Edit
Saw VI (2009) Poster

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kevin Greutert

Writing Credits  

Patrick Melton ... (screenplay) &
Marcus Dunstan ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Jigsaw / John
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Marty Moreau ...
...
Janelle Hutchison ...
Gerry Mendicino ...
...
...
Harold
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Dan Duran ...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Irate Clinic Woman
Karl Campbell ...
Security Guard
Ginger Ruriko Busch ...
Sachi (as Ginger Busch)
...
...
Tim
...
Additional Voice Talent (voice)
...
Additional Voice Talent (voice) (as Vicki Papvas)
Catherine Rix ...
Additional Voice Talent (voice)
John Watson ...
Additional Voice Talent (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Brendan Carmody ...
Junkie (uncredited)
...
Seth (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Jeff Reinhart (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Agent Peter Strahm (uncredited)
...
Lynn Denlon (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Corbett (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Troy Begnaud ... co-producer
Peter Block ... executive producer
Mark Burg ... producer
Jason Constantine ... executive producer
Daniel J. Heffner ... executive producer (as Daniel Jason Heffner)
Gregg Hoffman ... producer
Kaleigh Kavanagh ... associate producer
Oren Koules ... producer
Stacey Testro ... executive producer
James Wan ... executive producer
Leigh Whannell ... executive producer

Music by 

Charlie Clouser

Cinematography by 

David A. Armstrong ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Andrew Coutts

Casting By 

Stephanie Gorin

Production Design by 

Anthony A. Ianni ... (as Tony Ianni)

Art Direction by 

Elis Lam

Set Decoration by 

Liesl Deslauriers

Costume Design by 

Alex Kavanagh

Makeup Department 

Patrick Baxter ... prosthetics technician
Damon Bishop ... prosthetics technician
Amber Chase ... assistant makeup artist
François Dagenais ... prosthetics creator (as Francois Dagenais)
Jason Detheridge ... prosthetics technician (as Jay Detheridge)
Kyle Glencross ... prosthetics technician
Carol Hartwick ... assistant hair stylist
Stephanie Ingram ... key hair stylist
Colin Penman ... key makeup artist
Vincent Sullivan ... assistant hair stylist

Production Management 

Matt Cahill ... post-production supervisor
Kym Crepin ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sarah Buell ... second assistant director
Beau Ferris ... third assistant director
Kevin Hennelly ... trainee assistant director
Steve Webb ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Sam Agro ... storyboard artist
Chris Andrews ... painter
Mike Andrews ... painter
Henry Benvenuti ... painter
Ane Christensen ... sets buyer
Steven Ciancamerla ... set dresser
Donavon Drummond ... on set dresser
Evan Ellicock ... labourer
John J. Fitzpatrick ... head laborer
Graeme Gossage ... assistant props / props buyer
Richard Gregory ... carpenter
David Hackl ... visual consultant
Matthew Hallett ... head carpenter (as Matthew 'Chewie' Hallett)
Victoria Hamilton ... painter
Bill Harvey ... carpenter
Stephen Hayes ... set dresser
Emily Hyde ... labourer
Thomas Iwan ... carpenter
Lionel Jamieson ... carpenter
Steve Johnstone ... on set carpenter
William Koon ... key scenic painter
Shawn Laporte ... carpenter
Alan Letts ... construction coordinator
Francis Livingston ... assistant head carpenter
Jason Lunn ... leadman
Sandor Mate ... carpenter
Leslie McCullagh ... assistant head painter (as Leslie McCullach)
Brent McGillivray ... first assistant art director / set designer
Joe McLean ... assistant head carpenter (as 'Coop' McLean)
J.D. Moore ... carpenter
Mario Moreira ... assistant property master
James R. Murray ... property master (as Jim Murray)
Frank Perna ... painter
Denis Perrier ... carpenter (as Dennis Perrier)
Sorin Popescu ... first assistant art director
Jeff Pryce ... carpenter
Sean Scoffield ... first assistant art director
Blair Slopek ... carpenter
Jay Sonderer ... head scenic painter
Cherie Spencer ... set buyer / set dresser
Nick Stinson ... carpenter
Rob Valeriote ... head carpenter (as Robert M. Valeriote)
John Wells ... carpenter
Stephanie Woloshyn ... art department trainee
Stephanie Yarymowich ... on set painter
Ian C. Harris ... daily construction laborer (uncredited)
Adam Smith ... specialty prop builder (uncredited)
Mark Steel ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Sean Paul Armstrong ... boom operator (as Sean Armstrong)
Steve Baine ... foley artist
Tom Bjelic ... sound designer
Keith Elliott ... sound re-recording mixer
Mark Gingras ... supervising sound editor
Jamie Gould ... re-recording assistant
Chris Gresham ... adr recordist: Oracle Post
Katie Halliday ... assistant sound editor
John Laing ... supervising sound editor
Dale Lennon ... dialogue editor
Scott Loane ... optical track recordist
Brian Magrum ... adr recordist: Oracle Post
Colin McLellan ... adr recordist
Michael Paterson ... project manager: re-recording
Jason Perreira ... re-recording assistant
Peter Persaud ... foley recordist
James Robb ... assistant sound editor (as Jimmy Robb)
Erika Schengili-Roberts ... production sound mixer
Andrew Tay ... sound re-recording mixer
Clive Turner ... sound effects editor
Gina Wark ... foley assistant
Mark Zsifkovits ... sound re-recording mixer
Rob Ainsley ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Shuba Dasgupta ... key special effects
Jason Ehl ... props builder: animatronics
John MacGillivray ... special effects shop supervisor (as John McGillivray)
Philippe Maurais ... first assistant special effects
Rob Sanderson ... special effects supervisor
Fiona MacPherson ... special effects shop coordinator (uncredited)
Allan Meuse ... special effects (uncredited)
Cameron Patterson ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

David Alexander ... supervising CG artist: Switch VFX
Jun Asido ... it technician: Switch VFX
Barb Benoit ... compositor: Switch VFX
Jeff Bruneel ... compositor: Switch VFX
Jon Campfens ... visual effects supervisor: Switch VFX
Trenton Cassamalli ... CG artist: Switch VFX (as Feizal Cassamalli)
Peter Denomme ... visual effects producer: Switch VFX
Amir Eftekhari ... CG artist: Switch VFX
Gudrun Heinze ... supervising compositor: Switch VFX
Megumi Kanazawa ... compositor: Switch VFX
Andrew Klaassen ... it technician: Switch VFX (as Andrew Klaasen)
Jason Kozsurek ... compositor: Switch VFX
Keren Kurtz ... CG artist: Switch VFX
Jef Lonn ... compositor: Switch VFX
Kevin McBride ... compositor: Switch VFX
Mark Neumann ... compositor: Switch VFX
Beau Parsons ... visual effects coordinator: Switch VFX
Kim Plate ... dustbuster
Alison Schouten ... dustbuster
Joel Skeete ... compositor: Switch VFX
Chris Wallace ... digital intermediate colourist
Meghan Werner ... dustbuster
Beryl Wu ... CG artist: Switch VFX
Yoga Kurniawan ... playback animator (uncredited)
Beau Parsons ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Adrian Van Der Park ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Shelley Cook ... stunt coordinator
Blair Johannes ... stunt double: Hoffman
Joe Lalogga ... stunt double: Allen (as Joe Laloggia)
Joanne Leach ... stunt double: Debbie
Duncan McLeod ... stunt double: Strahm
Billy Oliver ... stunt double: William
Efosa Otuomagie ... stunt double: Security Guard
Allissa Ourakova ... stunt double: Sachi (as Alissa Ourakova)
Sue Parker ... stunt double: Jill
Regan Moore ... stunt rigger (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mongo Andrews ... key rigging grip
Bart Bialasik ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Gary Bower ... dolly grip
Jan Brunton ... video assist operator
Nigel Draper ... electrician
Dave Ferguson ... best boy grip (as David Ferguson)
Steve Ferrier ... electrician
Sean Foley ... second assistant camera
Brian Gedge ... camera operator / steadicam
Angel Gonzalez ... camera operator: "b" camera
Tony Guerin ... camera operator: "b" camera
Robert Herring ... grip
Patrick King ... dolly grip
Danielle Leblanc ... video playback coordinator
Kevin Michael LeBlanc ... first assistant camera
Tim Lovell ... rigging gaffer
Robert McRae ... gaffer (as Bob McRae)
Monty Montgomerie ... key grip
Derek Parkes ... best boy grip
Roger Playter ... camera supplier: William F. White International
Douglas G. Reid ... best boy electric (as Doug Reid)
Boris Roy ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Larry Sacchetti ... camera supplier: William F. White International
Augustina Saygnavong ... camera trainee
Chirayouth Jim Saysana ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Jim Saysana)
Ernest Spiteri ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Ernie Spiteri)
Steve Van Denzen ... grip (as Steve 'Mukwa' Van Denzen)
Steve Wilkie ... still photographer
Greg Williams ... video playback
Mike Williams ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Richard D. Leko ... daily grip (uncredited)
Kit Whitmore ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jane Rogers ... background casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ciara Brennan ... assistant costume designer
Leslie Kavanagh ... costume set supervisor
Susan Nycz ... truck supervisor

Editorial Department 

Peter Armstrong ... digital intermediate producer
Gary Brown ... digital intermediate project manager
Bernie Clayton ... operator: video data centre
Robert Doyle ... first assistant editor
Tom Engelmann ... dailies colourist
Lee Hughes ... digital intermediate project manager
Carol Knorr ... post-production: Lionsgate
Heather Lehman ... post-production: Lionsgate
Ryan Logel ... operator: video data centre
Tom Mayclim ... digital intermediate scanner and recorder
Dave Muscat ... assistant digital intermediate editor
Nick Paulozza ... imaging supervisor
Trevor Pickard ... digital intermediate scanner and recorder
Mike Seeley ... operator: video data centre
Danny St. Pierre ... post-production: Lionsgate
Bob Wenokur ... post-production: Lionsgate
Motassem Younes ... digital intermediate on-line editor
Kevin Downer ... assistant digital intermediate editor (uncredited)
Rui Martins ... telecine operator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Charlie Clouser ... music mixer / music recordist / original score performer
Peter Freeman ... musician: guitars
Eric Gorfain ... music arranger: strings on main theme
Paul Intson ... music editor
Danny Lohner ... musician: guitars
Yvonne McDonald ... music clearance
Jonathan McHugh ... music supervisor
Jonathan Scott Miller ... music supervisor
Jonathan Platt ... music supervisor
Chas Smith ... musician: bowed metals

Transportation Department 

David Collins-Williams ... set dec driver
Rob Davis ... transportation coordinator
Wally Dibacco ... driver (as Walter DiBacco)
Ron Hilts ... transportation captain
Tim Hilts ... transportation co-captain
Steven Sacrob ... driver (as Steve Sacrob)
Michael Thomas ... driver

Other crew 

Charlyn Adkins ... business affairs: Lionsgate
Dean A. Avedon ... accounting services: Twisted Pictures
Dorian Baird-Logan ... set production assistant
Tania Boochon ... set medic (as Tania Boochoon)
Crystal Bourbeau ... international sales: mandate: Lionsgate
Anne Marie Boysen ... international sales: mandate: Lionsgate
Joanne Brahos ... stand-in
Ralph Bruzzese ... location security: Concepts International
Christina Buchli ... production legal: Heenan Blaikie
Dorothy Burg ... travel services: Linden Travel
Miguel Casillas ... marketing: Lionsgate
Sharon Chepil ... film negative stock: Fuji Film
Paul Chodirker ... production legal: Heenan Blaikie
Cristin L. Cornett ... production coordinator (as Cristin L. Becker)
Ashleigh Dac ... craft server
Joe Drake ... marketing: Lionsgate
Yon Elvira ... marketing: Lionsgate
Andrew Finch ... security
Carla Firby ... front end order desk: lab
Sarah Greenberg ... marketing: Lionsgate
Nick Iannelli ... vice president of customer service: inside sales, Deluxe EFilm Toronto
Brent Jack ... international sales: mandate: Lionsgate
Wendy Jaffe ... business affairs: Lionsgate
Chela Johnson ... marketing: Lionsgate
Ketura Kestin ... assistant: Dan Heffner
David Kinnersly ... craft service: Star Grazing
Eda Kowan ... acquisitions: Lionsgate
Helen Lee-Kim ... international sales: mandate: Lionsgate
Amy Lennie ... script research: The Rights Company
Wayne Levin ... business affairs: Lionsgate
Mike McAdam ... production manager: lab
Neil McAdam ... production manager: lab
Aubrey McClure ... marketing: Lionsgate
Susan McKibbin ... payroll accountant
Fatima Mendes ... front end order desk: lab
Michael Meyer ... international sales: mandate: Lionsgate
Darlene Milley ... insurance broker: AON/Ruben-Winkler Entertainment Insurance Brokers
Chrisoula N. Mirkopoulos ... studio staff: Cinespace Studios (as Chrisoula Mirkopoulos)
D. Jim Mirkopoulos ... studio staff: Cinespace Studios (as Jim Mirkopoulos)
Larry Mirkopoulos ... studio staff: Cinespace Studios
Mike Mirkopoulos ... studio staff: Cinespace Studios
Steve Mirkopoulos ... studio staff: Cinespace Studios
Stacey Mooradian ... marketing: Lionsgate
Amina Nathoo ... craft server
Beth Bruckner O'Brien ... assistant: Peter Block (as Beth Bruckner)
Tim Palen ... marketing: Lionsgate
Jim Panno ... set medic: Panno Therapeutic
Anne Parducci ... marketing: Lionsgate
Barbara Pecs ... production accountant
Jeremy Pinard ... stage manager
Alicia Pleasence ... assistant production coordinator
Nate Richmond ... production assistant
Tammi Robinson ... key accountant: Twisted Pictures
Erick Salomon ... assistant: Mark Burg & Oren Koules
Katrina Saville ... assistant: Kevin Greutert
Erika Schimik ... marketing: Lionsgate
Carla Spizziri ... first assistant accountant
Justine Stevenson ... office affairs: Twisted Pictures
Shaire Stevenson ... caterer: Catering On Location
Michelle Tomlinson ... production assistant
Elizabeth Tremblay ... script supervisor
Michael Tutty ... security
Bill Vibert ... stand-in
Susan Wallis ... insurance broker: AON/Ruben-Winkler Entertainment Insurance Brokers
Marvin Waxman ... physician (as Dr. Marvin Waxman)
Sean Harraher ... body double (uncredited)
Dahla MacKenna ... education supervisor (uncredited)
Jeremy Pinard ... location manager (uncredited)
Sat Sidhu ... on-set tutor (uncredited)
Alan Sutton ... fire protection & safety (uncredited)
Bob Tarantino ... production legal (uncredited)
Al Vrkljan ... armorer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Elizabeth Rowin ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page