Edit

(2008– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Barnaby Southcombe ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Colin Teague ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Paul Whittington ... (2 episodes, 2008)

Series Writing Credits  

Marston Bloom ... (creator) (6 episodes, 2008)
Howard Overman ... (1 episode, 2008)
Andrew Rattenbury ... (1 episode, 2008)
Nicole Taylor ... (1 episode, 2008)
Jack Williams ... (1 episode, 2008)

Series Cast  

...
 Dr Robert Fielding / ... (6 episodes, 2008)
...
 Dr Martha Elliot (6 episodes, 2008)
...
 Dr. Ekkow Obiang (6 episodes, 2008)
...
 Dr Felix Quinn (6 episodes, 2008)
Kim Medcalf ...
 Annie (6 episodes, 2008)
...
 Hannah (6 episodes, 2008)
...
 Dr Ross Jarvis (5 episodes, 2008)
...
 Tess Elliot (4 episodes, 2008)
...
 Mal Fielding (3 episodes, 2008)
...
 Dr Harvey Cost (2 episodes, 2008)
Isabella Calthorpe ...
 Miranda Cost (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Kate Fielding (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Dr Powell (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Grace (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Max Rogers (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Callum (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Dudley Grainger (1 episode, 2008)
June Whitfield ...
 Betty (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Gwen (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Izzy (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Susie Linn (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Tom (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Simon Burgess (1 episode, 2008)
Nick Fletcher ...
 David Entwhistle (1 episode, 2008)
Camilla Power ...
 Lucy (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Maya (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Emma Entwhistle (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Nick Marsh (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Joe Lacey (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Jeff Turner (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Nikki (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Danni Lacey (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Mike (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Dr Bird (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Julie (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Calvin Morgan (1 episode, 2008)
Katy Odey ...
 Samantha Taylor (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Mr. Stanson (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Lisa (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Tim (1 episode, 2008)
...
 James Davison (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Debbie (1 episode, 2008)
Gillian Bevan ...
 Sue Calder (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Rachel (1 episode, 2008)
Ranjit Krishnamma ...
 Mr. Chadhuri (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Claudia (1 episode, 2008)
Richard Betts ...
 Julian (1 episode, 2008)
Ralph Birtwell ...
 Male Colleague (1 episode, 2008)
Kate Coleman ...
 Private Surgeon (1 episode, 2008)
Malcolm Scates ...
 Steve Calder (1 episode, 2008)
Natalie Best ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2008)
Alex Caan ...
 Roger (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Holly (1 episode, 2008)
Robin Kermode ...
 Consultant (1 episode, 2008)
Sadie Shimmin ...
 Miss Pettigrew (1 episode, 2008)
Eleanor Draper ...
 Dr. Cost's Secretary (1 episode, 2008)
Alana Hood ...
 Sarah (1 episode, 2008)
Robert Styles ...
 Dr Shaw (1 episode, 2008)
Julien Ball ...
 Neurosurgeon (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Pharmaceutical Salesman (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Jack Entwhistle (1 episode, 2008)
Andrew Ufondu ...
 Paramedic (1 episode, 2008)
Georgia Reece ...
 Jane Gill (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Lauren (1 episode, 2008)
Lynette Clarke ...
 Screaming Lady (1 episode, 2008)
Fiona Dunn ...
 Paediatrician (1 episode, 2008)
Alexandra Gray ...
 Patient (1 episode, 2008)
Chris Mansfield ...
 Paramedic (1 episode, 2008)
Chris Wilson ...
 Ambulance Paramedic (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2008)
Ray Donn ...
(uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
John Snowden ...
 Doctor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Leigh Stevenson ...
 Hospital Porter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Nick Turner ...
 Waiter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Christopher Aird ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2008)
Gareth Neame ... executive producer: Carnival (6 episodes, 2008)
Eugenio Pérez ... line producer (6 episodes, 2008)
Joy Spink ... producer (6 episodes, 2008)
Sally Woodward Gentle ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2008)

Series Music by 

John Lunn ... (6 episodes, 2008)
Jim Williams ... (6 episodes, 2008)

Series Cinematography by 

Peter Greenhalgh ... (6 episodes, 2008)

Series Film Editing by 

Crispin Green ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Nick McPhee ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Xavier Russell ... (2 episodes, 2008)

Series Casting By 

Maggie Lunn ... (6 episodes, 2008)

Series Production Design by 

Matt Gant ... (6 episodes, 2008)

Series Art Direction by 

Karl Probert ... (6 episodes, 2008)

Series Costume Design by 

Ralph Wheeler-Holes ... (6 episodes, 2008)
John Lindlar ... (2 episodes, 2008)

Series Makeup Department 

Kevin Alexander ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2008)
Candice Banks ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2008)
Tony Lilley ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2008)
Jane Walker ... hair designer / makeup designer (6 episodes, 2008)

Series Production Management 

Jessica Rundle ... post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2008)
Becky Kemp ... unit manager (3 episodes, 2008)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Malcolm Davies ... third assistant director (6 episodes, 2008)
Ben Harrison ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2008)
Jamie D. Allen ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2008)
Marcus Catlin ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2008)
Mike O'Regan ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2008)
Lee Trevor ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2008)

Series Art Department 

Simon Cook ... dressing props (6 episodes, 2008)
Andy Grogan ... production buyer (6 episodes, 2008)
Andy Hare ... stand-by art director (6 episodes, 2008)
Richard Hawkyard ... stand-by props (6 episodes, 2008)
Chris Rosser ... art department assistant (6 episodes, 2008)
Julian Searle ... prop master (6 episodes, 2008)
Robert Judd ... stand-by props (5 episodes, 2008)
Andy Fox ... stand-by carpenter (4 episodes, 2008)
Jess Alexander ... assistant art director (2 episodes, 2008)
Gari Bacon ... dressing props (1 episode, 2008)
Keith Stevenson ... set dresser (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

John Lewis Aschenbrenner ... sound maintenance (6 episodes, 2008)
Stuart Bagshaw ... foley editor (6 episodes, 2008)
Alex Fielding ... assistant re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2008)
Nigel Heath ... re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2008)
Steve Phillips ... sound recordist (6 episodes, 2008)
Darren Banks ... sound effects editor (4 episodes, 2008)
Nick Roberts ... adr mixer (4 episodes, 2008)
Alex Sawyer ... dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2008)
Stephen Green ... sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2008)
Zak Melemendjian ... dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2008)
Howard Bevan ... sound assistant: dailies (1 episode, 2008)
Joe Carey ... sound assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Keith Partridge ... foley engineer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2008)

Series Stunts 

Richard Bradshaw ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2008)
Abbi Collins ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2008)
Rick English ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2008)
Pete Ford ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2008)
Tom Lucy ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2008)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Adam Coles ... focus puller (6 episodes, 2008)
Peter Harris ... best boy (6 episodes, 2008)
Keith Mead ... grip (6 episodes, 2008)
Greg Murray ... grip assistant (6 episodes, 2008)
Steve Murray ... a-camera/steadicam operator / camera operator (6 episodes, 2008)
Dean Murray ... clapper loader (5 episodes, 2008)
Aaron Walters ... gaffer / electrician (5 episodes, 2008)
Andy Green ... electrician (4 episodes, 2008)
Tony Harlow ... electrician (4 episodes, 2008)
Paul Harris ... electrician (4 episodes, 2008)
Steve Howe ... stand-by rigger (2 episodes, 2008)
Gavin Walters ... gaffer (2 episodes, 2008)
Steve Blythe ... electrician (1 episode, 2008)
Jimmy Harris ... electrician (1 episode, 2008)
Craig Porter ... clapper loader (1 episode, 2008)

Series Casting Department 

Anna Cooper ... casting assistant (4 episodes, 2008)
Camilla Evans ... casting assistant (2 episodes, 2008)
Chuck Douglas ... extras casting (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2008)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Alison Beard ... costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2008)
Emma Heath ... costume assistant (6 episodes, 2008)
Sophie Hinton ... costume assistant (6 episodes, 2008)

Series Editorial Department 

Chris Beeton ... colorist (6 episodes, 2008)
Oliver Griffin ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2008)
Sion Penny ... on-line editor (6 episodes, 2008)
Mike Phillips ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2008)
Sinéad Cronin ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2008)

Series Location Management 

Ian Pollington ... location manager (6 episodes, 2008)
Iain Smith ... assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2008)

Series Music Department 

Paul Golding ... music scoring engineer (6 episodes, 2008)

Series Transportation Department 

Ed McLean ... unit driver (1 episode, 2008)
Mark Beeton ... transportation captain (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2008)

Series Other crew 

Tan Arulampalan ... medical advisor (6 episodes, 2008)
Victoria Brooks ... picture publicity (6 episodes, 2008)
Wayne Cottrell ... medical advisor (6 episodes, 2008)
Daran Francis ... medical advisor (6 episodes, 2008)
Pamela Joyce ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2008)
Rebecca Kemp ... unit manager (6 episodes, 2008)
Samina Showghi ... medical advisor (6 episodes, 2008)
Sam Symons ... script editor (6 episodes, 2008)
Chris Tarry ... production accountant (6 episodes, 2008)
Alice Syed ... assistant production coordinator / production secretary (5 episodes, 2008)
Shyam Kolvekar ... medical advisor (4 episodes, 2008)
Roy Ng ... medical advisor (4 episodes, 2008)
Linda Baker ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2008)
Vicky Cole ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2008)
James Mellor ... stand-in (2 episodes, 2008)
Sian Prosser ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2008)
Nathan West ... assistant accountant / assistant production accountant (2 episodes, 2008)
Kyla Brennan ... production secretary (1 episode, 2008)
Jeffrey Gawler ... medical advisor (1 episode, 2008)
Nigel D. Mendoza ... medical advisor (1 episode, 2008)
Natasha Bayford ... assistant publicist (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2008)
Donna Shakesheff ... base runner (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2008)
Neil Ferris ... floor runner: dailies (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page