5.0/10
98
1 critic

Corruption.Gov (2010)

| Thriller
African exchange student, Stan Rohamba arrives in the U.S., excited to be a part of the "model democratic system". While campaigning for a powerful American senator, Stan uncovers a host of... See full summary »

Directors:

,

Writer:

Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Trader Games (2010)
Action | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

A hot young Wall Street trader finds a formula based on climatology to play the market and win big... but at what cost?

Director: Fabrice Genestal
Stars: Gilles Lellouche, Vahina Giocante, Qamar Abbas
Terror Trap (2010)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  

While driving at night on a lonely road, the car of estranged couple Don and Nancy is hit twice by another car in the middle of nowhere. Nancy asks for help and unpleasant sheriff Cleveland... See full summary »

Director: Daniel Rodrigues Sharpe Garcia Jr.
Stars: Michael Madsen, David James Elliott, Jeff Fahey
Joshua Tree (2011)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  
Director: Kris Kardash
Stars: Emilio Roso, Michael Madsen, Vincent Pastore
Federal (2010)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.2/10 X  

A dangerous drug lord operates in Brasilia, the federal capital of Brazil. To capture him, the police will do whatever is necessary. Caught in the middle is a frightened population. "... See full summary »

Director: Erik de Castro
Stars: Michael Madsen, Carolina Gómez, Selton Mello
Hired Gun (2009)
Action | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

A hit man turns against his former boss after witnessing a nuclear weapon being smuggled into the US.

Director: Brad Jurjens
Stars: Shane Wood, Michael Madsen, Ilia Volok
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  
Director: Emilio Roso
Stars: Emilio Roso, Vincent Pastore, Michael Madsen
CobraGator (2016)
Action

A gigantic, mutated, reptile attacks the population of an unprepared city.

Director: Jim Wynorski
Stars: Grace Caroline West, Jesse Bernstein, Bryan Clark
Crime | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A stranger armed with a shotgun takes seven patrons hostage in a remote roadside diner. But as the body count increases, the desperate survivors discover that one of the hostages may be even more dangerous than their captor.

Director: Mark Young
Stars: Michael Madsen, Harold Perrineau, Amber Benson
Now Here I (2010)
Crime | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

What appears to be a random meeting of three diverse people, turns out to be their awakening into consciousness; their radical shift of perception of the world, and their important role in ...

Director: Joe Shaughnessy
Stars: Sean Lawlor, Electra Avellan, Wolfgang Bodison
Drama

Las Vegas. Any given Friday night. The girls of the Sin Pit at the Rapture Casino are the sexiest dealers in town pumping cards, piling chips and pushing dice at one of the hottest spots ... See full summary »

Director: Christopher Robin Hood
Stars: Michael Madsen, Frida Farrell, Ariana Madix
The Bleeding (2009)
Action | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3/10 X  

Surrounded by carnage, slaughter, brutal crashes and total mayhem, Shawn Black is in a race to save the world from pure evil.

Director: Charlie Picerni
Stars: Michael Madsen, Vinnie Jones, Armand Assante
Magic Boys (2012)
Adventure | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3/10 X  

After witnessing a murder, a hapless pair of misfits escape their own near death experience by posing as male strippers - only to find themselves neck deep in even bigger trouble.

Directors: Róbert Koltai, Éva Gárdos
Stars: Michael Madsen, Vinnie Jones, Tamer Hassan
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
...
...
Reporter
...
Ron Garcia
...
President James Marshall
...
Winfred Pollard ...
Stan Rohamba
Landon Kash ...
Alex Landon
...
Christina Garcia
Tim Curry ...
President Thabo Rohamba
John Gholson ...
Grey Sanders
Jon Boatwright ...
Todd Levy
...
Katie Douglas
Brendan Rien ...
Jeremy Morgan
Andrew Barrett ...
Barry Wright
Edit

Storyline

African exchange student, Stan Rohamba arrives in the U.S., excited to be a part of the "model democratic system". While campaigning for a powerful American senator, Stan uncovers a host of dishonest activity leading directly back to his home country of Mombaire. His discoveries could cost him his life. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Thriller

Certificate:

See all certifications »

Parents Guide:

 »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Conflict of Interest  »

Filming Locations:


Box Office

Budget:

$5,000,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?


Soundtracks

Contra Dance
Written by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Arranged & Performed by Greg Miller (ASCAP)
Published by Immersion Media Group, Inc. (ASCAP)
Courtesy of Immersion Media Group, Inc.
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Corruption.Gov (2010) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?