Edit
Your Highness (2011) Poster

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Gordon Green

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Danny McBride ... (written by) (as Danny R. McBride) &
Ben Best ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Rasmus Hardiker ...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Simon Farnaby ...
...
Thundarian
B.J. Hogg ...
Royal Advisor
Matyelok Gibbs ...
Angela Pleasence ...
Anna Barry ...
...
Maiden
Stuart Loveridge ...
Skinny Prisoner
...
Rupert G. Davies ...
Second Knight (as Rupert Davis)
...
Warlock
Mario Torres Jr. ...
Great Wize Wizard (as Mario Torres)
...
Head Knight
...
Dastardly
Susie Kelly ...
Roma Tomelty ...
Brigid Erin Bates ...
Eilish Doran ...
Rene Greig ...
...
Tiniest One
Simon Cohen ...
The Barbarian
Graham Hughes ...
Dwarf King
Zhaidarbek Kunguzhinov ...
Nurlan Altaev ...
...
Caroline Grace-Cassidy ...
Elle Liberachi ...
Bridesmaid
Dorian Dixon ...
Darren Thompson ...
David Thompson ...
...
...
Ranger
...
Dwarf Executioner
Chris Burke ...
Dwarf Man
Sinead Burke ...
Dwarf Woman
...
Timotay Dungeon Master
Paige Tyler ...
Pale Skinned Beauty
Rhian Sugden ...
Amii Grove ...
Madison Welch ...
Eva Wyrwal ...
Regina (as Iga Wyrwal)
...
Narrator / Soul of the Maze
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Aaron Archer ...
Guard (uncredited)
Mark Byatt ...
Skinny Prisoner (uncredited)
Beccy Henderson ...
Dancer (uncredited)
Owen Dickey ...
Badgerface (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Andrew Z. Davis ... executive producer
Mark Huffam ... executive producer
Peter McAleese ... co-producer
Danny McBride ... executive producer
Jon Mone ... executive producer (as Jonathan Mone)
Scott Stuber ... producer

Music by 

Steve Jablonsky

Cinematography by 

Tim Orr ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Craig Alpert

Casting By 

Gail Stevens

Production Design by 

Mark Tildesley

Art Direction by 

Gary Freeman ... supervising art director
Tom McCullagh
Stuart Rose
David Warren ... (as Dave Warren)

Set Decoration by 

Dominic Capon
Stuart Rose

Costume Design by 

Hazel Webb-Crozier

Makeup Department 

Tina Earnshaw ... makeup designer
Nana Fischer ... key hair designer
Jilly Green ... hair stylist
Teresa Hinton ... hair stylist
Eileen Kastner-Delago ... hair stylist: Natalie Portman (as Eileen Kastner Delago) / makeup artist: Natalie Portman (as Eileen Kastner Delago)
Lizzie Lawson ... hair stylist: Natalie Portman / makeup artist: Natalie Portman
Aisling Nairn ... makeup artist
Susie O'Sullivan ... makeup artist
Conal Palmer ... makeup effects artist
Lisa Pickering ... hair stylist
Laura Pollock ... makeup assistant
Natalie Reid ... key hair stylist: second unit
Kerry Skelton ... key makeup artist: scond unit
Pamela Smyth ... key makeup artist
Audrey Doyle ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Paul Hyett ... special make-up effects (uncredited)
Louis Kiss ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Judith Laverty ... dailies makeup artist (uncredited)
Clare Ramsey ... makeup/prosthetic artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Andrew Z. Davis ... unit production manager
Lisa Drayne ... production supervisor
David Mack ... unit manager (as Dave Mack)
Peter McAleese ... unit production manager
Donald Sabourin ... production manager: second unit
Sean T. Stratton ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Simon Crane ... second unit director
Stephen Darragh ... third assistant director: second unit
Richard Goodwin ... second assistant director
Terence Madden ... second assistant director: second unit
Terry Madden ... first assistant director: second unit
Christopher Newman ... first assistant director (as Chris Newman)
Adam Philpott ... third assistant director
Ciara Tinney ... second second assistant director
Sam Donaghy Bell ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)
Markus Allan Black ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)
Alex Cheung ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)
Colum Eastwood ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)
Paul George ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)
Sid Karne ... assistant director (uncredited)
Paul McAnearney ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)
Maria Mulhall ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)
Carly Taverner ... third assistant director: second unit, dailies (uncredited)
Richard Wilson ... additional third assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Dave Abbott ... supervising carpenter
David Balfour ... property master
Jim Barr ... prop hand
Sara-Jo Baugh ... art department assistant (as Sara Jo Baugh)
Jerry Bingham ... art department
Gabor Biro ... greens chargehand
Peter Black ... supervising plasterer
Shane Bunting ... production buyer
Oliver Carroll ... draftsman
Dave Carson ... prop hand (as Davy Carson)
David Cheesman ... dressing props
Colin Childs ... property model maker
Marlon Cole ... prop storeman
Will Coubrough ... draftsman
Michael Cullen ... prop hand
Cole Doherty ... supervising carpenter
David Doran ... draftsman
Alice Felton ... production buyer
Jaeson Finn ... storyboard artist
Kevin Fraser ... prop painter
Bobby Gee ... stand-by painter
Mark Geeson ... chargehand dressing props
Mike Gibson ... greensman (as Michael Gibson)
Raymond Ginnane ... stand-by carpenter (as Ray Ginnane)
Rob Hill ... property supervisor
Henry Hole ... greensman
Peter Hooper ... greens supervisor
Robert Huffam ... prop hand
Emma Jackson ... construction sculptor
Patricia Johnson ... assistant art director (as Patsy Johnson)
Bethan Jones ... junior draftsman
Sam Jones ... assistant prop maker
Sian Alaw Jones ... assistant set decorator
Gary Jopling ... draftsman
Greg Keeley ... model maker
David Lowry ... supervising carpenter
Mark Lowry ... stand-by art director
Darren Lyttle ... stand-by props
Richard Magennis ... chargehand prop hand
Jon Marson ... head greensman
Brian Martin ... construction coordinator
Thomas Martin ... construction manager (as Tom Martin)
Daniel May ... assistant art director (as Dan May)
Kevin McCabe ... prop hand
Richard Mccarthy ... supervising plasterer
Stephen McClure ... prop sculptor modeller
Duncan McDevitt ... hod prop sculptor / property mould maker
Niall McEvoy ... art department assistant
Neil McNally ... prop hand
Christopher Moore ... prop hand (as Chris Moore)
Ivan Nesbitt ... prop hand
Will Newton ... art department researcher (as William Newton)
Laura Ng ... junior draftsman
John O'Brien ... supervising carpenter
Dessie O'Neill ... chargehand plasterer
Daniel O'Regan ... hod carpenter (as Danny O'Regan)
Joe Paul ... stand-by carpenter: second unit
Peter Popken ... concept artist
Bill Reid ... prop carpenter
Alanna Riddell ... art department coordinator
Chris Seddon ... drapes master
Seamus Sharkey ... rigger
William Simpson ... concept artist / storyboard artist
Adrian Start ... hod painter
Matthew Start ... supervising painter (as Matt Start)
Paul Stewart ... chargehand stand-by props
Don Sturgeon ... prop hand (as Don Paul Sturgeon)
Liam Taylor ... stand-by stagehand
Andrew Tombs ... supervising plasterer (as Andy Tombs)
Steve Transfield ... hod plasterer (as Steve Tranfield)
Norman Walshe ... concept artist
Michael Weaver ... chargehand painter
John Wells ... assistant property master
Paul Wiltshire ... supervising painter
Lauren Young ... assistant prop maker
Martin Campbell ... prop modeller (uncredited)
David Carson ... dressing props (uncredited)
Dean Coldham ... plasterer (uncredited)
Rohan Harris ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Kelly Neary ... assistant buyer (uncredited)
David J. Negron Jr. ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Timothy Oakley ... prop fabricator (uncredited)
Codrina Spataru ... sculptor (uncredited)
Tony Swatton ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Dave Bergstrom ... sound stage engineer
Barbara Delpuech ... sound editor
Yann Delpuech ... supervising sound editor
Paul Drenning ... adr mixer
Kim Drummond ... sound editor
Stefan Fraticelli ... foley artist
Alan Freedman ... adr mixer
Christof Gebert ... production sound mixer (as Chris Gebert)
Jeff Gomillion ... adr mixer
Shaughnessy Hare ... sound editor
Derek Hehir ... boom operator
Ronan Hill ... sound mixer: second unit
Chris Jenkins ... sound re-recording mixer
Simon Kerr ... boom operator: second unit
Darren King ... supervising sound editor
E. Niles Klein ... assistant sound editor
Ryan Lukasik ... foley assistant
Ron Malligers ... foley recordist (as Ron Melleghers)
Terry McDonald ... cableman (as Terence McDonald)
Mike McKone ... assistant sound editor / sound editor
Bill Meadows ... re-recording mix technician
Frank A. Montaño ... sound re-recording mixer
Trent Richmond ... foley editor
Philip Rogers ... adr recordist
Kevin Schultz ... foley recordist
Joel Shryack ... sound editor
John Sievert ... foley artist
Randy Wilson ... foley recordist
Antony Bayman ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Matt Coby ... sound designer (uncredited)
Robin Atkin Downes ... creature sound effects (uncredited)
Jeffrey Dyal ... assistant sound editor (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited)
Gregory King ... sound effects designer (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited)
E. Niles Klein ... sound editorial technical consultant (uncredited)
Nick Kray ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Brandon Loulias ... sound post-production assistant (uncredited)
Mike McKone ... foley editor (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited)
Rob Nokes ... additional sound effects library (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Brent Baker ... molding & lifecasting department head: Spectral Motion
Roland Blancaflor ... creature foam department head: Spectral Motion
Herbert Blank ... special effects foreman: breakaways
Darin Bouyssou ... molding and lifecasting technician: Spectral Motion
Norman Cabrera ... key creature sculptor: Spectral Motion
Josh Cameron ... fabricator: Simon, Spectral Motion (as Joshua Cameron)
A. Robert Capwell ... animatronic technician: Spectral Motion (as Rob Capwell)
Diana Choi ... minotaur hair crew: Spectral Motion (as Diana Yunsoo Choi)
Liam Clarke ... special effects workshop technician: Nefzers Special Effects
Bernhard Eichholz ... winged boar crew: Spectral Motion (as Bernie Eichholz)
Glen Eisner ... creature sculptor: Spectral Motion
Mary Elizalde ... creature effects consultant: Spectral Motion
Tim Estes ... creature foam technician: Spectral Motion (as Timothy Estes)
Chris Fitzgerald ... special makeup effects
Claire Flewin ... creature fabrication department head: Spectral Motion
Frederick Fraleigh ... creature fabricator: Spectral Motion
Deborah Galvez ... winged boar crew: Spectral Motion
Chris Garnaas ... creature sculptor: Spectral Motion (as Christopher Garnaas)
Christoph Gartlacher ... special effects senior technician: set
Claudia Hardy ... creature fabricator: Spectral Motion
Jurgen Heimann ... animatronic technician: Spectral Motion
Andreas Herberg ... special effects technician: second unit
Wolfgang Higler ... special effects workshop foreman
Janhwoon Andrew Im ... creature effects ilustrator: Spectral Motion
Hannes Jung ... special effects technician: second unit
Vincent Kivlehan ... special effects technician: set
Taishiro Kiya ... key creature sculptor: Spectral Motion
Audrey Klein ... minotaur hair crew: Spectral Motion
Junko Komori ... creature fabricator: Spectral Motion
Maria Kruse ... creature technician staff: Spectral Motion
Steve Kuzela ... creature seamer: Spectral Motion
Tara Lang ... creature fabricator: Spectral Motion
Tim Larsen ... creature paint department head: Spctral Motion
Michael Luppino ... special effects senior technician: rigging
Bob Mano ... animatronic technician: Spectral Motion (as Robert Mano)
Kyle Martin ... animatronic technician: Spectral Motion
Cass McClure ... creature foam technician: Spectral Motion
Lacy McGarry ... creature technician staff: Spectral Motion
James McLoughlin ... creature sculptor: Spectral Motion
Klaus Mielich ... special effects coordinator: Nefzers Special Effects
Scott Millenbaugh ... animatronic technician: Spectral Motion
Nick Morton ... pyrotechnician
Sylvia Nava ... minotaur hair crew: Spectral Motion
Gerd Nefzer ... special effects supervisor: second unit (as Gerd Feuchter)
Uli Nefzer ... special effects supervisor
Larry Odien ... animatronic technician: Spectral Motion / puppeteer: Spectral Motion
Alejandro Palma ... creature effects ilustrator: Spectral Motion
James Patterson ... creature technician staff: Spectral Motion
David Perteet ... molding and lifecasting technician: Spectral Motion
Brian Rae ... molding and lifecasting technician: Spectral Motion
Claudius Rauch ... special effects senior technician: second unit
Bernd Rautenberg ... special effects set foreman: Nefzers Special Effects
Michael Rudnik ... special effects senior set technician: Nefzers Special Effects / special effects senior technician
Otto Schlosser ... special effects technician: second unit
Jens Schmiedel ... special effects senior technician: second unit
Constantine Sekeris ... creature effects ilustrator: Spectral Motion
Mark Setrakian ... animatronic technician: Spectral Motion
Jürgen Thiel ... special effects senior workshop technician
Mario Torres Jr. ... key creature sculptor: Spectral Motion (as Mario Torres)
Matt Ullman ... creature technician staff: Spectral Motion
Mark Viniello ... creature foam technician: Spectral Motion
Brian Walsh ... production supervisor: Spectral Motion
Albert Whiteside ... special effects workshop/rigging technician: Nefzers Special Effects
Neil Winn ... creature painter: Spectral Motion
Robert Wright ... special effects assistant coordinator: Nefzers Special Effects
Norman Ernst ... special effects senior technician: daily (uncredited)
Colin Holmes ... special effects (uncredited)
Steve Koch ... sculptor: Spectral Motion Inc. (uncredited)
Bernd Rautenberg ... special effects floor supervisor (uncredited)
Cliff Wallace ... special effects makeup (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Ben Aickin ... compositor: Framestore
Anuj Anand ... compositor: Framestore
Katarzyna Ancuta ... compositor: Framestore
Lorenzo Angeli ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
David Aulds ... compositor: Framestore
Adam Azmy ... compositor: Framestore
Heath Baker ... compositor: Framestore
Tom Baskaya ... lead compositor: Framestore
Paul Beilby ... technical director: Framestore
Jeremy Berruel ... modeler: Framestore
Jarnail Bhachu ... lead compositor: Framestore
Ilona Blyth ... vfx editor
Ella Boliver ... compositor: Framestore New York
Emma Bowler ... rotoscoping artist: Framestore
Bertrand Bry-Marfaing ... lead technical director: Framestore
Lukasz Bukowiecki ... assistant visual effects editor: Framestore
Will Burdett ... matchmover: Framestore
Keanan Cantrell ... technical director: Framestore
Simon Carlile ... technical director: Framestore
Ronan Carr Fanning ... modeller: Framestore
Helen Carr ... lead rotoscoping artist: Framestore
Nardeep Chander ... effects artist: Framestore
Catherine Chase ... visual effects editor
Noemie Cruciani ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Tabitha Dean ... assistant visual effects editor: Framestore
Ciaran Devine ... effects artist: Framestore
Eran Dinour ... compositor: Framestore NY
Luke Drummond ... compositor: Framestore
Robert Duncan ... visual effects supervisor: Framestore (as Rob Duncan)
Katherine Durant ... compositor: Framestore
Selcuk Ergen ... effects artist: Framestore
Emma Ewing ... animator: Framestore
James Farrington ... animator: Framestore
Matt Fox ... head of production: Framestore
Rob Garner ... rotoscoping artist: Framestore
Frederikke Glick ... compositor: Framestore
Mark Gostlow ... compositor: Framestore
Theodor Groeneboom ... compositor: Framestore
Charlie Habanananda ... digital grading artist: Framestore
Chris Hardman ... matchmover: Framestore
James Harmer ... matchmover: Framestore
Chloe Harrison ... visual effects line producer: Framestore
Eoin Hegan ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Andrew Hogden ... compositor: Framestore
Daren Horley ... lead texture artist: Framestore
Charles Howell ... visual effects producer: Framestore
Rikki Knight-Trembath ... rigger: Framestore
Robert Kolbeins ... lead effects artist: Framestore
Lina Kouznetsova ... animator: Framestore
Jaye Krebs ... compositor: Framestore
Claudia Lechen ... digital compositor: Framestore
Beren Lewis ... systems support: Framestore
Patricia Llaguno ... compositor: Framestore
Beatriz Lorenzo ... effects artist: Framestore
Martin Macrae ... digital environment supervisor: Framestore
Damien Macé ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Ian Mathews ... rotoscoping artist: Framestore
Giacomo Matteucci ... compositor: Framestore
Niall McEvoy ... visual effects assistant
Mike McGee ... visual effects supervisor
Mariano Mendiburu ... animator: Framestore
Horacio Mendoza ... effects artist: Framestore
Adrian Metzelaar ... lead compositor: Framestore
Paul V. Molles ... visual effects coordinator (as Paul Molles)
Jeanette Monero ... rotoscoping artist: Framestore
Rodney Montague ... visual effects consultant
Ivan Moran ... additional supervision: Framestore
Rafael Morant ... technical director: Framestore
Danielle Morley ... visual effects line producer: Framestore
Ryan Mullany ... compositor: Framestore
Adriano Mulè ... compositor: Framestore
Patrick Muylkens ... texture artist: Framestore
Bruce Nelson ... compositor: Framestore
Jeff Newton ... technical director: Framestore
Tom Nixon ... effects artist: Framestore
Robert O'Neil ... effects artist: Framestore
Kevin O'Sullivan ... animator: Framestore
Richard Ollosson ... visual effects line producer: Framestore
Mark Osborne ... technical director: Framestore
Sam Osborne ... lead compositor: Framestore
Adam Parker ... prep artist: Framestore
Russell Pawson ... previs editor: Framestore
John Peck ... compositor: Framestore
Manuel Perez ... compositor: framestore
Angelo Perrotta ... compositor: Framestore
Ryan Pilcher ... matchmover: Framestore
Aled Prosser ... compositor: framestore
Howard Protheroe ... compositor: Framestore
Sirio Quintavalle ... lead compositor: Framestore
Melissa Rea ... compositor: Framestore
Robin Reyer ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
Marc Rice ... lead rotoscoping artist: Framestore
Bjarni Robert Bragason ... compositor: Framestore
Dale Rostron ... lead matchmover: Framestore
Martin Sawtell ... effects artist: Framestore
Fernando Serrano ... effects artist: Framestore (as Fernando Dominguez Serrano)
Joseph Severn ... 3D surveyor
David Shere ... lead compositor: Framestore
Brad Silby ... animator: Framestore
Helen Sloan ... visual effects coordinator
John-David Solon ... texture artist: Framestore
Kevin Spruce ... animation supervisor: Framestore
Elwaleed Suliman ... animator: Framestore
Noah Taylor ... lead effects artist: Framestore
Michael Adam Thompson ... matchmover: Framestore (as Mike Thompson)
Garv Thorp ... visual effects producer
Arda Uysal ... animator: Framestore
Dan Victoire ... digital grading artist
Giuliano Dionisio Vigano ... compositor: Framestore (as Giuliano Vigano)
Carlo Volpati ... lead effects artist: Framestore
Mark Wainwright ... technical director: Framestore
Alexis Wajsbrot ... lead effects artist: Framestore
Tara Walker ... compositor: Framestore
Ben White ... cg supervisor: Framestore
Stephen Willey ... senior systems engineer
Rachel Williams ... lead technical director: Framestore
Corrina Wilson ... compositor: Framestore
Kate Windibank ... lead compositor: Framestore
Rob Woiwod ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Graham Wood ... matchmove artist
Alan Woods ... lead technical director: Framestore
Christian Zeh ... lead compositor: Framestore (as Chris Zeh)
Akemi Abe ... rotoscoping artist (uncredited)
Casey Allen ... vfx technical supervisor (uncredited)
Holli Alvarado ... matte painter (uncredited)
Spencer Armajo ... flame artist (uncredited)
Cheryl Bainum ... executive producer: HATCH (uncredited)
Lizi Bedford ... crew manager: Framestore (uncredited)
Zachary Bloom ... scanning and recording: Framestore (uncredited)
Anthony Chadwick ... matchmover: Framestore (uncredited)
Trent Claus ... flame artist (uncredited)
Dan Copping ... lead previs artist: Nvizage (uncredited)
Amy Davis ... prep artist (uncredited)
Richard Edwards ... data operator: Framestore (uncredited)
Deak Ferrand ... concept artist: HATCH (uncredited)
Trey Freeman ... digital artist (uncredited)
Miles Friedman ... visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX (uncredited)
Ummi Gudjonsson ... previs artist (uncredited)
Nic Hatch ... previs supervisor: Nvizage (uncredited)
Oliver Hearsey ... tracker: Framestore (uncredited)
Karsten Hecker ... film mastering engineer (uncredited)
Winnie Ho ... prep artist (uncredited)
Nicholas Illingworth ... matchmover: Framestore (uncredited)
Söderström Jessica ... modeler (uncredited)
Christopher Django Johnston ... matchmove artist: Framestore (uncredited)
John Kay ... previs animator (uncredited)
Max Leonard ... visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX (uncredited)
Dave Levine ... flame artist: Lola VFX (uncredited)
Christophe Meslin ... head of systems (uncredited)
Thomas Nittmann ... visual effects producer: lola visual effects (uncredited)
Robert Olsson ... matte painter (uncredited)
Radhika Patel ... matchmove artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Stuart Penn ... senior technical director: Framestore (uncredited)
Adam Redford ... texture artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Aatesh Shah ... systems engineer: Framestore (uncredited)
Katherine Smith ... senior production coordinator (uncredited)
Jessica Soderstrom ... modeler (uncredited)
Justin Summers ... previz artist (uncredited)
Jeremiah Sweeney ... flame artist: Lola VFX (uncredited)
Wilson Tang ... digital restoration (uncredited)
Mark Taylor ... texture artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Bryan Thombs ... visual effects supervisor: opening sequence (uncredited)
Eric Tsui ... matchmove artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Alexander Turusov ... effects technical director: Framestore (uncredited)
Glenn Wells ... matchmove artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Edson Williams ... visual effects supervisor: lola visual effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Richard Bradshaw ... stunts
Michael Byrch ... stunts
Neil Carr ... stunt wire assistant: scond unit
Rob Cooper ... stunts
Talila Craig ... stunts
Tracey Eddon ... stunts
Andy Godbold ... stunts
Paul Herbert ... stunt coordinator
Rob Hunt ... stunts
Rob Inch ... second stunt coordinator: second unit
Philip Lowry ... stunts
Mark Anthony Newman ... stunts
Eimer O'Hare ... stunt office coordinator
Charlie Pawlett ... stunts
Justin Pearson ... stunt double: Danny McBride / stunts
Robert Schofield ... stunt wireman (as Bob Schofield)
C.C. Smiff ... stunts (as CC Smiff)
Lyndal Smith ... stunts
Mark Southworth ... assistant stunt coordinator
Helen Steinway Bailey ... stunts (as Helen Bailey)
Ryan Stuart ... stunts
Ian van Temperley ... stunts
Andy Wareham ... stunts
Simon Whyman ... stunts
Dave Williams ... stunt wire coordinator: second unit / stunts (as David Williams)
William Willoughby ... stunts
Len Woodcock ... stunts (as Leonard Woodcock)
Nurlan Altaev ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Paul Burke ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Joe Condren ... stunt performer (uncredited) / stunt safety: underwater crew (uncredited)
Rob Cooper ... stunt double: James Franco (uncredited)
Matt Da Silva ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Brian Danner ... sword trainer: Natalie Portman (uncredited)
Levan Doran ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Ciaran Hanlon ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Sid Karne ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Norman Kelly ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Zhaidarbek Kunguzhinov ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Stephanie Lelievre ... stunts (uncredited)
Jamie Millington ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Ricardo Rocca ... stunts (uncredited)
John Sheridan ... stunt safety (uncredited)
Paul Thompson ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Paul Valentine ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Ian van Temperley ... stunt double: Damien Lewis (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dáre Mac An Tsoir ... clapper loader: second unit
Paul Bates ... electrician
Harry Bowers ... focus puller
Julian Bucknall ... focus puller
Steve Burgess ... focus puller: "a" camera, second unit
Stephen Casey ... chargehand electrical rigger (as Steve Casey)
Frank Connor ... still photographer
Steve Costello ... gaffer
Tim Critchell ... best boy grip
Noah Davis ... clapper loader: second unit (as Noah Eli Davis)
Tim Dean ... remote head operator: second unit
Arthur Donnelly ... rigging electrician
Lee Eldred ... generator operator: second unit
Damien Elliott ... camera operator: "c" camera
Ewan Epton ... electrician
Stuart Farmer ... rigging electrician
Peter Field ... camera operator: "b" camera. second unit
John Flemming ... key grip: second unit
Jaime Fletcher ... lighting desk operator (as Jamie Fletcher)
Andy Gardner ... camera loader
Mark Garrett ... additional photography / camera operator: "c" camera
Riley Garrett ... video assistant: second unit / video playback assistant: second unit
Tom Gates ... rigging gaffer
Eric Greenberg ... focus puller: "b" camera, second unit
Glynn Harrison ... grip: "b" camera, second unit
Peter Hawkins ... h.o.d. rigger
Phil Hurst ... best boy
Alison Lai ... clapper loader: b camera
Rupert Lloyd-Parry ... grip: "a" camera (as Rupert Lloyd Parry)
Seamus Lynch ... electrician
Keith Manning ... rigging grip: second unit
John Marzano ... aerial director of photography
David McAnulty ... grip: "b" camera (as Dave McAnulty)
Frank McConologue ... rigging electrician (as Frank McConnalogue)
Brett McCrum ... electrician: second unit
Sean McKeown ... stand-by rigger
Grant McLean ... electrician
Callum Milne ... electrician
Mark Milsome ... camera operator: "b" camera
Scott Napier ... electrician
Lenny O'Brien ... rigging electrician
Eugene O'Sullivan ... electrician: second unit
Keith Perry ... chargehand rigger
Terry Robb ... chargehand electrician
Darius Shahmir ... videographer
Martin Smith ... gaffer: second unit
Grace Sweeney ... video playback operator
Fraser Taggart ... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit / director of photography: second unit
Greg Thomas ... best boy: scond unit
Paul Toman ... stand-by rigger: second unit
Ian Townsend ... crane operator: second unit
Lisa Trinder ... video playback production assistant
Gerry Vasbenter ... camera operator: "a" camera
Martin Ward ... video playback operator: second unit
David Weller ... supervising rigger (as Dave Weller)
Hugo Wilkinson ... chargehand rigger
J. Glynn Williams ... camera technician: second unit
Matt Windon ... focus puller
James M.H. Atkinson ... camera trainee: second unit (uncredited)
Michael Buck ... first assistant camera: opening title sequence (uncredited)
Lynne Davison ... camera trainee: second unit (uncredited)
Mike Farr ... lighting balloon technician (uncredited)
John Frost ... cinematographer: main title sequence (uncredited)
Des Hills ... russian arm precision driver (uncredited)
Peter Keith ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Davie Mayes ... electrician (uncredited)
Ian McGurrell ... additional grip (uncredited)
Maria Mulhall ... camera trainee (uncredited)
Rory O'Riordan ... second assistant camera: dailies (uncredited)
Miles Proudfoot ... first assistant camera: dailies (uncredited)
Keith Shanks ... electrician (uncredited)
Danielle Spence ... camera trainee (uncredited)
Gerry Vasbenter ... steadicam operator (uncredited)
Marc Woodcock ... lighting technician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Alfonso Sicilia ... character animator (uncredited)
Jonathan Symmonds ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Colin Jones ... casting associate
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ... adr voice casting (as Caitlin McKenna)
Toby Spigel ... casting assistant
Terry L. Lamfers ... casting executive (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Louise Allen ... costume design assistant
Marie-Therese Breen ... costume breakdown assistant
Simon Brindle ... costume armour supervisor
Melanie Carmichael ... seamstress
David Craig ... costume supervisor: second unit
Lily Currie ... costume assistant
Caroline Dillon ... seamstress
Mark Ferguson ... costume supervisor
Rachael Forde ... costume assistant: crowd / costume stand-by: second unit
Kerry Gooding ... assistant costume designer
Donna Hughes ... on-set costume assistant
Becky Johnson ... fabricator
Nicky Jones ... costume senior armourer
Enda Kenny ... costume breakdown supervisor
Claire Loh ... costume workroom supervisor
Heather Long ... costume assistant
Emma Loughridge ... costume assistant: crowd
Carolyn Marston ... crowd supervisor
Edel McCarron ... on-set costume assistant
Sarah McCormack ... seamstress
Nancy McKenna ... costume assistant
Crawford McKenzie ... workroom chief cutter
Mark Miller ... costume armourer
Camille Moohan ... costume assistant
Stephen O'Rawe ... costume assistant: crowd
Margaret Pescott ... seamstress
Susan Pollard ... costume assistant: crowd
Anna Robbins ... costume cutter
Dulcie Scott ... costume design assistant
Claire Snoddy ... costume assistant: crowd
Nico Sweeney ... costume coordinator
Kathryn Tart ... principal dresser
Sarah Touaibi ... costume buyer
Rachael Webb-Crozier ... costume supervisor
Timothy White ... costume assistant: crowd
Raymond Widdowson ... costume armorer (as Ray Widdowson)
Jane Law ... costumes: Natalie Portman (uncredited)
Catherine McNally ... costume stand-by: 2nd Unit (uncredited)
Emma O'Loughlin ... costume trainee (uncredited)
Ciara Winnington ... principal costume trainee (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jim Carretta ... assistant editor
Trevor Joyce ... digital cinema producer
Lindsey Morrow ... assistant editor: UK
Ray Neapolitan ... assistant editor
Colin Patton ... additional editor
Bob Peishel ... digital intermediate producer
Mathieu Reid ... color timer
Kortney Rubottom ... post-production assistant
Helen Sheridan ... assistant editor: UK
Michael Underwood ... digital film colorist
Everette Webber ... digital intermediate editor
Catherine Williams ... assistant editor: dailies synching (uncredited)

Music Department 

Thomas Annang ... musician: on-set
Philip Ayling ... musician: ethnic winds (as Phil Ayling)
Joan Beal ... musician: singer
Becky Bentham ... pre-recording music coordinator
Jeffrey Biggers ... score mixer (as Jeff Biggers) / score recordist (as Jeff Biggers)
Cindy Bourquin ... musician: singer
Eric Bradley ... musician: singer
Reid Bruton ... musician: singer
Christian Burke ... musician: on-set (as Christian Samuel Burke)
Joanna Bushnell ... musician: singer
Amick Byram ... musician: singer
Elin Carlson ... musician: singer
Alvin Chea ... musician: singer
Greg Dennen ... scoring crew
George Doering ... musician: guitars
Clay Duncan ... ambient music designer
Paul Englishby ... music arranger: pre-record
Amy Fogerson ... musician: singer
Dick Glasgow ... musician: on-set
Savina Glasgow ... musician: on-set
Nick Glennie-Smith ... conductor
Scott Graff ... musician: singer
Stephen Grimm ... musician: singer
Tina Guo ... cello
Steven Harms ... musician: singer
Walter S. Harrah ... musician: singer (as Walt Harrah)
Sheri Izzard ... musician: singer
Luana Jackman ... musician: singer
Ferris Jay ... musician: on-set
Elissa Johnston ... musician: singer
Bobby Joyce ... musician: singer (as Bob Joyce)
Jon Joyce ... musician: singer
Teri Koide ... musician: singer
Penka Kouneva ... orchestrator
Daniel Kresco ... assistant score mixing engineer
Tim Lauber ... scoring crew
Michael Lichtenauer ... musician: singer
Virenia Lind ... musician: singer
Rick Logan ... musician: singer
Frank Macchia ... orchestrator
Guy Maeda ... musician: singer
Wilson Magwere ... musician: on-set
Larry Mah ... digital recordist
Jeff McIlwain ... composer: theme music
Donna Medine ... musician: singer
Aaron Meyer ... music preparation
Yvonne S. Moriarty ... orchestrator (as Y. Suzette Moriarty)
Holly Pitrago ... musician: singer
Satnam Ramgotra ... musician: percussion
Faith Rivera ... musician: singer
Stacey Robinson ... scoring crew
Katrina Schiller ... music editor
Lisbeth Scott ... musician: solo vocalist
Fletcher Sheridan ... musician: singer / playback singer
Denis St. Amand ... scoring crew
Tom Steel ... scoring crew
Sally Stevens ... musician: singer / vocal contractor
Susie Stevens-Logan ... musician: singer (as Susie Stevens Logan)
Geoff Stradling ... orchestrator
Carmen Twillie ... musician: singer
Dick Wells ... musician: singer
Paul Wertheimer ... scoring crew
Rich Wheeler ... scoring crew
Booker White ... music preparation
Gerald White ... musician: singer
Nathan Whitehead ... additional programming / technical score advisor
Mike Knobloch ... music executive (uncredited)
Daniel Pinder ... additional music editor: temp score (uncredited)
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Jeff Brown ... transportation captain: second unit
Maurice Brown ... transportation captain
Alan Crozier ... transportation coordinator
Thomas Hamilton ... facilities captain: second unit (as Tom Hamilton)
Johnny Anderson ... unit driver (uncredited)
Ken Cathcart ... unit driver (uncredited)
Johnny Crawford ... unit driver (uncredited)
Philip Crawford ... unit driver (uncredited)
Tom Heaney ... driver: minibus (uncredited)
Ian Lewis ... driver: star trailers (uncredited)
Ryan Marshall ... unit driver (uncredited)
Roy McManus ... driver: VFX Truck (uncredited)
Tony Rice ... unit driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Inessa Adler ... translator: Russian
Betty Ainslie ... assistant accountant
Sean Bailey ... health and safety officer
Andrea Bamford ... assistant script supervisor
Rajia Baroudi ... additional voice
Karen Batley ... asset representative
Robert Boake ... assistant location manager (as Robbie Boake)
Ashley Bowen ... assistant: Mr. Davis
Alex Boyd ... assistant: Mr. Huffam
Kieran Brady ... paramedic: second unit
Edita Brychta ... additional voice
Michelle Burns ... travel production assistant
Lisa Byrne ... location coordinator
Jon Caldwell ... location assistant (as Jonathan Caldwell) / location assistant (uncredited)
Morag Cameron ... script supervisor
Jordan Campbell ... key office production assistant
Ciaran Colton ... stand-in
Lynne Costenbarder ... assistant choreographer
David Cowgill ... additional voice
Shannon Creen ... assistant: Mr. Stuber
Alan Dale ... additional voice
Mark Davis ... armorer
Mark Devlin ... production coordinator: second unit
Beth Dewey ... main title producer
Neil Dickson ... additional voice
Robin Atkin Downes ... additional voice
Tommy Dunne ... armourer
Stuart Ferguson ... construction medic
Tracy Ferguson ... health and safety officer / unit nurse
Jeff Fradley ... production consultant
Miguel Callerjon Gallindo ... groom
Paul George ... key set production assistant
Katie Gibson ... assistant: Ms. Portman
Jackie Gilbey ... assistant accountant
Jean Gilpin ... additional voice
Dee Glenholmes ... location unit manager: second unit
Brendan Gunn ... dialogue coach
Jim Hajicosta ... post-production accountant
Zara Hamill ... key office production assistant
Clair Hanson ... accounts assistant
Joe Hendriks ... accounts assistant
Andy Hennigan ... financial controller
Stuart Hopps ... choreographer
Sammy Horton ... payroll accountant
Julia Jakovlena ... translator: Russian
Brandon E.E. James ... assistant: Mr. McBride (as Brandon James)
David Joo ... assistant: Mr. Mone
Aleksandra Kaminska ... accounts assistant (as Aleksandra Kaminska0Omozik)
Barry Keil ... assistant location manager
Rachel Kennedy ... unit publicist
Peter Lavin ... additional voice
Chris Manger ... assistant horse master
Lynda Marshall ... script supervisor: second unit
Barry Maxwell ... studio maintenance
Stephen McConnell ... accounts assistant
Anthony McCullough ... paramedic: second unit
Lucy McCutcheon ... key office production assistant
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ... additional voice (as Caitlin McKenna)
Hugh McLaughlin ... assistant to choreographer
Maeve McLoughlin ... cast trainer
Thomas McMillan ... assistant: Mr. Green
Graham McTavish ... additional voice
Will Meldman ... production assistant
Clara Mercer ... extras coordinator
Cathy Mooney ... shipping coordinator
Darren Murray ... stand-in
Chris Myers ... assistant location manager
Danny Nash ... production assistant
Nicholas David Nesbitt ... assistant: Mr. Stuber (as Nicholas Nesbitt)
Paula J. Newman ... additional voice (as Paula Jane Newman)
Stephen North ... safety coordinator: second unit (as Steve North)
Hernan Ortiz ... horse master
Monica Perez Gelbman ... post-production accountant
Alvaro Perez ... translator: Spanish
Felicity Pierce ... local horse liaison
Jaume Castan Pinos ... translator: Spanisg
Phil Proctor ... additional voice
Stacey Quigley ... accommodation production assistant
Moira Quirk ... additional voice
Peter Renaday ... additional voice (as Peter Renady)
Clive Revill ... additional voice
Darren Richardson ... additional voice
Frances Richardson ... first assistant accountant
Tanya Ruby ... assistant accountant
Dwight Schultz ... additional voice
Darius Shahmir ... epk
Alan Shearman ... additional voice
Julian Stone ... additional voice
Pepper Sweeney ... additional voice
Aisling Thompson ... health and safety officer
Amy Whitson ... stand-in
Lynne Williams ... etiquette coach
Andrew Wilson ... location manager
Richard Wilson ... key set production assistant
Marc Wolff ... helicopter pilot: second unit
Monty Bennett ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Ruth Blacker ... production assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Phil Crothers ... location scout (uncredited)
Lucia Foster Found ... aerial operations coordinator (uncredited)
Conor Gibbons ... assistant armourer (uncredited)
Patrick Maxwell ... production trainee: second unit (uncredited)
Emma McNeill ... extras assistant (uncredited)
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager (uncredited)
David Wilcock ... assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page