6.1/10
31
5 critic

Golden Gun (2008)

Caño dorado (original title)
Golden Gun Poster
Trailer
2:01 | Trailer
Reviews

Videos

1 video »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Reus (2011)
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A chronicle of two crime families' struggle to control the Reus neighborhood of Montevideo, Uruguay.

Directors: Pablo Fernández, Alejandro Pi, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Alberto Acosta, Camilo Parodi, Juan Ignacio Pita
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Zion, aged 14 and his brother Meir, 17, are facing a crisis in their relationship after a terrible accident. They keep the secret to themselves and it haunts them until, finally, Zion ... See full summary »

Director: Eran Merav
Stars: Reuven Badalov, Ofer Hayoun, Ronit Elkabetz
The Four (2012)
Action | Crime | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

A government department known as the Six Panels appoints their best officer to infiltrate a special force called the Divine Constabulary, to ensure their way in stopping the circulation of counterfeit coin currency in the capital.

Directors: Gordon Chan, Janet Chun
Stars: Chao Deng, Yifei Liu, Ronald Cheng
Last Dance (2012)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Last Dance is a 2012 Australian thriller film about a Muslim man (Firass Dirani) who kidnaps an elderly Melbourne Jewish woman (Julia Blake) and holds her hostage. It will make its ... See full summary »

Director: David Pulbrook
Stars: Julia Blake, Danielle Carter, Nicole Chamoun
Rock Ba-Casba (2012)
Action | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

The year is 1989. In an era of Palestinian demands for independence, the State of Israel sends young soldiers to oversee the Arab population in the Occupied Territories. After one of them ... See full summary »

Director: Yariv Horowitz
Stars: Yon Tumarkin, Roy Nik, Henry David
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Daniela, raised in the bosom of a strict Evangelical family and recently unmasked as a fornicator by her shocked parents, struggles to find her own path to spiritual harmony.

Director: Marialy Rivas
Stars: Alicia Rodríguez, Aline Küppenheim, María Gracia Omegna
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A mish-mash of past and present; A childlike man, a counselor, and a one-eyed ronin are all connected.

Director: Yoshimasa Ishibashi
Stars: Takayuki Yamada, Anna Ishibashi, Sayaka Fukita
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A married, Orthodox, Jerusalem butcher and Jewish father of four falls in love with his handsome, 22-year-old male apprentice, triggering the suspicions of his wife and the disapproval of his Orthodox community.

Director: Haim Tabakman
Stars: Zohar Shtrauss, Ran Danker, Tinkerbell
Comedy | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A small incident over two neighbors common wall sparks a conflict which affects the intimacy of the view over the chimney; the protagonist sparks a conflict and with paranoiac obsession destroys everyday life.

Directors: Mariano Cohn, Gastón Duprat
Stars: Rafael Spregelburd, Daniel Aráoz, Eugenia Alonso
Happy, Happy (2010)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Family is the most important thing in the world to Kaja. She is an eternal optimist in spite of living with a man who would rather go hunting with the boys, and who refuses to have sex with... See full summary »

Director: Anne Sewitsky
Stars: Agnes Kittelsen, Joachim Rafaelsen, Maibritt Saerens
Romance | Comedy | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A dancer disappears from a theather and then William Powell and society beauty Ginger Rogers solve the murder.

Director: Stephen Roberts
Stars: William Powell, Ginger Rogers, Paul Kelly
Thale (2012)
Fantasy | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Estranged friends Leo (a crime-scene cleaner) and hired-hand Elvis are cleaning up a particularly messy casualty deep in the Norwegian woods. When Leo accidentally finds a secret passage ... See full summary »

Director: Aleksander Nordaas
Stars: Silje Reinåmo, Erlend Nervold, Jon Sigve Skard
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Alfredo Bertazzoni ...
Melli
Luis Campos ...
Polaco
Camila Cruz ...
Clara
Lautaro Delgado ...
Panceta
Sergio Ferreiro ...
Don Fermin
Yiyo Ortiz ...
Tacom
Corina Romero ...
Yolanda
Tina Serrano ...
Panceta's Mother
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Crime | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

| |

Language:

Release Date:

29 October 2008 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Golden Gun  »

Box Office

Budget:

$5,000,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Golden Gun (2008) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?