Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Gibbs ... (supervising director)
Ray Lee ... (supervising director)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Lee Falk ... (characters creator: The Phantom, Mandrake the Magician, and Lother)
Bryce Malek ... (written by)
Alex Raymond ... (characters creator: Flash Gordon and Ming the Merciless)
Dick Robbins ... (written by)

Cast  

...
...
Kshin (voice)
...
(voice)
Buster Jones ...
Lothar (voice)
...
Rick Gordon (voice)
Sarah Partridge ...
Jedda Walker (voice)
Diane Pershing ...
Dale Arden (voice)
Peter Renaday ...
...
Flash Gordon (voice)
...
Dion Williams ...
(voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

John Ahern ... producer
Karl Geurs ... supervising producer
Lee Gunther ... executive producer
Rick Hoberg ... producer
Bill Hutten ... producer
Glenn Johnson ... producer
Margaret Loesch ... executive producer
Tony Love ... producer
Bruce L. Paisner ... executive producer (as Bruce Paisner)
Don Sheppard ... producer
George Singer ... producer

Music by 

Robert J. Walsh ... (as Rob Walsh)

Production Management 

David J. Corbett ... director of production
Barbara Stoddard ... production manager (as Barbara L. Stoddard)

Art Department 

Pat Boyette ... storyboard director
Richard Broderick ... storyboard assistant
Janet Chin ... storyboard assistant
Nicola Cuti ... storyboard assistant
Gregg Davidson ... storyboard director
Adrian Gonzales ... storyboard director
Larry Houston ... storyboard director
Bob Kline ... storyboard director
Don Manuel ... storyboard director (as Don Manual)
Will Meugniot ... storyboard director
Frank Paur ... storyboard director
Mario Piluso ... storyboard director
Rhoydon Shishido ... storyboard director (as Roy Shishido)
Jim Smith ... storyboard director
Roy Allen Smith ... storyboard director (as Roy Smith)
Michael Swanigan ... storyboard director (as Mike Swanigan)
Fernando Tenedora ... storyboard assistant (as Fernando D. Tenedora)
Vincenzo Trippetti ... storyboard director (as Vincenzo Trappetti)
Jim Valentino ... storyboard assistant (as Valentino)
Douglas Vandegrift ... storyboard director (as Doug Vandergrift)
Craig Zukowski ... storyboard assistant

Sound Department 

Richard C. Allen ... sound effects editor (as Richard Allen)
Jim Blodgett ... sound effects editor
Barbara Cane ... recording assistant
Michael L. DePatie ... sound effects editor (as Michael L. DePatie)
John Detra ... sound effects editor
Karen Doulac ... sound effects editor
Ron Fedele ... sound effects editor
Jacquie Freeman Ross ... dubbing supervisor (as Jacqui Freeman)
David Hankins ... sound effects editor
Jerry Jacobson ... sound effects editor
Nicholas James ... sound effects editor (as Nick James)
Warren Taylor ... sound effects editor
Michael Tomack ... sound effects editor

Animation Department 

Warren Batchelder ... animation director
Armando Carrillo ... model designer
Brad Case ... animation director
Joan Case ... animation director
Gerry Chiniquy ... animation director
Vanessa Coffey ... model designer
Chuck Downs ... animation director (as Charlie Downs)
Bill Exter ... animation director
Milton Gray ... animation director
Donn Greer ... model designer
Tim Gula ... model designer
Barbara Huggins ... model designer
Bob Kirk ... animation director
Al Kouzel ... animation director
Rudy Nebres ... model designer
Barbara Ann Nelson ... model designer (as Barbara Nelson)
Margaret Nichols ... animation director (as M. Flores Nichols)
Alex Nino ... model designer
Karen Peterson ... animation director
Stephanie Pyren-Fortel ... model designer (as Stephanie Pyren)
Tom Ray ... animation director
Nestor Redondo ... model designer (as Nester Redondo)
Mike Sekowsky ... model designer (as Michael Sekowsky)
Robert Shellhorn ... animation director
Wallace Sides ... model designer (as Wally Sides)
Bob Treat ... animation director
Thomas Warkentin ... model designer
Alan Wright ... model designer (as Alan E. Wright)

Editorial Department 

Steven C. Brown ... supervising editor
Sarah Swiskow ... telecine supervisor

Music Department 

Peter Collier ... music editor
Stan Lee ... lyricist: main title
Tony Pastor Jr. ... composer: main title (as Tony Pastor)
Mark Shiney ... music editor
Robert J. Walsh ... composer: main title (as Rob Walsh) / conductor (as Rob Walsh)

Other crew 

Maddy Aaronson ... talent coordinator
Billy Aronson ... production assistant (as Bill Aronson)
Richard J. Crowley ... clinical psychology consultant (as Dr. Richard J. Crowley Ph.D.)
Bill DuBay ... story editor
Austin Hearst ... production executive: King Features
Stan Lee ... supervising story editor
Bryce Malek ... story editor
James R. McGee ... production executive: King Features
Joyce C. Mills ... clinical psychology consultant (as Dr. Joyce C. Mills Ph.D.)
Larry Parr ... story editor
Tony Pastor Jr. ... voice director (as Tony Pastor)
Dick Robbins ... story editor
Stu Rosen ... voice director
Alan Swayze ... story editor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page