Edit

(2008– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Dennis Berry ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Anthony Maugendre ... (adaptation) (unknown episodes)
Laurent Mondy ... (adaptation) (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

Ingrid Chauvin ...
 Marion Ravel (4 episodes, 2008)
Bruno Madinier ...
 Franck Mercoeur (4 episodes, 2008)
Frank Geney ...
 Olivier Morel (4 episodes, 2008)
Dimitri Rataud ...
 Jérôme Farche (4 episodes, 2008)
Emmanuel Patron ...
 Paul Creuzot (4 episodes, 2008)
Yoann Moëss ...
 Maxime Nau / ... (4 episodes, 2008)
Emilie Deville ...
 Isabelle (4 episodes, 2008)
Carlo Brandt ...
 Patrick Carbonnier (3 episodes, 2008)
Stéphanie Pasterkamp ...
 Mathilde Viguier (3 episodes, 2008)
Jean-Louis Andrieux ...
 Victor - le policier (2 episodes, 2008)
Pascal Liger ...
 Grégory Bessi (1 episode, 2008)
Virginie Pauc ...
 Catherine Creuzot (1 episode, 2008)
Christiane Rorato ...
 Christine Sauvaget (unknown episodes)
Lydie Melki ...
 Secrétaire Creuzot (unknown episodes)
Thierry Nenez ...
 Employé cimetière (unknown episodes)
Jean Charles Manuel ...
 Le képi (unknown episodes)
Gaëlle Le Fur ...
 Femme interrogatoire 1 (unknown episodes)
Isabelle Micottis ...
 Femme interrogatoire 2 (unknown episodes)
Olivia Nicosia ...
 Femme interrogatoire 3 (unknown episodes)
Thomas Chenot ...
 Policier commissariat (unknown episodes)
Pascal Prévost ...
 Policier commissariat (unknown episodes)
Fabrice Simon ...
 Police scientifique (unknown episodes)
Jean-François Rabineau ...
 Unité 1 (unknown episodes)
Thierry Cazals ...
 Unité 2 (unknown episodes)
Christophe Dubois ...
 Médecin hôpital (unknown episodes)
Maïa Michaud ...
 Infirmière de nuit (unknown episodes)
Eric Lichou ...
 Bon samaritain (unknown episodes)
Claude Kagan ...
 Médecin urgentiste (unknown episodes)
Joseph Lecadre ...
 Policier maison (unknown episodes)
Fabien Peyrefitte ...
 Paludier 1 (unknown episodes)
Thierry Péron ...
 Paludier 2 (unknown episodes)
Eve Paradowski ...
 Gérante hôtel (unknown episodes)
Merlin Vergeau ...
 Théo (unknown episodes)
David Van Severen ...
 Infirmier de nuit (unknown episodes)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Anthony Maugendre ... art producer (4 episodes, 2008)
Sabine Barthélémy ... producer (unknown episodes)
Alain Clert ... producer (unknown episodes)
Jean-Pierre Dusséaux ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Bernard Paccalet ... line producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Laurent Sauvagnac ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cinematography by 

Arthur Cloquet ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Manuel De Sousa ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Robert Voisin ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Bérangère Cortaix ... special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)
Danièle Larche ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Milène Lucas-Vergne ... key makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Jacques-Olivier Molon ... special makeup effects artist: prosthetic supply (unknown episodes)
Alain Monges ... hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Nicole Stevanin ... hair stylist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

José Montes ... production manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Thierry Bouteiller ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Laurence Garcia ... second second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Bruno Trompier ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)
Emilie Watrin ... second second assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Lorenzo Jauneau ... art department assistant (4 episodes, 2008)
Marc Jeannel ... carpenter (4 episodes, 2008)
Florent Lapeyre ... ripper (4 episodes, 2008)
Simon de Hoym de Marien ... property master (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Eric Bizet ... sound editor (unknown episodes)
Laurent Cercleux ... sound assistant (unknown episodes)
Xavier Drouault ... foley artist (unknown episodes)
Carl Goetgheluck ... sound recordist (unknown episodes)
Jean-Christophe Julé ... sound recordist (unknown episodes)
Mourad Louanchi ... sound editor (unknown episodes)
Jean-Marcel Milan ... sound (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Yoann Berger ... visual effects (4 episodes, 2008)
Stephan Kot ... visual effects / visual effects supervisor (4 episodes, 2008)
Damien Maric ... visual effects producer (4 episodes, 2008)
Emmanuel Blanchard ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2008)

Series Stunts 

Estelle Laurence Allendy ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Virginie Arnaud ... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)
Gilles Conseil ... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)
Frédéric Dessains ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Sylvain Gabet ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Pascal Guégan ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Michel Julienne ... stunt supervisor: car stunts (unknown episodes)
Pascal Lavanchy ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Christophe Marsaud ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Frédéric Cantin ... grip (4 episodes, 2008)
Yannick Audige ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Michel Boissy ... electrician: rigging (unknown episodes)
Marc Casi ... grip (unknown episodes)
Eric Cuffini ... gaffer: rigging (unknown episodes)
Roland Dondin ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Nabil Dridi ... electrician: rigging (unknown episodes)
Jean-François Drigeard ... gaffer: rigging (unknown episodes)
Xavier Embry ... grip (unknown episodes)
Yannick Esteffe ... grip (unknown episodes)
Franck Fiquet ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Eric Gies ... gaffer (unknown episodes)
Julia Gueritault ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Jean-Bernard Lortie ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Adrien Onesto ... video assist (unknown episodes)
Vincent Pantanella ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Michel Strasser ... key grip (unknown episodes)
Frédéric Thurot ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Jean-Pierre Voisin ... best boy electric (unknown episodes)
Tony Chapuis ... first assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Thomas Collignon ... first assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Nasr Djepa ... first assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Charlie Lenormand ... second assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Dan Occo ... Steadicam operator (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Marie Brunet-Debaines ... extras casting (unknown episodes)
Valérie Le Doze ... casting assistant (unknown episodes)
Véronique Migheli ... extras casting (unknown episodes)
Chrystèle Molinier ... extras casting (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mahadevi Apavou ... costume supervisor (unknown episodes)
Vanessa Dupont ... wardrobe (unknown episodes)
Pascaline Tissier ... wardrobe (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Nicolas Economides ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)
Thierry Leray ... color timer (unknown episodes)
Alice Papin ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)
Yoann Pontaud ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

Yann Le Borgne ... location scout (unknown episodes)
Myriam Segall ... location scout (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Yoann Berger ... title sequence (4 episodes, 2008)
Leslie Coghe ... assistant script supervisor (4 episodes, 2008)
Camille Sauzeau ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2008)
Thomas Leterrier ... production administrator (unknown episodes)
Roxane Oeslick ... production assistant (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page