
Tony Horsefield ... plasterer (as Tony Horsfield)
Jonathan Houlding ... draughtsman
Gary Howard ... stagehand
Bill Howe ... supervising rigger (as William Howe)
Dean Howe ... trainee rigger
Paul Humbles ... dressing propman
James Hunt ... scenic artist
Fred Ifll ... carpenter
Robert Jackson ... carpenter (as Bob Jackson)
Peter James ... action vehicles draughtsman
Tommy Jolliffe ... assistant scenic artist
Arthur Jones ... carpenter
David Jones ... plasterer
Paul Jones ... plasterer
Stuart Kane ... construction storeman
Bill Keenan ... rigger (as Billy Keenan)
Steve Kelly ... plasterer
Laurie Kerr ... carpenter
Paul Kirby ... draughtsman
Adam Kyriakou ... carpenter (as Adam Kyriakoll)
Graham Lane ... carpenter
Richard Law ... rigger
Dave Lawrence ... rigger
Albert Lee ... carpenter
James Lewis ... draughtsman
Bert Long ... supervising carpenter
Jack Lovesay ... stagehand
Geoffrey Lowen ... plasterer (as Geoff Lowen)
John Lowen ... wood machinist
David Lusby ... production buyer
Alan Lyle ... carpenter
Heidi Lüdi ... set decorator: Swiss unit
Steve Macdonald ... chargehand dressing propman (as Stephen McDonald)
Cathal MacIlwaine ... chargehand carpenter
Steve Malin ... stagehand
Tony Mangan ... plasterer
Peter Mann ... carpenter
Tony Marks ... carpenter
Gary Martin ... chargehand rigger
Roy Martin ... painter
Gerry McAleavey ... carpenter
Charlie McGinlay ... propmaker (as Charles McGinlay)
John McGolderick ... carpenter (as John McGoldrick)
Stephen McGregor ... carpenter
Joe McVey ... carpenter
David Mears ... painter
Ken Mears ... carpenter
Ralph Michels ... construction manager: Swiss unit
David Minty ... art director: props
John Mister ... plasterer
Paul Mitchell ... rigger
Steve Mitchell ... scenic artist
Tony Mitchell ... rigger
Brian Montgomery ... carpenter
James Muir ... stagehand
Keith Muir ... stagehand
Derek Murphy ... chargehand stagehand
Ian Murphy ... plasterer
Tony Musk ... carpenter
Fred Myatt ... carpenter
Paul Nash ... carpenter
John New ... assistant construction coordinator
David Newell ... carpenter
Terry Newvell ... stagehand (as Terry Newell)
Geoff Nolan ... carpenter
Ian Norgate ... rigger (as Ian Norgate Jr.)
Ray Norris ... carpenter
Paul Nott-Macaire ... carpenter
Kevin O'Byrne ... carpenter
Martin O'Connor ... stagehand
Roy O'Connor ... supervising dressing propman
Scott O'Connor ... dressing propman
Arnold Oke ... carpenter (as Arnold Oak)
Wolfgang Osterholzer ... carpenter (as Wolfgang Opsterholzer)
Senia Owen ... art department runner (as Sonia Owen)
Allen Pack ... stand-by carpenter
Robert Park ... carpenter (as Rob Park)
Edward Pearce ... rigger
Brian Pegg ... plasterer
Laurence Pelling ... stagehand
Doug Phillips ... carpenter
Steven Pollecutt ... hod rigger (as Steven Pollecut)
Steven Ponting ... plasterer (as Steve Pontin)
Chris Poole ... carpenter
Steve Powell ... plasterer
Patrick Reimann ... swing gang: Swiss unit
Darren Reynolds ... chargehand stand-by propman
Michael Ricci ... chargehand plasterer
Keith Richards ... rigger
Terry Richards ... rigger
Mark Riding ... plasterer
Paul Robery ... plasterer
Ray Roffe ... plasterer
Albert Roper ... painter
Nigel Ross ... supervising stagehand
Fred Round ... carpenter
Steve Rowley ... carpenter
Terry Royce ... chargehand props storeman (as Terence Royce)
Ady Ryf ... swing gang: Swiss unit
Barry Sams ... laborer: chargehand plasterer
Andy Sandbach ... plasterer
Bob Scott ... greens person
Keith Shannon ... supervising plasterer
Debra Silverman ... resource coordinator: USA
Michael Simpson ... carpenter
Norman Simpson ... carpenter
Andy Skipsey ... greensperson
James Skipsey ... dressing propman
Colin Smith ... carpenter / rigger
Martin Smith ... rigger
Rolf Snellgrove ... carpenter
William Sower ... chargehand machinist (as Bill Sower)
Darren Sowerby ... carpenter
Mickey Spence ... plasterer (as Micky Spence)
Gary Spraggon ... plasterer
Brian Stachini ... stand-by stagehand
James Stachini ... chargehand stagehand (as James Stachini Jr.)
Richard Stachini ... stagehand
Ray Staples ... plasterer
Adrian Start ... hod painter (as Adrian 'Ada' Start)
Glenn Start ... chargehand painter
Matthew Start ... painter
Jim Statchini ... hod stagehand (as Jim Stachini)
Reto Steivenhover ... swing gang: Swiss unit
Andreas Stettler ... construction assistant: Swiss unit
Graham Stickley ... dressing propman
Tom Still ... assistant art director
Ricky Stone ... rigger
Gary Stopps ... carpenter
Paul Tappin ... plasterer
Nicolas Terres ... greens person (as Nicholas Terres)
Danny Thomas ... carpenter
Mark Thomas ... rigger
Danny Thompson ... carpenter
Terry Thompson ... carpenter (as Terry Thomson)
Andy Thomson ... assistant art director (as Andrew Thomson)
Bernie Thorpe ... plasterer
Kenneth Thursby ... carpenter (as Ken Thursdby)
Mark Townsend ... carpenter
Michael Traynor ... chargehand carpenter (as Micky Traynor)
Anthony Turner ... plasterer (as Tony Turner)
Tony Vice ... plasterer
Ronald von Allmen ... construction assistant: Swiss unit
Graham Warne ... plasterer
Gary Watts ... stagehand
John Watts ... chargehand painter
Michael Weaver ... painter
Gerry Webb ... dressing propman
John Webster ... carpenter
Barry Weller ... carpenter
Dean Weller ... carpenter
Daniel Wells ... wood machinist
Peter Wells ... stagehand
Sean Wells ... carpenter
William Wells ... stagehand
Steve Weston Jr. ... wood machinist (as Stephen Weston Jr.)
Keith Weston ... stagehand
Stephen Weston ... wood machinist (as Steven Weston Sr.)
Barry White ... plasterer
Paul Whitelock ... supervising painter
David Whyman ... carpenter (as Dave Whyman)
Jason Whyman ... carpenter
Grant Wiesinger ... rigger (as Grant Weisenger)
Ben Wilkinson ... dressing propman
Darrell Williams ... plasterer (as Darrel Williams)
Mark Williams ... plasterer (as Mark Williams)
Frazer Williamson ... carpenter
Mark Williamson ... carpenter
Paul Williamson ... supervising carpenter
Lotta Wolgers ... set decorator assistant
Reginald Woolmore ... carpenter (as Reg Woolmer)
Helen Xenopoulos ... senior draughtswoman
Sean Young ... stand-by rigger
Remo Zumbrunn ... construction assistant: Swiss unit
Toby Shears ... armoury prop making supervisor (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ross Adams ... sound effects editor
Lydia Andrew ... sound assistant
Foluso Aribigbola ... sound production assistant
Campbell Askew ... supervising sound editor
James Boyle ... sound effects editor
Cherry Brewer ... sound coordinator
Colin Charles ... sound recordist
Paul Conway ... supervising adr editor
Peter Dansie ... sound assistant (as Peter Dansey)
Gary Dodkin ... boom operator
John Falcini ... sound re-recording mixer
Robert Gavin ... dialogue editor
Howard Halsall ... dialogue editor
Andy Kennedy ... sound effects editor
Jed Loughran ... sound assistant trainee
Steve Mayer ... assistant dialogue editor
Stuart Morton ... assistant dialogue editor
Paul Munro ... sound assistant
Derek Trigg ... foley editor
Aad Wirtz ... sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Astrig Akseralian ... prosthetics painting & finishing (as Astrig Akserlian)
Jonathan Angell ... senior special effects workshop technician
John Brown ... senior special effects technician: costume & helmet
Max Brown ... assistant special effects technician
Duncan Capp ... special effects trainee
Neil Carr ... senior wire technician
Jeff Clifford ... senior special effects technician: costume & helmet (as Jeffrey Clifford)
Garry Cooper ... special effects technician: workshop & floor
Ian Corbould ... senior special effects technician: costume & helmet
Paul Corbould ... floor leader / senior special effects technician
Keith Dawson ... assistant special effects technician
Michael Dawson ... assistant special effects supervisor
Stuart Digby ... senior special effects workshop technician
Tony Edwards ... special effects technician
Marlene Efrem ... special effects trainee: costume & helmet (as Marlene Effrem)
James Enright ... foam modeller
Gemma Fletcher ... foam model trainee
Stuart Frossell ... foam modeller
Rodney Fuller ... senior special effects technician: costume & helmet
Joseph Geday ... special effects floor technician (as Joe Geday)
Joe Halford ... special effects trainee
Stuart Heath ... foam model trainee
Kevin Herd ... senior special effects workshop leader
Kate Hill ... prosthetics sculptor
Giacomo Iovino ... prosthetic mold maker
Duncan Jarman ... prosthetic makeup artist
Caroline Keefe ... prosthetics coordinator
Melissa Lenihan ... prosthetics painting & finishing (as Melissa Lenhihan)
Claire Lloyd ... special effects coordinator
Stephen Lloyd ... senior special effects workshop technician (as Steve Lloyd)
Reg Lockwood ... senior wire technician
Waldo Mason ... prosthetics painting & finishing
Kevin Mathews ... wire supervisor
David McGeary ... special effects trainee: pyrotechnic prep team (as Dave McGeary)
Dominic Mewburn-Crook ... special effects technician: costume & helmet
Tim Mitchell ... prosthetics special effects technician
Day Murch ... prosthetics fabricator
Daniel Parker ... prosthetic & makeup effects designer
Stephen Paton ... senior special effects workshop technician
Matthew Roberts ... special effects technician: workshop & floor
Matthew Smith ... prosthetic makeup artist
Paul Taylor ... senior special effects workshop technician
Sophie Tucker ... prosthetics buyer
Kevin Walker ... prosthetic mold maker
David Watkins ... special effects floor technician (as Dave Watkins)
Kevin Wescott ... special effects workshop trainee
Sue Westwood ... prosthetics hair (as Su Westwood)
Mike Wild ... armourer
Joss Williams ... special effects supervisor
Victoria Williams ... special effects trainee
Gareth Wingrove ... special effects floor technician
Ashley Yallop ... special effects workshop trainee
Terry Flowers ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Stefano Pepin ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Kevin Ahern ... visual effects editor
Lizzie Bentley ... matte artist: Cinesite Ltd., Europe (as Elizabeth Bentley)
Angus Bickerton ... visual effects supervisor
Nigel Blake ... stand-by senior model maker: model unit
Steve Brooke Smith ... focus puller: model unit (as Stephen Brooke Smith)
Chas Cash ... cgi animator: Cinesite Ltd., Europe
Kirsty Clark ... compositor: Cinesite Ltd., Europe (as Kirsty Lamb)
Ken Dailey ... supervisor: Cinesite Ltd., Europe
Neil Damman ... effects floor technician: model unit
Catherine Duncan ... producer: Cinesite Ltd., Europe
Martin Evans ... electrician: model unit
Sean Farrow ... visual effects compositor
Tim Field ... visual effects producer
Micky Flynn ... electrician: model unit
Mark Gardiner ... camera operator: model unit
Dan Harrod ... compositor: Cinesite Ltd., Europe
Barrie Hemsley ... visual effects coordinator
Matt Johnson ... compositor: Cinesite Ltd., Europe
Duncan Kinnaird ... visual effects compositor
John Lockwood ... supervisor: Cinesite Ltd., Europe
John Markwell ... miniature special effects technician: pyro, model unit
Lindsay McFarlane ... assistant director: model unit
Les McGee ... electrician: model unit
Sean Moore ... video assist: model unit
Steve Morgan ... grip: model unit
Michael Mulholland ... cgi animator: Cinesite Ltd., Europe
Mark Nettleton ... compositor: Cinesite Ltd., Europe
Roger Nichols ... senior special effects technician: Cutting Edge Effects Ltd.
Clare Norman ... coordinator: Cinesite Ltd., Europe
Pete Oldroyd ... compositor: Cinesite Ltd., Europe
Joe Pavlo ... visual effects assistant supervisor
Nigel Permane ... clapper loader: model unit
Adrian Ratley ... visual effects assistant
Adam Rogers ... electrician: model unit
John Rogers ... gaffer: model unit
Olivier Sarda ... compositor: Cinesite Ltd., Europe (as Oliver Sarda)
Greg Scott ... senior model maker: Cutting Edge Effects Ltd.
Robbie Scott ... model supervisor: Cutting Edge Effects Ltd.
Steven Scott ... senior model maker: Cutting Edge Effects Ltd.
Nigel Stone ... director of photography: model unit
Leigh Took ... model supervisor: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Karen Wand ... digital artist: Cinesite Ltd., Europe
Fran Weston ... camera trainee: model unit
Metin Gungor ... digital artist (uncredited)
Warren J. Mills ... visual effects assistant (uncredited)

Stunts 

Marc Cass ... stunt performer
Bradley Farmer ... stunt performer
Lee Millham ... stunt performer
Dawn Powell ... stunt office coordinator
Greg Powell ... stunt coordinator
Julian Spencer ... assistant stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steven Anthony ... electrician
Simon Baker ... steadicam operator
David Bayliss ... electrical rigger
Kevin Brookner ... video operator
Sean Connor ... focus puller
Paul Devlin ... rigging best boy
Kate Filby ... clapper loader
Ian Franklin ... lighting coordinator
Dennis Holiday ... rigging best boy
Alex Howe ... focus puller
Martin Hume ... camera operator
Mark Laidlaw ... generator operator
Jay Maidment ... still photographer
Nick Matthews ... video assistant
Terry Mcguinness ... electrician
Barrie More ... rigging gaffer
Gary Nolan ... electrician
Peter O'Connor ... clapper loader
Chris Plevin ... camera operator
David Rist ... camera grip (as Dave Rist)
Laurie Shane ... gaffer electrician
Ron Shane ... best boy (as Ronnie Shane)
Robin Stone ... camera grip
Tammo van Hoorn ... clapper loader
Iwan Williams ... practical electrician
Sam Wilson ... lighting storeman

Casting Department 

Jennifer Buster ... casting assistant: USA
Gary Davy ... casting: UK
Karin Gmür ... extras casting: Swiss unit
Holger Heinz ... casting trainee: Swiss unit
Alexa Korondi ... casting trainee: Swiss unit
Andreas Meszaros ... extras casting: Swiss unit
Stephan Schwarz ... casting trainee: Swiss unit
Samantha Shammas ... casting assistant: UK
Suzanne Smith ... casting: UK
Melanie Taylor ... casting assistant: USA
Angela Terry ... casting associate: USA

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Daryl Bristow ... wardrobe supervisor
Cynthea Dowling ... lead workroom person
Peter Edmonds ... crowd wardrobe master
Charlotte Finlay ... wardrobe mistress
Joe Hobbs ... assistant costume designer
Tom Hornsby ... stunt/sfx wardrobe coordinator (as Thomas Hornsby)
Lisa Johnson ... lead workroom person
Brian Lawler ... stunt/sfx wardrobe coordinator assistant
Laura May ... set wardrobe supervisor
Graham McQueen ... lead breakdown artist
Luan Placks ... wardrobe assistant
Adam Roach ... wardrobe assistant
Rupert Steggle ... wardrobe assistant
Emma Walker ... lead breakdown artist
Joanna Weaving ... lead breakdown artist
Renate Wienert ... wardrobe mistress: Swiss unit
Stephen Wyams ... wardrobe assistant
Mark Wyndham ... costume technician

Editorial Department 

Gavin Burridge ... on-line editor: Cinesite Ltd., Europe
Simon Cross ... on-line editor: Cinesite Ltd., Europe
Andrew Francis ... videotape operator: Cinesite Ltd., Europe
Stuart Fyvie ... datacine operator: Cinesite Ltd., Europe
Jack James ... data manger: Cinesite Ltd., Europe
Peter Lynch ... additional color timer: Cinesite Ltd., Europe
Keith Mason ... first assistant editor
Nadia Mattera ... third assistant editor
Claire McGrane ... producer: Cinesite Ltd., Europe
Yan Miles ... second assistant editor
Nicki Mousley ... post-production coordinator (as Nicola Mousley)
Paul Newson ... post-production coordinator
Steve Pang ... second assistant editor
Luke Rainey ... digital color timer
Andrew Taylor ... production assistant: Cinesite Ltd., Europe
Lucy H. Williams ... editor trainee (as Lucy Williams)
Lindsay McFarlane ... rushes runner (uncredited)
Francine Winter ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

James Seymour Brett ... music co-producer (as James Brett)
Michael Higham ... music editor
Stephen McLaughlin ... music recording & mixing
Michael Price ... music co-producer
Simon Mulligan ... musician: piano (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Mike Beaven ... transportation
Mark Bird ... production driver
Allan Bradshaw ... unit driver
Anja Buffalmano ... driver: Swiss unit
George Buhlmann ... transportation captain: Swiss unit
Rudolf Burger ... driver: Swiss unit
Robi Caspani ... driver: Swiss unit
Roy Clarke ... transport captain
Paul Cullum ... production driver
Gordon Curran ... unit driver
Ray Driver ... production driver
James Duelden ... production driver
Liam Flavell ... transport assistant
David Forster ... senior technician
Eric Francks ... unit driver
Christoph Frutiger ... driver: Swiss unit
Len Furssedonn ... unit driver
Marc Gacond ... driver: Swiss unit
Oliver Germann ... driver: Swiss unit
Gerry Gore ... transport coordinator
Peter Graovac ... unit driver
Andrew Gray ... vehicle painter
Brendon Hanscombe ... production driver
Stuart Harrington ... senior technician
Philip Haughton ... tire technician
Darren Helman ... transportation
Scott Henley ... production driver
Alan Higman ... production driver
Paul Holmes ... production driver
Simon Hudnott ... unit driver
Christopher Hurlin ... driver: Swiss unit
Beat Hutmacher ... driver: Swiss unit
Stefan Iten ... driver: Swiss unit
Jeffrey Kneubuchler ... driver: Swiss unit
Steve Lamonby ... action vehicles coordinator
Martin Leaman ... driver
Ken Lupton ... production driver (as Kenny Lupton)
Michael McEvoy ... senior technician
Ken McRitchie ... production driver
Riann Meintjes ... driver: Swiss unit
Leonard Mortlock ... unit driver (as Lenny Mortlock)
Enyo Mortty ... unit driver (as Enyonam Mortty)
Allan Neighbour ... unit driver
Gerry O'Connor ... production driver
Brian Parsbey ... production driver
Patricia Lede Premjee ... driver: Swiss unit
Richard Rapold ... driver: Swiss unit
Terry Reece ... unit driver
Daniel Rolli ... driver: Swiss unit
Bob Sachs ... production driver
Tanja Schafli ... driver: Swiss unit
Martin Schfli ... driver: Swiss unit
Mike Schibler ... driver: Swiss unit
Jan Stalder ... driver: Swiss unit
Jim Stephens ... unit driver
Berhard Steuri ... driver: Swiss unit
Barry Stevenson ... unit driver
Rasaratham Thayanantharajan ... driver: Swiss unit
Michael Tombs ... senior technician
Peter Tombs ... set controller
Thomas Wagner ... driver: Swiss unit
Simon Wilkinson ... driver
Hanspeter Zurbrugg ... driver: Swiss unit

Other crew 

John Adams ... extra: special ability, American
Darrell Alden ... extra: special ability, American
Mardie Anderson ... assistant: Mr. Goetzman
Alfred Andris ... extra: special ability, German
Derek Atherton ... assistant armorer
Simon Atherton ... weapons master
Celia Barnett ... researcher
Rosie Bedford-Stradling ... unit nurse
Paul Bennett ... stand-in
Thomas Beugger ... camp assistant: Swiss unit
Christian Black ... extra: special ability, American
Neil Blair ... legal services: Warner Bros.
Jarrod Bolton ... health & safety officer
Caroline Braun ... production secretary: Swiss unit
Chris Bridgeman ... extra: special ability, German
Peter Brown ... extra: special ability, American
Billy Budd ... advisor: platoon sergeant (as SSgt. Billy Budd)
Chris Burgess ... production assistant: artists
Andrew Burston ... extra: special ability, American (as Andy Burston)
Neil Chaplin ... production accountant
Jo Cinicolo ... catering services: First Unit Catering International
Les Cooper ... catering services: First Unit Catering International
Steven Crane ... extra: special ability, German
Gary Cue ... extra: special ability, American
Patrick Cullen ... extra: special ability, American
Nick Daubeny ... location supervisor (as Nicholas Daubeny)
David Dell ... extra: special ability, American
Pene Delmage ... accomodation agent
Robin Demetriou ... catering services: First Unit Catering International
Chantal Discon ... location marshall
Holly Dowler ... production runner
Damon Driver ... extra: special ability, German
Dale Dye ... senior military advisor: c.o. (as Captain Dale Dye)
Sally Edgecombe ... accomodation agent
Michael Edmiston ... advisor: platoon sergeant (as SSgt. Mike Edmiston)
Judith Edwards ... construction nurse
Mike Edwards ... extra: special ability, German
Peter Edwards ... fire safety officer
James Farmer ... extra: special ability, American
Freddie Joe Farnsworth ... advisor: platoon sergeant (as SSgt. Freddie Joe Farnsworth)
Nick Field ... extra: special ability, American
Duncan Flower ... assistant location manager: Hatfield site
David Forgash ... extra: special ability, American
Barbara Fritz ... production secretary: Swiss unit
Nial Fulton ... location consultant
Sarah Garner ... script supervisor
Cyril Gibbons ... health & safety officer
Alex Gladstone ... location manager
Tom Glaisyer ... additional floor runner
Simone Goodridge ... assistant production coordinator
Jack Gustav ... extra: special ability, German
Jerry Hammond ... extra: special ability, American
Keith Harry ... extra: special ability, German
Garrett Hauenstein ... production assistant: USA
Alan Hausmann ... webbing master (as Alan Hausman)
Mathias Heinicke ... camp assistant: Swiss unit
Paul Hornsby ... extra: special ability, German
Jason Horwood ... extra: special ability, American
Pauline Hume ... end titles designer
Cheryl Hunter ... catering services: First Unit Catering International
Frank Huseyn ... extra: special ability, German
Nick Hussey ... extra: special ability, American
Christopher Hutchins ... production runner
Jennifer Jackson ... assistant: Mr. Bork
Laurent Jaquet ... location assistant: Swiss unit
Brett Wayne Johnson ... camp assistant: Swiss unit
Emily Johnson ... production assistant
Nichola Kerr ... accounting assistant
Jessica Klein ... assistant: Mr. Hanks
Nick Komornicki ... assistant armorer
Kristie Macosko Krieger ... assistant: Mr. Spielberg (as Kristie Macosko)
Lisa-Kim Ling Kuan ... senior assistant accountant
Gary Lane ... webbing assistant
Bruce Lawrence ... extra: special ability, German (as Bruce Alexander)
Lily Lester ... assistant: Mr. Salomon
Laird Macintosh ... advisor: platoon sergeant (as SSgt. Laird Macintosh)
Rory MacSween ... extra: special ability, American
Andrew Mannion ... floor runner
Laurence McCarthy ... stand-in
Jill McCullough ... dialect coach
Amy McKenzie ... assistant: Mr. Hanks
Ryan Mckenzie ... production assistant: USA (as Ryan McKenzie)
Andy McLean ... extra: special ability, German
Karen McLuskey ... second production coordinator
Ernst Michel ... location assistant: Swiss unit
Louissa Murrell ... assistant accountant (as Louisa Murrell)
John Nixon ... assistant armorer
Kieran O'Donnell ... extra: special ability, German
Mick O'Donnell ... crowd runner
Matthew O'Toole ... construction accountant (as Matt O'Toole)
Petra Odermatt ... production secretary: Swiss unit
Jean Pierre Olschewski ... camp manager: Swiss unit
Dilip Patel ... assistant accountant
Penelope Perry ... production coordinator
Jason Potter ... assistant accountant
Penelope Powell ... assistant accountant (as Penny Powell)
Rebecca Rae ... production runner
Paul Ratcliffe ... health & safety storeman
Susan Ray ... assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Patrick Roddam ... production runner
John Rowe ... webbing assistant
Darryl Rusti ... catering services: First Unit Catering International
David Ryan ... extra: special ability, American
Alex Sabga ... extra: special ability, American
Katryna Samut-Tagliaferro ... shipping coordinator (as Katrina Samut Tagliaferro)
Romana Schick ... assistant accountant: Swiss unit
Renate Seefeldt ... production accountant: Swiss unit
Emma Short ... assistant accountant
Jamie Slattery ... extra: special ability, German
Larry Smith ... extra: special ability, American
Mark Somner ... location manager
Alan Springfield ... catering services: First Unit Catering International
Mike Stokey ... military advisor: x.o. (as First Lieutenant Mike Stokey)
Dathi Sveinbjarnarson ... floor runner
Craig Tait ... extra: special ability, German
Oli Tavares ... extra: special ability, German
Alex Terzieff ... extra: special ability, American
Billy Thorpe ... catering services: First Unit Catering International
Rob Tillyer ... extra: special ability, American
Kevin Trehy ... financial controller
Dave Vaudrey ... extra: special ability, American
Nick Waldron ... location manager: Hatfield site
Peter Walleitner ... camp assistant: Swiss unit
Rob Walters ... extra: special ability, German
John Whitby ... extra: special ability, German
Tim Wildgoose ... assistant armorer
Brian Williams ... fire safety officer
Dominic Williams ... extra: special ability, American
Emma Williams ... construction nurse
Raliegh Wilson ... advisor: platoon sergeant (as SSgt. Raleigh Wilson)
Phillip Yanacopoulis ... location marshall
Stefan Zürcher ... location manager: Swiss unit
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page