Edit
Saw VI (2009) Poster

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kevin Greutert

Writing Credits  

Patrick Melton ... (screenplay) &
Marcus Dunstan ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Jigsaw / John
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Marty Moreau ...
...
Janelle Hutchison ...
Gerry Mendicino ...
...
...
Harold
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Dan Duran ...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Irate Clinic Woman
...
Security Guard
Ginger Ruriko Busch ...
Sachi (as Ginger Busch)
...
...
Tim
...
Additional Voice Talent (voice)
...
Additional Voice Talent (voice) (as Vicki Papvas)
Catherine Rix ...
Additional Voice Talent (voice)
John Watson ...
Additional Voice Talent (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Brendan Carmody ...
Junkie (uncredited)
...
Seth (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Jeff Reinhart (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Agent Peter Strahm (uncredited)
...
Lynn Denlon (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Corbett (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Troy Begnaud ... co-producer
Peter Block ... executive producer
Mark Burg ... producer
Jason Constantine ... executive producer
Daniel J. Heffner ... executive producer (as Daniel Jason Heffner)
Gregg Hoffman ... producer
Kaleigh Kavanagh ... associate producer
Oren Koules ... producer
Stacey Testro ... executive producer
James Wan ... executive producer
Leigh Whannell ... executive producer

Music by 

Charlie Clouser

Cinematography by 

David A. Armstrong

Film Editing by 

Andrew Coutts

Casting By 

Stephanie Gorin

Production Design by 

Anthony A. Ianni

Art Direction by 

Elis Lam ... (as Elis Y. Lam)

Costume Design by 

Alex Kavanagh

Makeup Department 

Patrick Baxter ... prosthetics technician
Damon Bishop ... prosthetics technician
Amber Chase ... assistant makeup artist
François Dagenais ... prosthetics creator (as Francois Dagenais)
Jason Detheridge ... prosthetics technician
Kyle Glencross ... prosthetics technician
Carol Hartwick ... assistant hair stylist
Stephanie Ingram ... key hair stylist
Colin Penman ... key makeup artist
Carol Sullivan ... assistant hair stylist

Production Management 

Matt Cahill ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sarah Buell ... second assistant director
Beau Ferris ... third assistant director
Steve Webb ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Evan Ellicock ... construction laborer
John J. Fitzpatrick ... head laborer
Matthew Hallett ... assistant head carpenter
Steve Johnstone ... standby carpenter
Bill Koon ... key scenic
Alan Letts ... construction coordinator
Jason Lunn ... leadman
Joe McLean ... assistant head carpenter
Mario Moreira ... assistant property master
James R. Murray ... property master
Sorin Popescu ... assistant art director
Sean Scoffield ... graphic designer
Adam Smith ... specialty prop builder
Cherie Spencer ... set buyer / set dresser
Mark Steel ... set dresser
Rob Valeriote ... head carpenter
David Hackl ... visual consultant (uncredited)
Ian C. Harris ... daily construction laborer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Rob Ainsley ... dialogue editor
Sean Paul Armstrong ... boom operator
Steve Baine ... foley artist
Keith Elliott ... sound re-recording mixer
Mark Gingras ... supervising sound editor
Chris Gresham ... adr mixer
Katie Halliday ... sound effects editor
John Laing ... supervising sound editor
Dale Lennon ... dialogue editor
Brian Magrum ... adr mixer
Colin McLellan ... adr recordist
Peter Persaud ... foley recordist
Andrew Tay ... sound re-recording mixer
Mark Zsifkovits ... sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

John MacGillivray ... special effects rigging key
Fiona MacPherson ... special effects shop coordinator
Philippe Maurais ... special effects assistant
Allan Meuse ... special effects
Cameron Patterson ... special effects technician
Rob Sanderson ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

David Alexander ... senior cgi artist: Switch VFX
Jeff Bruneel ... senior digital compositor
Jon Campfens ... visual effects supervisor
Trenton Cassamalli ... CG artist: Switch VFX (as Feizal Cassamalli)
Peter Denomme ... visual effects producer
Amir Eftekhari ... CG artist: Switch VFX
Gudrun Heinze ... senior digital compositor: Switch VFX
Megumi Kanazawa ... digital compositor: Switch VFX
Jason Kozsurek ... digital compositor
Yoga Kurniawan ... playback animator
Keren Kurtz ... modeler and texture artist
Jef Lonn ... digital compositor: Switch VFX
Kevin McBride ... digital compositor: Switch VFX
Mark Neumann ... digital compositor: Switch VFX
Beau Parsons ... digital compositor / visual effects coordinator: Switch VFX
Joel Skeete ... digital compositor: Switch VFX
Adrian Van Der Park ... digital compositor
Chris Wallace ... digital intermediate colourist
Beryl Wu ... CG artist: Switch VFX

Stunts 

Shelley Cook ... stunt coordinator
Blair Johannes ... stunt double
Joanne Leach ... stunt double
Duncan McLeod ... stunt double
Regan Moore ... stunt rigger
Billy Oliver ... stunt performer
Allissa Ourakova ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Brian Gedge ... camera operator
Kevin Michael LeBlanc ... first assistant camera
Richard D. Leko ... daily grip
Tim Lovell ... rigging gaffer
Robert McRae ... lighting director
Douglas G. Reid ... best boy electric
Augustina Saygnavong ... trainee
Kit Whitmore ... director of photography: second unit

Casting Department 

Jane Rogers ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ciara Brennan ... assistant costume designer
Leslie Kavanagh ... costume set supervisor
Susan Nycz ... assistant costume set supervisor

Editorial Department 

Kevin Downer ... assistant digital intermediate editor
Robert Doyle ... first assistant editor
Lee Hughes ... digital intermediate project manager
Rui Martins ... telecine operator
Tom Mayclim ... digital intermediate scanner and recorder
Dave Muscat ... assistant digital intermediate editor

Music Department 

Charlie Clouser ... original score performer
Peter Freeman ... musician: guitars
Paul Intson ... music editor
Danny Lohner ... musician: guitars
Jonathan McHugh ... music supervisor
Jonathan Scott Miller ... music supervisor
Jonathan Platt ... music supervisor
Chas Smith ... musician: bowed metals

Transportation Department 

Ron Hilts ... transportation captain
Steven Sacrob ... driver

Other crew 

Joanne Brahos ... stand-in
Beth Bruckner ... assistant to Peter Block
Christina Buchli ... legal services
Paul Chodirker ... production legal
Cristin L. Cornett ... production coordinator
Sean Harraher ... body double
Ketura Kestin ... assistant: Dan Heffner
Dahla MacKenna ... education supervisor
Amina Nathoo ... key craft service
Barbara Pecs ... production accountant
Jeremy Pinard ... location manager / stage manager
Alicia Pleasence ... assistant production coordinator
Nate Richmond ... production assistant
Erick Salomon ... assistant: Mark Burg & Oren Koules
Katrina Saville ... assistant: Kevin Greutert
Sat Sidhu ... on-set tutor
Carla Spizziri ... first assistant accountant
Alan Sutton ... fire protection & safety
Bob Tarantino ... production legal
Elizabeth Tremblay ... script supervisor
Al Vrkljan ... armorer

Thanks 

Elizabeth Rowin ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page