The Capture (TV Series)
Imposter Syndrome (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Philippa Langdale | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Ben Chanan | ... | (written by) and |
Ben Chanan | ... | (created by) |
Daniel Noy | ... | (story consultant) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Paapa Essiedu | ... | Isaac Turner | |
Harry Michell | ... | Rhys Edwards | |
Holliday Grainger | ... | DCI Rachel Carey | |
Daisy Waterstone | ... | Abigail Carey | |
Shauna Shim | ... | Shadow Home Secretary | |
Charlie Murphy | ... | Simone Turner | |
John King | ... | Harrison Turner | |
Keira Chansa | ... | Ruby Turner | |
Lia Williams | ... | DSU Gemma Garland | |
Nigel Lindsay | ... | DSU Tom Kendricks | |
Peter Singh | ... | DI Phillips | |
Ron Perlman | ... | Frank Napier | |
Natalie Dew | ... | Aliza Clarke | |
Tessa Wong | ... | DC Chloe Tan | |
Ben Miles | ... | Commander Danny Hart | |
Cory Peterson | ... | Connor | |
Indira Varma | ... | Khadija Khan | |
Andy Nyman | ... | Rowan Gill | |
Joseph Arkley | ... | Gregory Knox | |
Jack Sandle | ... | Blue Eyes (Nikolai Mirsky) | |
Joseph Steyne | ... | Grey Eyes | |
Alex Skarbek | ... | Alfonsi Guruli | |
George Kay | ... | Badri Bugadze | |
Mariam Khundadze | ... | Georgia Newsreader | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Johann Heske | ... | Todd (uncredited) | |
Stephen Samson | ... | SCO19 Officer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Rosie Alison | ... | executive producer |
Emma Brown | ... | line producer |
Ben Chanan | ... | executive producer |
Tom Coan | ... | executive producer |
Kristian Dench | ... | producer (produced by) |
Rebecca Ferguson | ... | executive producer: BBC |
David Heyman | ... | executive producer |
Ben Irving | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Derek Ritchie | ... | executive producer |
Tom Winchester | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ian Arber | ||
Dave Rowntree |
Cinematography by
Rasmus Arrildt | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
William Blunden | ||
Matthew Tabern |
Casting By
Julie Harkin | ||
Kate Rhodes James |
Production Design by
Alison Riva |
Art Direction by
Luke Bradley |
Set Decoration by
Sophia Millar |
Costume Design by
Andrew Cox |
Makeup Department
Michele Davidson Bell | ... | makeup supervisor |
Sjaan Gillings | ... | makeup designer |
Gabriela Heath | ... | crowd hair and makeup artist |
Vikki Irvine | ... | makeup artist |
Hannah Knight | ... | makeup junior |
Gloria Peñaranda | ... | crowd hair and makeup dailies |
Production Management
Anna Broke | ... | post-production supervisor |
Mark Hopkins | ... | production accountant |
Ryan McCormick | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jenny Allan | ... | floor runner |
Will Christopherson | ... | floor runner: 2nd unit |
Mark Doman | ... | Surveillance Director |
Mark Doman | ... | surveillance director |
Izzy Kean | ... | floor runner |
Tom Levinge | ... | second unit director |
Andrew Mackie | ... | second assistant director |
Danielle McCarney | ... | additional second assistant director |
Alex Reid | ... | Crowd 3rd AD: dailies |
Roxy Rezvany | ... | shadow director |
Matt Scrivener | ... | first assistant director |
Viva Stuart | ... | third assistant director |
Sam Wraith | ... | daily floor runner |
Art Department
Roisin Acraman | ... | standby art director |
Abbie Bellwood | ... | supervising art director |
Kevin Billing | ... | storeman |
Rob Brown | ... | construction coordinator |
James Cheeseman | ... | assistant construction manager |
Amara Cooke | ... | art department trainee |
Natalie Cura | ... | assistant set decorator |
James Donovan | ... | standby props |
Patrick Dunne | ... | props |
Rhona Foster | ... | art department assistant |
Jonathan Greenham | ... | property master |
Laura Gurney | ... | assistant art director |
Jamie Harrington | ... | dressing props |
Terence Harrington | ... | props |
Dan Johnson | ... | standby props |
Danny Jukes | ... | graphic designer |
Hayley Kasperczyk | ... | production buyer |
Elliot King | ... | dressing props |
Matt Line | ... | dressing props |
Julian Nix | ... | lead graphic designer |
Fabian Nyblom | ... | construction manager: locations |
Richard Patey | ... | technical coordinator |
Heather Varley | ... | assistant set decorator |
Clare Wallis | ... | painter |
Andrew Wildman | ... | storyboard artist |
Olivia Wray | ... | props |
James Thorburn | ... | Dressing Props (uncredited) / Standby Props Assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kim Bradfield | ... | 2nd assistant sound |
Barry Coxhead | ... | 1st assistant sound |
Tobias Crane | ... | Audio Deliverables Mixer |
Will Frances | ... | ADR Recordist |
Richard Miller | ... | sound recordist (as Rich Miller) |
Federico Modanese | ... | sound designer |
Rajinder Mohan | ... | sound trainee |
Filipa Principe | ... | dialogue editor |
Tristan Rose | ... | adr recordist |
Nigel Squibbs | ... | re-recording mixer |
George Thompson | ... | second assistant sound |
Lewis Todd | ... | sound designer |
Chris Whiteside | ... | adr mixer |
Edward Towers | ... | Assistant dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Eddy Popplewell | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Anthony Bowes | ... | visual effects editor |
Geoffrey R. Case | ... | Head of Production |
Agueda Del Castillo | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Fatih Durur | ... | digital compositor |
Ata Kaplan | ... | digital compositor |
Vedat Kaplan | ... | digital compositor |
Denis Kimerin | ... | digital compositor |
Denis Kosar | ... | digital compositor |
Martin Kostun | ... | DMP |
John Leedham | ... | Head of Systems Architecture: nviz |
Meera Sankar | ... | visual effects producer |
Ashrujit Sur | ... | digital compositor |
Bruno Telésforo | ... | digital compositor |
Tamin Viero | ... | Nuke compositor |
Stunts
Nick Gillard | ... | stunt coordinator |
Erin Jameson | ... | stunt performer |
Christina Low | ... | stunt driver |
Greg Powell | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sam Alterskye-Knight | ... | electrician |
M. Bulman Arshehit | ... | second assistant camera |
Denson Baker | ... | additional photography |
Kevin Baker | ... | still photographer |
Paul Benson | ... | gaffer |
Ciro Candia | ... | camera operator: B camera, dailies |
Laurence Cendrowicz | ... | still photographer |
Aaron Paul Champion | ... | second assistant 'A Camera' dailies |
Frankie Cilia | ... | camera trainee "a" camera |
Jacob Crow | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Scott Fenton | ... | electrician |
Scot Gill | ... | hod rigger |
Joe Golding | ... | first assistant camera: dailies |
Andy Gowing | ... | 2nd Unit Gaffer / Bestboy / electrician |
Neil Gray | ... | digital imaging technician |
Joshua Jacob | ... | grip |
Daniel Lemon | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Rory Moles | ... | camera operator: b camera |
Lee Naylor-Vane | ... | key grip |
Andrew O'Driscoll | ... | best boy |
Michael Paleodimos | ... | additional director of photography / additional photography: main unit |
Joey Philippe | ... | electrician |
Chai Rolfe | ... | 2nd Assistant A Camera |
Nathan Rubins | ... | Spark: second unit |
Luke Shakesheff | ... | Standby rigger |
Millie-Rose Wells | ... | grip |
Tony Paul West | ... | gaffer |
David Wheeler | ... | standby rigger |
Jodi Wheeler | ... | electrician |
Constantin Widauer | ... | camera trainee: b camera |
Daniel Wombwell | ... | first assistant camera "b" camera |
Casting Department
Rae Hendrie | ... | casting associate |
Phoebe Scholfield | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ashley-Ann Andrews | ... | costume supervisor |
Helen Ashley | ... | assistant costume designer |
Lucy Creasey | ... | key costume standby |
Sophie Marshall | ... | skillset costume trainee |
Lydia Tysoe | ... | junior costume standby |
Editorial Department
Tatiane Alencar | ... | first assistant editor |
Charlotte Barnes | ... | post-production manager |
Maysa Monção | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jateen Patel | ... | supervising digital colourist |
Emilio Pittier Garcia | ... | visual effects editor |
Nick Sze | ... | on-line editor |
Carl Thompson | ... | colourist |
Location Management
Robbie Ambler | ... | location assistant |
Chris Kennedy | ... | supervising location manager |
Diogo Lopes | ... | assistant location manager |
Troy McLaughlin | ... | location assistant |
Kevin Walsh | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Michelle De Vries | ... | music supervisor |
Jason Elliott | ... | score mixer |
Alastair McNamara | ... | assistant composer |
Tom Ryan | ... | music editor (as Thomas Ryan) |
Script and Continuity Department
Victoria Gegenbauer | ... | script supervisor |
Emily Iredale | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Terry Burns | ... | unit driver |
Mark Campbell | ... | camera truck driver |
Perry Cashman | ... | driver |
Richard Chapman | ... | driver |
Ina Dan | ... | driver |
Mehmet Koraltan | ... | unit driver |
Tom Martin | ... | facilities captain |
Andy McNamara | ... | unit driver |
Steve McNamara | ... | transportation captain |
Mark Oliver | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Freddie Allaway | ... | Covid marshall |
Debbie Banbury-Morley | ... | neg checks |
Callum Bayley | ... | covid medic |
Chris Byrne | ... | CT and Police Advisor |
Sunil Chandla | ... | production secretary |
Dmitry Chumachenko | ... | assistant accountant |
Gary Darling-Parkes | ... | key medic |
Adam Goodall | ... | armoury supervisor |
Marc Grant | ... | cashier |
Katie Head | ... | covid pa |
Michaela Hollingdale | ... | production assistant |
Vic Keating-Aboud | ... | production coordinator |
Jessica Martin | ... | Covid coordinator |
Tom Mayo | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Thomas Mayo) |
Steve McCarten | ... | covid supervisor |
Pete Meads | ... | set medic |
Tyler Parker | ... | floor runner: dailies |
Jo Sear | ... | publicist: BBC |
Ellen Vince | ... | Covid marshall |
Thanks
Elliott Daniels | ... | thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit |
Stephen Dixon | ... | thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit |