Edit
Better Off Ted (TV Series 2009–2010) Poster

(2009–2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Michael Fresco ... (9 episodes, 2009-2010)
Marc Buckland ... (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Lee Shallat Chemel ... (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Michael Spiller ... (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Paul Lazarus ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Chris Koch ... (1 episode, 2009)
Gail Mancuso ... (1 episode, 2009)
Reginald Hudlin ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Writing Credits  

Victor Fresco ... (creator) (26 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ingrid Escajeda ... (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
Michael Teverbaugh ... (5 episodes, 2009-2010)
Michael A. Ross ... (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Elijah Aron ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tim Doyle ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Becky Mann ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Michael Shipley ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Audra Sielaff ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jordan Young ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Michael Glouberman ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Dan O'Shannon ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Justin Adler ... (1 episode, 2009)
John Hoberg ... (1 episode, 2009)
Kat Likkel ... (1 episode, 2009)
Marc Buckland ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Cast  

...
 Ted Crisp (26 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Veronica Palmer (26 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Linda Zwordling (26 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Phil Myman (26 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Lem Hewitt (26 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Rose Crisp (15 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jonna Kae Volz ...
 Verionica's Secretary / ... (8 episodes, 2009)
...
 Chet (7 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Dr. Bhamba (6 episodes, 2009)
...
 Rick / ... (5 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Lonnie / ... (5 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Sheila (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Patricia / ... (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Office Intern / ... (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Brett (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Debbie (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Ryan (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Janet (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Dr. Rosenbaum (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Alvin (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Mark / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Mordor (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Lisa (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Asian Man / ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Joe (2 episodes, 2009)
T.C. De Witt ...
 Bruce the Cat Guy (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Gil (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Don (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Jerome (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Walter Palmer (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Greta (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Mr. Campbell (1 episode, 2009)
Jonathan T. Floyd ...
 Bert (1 episode, 2009)
Abner Genece ...
 Francis Groth (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Manny (1 episode, 2009)
...
 General McMillan (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Lucy (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Elijah Palmer (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Lawyer (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Mr. Krebs (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Billy (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Mr. Crisp (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Nadine Webson (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Stu (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Male Lawyer (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Mindy (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Bob (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Sarah (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Mr. Page (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Denise (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Arthur Wells (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Perry (1 episode, 2010)
Callie Thompson ...
 Olivia (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Stella (1 episode, 2009)
Sean Christopher Davis ...
 Jerry (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Clark (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Jeffrey Bouchard (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Brody (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Scientist #1 (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Kathy (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Hannah (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Gordon Jenkins (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Hans (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Susan (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Hal (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Wallace (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Scientist #2 (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Bert Hutchens (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Glenn (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Executive #1 (1 episode, 2009)
Jeffrey Anthony ...
 Carl (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Keith (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Johnny (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Ava (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Guy (1 episode, 2009)
Mason Lauderdale ...
 Little Boy (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Extraction Guy #1 (1 episode, 2009)
Zaid Farid ...
 Steve (1 episode, 2010)
Ed Hopkins ...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Mrs. Boudreaux (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Water Guy (1 episode, 2010)
Larry Udy ...
 Man (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Jim (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Employee (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Gail (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Jimmy (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Lou (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Erica (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Carlos (1 episode, 2010)
...
 The Receptionist (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Greg (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Employee (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Kristi (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Rebecca (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Steve (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Assistant (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Ernie (1 episode, 2009)
Stanley Ullman ...
 Coffee Cart Guy (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Danielle (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Sabrina (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Pete (1 episode, 2010)
Samy Camara ...
 Laura Ortiz (1 episode, 2010)
...
 William (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Kathleen (1 episode, 2010)
Joel Zaldivar ...
 Justin Zwordling (1 episode, 2010)
Marielou Mandl ...
 Exec Assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)
Kate Arney-Cimino ...
 Tiffany (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Josh (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Greg Haines ...
 Executive (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Gregor Joackim ...
 Man at Urinal (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Screaming Office Worker (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Allen C. Liu ...
 IT Guy (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Lab Tech (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Erskine Bonilla ...
 Todd (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Joseph O'Brien ...
 Miniature Golf Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Victor Fresco ... executive producer (26 episodes, 2009-2010)
Marc Solakian ... producer (26 episodes, 2009-2010)
Michael A. Ross ... co-executive producer (25 episodes, 2009-2010)
Michael Teverbaugh ... co-executive producer (25 episodes, 2009-2010)
Lisa Iannone ... associate producer (18 episodes, 2009-2010)
Michael Fresco ... consulting producer (14 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tim Doyle ... co-executive producer (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
John Hoberg ... co-executive producer (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kat Likkel ... co-executive producer (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Michael Shipley ... co-executive producer (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Justin Adler ... co-executive producer (12 episodes, 2009)
Michael Glouberman ... co-executive producer (12 episodes, 2009)
Dan O'Shannon ... co-executive producer (12 episodes, 2009)
Skip Beaudine ... producer (1 episode, 2009)

Series Music by 

Scott Clausen ... (24 episodes, 2009-2010)
Chris Alan Lee ... (24 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kevin J. Edelman ... (1 episode, 2009)

Series Cinematography by 

Brian J. Reynolds ... (7 episodes, 2009-2010)
Sharon E. Meir ... (7 episodes, 2009)
Brandon Mastrippolito ... (4 episodes, 2009)
Sharone Meir ... (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Film Editing by 

Robert Bramwell ... (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Lisa Bromwell ... (6 episodes, 2009)
Noel Rogers ... (5 episodes, 2009)
Lance Luckey ... (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Rob Bramwell ... (1 episode, 2009)

Series Casting By 

Laura Adler ... (18 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jill Anthony ... (18 episodes, 2009-2010)

Series Production Design by 

Dawn Snyder ... (19 episodes, 2009-2010)

Series Set Decoration by 

Diane Yates ... (19 episodes, 2009-2010)
Andi Brittan ... (6 episodes, 2009-2010)

Series Costume Design by 

Brandy Lusvardi ... (22 episodes, 2009-2010)

Series Makeup Department 

Lorna Reid ... hair department head (24 episodes, 2009-2010)
Lizbeth Williamson ... key makeup artist (23 episodes, 2009-2010)
Cinzia Zanetti ... makeup department head (11 episodes, 2009)
Donna J. Bard ... makeup artist / assistant makeup artist (8 episodes, 2009-2010)
Darla Albright ... makeup department head (5 episodes, 2009-2010)
Colleen LaBaff ... key hair stylist (4 episodes, 2009)
Andrea Whitten ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2009)

Series Production Management 

John Myrick ... post-production supervisor (22 episodes, 2009-2010)
Howard Griffith ... unit production manager (11 episodes, 2009)
Jack Philbrick ... unit production manager (6 episodes, 2009-2010)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jason Roberts ... second assistant director (25 episodes, 2009-2010)
Eric Jewett ... first assistant director (14 episodes, 2009-2010)
Thomas Boucher ... dga trainee (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Stephen Dudycha ... second second assistant director / second assistant director (12 episodes, 2009)
Leo Bauer ... first assistant director (9 episodes, 2009-2010)
Colleen Casey ... second second assistant director (9 episodes, 2009-2010)
David McWhirter ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2009)
Bruce Carter ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2009)
Roger Udwin ... additional second assistant director (1 episode, 2009)
Larry D. Katz ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
JoAnne Lowrie ... second second assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Greg Hamlin ... construction coordinator (16 episodes, 2009-2010)
Juliane Crump ... graphic designer (16 episodes, 2009)
Lisa Vasconcellos ... art director (14 episodes, 2009-2010)
John A. Gomez ... leadman (13 episodes, 2009)
Philip Fitzpatrick ... props (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Stella Starlight ... graphic designer (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Margaret Mazzola ... on-set dresser (12 episodes, 2009)
Amanda Mendonca ... buyer (12 episodes, 2009)
Bruce Mink ... property master (11 episodes, 2009)
Chris J. Champagne ... buyer (7 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kevin Shaw ... property master (5 episodes, 2009-2010)
Matt Wahl ... set dresser (5 episodes, 2009)

Series Sound Department 

David Torres ... foley mixer (26 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jaya Jayaraja ... sound mixer / production sound mixer (25 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tamara Johnson ... sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer (24 episodes, 2009-2010)
Blake Marymor ... sound recordist (24 episodes, 2009-2010)
Randal S. Thomas ... supervising sound editor (22 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tim Chilton ... foley artist (21 episodes, 2009-2010)
Dirk Stout ... boom operator (18 episodes, 2009-2010)
Erich Gann ... sound editor (13 episodes, 2009)
Dean Okrand ... re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer (13 episodes, 2009)
Seth A. Eubanks ... sound utility (12 episodes, 2009)
Bob Tiwana ... boom operator / sound / utility sound person (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
Chris Walmer ... utility sound technician (5 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kevin Meltcher ... assistant sound editor (5 episodes, 2009)
Mark C. Grech ... boom operator (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Michael Gaspar ... special effects supervisor (13 episodes, 2009)
Ronald W. Mathews ... special effects coordinator (8 episodes, 2009-2010)
Brian Bero ... special effects (2 episodes, 2010)

Series Visual Effects by 

David Carriker ... visual effects supervisor (25 episodes, 2009-2010)
Eroc Moralls ... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2009)
Michael Carter ... flame artist (1 episode, 2009)
Paul Le Blanc ... computer graphics playback (1 episode, 2009)

Series Stunts 

James Logan ... stunt double (1 episode, 2009)
Carrick O'Quinn ... stunts (1 episode, 2009)
Nicole Randall ... stunt double (1 episode, 2009)
Tim Weske ... stunt double: fencing (1 episode, 2009)
Al Goto ... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Clancy ... camera operator (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Scott Toland ... electrician (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tim Collins ... dolly grip (13 episodes, 2009)
Ronald R. Koch Jr. ... best boy electric (13 episodes, 2009)
Alan Koplin ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Art Phillipe ... camera utility (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Chris Salamone ... grip (12 episodes, 2009)
Tom Keefer ... key grip (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kenny Tucker ... rigging gaffer (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Bruce Carothers ... key grip (11 episodes, 2009)
Elan Yaari ... chief lighting technician (11 episodes, 2009)
Ron Provenzano ... set lighting / lighting technician (8 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tony Politis ... camera operator (7 episodes, 2009-2010)
John Scott Mills ... digital imaging technician (6 episodes, 2009)
Matthew A. Petrosky ... camera operator: "b" camera / Steadicam operator / steadicam operator (6 episodes, 2009)
Christopher Mack ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (5 episodes, 2009)
Domenic Mastrippolito III ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (5 episodes, 2009)
Rocker Meadows ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (5 episodes, 2009)
Glade Quinn ... dolly grip / a dolly grip (5 episodes, 2009)
Stefan von Bjorn ... Steadicam operator (5 episodes, 2009)
John Wittman ... dolly grip: "b" camera (5 episodes, 2009)
Deron Tse ... grip: additional (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Travis Panarisi ... assistant chief rigging technician (4 episodes, 2009)
Derrick Kolus ... chief lighting technician (4 episodes, 2010)
Chris Lindsay ... grip (3 episodes, 2009)
Sharone Meir ... cinematographer (3 episodes, 2009)
Sylvain D'Hautcourt ... camera operator: "a" camera (1 episode, 2009)
Derrick Koluschief ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2009)
Marc Korgie ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2009)
Brandon Mastrippolito ... cinematographer (1 episode, 2009)
Jimmie R. Owens ... grip (1 episode, 2009)
Jason Sachse ... electrician (1 episode, 2009)
Tim Soronen ... best boy grip (1 episode, 2009)
Daniel P. Venti ... first assistant: b camera (1 episode, 2009)
Anthony Caldwell ... dolly grip (1 episode, 2010)
J.A. Byerly ... rigging gaffer (unknown episodes)
Mitch Byerly ... electric technician (unknown episodes)
Chris Cotterman ... grip (unknown episodes)
Brandon Flohr ... grip (unknown episodes)
John Warner ... grip (unknown episodes)
Josh Wood ... second assistant camera (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Nickole Doro ... casting assistant (25 episodes, 2009-2010)
Sharon Klein ... original casting (18 episodes, 2009-2010)
Geraldine Leder ... original casting / casting (18 episodes, 2009-2010)
Candace Miller ... extras casting (9 episodes, 2009)
Chris Bustard ... extras casting (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Patricia McLaughlin ... costume supervisor (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kimberly Engelman ... costumer (1 episode, 2009)
Jim Hansen ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 2009)
Azalia Snail ... costumer (1 episode, 2009)

Series Editorial Department 

Brad Hawkinson ... assistant editor (14 episodes, 2009-2010)
Todd Bochner ... colorist (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Russell Lynch ... colorist (13 episodes, 2009)
Bryan Cantrall ... on-line editor (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jeff Winston ... on-line editor (8 episodes, 2009)
Joan Wrzala ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ann Trulove ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2009)
Greg Faluszczak ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2010)

Series Music Department 

Kevin J. Edelman ... music consultant (15 episodes, 2009-2010)
Mark Robertson ... musician contractor (1 episode, 2009)

Series Transportation Department 

Mike Paventi ... transportation coordinator (16 episodes, 2009-2010)
Joe Meylor ... transportation captain (12 episodes, 2009-2010)

Series Other crew 

Chris Luccy ... assistant to the producer / personal assistant (26 episodes, 2009-2010)
Devin O. Mahoney ... writers assistant / writers: assistant / personal assistant (26 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jessica Poter ... production assistant (26 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jason Suhrke ... set production assistant (24 episodes, 2009-2010)
Katie Botkin ... production assistant (23 episodes, 2009-2010)
Robert S. Hoffman ... set production assistant (23 episodes, 2009-2010)
John Barney ... production coordinator (16 episodes, 2009-2010)
Suzie Shimizu ... production accountant (16 episodes, 2009-2010)
Elijah Aron ... story editor (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Becky Mann ... story editor (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Audra Sielaff ... story editor (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jason T. Welden ... computer/video playback (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jordan Young ... story editor (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Rebecca Asher ... script supervisor (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
James L. Gordon ... production assistant / production staff (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Gabi Endicott ... script supervisor (11 episodes, 2009)
Eve Weston ... script coordinator (10 episodes, 2009-2010)
Alison Nagler ... production assistant (7 episodes, 2009)
Nickole Doro ... production staff / production assistant (5 episodes, 2009-2010)
Patrick Dunn ... production staff / production assistant (5 episodes, 2009-2010)
Shel Gilbert ... production staff / production assistant (5 episodes, 2009-2010)
Rick Glassman ... production staff / production assistant (5 episodes, 2009-2010)
Christopher Horan ... production staff / production assistant (5 episodes, 2009-2010)
Robert Olmedo ... production staff / production assistant (5 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kate A. Ross ... production staff / production assistant (5 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jesse Schiller ... assistant to producer (5 episodes, 2009)
Justin Pastryk ... set production assistant (3 episodes, 2010)
Tim Weske ... sword fight coordinator (1 episode, 2009)
Robert Hoffman ... production assistant (1 episode, 2009)
Fred Tallaksen ... choreographer (1 episode, 2009)
Brian Bero ... puppeteer: "Chumley" robot (1 episode, 2010)
Dan Eason ... production staff (1 episode, 2010)
Weston Middleton ... production staff (1 episode, 2010)
George Kitson ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Scott Koche ... set production assistant (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page