Edit
Sex Chronicles (TV Series 2008– ) Poster

(2008– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Shawn Foster ... (10 episodes, 2008-2010)
Terri Hanauer ... (7 episodes, 2008)
Jean Moody ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)

Series Writing Credits  

Zane ... (creator) (18 episodes, 2008-2010)

Series Cast  

...
 Patience James / ... (30 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
 Maricruz Aguilar / ... (30 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
 Ana Marie Hawkings / ... (30 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
 Dr. Lyric Stansfield-Cruz / ... (28 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
 Dr. Estaban Cruz / ... (23 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
 Tarriq / ... (23 episodes, 2008-2010)
Ezra Masters ...
 Hunter (22 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
 Stephen Kerrigan / ... (19 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
 Randall Keys / ... (14 episodes, 2008-2010)
Megan McCord Kim ...
 Jade / ... (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Trinity (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Hannah 'Eboni' Bendenhall (13 episodes, 2008-2010)
Capone ...
 Capone / ... (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
 Dr. John Lawrey / ... (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
 Syndicator (10 episodes, 2010)
Capone Lee ...
 Himself (10 episodes, 2008-2010)
Malena Rose ...
 Reaction (9 episodes, 2009-2010)
James Forbes ...
 Nathan (8 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Grayson (8 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jeff Pickel ...
 Charles (7 episodes, 2008)
...
 Chanelle / ... (7 episodes, 2008-2010)
Jim Kelly ...
 Cyclone (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jason Ellefson ...
 Frank (5 episodes, 2008)
Xenia Hailu ...
 Receptionist (5 episodes, 2009-2010)
Misty Stone ...
 Judith / ... (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
 Panther (4 episodes, 2010)
...
 Jamaal / ... (4 episodes, 2008)
...
 Winston (4 episodes, 2010)
...
 Greg Webster (3 episodes, 2008)
...
 Holly / ... (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
Frankie Cullen ...
 Dante / ... (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
 Emily (3 episodes, 2010)
Ryder Skye ...
 Dee / ... (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
 Sandra / ... (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
 Scarlet (3 episodes, 2010)
Tyler Knight ...
 Keanu / ... (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
 Franklin / ... (3 episodes, 2010)
...
 Clay (2 episodes, 2008)
Nyasa Storey ...
 Candy / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Bobby Boutit ...
 Hype Man / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Dionte Holloway ...
 Harold / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Gizelle / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Nat Turnher ...
 Johnny / ... (2 episodes, 2008-2010)
Levi Steele ...
 Burton / ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Kerrigan's Assistant (2 episodes, 2010)
Quentin Elias ...
 Artis / ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Sean (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Anthony (1 episode, 2008)
Jeffrey Beach ...
 Chuck Winters (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Theresa (1 episode, 2008)
Kevon Kane ...
 Mr. John (1 episode, 2010)
Jeff Beech ...
 Chuck (1 episode, 2008)
Nikki Fairchild ...
 Tonya (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Vivian (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Tracy (1 episode, 2008)
Frduah Boateng ...
 Rodney (1 episode, 2008)
Glen Douglas ...
 Never Forgets (1 episode, 2008)
L.A. James ...
 Taariq Fan (1 episode, 2008)
Marie Luv ...
 Sexy 365 (1 episode, 2008)
Jaedon Woods ...
 Kevin (1 episode, 2008)
Naomi Banxx ...
 Page (1 episode, 2008)
Coffee Brown ...
 Club Promoter (1 episode, 2008)
Sheydon Johnson ...
 Lala (1 episode, 2008)
Sarah Long ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Amanda (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Dulce (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Johnny Walker Man (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Ryan (1 episode, 2008)
Elle Woods ...
 800 Woman #1 (1 episode, 2008)
Eric Aston ...
 Professor Mason (1 episode, 2008)
Julius Ceazher ...
 Pussy Bandit (1 episode, 2008)
Nahesi Crawford ...
 Yancy (1 episode, 2008)
Aubre Hill ...
 Belly Dancing Instructor (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Dante's Woman (1 episode, 2008)
...
 800 Woman #2 (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Nane (1 episode, 2008)
Q. Anderson ...
 Jessica (1 episode, 2008)
Keith Thomas Brown ...
 Curtis Givers (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Brad (1 episode, 2008)
Joseph Anthony Jette ...
 Edward (1 episode, 2008)
Aliana Love ...
 Paulette (1 episode, 2008)
Mr. Marcus ...
 Sir Licks-A-Lot (1 episode, 2008)
Alan Stafford ...
 Sexy Man (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Felix (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Maintenance Man (1 episode, 2008)
Johnny Depth ...
 Kent (1 episode, 2008)
Mia Presley ...
 Sarah (1 episode, 2008)
Missy Stone ...
 Coed #1 (1 episode, 2008)
Carla Harvey ...
 Maria (1 episode, 2009)
Chriss Jamess ...
 Executive #1 (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Diedre (1 episode, 2008)
Justin Magnum ...
 Lickmaster (1 episode, 2008)
Justin Ruane ...
 Fast Food Worker (1 episode, 2008)
Triquilla Zreik ...
 Coed #2 (1 episode, 2008)
Carrie Gonzalez ...
 Officer Felicity Wells (1 episode, 2008)
Buick McKane ...
 Sutton (1 episode, 2008)
Kahlil Tanner ...
 Snaggle Tooth Barber (1 episode, 2008)
Oh No ...
 DJ (1 episode, 2010)
Niko ...
 Dickmaster (1 episode, 2008)
C.J. Wright ...
 Rico (1 episode, 2008)
Erika Gadson ...
 Diner Waitress (1 episode, 2010)
OhNo the Disrupt ...
 DJ (1 episode, 2010)
Christine Nguyen ...
 Brina (1 episode, 2010)
Mehee Woo ...
 Female #1 (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Mary (1 episode, 2010)
Jack English ...
 Charlie (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Pitbull Husband (1 episode, 2008)
Gizele Mendez ...
 Gina Lawrence (1 episode, 2008)
Renae ...
 Maria (1 episode, 2008)
Geoff Schulyer ...
 Wade (1 episode, 2008)
Felicia Dillon ...
 Felicity the bartender (1 episode, 2010)
Hedo Davis ...
 Mathew Hines (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Zane ... executive producer (15 episodes, 2008-2010)
Todd Blatt ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jimmy Taylor ... line producer (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Adam Doench ... co-producer (12 episodes, 2008)
Rose Caraet ... associate producer (6 episodes, 2008)
Rogina ... line producer / co-producer / consulting producer (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Christopher Gosch ... co-producer / consulting producer (2 episodes, 2008)
Kelly Mendelsohn ... co-producer (2 episodes, 2008)

Series Cinematography by 

Christopher Gosch ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Nathan Wilson ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Thom Obarski ... (25 episodes, 2008-2010)

Series Casting By 

Scott Webster ... (25 episodes, 2008-2010)

Series Production Design by 

Elvis Restaino ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jaeson Kay ... (unknown episodes)
Roger C. Ambrose ... (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2008)

Series Art Direction by 

E. Carl Hoagland IV ... (12 episodes, 2008)
Jennifer Diamond ... (unknown episodes)

Series Set Decoration by 

Shawni Burris ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Leesa Martling ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Moon McLean ... (25 episodes, 2008-2010)

Series Makeup Department 

Misa Aikawa ... key makeup artist (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Haruyo Sawada ... make-up assistant / makeup artist (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Keiko Wedding ... make-up assistant / makeup artist (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Susan Zietlow-Maust ... key hair stylist (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Delia Kavoutsos ... key hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Katrina Sangineto ... assistant hair stylist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Carrie LeGrand ... post-production supervisor (9 episodes, 2008)
Brian Aldo ... unit production manager (7 episodes, 2008)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Cameron Casey ... second unit director (12 episodes, 2008)
Ian Blankenship ... second second assistant director (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Cassandra B. Laymon ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Daniel Sheshaia ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Andy Wise Lee ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2008)
Thomai Hatsios ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Lyon Reese ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)
Travis Singletary ... second second assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Dort Clark ... property master (12 episodes, 2008)
April Dawn Laird ... on-set props (12 episodes, 2008)
Marcel A. Restrepo ... leadman (12 episodes, 2008)
Hanz Dalken ... scenic artist (2 episodes, 2008)
Eddie Beasley ... swing gang (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jon De Pabon ... lead painter (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Stacy L. Henning ... on-set dresser (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Efrain Hernandez ... carpenter / standby carpenter (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Peter Mathus ... swing gang (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ian McMains ... assistant property master / props assistant (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Darren Price ... swing gang (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Joyce Yeich ... assistant property master / props assistant (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Steve Weems ... assistant property master (1 episode, 2008)
Jaeson Kay ... set designer (unknown episodes)
Greg Manke ... art department assistant (unknown episodes)
Leesa Martling ... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Rose Shawhan ... property master (unknown episodes)
Elizabeth West ... art department assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Valdern L'Roi Chalwell ... sound editor (12 episodes, 2008)
John Dryden ... sound mixer (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jimmy Kuehn ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Dennis Grzesik ... sound mixer (unknown episodes)
Burnie Neal ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
Tula Snoeck ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
Trevor Stott ... boom operator (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Thom Obarski ... graphic artist (25 episodes, 2008-2010)
L. Dillon Thomas ... graphic artist (6 episodes, 2008)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Jose Aguirre ... gaffer (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Steve Gilbert ... dolly grip (12 episodes, 2008)
Jay Nefcy ... camera operator (8 episodes, 2008)
Vernon Wynne ... dolly grip (5 episodes, 2008)
Steven J. Chambers ... data capture engineer (4 episodes, 2008)
Tom Heigl ... second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kirk Bartolata ... key grip (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Chris Cotterman ... grip (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Patrick Gomez ... grip (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Robert Hooven ... dolly grip (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Joshua Lee Huber ... best boy electric (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Joe Jorden ... electrician (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Robert Keith ... dolly grip (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Nick Lancaster ... grip (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Julian Samuel Lopez ... grip (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tim McCarthy ... camera operator / camera operator: b camera (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Bodie Orman ... second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Michael Orr ... best boy grip (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Peter Pearce ... electrician (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Carson Reaves ... first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Rocky Rodriguez ... grip (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Nick Rossello ... electrician (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Chris Wiekliewicz ... electrician (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Marc Yannette ... second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Mario Signore ... camera operator (1 episode, 2008)
Adam Beffa ... best boy (unknown episodes)
Steve Berstein ... crane operator (unknown episodes)
Rick Boomhower ... key rigger (unknown episodes)
Graham Bremner ... best boy (unknown episodes)
Eric C. Castro ... gaffer (unknown episodes)
Michael Chateauneuf ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Russell Gearhart ... best boy electric (unknown episodes)
James L. Herron III ... assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Carl Herse ... electrician (unknown episodes)
J. Lamar King ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Chris Lewis ... chief lighting technician: second unit (unknown episodes)
VanNessa Manlunas ... assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Scott McCleary ... dolly grip (unknown episodes)
Danny McFadden ... grip (unknown episodes)
Jeremiah Reddick ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Timothy Robert Ryan ... electrician (unknown episodes)
David Santana ... key grip (unknown episodes)
Eric Stapelfeldt ... first assistant camera (unknown episodes)
David Thomas ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Eric Zimmerman ... camera operator (unknown episodes)

Series Animation Department 

Marcel Luiz ... animation director: main titles (7 episodes, 2008)

Series Casting Department 

Aries Marks ... casting associate (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
Joe Guinan ... extras casting (uncredited) / additional casting (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2008)
Ursula Presley ... extras casting (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Alma Magaña ... set costumer (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Brenda Maben ... costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jim Moore ... set costumer (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Arlene Flores ... wardrobe supervisor (unknown episodes)
Moon McLean ... key costumer (unknown episodes)
Sheryl Angie Parr ... set costumer (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Thom Obarski ... digital intermediate colorist (25 episodes, 2008-2010)
Nicholas Allen ... post-production assistant / post-production coordinator (18 episodes, 2008-2010)
Robert S. Douglas ... colorist (12 episodes, 2008)
L. Dillon Thomas ... post-production assistant (10 episodes, 2008)
Vladimir Chernov ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2008)

Series Location Management 

T.A. Williams ... location manager (3 episodes, 2008)
Adam Green ... location manager (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Erin Cantelo ... key production assistant (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Sam Reinis ... script supervisor (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Nathan Blumenthal ... assistant to executive producer (12 episodes, 2008)
Scott Hamilton ... production coordinator (12 episodes, 2008)
Darin Mangan ... production assistant (12 episodes, 2008)
Justin Ruane ... production coordinator (12 episodes, 2008)
Arthur Williams Jr. ... production assistant (12 episodes, 2008)
Kristen Brooke Martin ... second unit script supervisor (5 episodes, 2008)
Kiran Kaur Saini ... script supervisor: second unit (5 episodes, 2008)
Jenny Siff ... script supervisor: second unit (5 episodes, 2008)
Hanz Dalken ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2008)
Anthony Burrise ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kristin Graham ... office production assistant (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Henry Grover ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kisha Hicks ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Paul Kendall ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jeehye Kim ... set production assistant (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Greg Kindra ... set production assistant (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Billie Lindbrook ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Drew Marks ... craft service (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ned Murray ... key office production assistant (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Bobby Nino ... office production assistant (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Mylene Santiano ... office production assistant (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jaime Stocker ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Katherine Swanson ... production accountant (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Verdelle Van Drutten ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jennifer Yeuroukis ... office production assistant (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Joshua Staman ... office production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
David Arp ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Paris Barron ... production accountant (unknown episodes)
Brent Beath ... additional second second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Kyle Broom ... script coordinator (unknown episodes)
Matthew Fazio ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Todd Honig ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Melissa Izbicki ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
J.R. Lizarraga ... set photography (unknown episodes)
Future Mashack ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Kelly Mendelsohn ... production accountant (unknown episodes)
John Pegg ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Irina Popov ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Aprill Winney ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Kris Butler ... head set medic (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Mark Sinacori ... stand-in (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page