Three college students who have known each other since high school are entering a special independent study in psychopathology, under the supervision of Professor Adam Whitney (Douchan ... See full summary »

Director:

Writers:

(screenplay), (story and screenplay)
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Adam Murphy - a real-estate hotshot and confirmed bachelor - feels the burn of failed love(s), when a social disease takes him face-to-face with a handful of one-night stands, revealing the shortcomings of his own image.

Director: Jason James
Stars: Paulo Costanzo, Ingrid Haas, Tyler Labine
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

An ex-gambler is lured back into the game by a veteran insurance-fraud investigator.

Director: Hue Rhodes
Stars: Steve Buscemi, Romany Malco, Sarah Silverman
The Child (2012)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

Defence attorney Robert Stern can scarcely believe his eyes when he meets with the mysterious client who has summoned him to a godforsaken industrial park. To his astonishment, the ... See full summary »

Director: Zsolt Bács
Stars: Eric Roberts, Dieter Landuris, Ben Becker
A Pornstar Is Born (Video 2011)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A PORNSTAR IS BORN reveals the inner secrets of the ten billion dollar adult film industry. A beautiful young woman moves to Hollywood to become a star. Her dreams are shattered by ... See full summary »

Director: Corey Bishop
Stars: Mark Davis, Julian Bane, Corey Bishop
Final Engagement (Video 2007)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  

Set in the crime underworld of South Florida, Jacqueline is used as a pawn by her Miami crime boss father Jimmy Bombay. To expand his crime empire and join forces with an international drug... See full summary »

Director: Ari Novak
Stars: Peter Greene, Arlene Tur, John Trapani
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  

THE GRASSLANDS, a film noir feel and old school 35mm filmmaking made for under $500,000. We follow the story of Ciro... See full synopsis »

Director: Chris Raffaele
Stars: Peter Greene, James Madio, Chuck Zito
Comedy | Drama | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

The double life of Methodist minister's wife catches up to her, as her husband campaigns for Mayor in a small New Jersey town.

Director: Christopher C. Frieri
Stars: Tatum O'Neal, Steven Bauer, Peter Greene
The Singles Table (TV Series 2006)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Revolves around five strangers who bond after sitting together at the singles table at a mutual friend's wedding.

Stars: John Cho, Conor Dubin, Jarrad Paul
Sci-Fi

A sci-fi conspiracy thriller, based on real phone messages and testimonials from victims of mind control technology.

Director: Eric Zimmerman
Stars: James Duval, Nathan Bexton, Denny Kirkwood
Kiss & Tell (1997)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

A performance artist turns up dead with a carrot up her butt by LAX. Three detectives interview her friends to find out who killed her and why.

Director: Jordan Alan
Stars: Richmond Arquette, Lewis Arquette, Peter Greene
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

The Shanghai Hotel is the story of a young woman named Yin Yin (Eugenia Yuan), who illegally buys her way to the USA from communist China hoping to make a better life for herself and her ... See full summary »

Director: Jerry Allen Davis
Stars: Eugenia Yuan, Hill Harper, Pei-Pei Cheng
Director: Cyryl Koshyk
Stars: James Thomas, Nathan Bexton, Justin Zachary
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Miles
Denny Kirkwood ...
Dale
Triton King ...
Tristan
Nathan Bexton ...
Noah
...
Kama
...
Douchan Gersi ...
Adam Whitney
Carrie Hayes ...
Cheryl
...
Angela
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Christopher Cronin
...
Mad Scientist
...
Parker
...
Jeanie
...
Detective Hanson
...
Commuter
Edit

Storyline

Three college students who have known each other since high school are entering a special independent study in psychopathology, under the supervision of Professor Adam Whitney (Douchan Gersi). Each is given different assignments that they are not supposed to discuss with others: Miles (James Duval) is building and installing monitoring devices; Noah (Nathan Bexton) is watching horrific case studies; Dale (Denny Kirkwood) is monitoring Miles and Noah. Noah inevitably snaps, and he doesn't seem to be the first; a previous group of Whitney's students had their own issues. And it seems that Whitney's goals don't just involve the study of the human mind, but attempts to control them. Written by IvanWong

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Sci-Fi

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

7 February 2010 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Untitled EZ Project  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.78 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Release? horrorflickgirlgrrr
update please? simpsonsworld2021
Discuss Caller ID (2010) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?