Episodes

Seasons


Years



2   1  
2010   2008  
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Crime Scene Cleaner (TV Series 2012)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

The bizarre everyday adventures of Heiko "Schotty" Schotte, whose profession is to clean up crime scenes.

Stars: Bjarne Mädel, Peer Martiny, Jörg Pose
History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Director: Bernd Fischerauer
Stars: Torsten Lennie Münchow, Michael Mendl, Wolfgang M. Bauer
Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Three hundred years in the future, Mars is colonized by humans and their leader Regulator Rogul plans to conquer Earth. Queen Königin Metapha is advised to send the gays Captain Kork, the ... See full summary »

Director: Michael Herbig
Stars: Michael Herbig, Rick Kavanian, Christian Tramitz
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (TV Mini-Series 2013)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

About the family who established the Adlon Hotel in Berlin.

Stars: Josefine Preuß, Heino Ferch, Marie Bäumer
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Rainbow press reporter Ludo is sentenced to 8 months, but is released on probation. But he has to work 300 hours for a local daycare center and meets Anna who has unfinished business with him.

Director: Til Schweiger
Stars: Til Schweiger, Nora Tschirner, Matthias Schweighöfer
Comedy | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Abahachi, Chief of the Apache Indians, and his blood brother Ranger maintain peace and justice in the Wild West. One day, Abahachi needs to take up a credit from the Shoshone Indians to ... See full summary »

Director: Michael Herbig
Stars: Michael Herbig, Christian Tramitz, Marie Bäumer
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A comedy that follows an ex-con who lands a position at a school that sits over the spot where money from one of his earlier robberies was stashed.

Director: Bora Dagtekin
Stars: Elyas M'Barek, Karoline Herfurth, Katja Riemann
Generation War (TV Mini-Series 2013)
Drama | History | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

Five friends go out to war and promise each other to be back for Christmas.

Stars: Volker Bruch, Tom Schilling, Katharina Schüttler
Deutschland 83 (TV Series 2015)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Martin Rauch is recruited by the HVA to infiltrate the West Germany army. As a rookie spy, his decisions constantly put his cover at risk and force his agency to take extreme measures.

Stars: Jonas Nay, Maria Schrader, Ulrich Noethen
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Hans Mittermüller ...
 Narrator / ... (15 episodes, 2008-2010)
Stefan Weinfurter ...
 Himself - Historian / ... (7 episodes, 2008-2010)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

reenactment | tv mini series | See All (2) »


Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2008 (Germany)  »

Also Known As:

Die Deutschen II  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Edited into Die Wege der Deutschen (2010) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Great production Charlene_Geisler
Discuss Die Deutschen (2008) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?