Edit
Wuthering Heights (TV Mini-Series 2009– ) Poster

(2009– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Coky Giedroyc ... (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Writing Credits  

Peter Bowker ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Emily Brontë ... (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Cast complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
 Catherine 2 episodes, 2009
...
...
...
 Mr. Earnshaw 2 episodes, 2009
Des McAleer ...
Shaughan Seymour ...
 Doctor Kenneth 2 episodes, 2009
Sia Berkeley ...
James Harper ...
...
...
 Shepherd Lad 2 episodes, 2009
...
 Gypsy Horse Trader 2 episodes, 2009
...
...
 Young Heathcliff 2 episodes, 2009
Alexandra Pearson ...
 Young Cathy 2 episodes, 2009
Joseph Taylor ...
 Young Hindley 2 episodes, 2009
Molly Howe ...
 Town Girl (uncredited) 1 episode, 2009

Series Produced by 

Steven Ashley ... senior producer: Masterpiece (2 episodes, 2009)
Peter Bowker ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2009)
Michele Buck ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2009)
David Cherrill ... line producer (2 episodes, 2009)
Célia Duval ... line producer (2 episodes, 2009)
Rebecca Eaton ... executive producer / executive producer: WGBH (2 episodes, 2009)
Hugo Heppell ... executive producer: Screen Yorkshire (2 episodes, 2009)
Radford Neville ... producer (2 episodes, 2009)
Susanne Simpson ... senior producer: Masterpiece (2 episodes, 2009)
Damien Timmer ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Music by 

Ruth Barrett ... (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Cinematography by 

Ulf Brantås ... (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Film Editing by 

Mark Thornton ... (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Casting By 

Susie Parriss ... (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Production Design by 

Grenville Horner ... (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Art Direction by 

Fleur Whitlock ... (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Set Decoration by 

Clare Andrade ... (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Costume Design by 

Amy Roberts ... (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Makeup Department 

Jemma Carballo ... hair stylist / makeup artist (2 episodes, 2009)
Mark English ... hair stylist / makeup artist (2 episodes, 2009)
Marella Shearer ... hair designer / makeup designer (2 episodes, 2009)
Juliette Tomes ... hair supervisor / makeup supervisor (2 episodes, 2009)
Catherine Elizabeth Smith ... hair stylist: dailies (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Production Management 

Sam Lucas ... post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2009)
Karen Milner ... unit manager (2 episodes, 2009)
Jon Williams ... head of production (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vincent Fahy ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2009)
Peter Freeman ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2009)
Daniel Jerome Gill ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2009)
Ben Sweet ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2009)
Ian Hughes ... additional third assistant director (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Art Department 

James Baylan ... property master (2 episodes, 2009)
Noel Deegan ... prop hand (2 episodes, 2009)
Robinia Farnaby ... assistant art director (2 episodes, 2009)
Peter Johnson ... construction manager (2 episodes, 2009)
Kaye Kent ... assistant set decorator (2 episodes, 2009)
Katie Lee ... standby art director (2 episodes, 2009)
Mick Lord ... standby construction (2 episodes, 2009)
Kaye Robertson ... prop hand (2 episodes, 2009)
Alan Sprawson ... standby construction (2 episodes, 2009)
Dion Banner ... head painter (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Sound Department 

Chris Devlin ... sound trainee (2 episodes, 2009)
Dan Dewsnap ... sound maintenance (2 episodes, 2009)
Helen Dickson ... dubbing editor (2 episodes, 2009)
Carole Gleich ... dubbing editor (2 episodes, 2009)
John Pearson ... sound recordist (2 episodes, 2009)
Paul Sanni ... sound designer: Masterpiece (2 episodes, 2009)
Adam Severs ... dubbing mixer (2 episodes, 2009)
James Routh ... assistant dubbing mixer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Special Effects by 

Evan Green-Hughes ... special effects supervisor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)
Alan Horsfield ... special effects assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Visual Effects by 

Chris Mortimer ... visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2009)
Paul Sanni ... visual effects: Masterpiece (2 episodes, 2009)
Earle Stuart Callender ... visual effects producer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)
Dolores McGinley ... digital effects artist (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)
Iain Read ... digital effects artist (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)
Simon Rowe ... digital compositor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)
Yolanda Rubio ... digital effects artist (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Stunts 

Marc Cass ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2009)
Nrinder Dhudwar ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2009)
Andreas Petrides ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Ben Appleton ... clapper loader (2 episodes, 2009)
Bill Astin ... gaffer (2 episodes, 2009)
Lucy Bristow ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2009)
Craig Hudson ... best boy (2 episodes, 2009)
Mark Jones ... grip (2 episodes, 2009)
Joe Maples ... focus puller (2 episodes, 2009)
James Spivey ... camera assistant (2 episodes, 2009)
Ian Sykes ... electrician (2 episodes, 2009)
Kenny Sykes ... rigging gaffer (2 episodes, 2009)
Owen Charnley ... assistant grip (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)
Clare Fuller ... clapper loader: dailies (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)
Chris Hewitt ... assistant grip: dailies (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)
Daniel Moger ... assistant grip (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)
Rick Woollard ... steadicam operator (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lindsay Davidson ... costume assistant (2 episodes, 2009)
Marco de Magalhães ... costume assistant (2 episodes, 2009)
Giles Gale ... costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2009)
Maggie Partington-Smith ... costume maker (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Editorial Department 

Kathleen Cahill ... senior editor: Masterpiece (2 episodes, 2009)
Dan Coles ... colorist (2 episodes, 2009)
Richard Cradick ... on-line editor (2 episodes, 2009)
Erin Delaney ... post-production director: Masterpiece (2 episodes, 2009)
Spencer Gentry ... on-line editor: Masterpiece (2 episodes, 2009)
William Chetwynd ... conform editor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)
Sinéad Cronin ... on-line assistant editor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)
Kate Holt ... assistant editor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)
Mandy Miller ... post-production paperwork (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)
Jo Smyth ... assistant editor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Location Management 

Jane Burgess ... location assistant (2 episodes, 2009)
Luc Webster ... location manager (2 episodes, 2009)
Ben Hepworth ... location scout (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Music Department 

Jake Jackson ... score engineer & mixer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Other crew 

Bukola Abiodun ... trainee: Screen Yorkshire (2 episodes, 2009)
Robyn Barresi ... production runner (2 episodes, 2009)
Natasha Bayford ... publicist (2 episodes, 2009)
Manuela Berndt ... choreographer (2 episodes, 2009)
Kathleen Cahill ... writer: Masterpiece (2 episodes, 2009)
Dawn Comber ... publicist (2 episodes, 2009)
Kyle Cooper ... series open designer: Masterpiece (2 episodes, 2009)
Claire Davis ... assistant production coordinator (2 episodes, 2009)
Ellen Dockser ... publicist: Masterpiece (2 episodes, 2009)
Chris Foggin ... floor runner (2 episodes, 2009)
Deborah Gibbs ... business manager: Masterpiece (2 episodes, 2009)
Suzie Hanson ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2009)
Diane Hart ... production accounts (2 episodes, 2009)
Non Eleri Hughes ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2009)
Rebecca Keane ... creative director: Mammoth (2 episodes, 2009)
Jodi Maddix ... trainee: Screen Yorkshire (2 episodes, 2009)
Duy Nguyen ... office coordinator: Masterpiece (2 episodes, 2009)
Jennie Scanlon ... script executive (2 episodes, 2009)
Rob Speranza ... production runner (2 episodes, 2009)
Olivia Wong ... publicist: Masterpiece (2 episodes, 2009)
Richard Wood ... production accounts (2 episodes, 2009)
Tsering Yangzom ... production assistant: Masterpiece (2 episodes, 2009)
Andy Booth ... unit medic (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)
Nikki Chamberlin ... trainee accounts assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)
Tajpal Rathore ... office runner: dailies (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)
Daniel Wiernicki ... floor runner: dailies (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page