MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,264 this week

Kill Them All (2007)
"Matar a todos" (original title)

6.6
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.6/10 from 72 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

Writers:

(script doctor), , 2 more credits »
0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1113 titles
created 23 Feb 2012
 
a list of 93 titles
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 558 titles
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 1763 titles
created 3 months ago
 

Related Items

Search for "Kill Them All" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Kill Them All (2007)

Kill Them All (2007) on IMDb 6.6/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Kill Them All.
3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Wolf Town (2011)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.1/10 X  

Kyle, a shy college student finds himself and three of his friends trapped in an old western ghost town by a pack of ferocious wolves and has to overcome his personal fears to confront the wolves and lead his friends to safety.

Director: John Rebel
Stars: Alicia Ziegler, Levi Fiehler, Max Adler
Comedy | Drama | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Jacob van Oppen, the former strongest man on earth, and his manager Orsini, who calls himself "the Prince", make a good living by traveling around small South American towns and organizing ... See full summary »

Director: Álvaro Brechner
Stars: Gary Piquer, Jouko Ahola, Antonella Costa
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A small South American village is in a flurry over the Pope's 1988 visit.

Directors: César Charlone, Enrique Fernández
Stars: César Troncoso, Virginia Méndez, Mario Silva
Zanahoria (2014)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Two Uruguayan journalists embark on a journey of secrets, simulations, furtive encounters and paranoia when a mysterious informant contact them with the intention to reveal evidence of ... See full summary »

Director: Enrique Buchichio
Stars: César Troncoso, Martín Rodríguez, Abel Tripaldi
Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

Four backpackers arrive in Thailand to party and drink. A gambling game goes wrong and with their lives on the line they desperately decide to kidnap a billionaires daughter. Things go ... See full summary »

Director: Raimund Huber
Stars: Daniel Patrick O'Neill, Priya Suandokemai, Gwion Jacob Miles
Wolf Creek 2 (2013)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

The outback once more becomes a place of horror as another unwitting tourist becomes the prey for crazed, serial-killing pig-hunter Mick Taylor.

Director: Greg Mclean
Stars: John Jarratt, Ryan Corr, Shannon Ashlyn
Mr. Kaplan (2014)
Comedy | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

After fleeing Europe for Uruguay during WWII, Jacob Kaplan built a quiet life. Now 76, he begins to question his worth. After learning of a mysterious German prowling the shores of a nearby... See full summary »

Director: Álvaro Brechner
Stars: Héctor Noguera, Néstor Guzzini, Rolf Becker
Drama | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

The plot is based on a true story that happened in the late '40s in a small village in Uruguay. The film focuses on Laura, who, second by second, intends to leave a house, which hides an ... See full summary »

Director: Gustavo Hernández
Stars: Florencia Colucci, Abel Tripaldi, Gustavo Alonso
Freezer (2014)
Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Robert is an ordinary man who is faced with extraordinary circumstances. He is locked in a meat freezer by Russian thugs who believe that he owes them 8 million dollars. Robert, who is in ... See full summary »

Director: Mikael Salomon
Stars: Dylan McDermott, Peter Facinelli, Yuliya Snigir
The Four (2012)
Action | Crime | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

A government department known as the Six Panels appoints their best officer to infiltrate a special force called the Divine Constabulary, to ensure their way in stopping the circulation of counterfeit coin currency in the capital.

Directors: Gordon Chan, Janet Chun
Stars: Chao Deng, Yifei Liu, Ronald Cheng
Chocolate (2008)
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

An autistic girl with powerful martial art skills looks to settle her ailing mother's debts by seeking out the ruthless gangs that owe her family money.

Director: Prachya Pinkaew
Stars: JeeJa Yanin, Hiroshi Abe, Pongpat Wachirabunjong
Kill Em All (TV Series 2013)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Irish American who has sworn revenge on the Italian mob for killing his entire family. Following the life of the character Carson McCullough as he deals with the heartache of his families ... See full summary »

Stars: Will C., Mark Allegri, Forrest Attaway
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Claudio Arredondo
Roxana Blanco ...
Julia
Jorge Bolani
Patricio Contreras ...
Jiménez
María Izquierdo ...
Maria Morris
Walter Reyno ...
General Gudari
...
Ivan
Jaime Vadell
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Thriller

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

| | |

Language:

Release Date:

11 April 2007 (Uruguay)  »

Also Known As:

Kill Them All  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

| (Festivalissimo Montreal)

Sound Mix:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Uruguay's 2009 Academy Awards official submission to Foreign-Language Film category. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Kill Them All (2007) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?