IMDb > "The 10th Kingdom" Episode #1.8 (2000)

"The 10th Kingdom" Episode #1.8 (2000)

« Prev | 8 of 9 Episodes | Next »


Overview

User Rating:
7.9/10   41 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Contact:
View company contact information for Episode #1.8 on IMDbPro.
Original Air Date:
19 March 2000 (Season 1, Episode 8)
Plot:
Plot Keywords:

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)

Kimberly Williams-Paisley ... Virginia Lewis (as Kimberly Williams)

Scott Cohen ... Wolf

John Larroquette ... Tony Lewis

Dianne Wiest ... Evil Queen

Daniel Lapaine ... Prince Wendell

Camryn Manheim ... Snow White

Rutger Hauer ... Huntsman

Dawnn Lewis ... Blabberwort the Troll

Hugh O'Gorman ... Burly the Troll

Jeremiah Birkett ... Blue Bell the Troll

Warwick Davis ... Acorn
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Ann-Margret ... Cinderella
Dicken Ashworth ... Scrap Metal Man
Ailsa Berk ... Evil Stepmother's Skeleton
Douglas Blackwell ... Gustav the Magic Mirror
Gemma Boyle ... Little Virginia
Peter Burroughs ... Dwarf

Marcus Clarke ... Puppeteer
Antonia Corrigan ... Elf Girl
Jennifer Croxton ... Angry Woman
Bob Curtiss ... News Vendor

Mike Edmonds ... Dwarf Librarian
Christine Fernando ... Elf Girl

Robert Hardy ... Chancellor Griswold
Sonia Hell
Colin Howdle ... Page

Kevin Hudson ... Miner
Tim Hudson ... Angry Man
Jessica James ... Evil Stepmother
Edward Jewesbury ... Old Retainer
Charlotte Morris ... Elf Girl
William Osborne ... Lord Rupert

Mark Pegg ... Metal Merchant
Jeremy Peters ... Evil Coachman
Craig Salisbury ... Dwarf
Bill Thomas ... Excited Man
Aoife Thompson ... Elf Girl
Jason Tompkins ... Union Leader (as Jason Tompkin)
Hilary Tones ... Young Christine
Emma Willis ... Snow White
Jason Hall ... Prince (voice) (uncredited)

João Costa Menezes ... Argentinean Ambassador (uncredited)
Iain Mitchell ... Coffin Vendor (uncredited)
Mark Saban ... Perfume Man (uncredited)

Harriet Thorpe ... Charm Seller (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Episode Crew
Makeup Department
Chris Lyons .... special effects teeth
Caitlin Tanner .... special makeup effects artist
 
Art Department
Dean Coldham .... plasterer
Nick Dent .... stand-by art director
James Enright .... modelmaker
Steve Furneaux .... carpenter
Thomas Martin .... supervising carpenter
Kenny Palmer .... props
Steve Harris .... carpenter (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Rudi Buckle .... production sound mixer
 
Special Effects by
Mark Roberts .... special effects technician (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
Julian Mann .... digital effects artist
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Anthony Stanier .... focus puller
 
Casting Department
Chuck Douglas .... extras casting
 
Transportation Department
Tony Smith .... driver
 
Other crew
John Udall .... accounts assistant
Kate D. Lewis .... casting department runner (uncredited)
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Casting by
James Jones 
 
Art Direction by
Steve Carter 
Steve Clark 
Nigel Evans 
Henry Jaworski 
 
Makeup Department
Donald McInnes .... hair dailies
Ian Morse .... special makeup effects artist
Steve Painter .... prosthetics
Steve Painter .... special makeup effects artist
Stuart Conran .... prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited)
 
Production Management
Alexis Arnold .... production supervisor
Stéphane Weibel .... assistant unit manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Edward Brett .... first assistant director
Jonathan Farmer .... third assistant director
Martin Krauka .... second assistant director
Jeffrey Lazar .... first assistant director: title sequence
Andrew McEwan .... second assistant director
Andreas Meszaros .... second second assistant director
Conny Neetenbeek .... dailies second assistant director
 
Art Department
Guy Bradley .... junior draughtsman
Graham Caulfield .... drapesmaster
Chris Cull .... props
Simon McGuire .... set designer
Nick Pelham .... storyboard artist
Michel Rollant .... property buyer
Annushka Russell .... art department assistant
Dicken Warner .... thatcher
 
Sound Department
Sandy Buchanan .... adr mixer
Sandy Buchanan .... foley mixer
Mark DeSimone .... adr mixer
Matthew Gough .... co-sound mixer
Matthew Gough .... sound assistant
Lee Lemont .... supervising adr editor
Nigel Stone .... dialogue editor
Mike Wood .... sound effects editor
Carl D. Ware .... additional adr mixer (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Paul Fenn .... special effects technician
James Francis Jr. .... special effects technician
Mark Howard II .... special effects technician
Paul Hulbert .... special effects technician
Kevin Huse .... special effects technician
Nick P. Phillips .... effects technician
 
Visual Effects by
Richard Bain .... digital effects: Double Negative
Adrian Banton .... digital effects artist
Jim Bowers .... digital matte painter
Richard Briscoe .... digital effects artist
Frazer Churchill .... digital effects: Double Negative
Andrew Daffy .... senior animator
Ian Differ .... visual effects editor
Emily Edwards .... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Paul J. Franklin .... senior 3D animator: Double Negative Ltd
Pete Hanson .... studio manager: Double Negative Ltd
P.J. Harling .... visual effects editor
Katie Hecker .... digital compositor
Kieron Helsdon .... digital effects artist
Rudi Holzapfel .... senior compositor: Double Negative
David Hulin .... CG animator: Framestore: title sequence
Elie Jamaa .... technical director
Jesper Kjölsrud .... digital effects artist
Steve MacPherson .... technical operations manager: Double Negative
Christian Manz .... digital effects artist: title sequence
Paul Norris .... digital effects artist
Joe Pavlo .... digital compositor
Jelena Stojanovic .... digital compositor
Leigh Took .... visual effects artist
Derek Wentworth .... 3D animator
Michelle Wraight .... modeler
Sarah Soulsby .... digital effects artist: for Double Negative (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Shelly Benison .... stunts
Dani Biernat .... stunts
Tracey Caudle .... stunts
Steve Griffin .... stunts
Blake Sporne .... stunts
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Marc Atherfold .... second assistant camera
Darren Bailey .... remote camera technician
Nic Cupac .... grip
Paul Edwards .... Steadicam operator
Mike Evans .... focus puller: second unit
Paul Harris .... electrician
David Holliday .... grip
Stuart Howell .... Steadicam operator
Ed Jones .... clapper loader
Mark Jury .... camera trainee
Bill Kaye .... still photographer
Simon Mills .... focus puller
Dean Morrish .... assistant camera
Ron Nicholls .... grip
Barney Piercy .... focus puller: "c" camera
Darren Quinn .... grip: second unit
David Taylor .... best boy
Oliver Upton .... still photographer
Colin Vinton .... best boy
Chris Bailey .... electrician: second unit (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Sue Jones .... casting: UK
Lynn Kressel .... casting: USA
 
Editorial Department
Ross Porter-Ward .... trainee assistant editor
 
Transportation Department
Jimmy Carruthers .... facility driver
Brian Hathaway .... transportation coordinator
Walter Ludwig .... driver: Mr. Ted Morley
Billy Turner .... unit driver
 
Other crew
Alison Bage .... nurse
Andrew Cooke .... location manager
Fliss Coombs .... publicist
Judith Edwards .... unit nurse
Jenny Elliott .... production secretary
Christian Henson .... drum programmer
Jen Lambert .... unit nurse (as Jennifer Lambert)
Daniel Pothecary .... runner
Holger Schott .... assistant location manager: Austria
Diane Shorthouse .... stand-in: Kimberly Williams
Faye Villalba .... production coordinator: France
Joseph Zolfo .... location manager: New York
Pauline Hume .... graphic artist: titles (uncredited)
Grégoire Mouveau .... assistant location manager (uncredited)
 
Production CompaniesDistributors
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
1.33 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "The 10th Kingdom" (2000)

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits External reviews IMDb TV section
IMDb Adventure section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.