Series Directed by
Dermot Boyd | ... | (2 episodes, 2008) |
Series Writing Credits
Rob Heyland | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2008) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Siobhan Bourke | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2008) |
Kathryn Lennon | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 2008) |
Lesley McKimm | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 2008) |
Peter Norris | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2008) |
Breda Walsh | ... | line producer (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Music by
Ray Harman | ... | (2 episodes, 2008) |
Series Cinematography by
Ciarán Tanham | ... | (2 episodes, 2008) |
Series Editing by
Ray Roantree | ... | (2 episodes, 2008) |
Series Casting By
Amy Rowan | ... | (2 episodes, 2008) |
Series Production Design by
David Wilson | ... | (2 episodes, 2008) |
Series Art Direction by
Ben Gough | ... | (2 episodes, 2008) |
Series Costume Design by
Aisling Wallace Byrne | ... | (2 episodes, 2008) |
Series Makeup Department
Clare Lambe | ... | assistant makeup artist (2 episodes, 2008) |
Martina McCarthy | ... | hair stylist (2 episodes, 2008) |
Sevlene Roddy | ... | assistant hair stylist (2 episodes, 2008) |
Julie-Ann Ryan | ... | daily makeup trainee (2 episodes, 2008) |
Denise Watson | ... | makeup artist (2 episodes, 2008) |
Series Production Management
Beewan Athwal | ... | post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2008) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Keith Barry | ... | third assistant director (2 episodes, 2008) |
Daire Glynn | ... | trainee assistant director (2 episodes, 2008) |
Lily Heyland | ... | trainee assistant director (2 episodes, 2008) |
Gail Munnelly | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2008) |
Georgina Shortt | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 2008) |
Series Art Department
Ignacio Barbe | ... | stand-by props (2 episodes, 2008) |
Robbie Daly | ... | stand-by carpenter (2 episodes, 2008) |
Michael Deegan | ... | construction manager (2 episodes, 2008) |
Jimmy Gillen | ... | stand-by stagehand (2 episodes, 2008) |
Jules Harris | ... | stand-by props (2 episodes, 2008) |
Martin Hayes | ... | carpenter (2 episodes, 2008) |
Lyndon Johnston | ... | dressing props (2 episodes, 2008) |
Tony Kelly | ... | stagehand (2 episodes, 2008) |
Anna Kirwan | ... | production buyer (2 episodes, 2008) |
Keavy Lalor | ... | production buyer (2 episodes, 2008) |
John McHale | ... | art department trainee (2 episodes, 2008) |
Nenazoma McNamee | ... | art department trainee (2 episodes, 2008) |
Christy O'Shaughnessy | ... | painter (2 episodes, 2008) |
Martin O'Shaughnessy | ... | stand-by painter (2 episodes, 2008) |
Dave Peters | ... | property master (2 episodes, 2008) |
Robbie Reilly | ... | stand-by rigger (2 episodes, 2008) |
Brian Thompson | ... | props driver (2 episodes, 2008) |
Kevin Weaver | ... | dressing props (2 episodes, 2008) |
Series Sound Department
Peter Blayney | ... | dialogue mixer (2 episodes, 2008) |
Alan Collins | ... | sound facility director: ardmore sound (2 episodes, 2008) |
Michelle Cunniffe | ... | re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2008) |
Brendan Deasy | ... | sound recordist (2 episodes, 2008) |
Jean McGrath | ... | foley recordist (2 episodes, 2008) |
Nikki Moss | ... | sound supervisor (2 episodes, 2008) |
Eddie Quinn | ... | boom operator (2 episodes, 2008) |
Brendan Geaney | ... | foley editor (unknown episodes) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Sean Cahill | ... | electrician (2 episodes, 2008) |
Ron Coe | ... | assistant camera (2 episodes, 2008) |
Sean Creagh | ... | genie operator (2 episodes, 2008) |
Noel Cullen | ... | gaffer (2 episodes, 2008) |
Kieran Dempsey | ... | best boy (2 episodes, 2008) |
John Dunne | ... | grip (2 episodes, 2008) |
Colm Hogan | ... | still photographer (2 episodes, 2008) |
Sasfi Hope-Ross | ... | still photographer (2 episodes, 2008) |
Conor Kelly | ... | focus puller (2 episodes, 2008) |
Matthew Kirrane | ... | camera trainee (2 episodes, 2008) |
Conor Lynch | ... | video playback (2 episodes, 2008) |
Stephen Murphy | ... | steadicam operator (2 episodes, 2008) |
Greg Murray | ... | grip assistant (2 episodes, 2008) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elisa Cameirand | ... | wardrobe trainee (2 episodes, 2008) |
Lara Campbell | ... | wardrobe supervisor (2 episodes, 2008) |
Anna Marie Somera | ... | wardrobe assistant (2 episodes, 2008) |
Series Editorial Department
Sarah Caraher | ... | facilities support (2 episodes, 2008) |
Gary Curran | ... | colorist (2 episodes, 2008) |
Warren Dowling | ... | on-line editor (2 episodes, 2008) |
Series Location Management
Lorcan Berney | ... | location assistant (2 episodes, 2008) |
Grant Bobbett | ... | location manager (2 episodes, 2008) |
Ross Flannery | ... | location assistant / location trainee (2 episodes, 2008) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Jeanette McGrath | ... | continuity (2 episodes, 2008) |
Maggie Pope | ... | script consultant (2 episodes, 2008) |
Series Transportation Department
Thomas Carolan | ... | driver (2 episodes, 2008) |
Jason Clarke | ... | driver (2 episodes, 2008) |
Alan Dixon | ... | unit driver (2 episodes, 2008) |
John Dixon | ... | driver (2 episodes, 2008) |
Mervin Ewing | ... | driver (2 episodes, 2008) |
Neco Linul | ... | driver (2 episodes, 2008) |
Eamonn Murphy | ... | transportation captain (2 episodes, 2008) |
Series Additional Crew
Sheila Ahern | ... | research (2 episodes, 2008) |
Catherine Bowles | ... | research assistant (2 episodes, 2008) |
Raymond Boyd | ... | facilities manager (2 episodes, 2008) |
Eileen Conroy | ... | unit nurse (2 episodes, 2008) |
Alan Dixon | ... | facilities manager (2 episodes, 2008) |
Yvonne Donohoe | ... | assistant production coordinator (2 episodes, 2008) |
Cathleen Dore | ... | production coordinator (2 episodes, 2008) |
Sile Dorney | ... | production accountant (2 episodes, 2008) |
James Hickey | ... | production legal (2 episodes, 2008) |
Johanna Hogan | ... | production legal (2 episodes, 2008) |
Aoife Maguire | ... | extras coordinator (2 episodes, 2008) |
Kate McColgan | ... | assistant production coordinator (2 episodes, 2008) |
Aislinn Ni Chuinneagain | ... | research assistant (2 episodes, 2008) |
Cian O'Muilleoir | ... | assistant accountant / assistant production accountant (2 episodes, 2008) |
Kenneth Quinn | ... | facilities manager (2 episodes, 2008) |
Una Reynolds | ... | accounting assistant (2 episodes, 2008) |
Christine Thornton | ... | additional researcher (2 episodes, 2008) |
John Ward | ... | facilities manager (2 episodes, 2008) |