Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Hare ... (segment "Paris")
Michael Shultz ... (segment "Princeton")

Writing Credits  

Jonathan Hales

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Indiana Jones (archive footage)
...
Professor Henry Jones, Sr. (archive footage)
...
Clemenceau (archive footage)
...
Gertrude Bell (archive footage)
...
Arnold Toynbee (archive footage)
...
T.E. Lawrence (archive footage)
...
Ho Chi Minh (archive footage)
...
Lloyd George (archive footage)
...
Woodrow Wilson (archive footage)
...
Brockdorff (archive footage) (as Jeroen Krabbe)
...
Amy (archive footage)
...
Paul Robeson (archive footage)
...
Prof. Robert Goddard (archive footage)
Anthony Zaki ...
King Feisal (archive footage)
...
Keating (archive footage)
...
Jurgen (archive footage)
Sorgato Avelino ...
Italian Diplomat (archive footage)
Bohumil Vávra ...
Wilson's advisor (archive footage) (as Vavra Bohumil)
Kindl Jiri ...
British diplomat (archive footage)
Otamar Vapenik ...
Orlando (archive footage)
Václav Vodák ...
Bertin (archive footage) (as Vaclav Vodak)
Jirí Valenta ...
Dr. Bell (archive footage) (as Jiri Valenta)
Seisuke Tsukahara ...
Japanese Premier (archive footage) (as Tsukuhara)
Ladislav Stanek ...
Colonel House (archive footage)
Ota Filip ...
Muller (archive footage)
Vít Pesina ...
French Wiretapper (archive footage) (as Vit Pesina)
Preucil ...
German Delegate (archive footage)
Policansky ...
German Delegate (archive footage)
Bohumil Macho ...
German Delegate (archive footage)
Jiri Gurlich ...
German Delegate (archive footage)
Mary Lucy Bivins ...
Mrs. Wharton (archive footage)
S.T. Tam ...
Vietnamese Delegate (archive footage)
Nikos Tsachiridis ...
Pan Pipe Player (archive footage) (as Nikos Tssahiridis)
Alan Fordham ...
Militia Man #2 (archive footage)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Nancy (archive footage) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

George Lucas ... executive producer
Rick McCallum ... producer

Music by 

Joel McNeely
Laurence Rosenthal

Cinematography by 

Giles Nuttgens
David Tattersall

Film Editing by 

Louise Rubacky
Paul Martin Smith

Casting By 

Janet Hirshenson ... (U.S.A.)
Jane Jenkins ... (U.S.A.)
George Konicek ... (U.K.)
Karen Lindsay-Stewart ... (as Karen Lindsday Stewart) (U.K.)
Roger Mussenden ... (U.S.A.)

Production Design by 

Gavin Bocquet
Ricky Eyres

Art Direction by 

Ricky Eyres
Mark Geraghty ... (Greece)
Karel Vacek

Set Decoration by 

Rosalind Shingleton
Peter Walpole

Costume Design by 

Trisha Biggar
Charlotte Holdich

Makeup Department 

Pat Hay ... makeup artist
Meinir Jones-Lewis ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Chris Bromley ... second unit manager
David Brown ... executive in charge of production
Ed Granlund ... post-production supervisor
Giorgos Iakovidis ... production supervisor: Greece (as George Iakovidis)
Ales Komárek ... production manager (as Ales Komarek)
Callum McDougall ... unit manager
Petr Moravec ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bernard Bellew ... second assistant director (as Bernie Bellew)
Peter Heslop ... second assistant director
Nick Laws ... first assistant director
Crispin Reece ... second unit director
Waldo Roeg ... first assistant director

Art Department 

David Bubb ... construction manager (as Dave Bubb) / standby (as Dave Bubb)

Sound Department 

Dave Baron ... assistant sound editor
Jessica Bellfort ... assistant sound editor
Tom Bellfort ... supervising sound editor
Christian Boatsman ... assistant sound editor
Bob Edwards ... re-recording sound mixer
Neil Kingsbury ... sound mixer
Laird M. Malamed ... assistant sound editor (as Laird Malamed)
Larry Oatfield ... supervising sound editor
Malcolm Rose ... boom operator
Susan Sanford ... assistant sound editor
Christopher Scarabosio ... sound editor (as Chris Scarabosio)
Kevin Sellers ... assistant sound editor
Terry Sharratt ... boom operator
Michael Silvers ... sound editor
Steve Slanec ... assistant sound editor
Dianna Stirpe ... sound editor
Bruce White ... sound mixer
Matthew Wood ... assistant sound editor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ... sound editor (as Gwendolyn Y. Whittle)

Special Effects by 

David Beavis ... special effects (as Dave Beavis)
Gary Cohen ... special effects
Ken Lailey ... special effects
Nick Smith ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Joseph Brattesani ... digital artist
Ronn Brown ... matte painter: ILM
Eric Chauvin ... matte painter: ILM
Danielle Ciccarelli ... digital artist
Orin Green ... digital artist
Kristine Hanna ... visual effects supervisor
Mark Holmes ... digital artist
Paul Huston ... matte painter: ILM
Ali Laventhol ... digital artist
Bill Mather ... matte painter: ILM (as Bill Mathers)
Jimi Simmons ... digital artist
Allison Smith-Murphy ... visual effects supervisor
Yusei Uesugi ... matte painter: ILM

Stunts 

Jordi Casares ... stunt coordinator (as Jorges Casares)
Simon Crane ... stunt coordinator
Sean McCabe ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jan Carda ... focus puller
Trevor Coop ... camera operator
Michael Dondero ... additional photography: U.S.A. (as Mike Dondero)
Mike Evans ... focus puller
Chuck Finch ... gaffer
Kristine Hanna ... additional photography: U.S.A.
Dean Morrish ... focus puller
Peter Myslowski ... camera grip (as Pete Myslowski)
Keegan O'Neill ... clapper loader
Patrick Sirk ... additional photography: U.S.A.
Paige Thomas ... focus puller

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Liz Dann ... assistant costume designer
Mandy Harper ... wardrobe supervisor
Ana María Infante ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Jim Barrett ... colorist
Jonathan Bresman ... post-production assistant
Alan Chimenti ... on-line editor
Gary Coates ... colorist
Dan Feinstein ... on-line editor
Greg Gilmore ... on-line editor (as Gregory Gilmore)
Neil Harris ... telecine operator
Mai Huynh ... post-production assistant
Mike Jackson ... assistant picture editor
Michael Mintz ... telecine operator
Cheryl Nardi ... assistant picture editor

Location Management 

Chris Brock ... location manager

Music Department 

Daniel Brock ... music production supervisor
Jamie Forester ... music editor
Malcolm Luker ... music recording engineer
Patrick Mullins ... music editor

Other crew 

Antony Adamthwaite ... advisor: Paris segment (as Prof. Antony Adamthwaite)
Hillary Barret ... assistant accountant (as Hilary Barrett)
Jane Bay ... executive assistant: George Lucas
Michael Blanchard ... technical coordinator
Jo Burn ... production coordinator
Jerry Castro ... technical coordinator
Louise Coulter ... location accountant
Kathryn Farrar ... financial controller
Deborah Fine ... researcher
Greg Gilmore ... main title design (as Gregory Gilmore)
Wendy Gorman ... accountant: U.S.A.
Lynne Hale ... publicist
Sally Jones ... script supervisor
Anne Merrifield ... secretary to executive producer
Sophie Milton Wright ... assistant: Rick McCallum (as Sophie Milton)
Hilary Momberger ... script supervisor
Julia Overton ... coordinator: London
John Sinclair ... technical coordinator
Dylan Way ... technical coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page