Tv special. G4 Broadcasts live May 25-27th 2007, at the Los Angeles convention center at Star Wars Celebration IV, the 30th anniversary of star Wars. Where tens of thousands of fans had ... See full summary »

Director:

Writer:

(head writer)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Star Wars: Revelations (Video 2005)
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

The last Jedi fight to survive when they are hunted by the Empire. Taking place between Episodes III and Episode IV.

Director: Shane Felux
Stars: Gina Hernandez, Karen Hammang, Holland Gedney
Short | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.5/10 X  

Years after the Clone Wars end, Darth Vader sends bounty hunter Boba Fett to Kashyyyk to track down the last of the Jedi. Fett, motivated by revenge for his father's death, proves effective - but he soon finds out a terrible truth about Vader while on the hunt that gives him a change of heart.

Director: Kelly Dolen
Stars: David Hankin, Steve Carroll, David W. Allen
Action | Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

During the near end of the clone wars, Darth Sidious has revealed himself and is ready to execute the last part of his plan to rule the Galaxy. Sidious is ready for his new apprentice, Lord... See full summary »

Director: George Lucas
Stars: Hayden Christensen, Natalie Portman, Ewan McGregor
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

The Grand Army of the Republic, led by Yoda, Mace Windu, Obi-Wan Kenobi, Anakin Skywalker and other Jedi Knights, fights the New Droid Army of the Separatists.

Stars: Tom Kane, Dee Bradley Baker, Matt Lanter
Action | Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Two Jedi Knights escape a hostile blockade to find allies and come across a young boy who may bring balance to the Force, but the long dormant Sith resurface to reclaim their old glory.

Director: George Lucas
Stars: Ewan McGregor, Liam Neeson, Natalie Portman
Action | Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Ten years after initially meeting, Anakin Skywalker shares a forbidden romance with Padmé, while Obi-Wan investigates an assassination attempt on the Senator and discovers a secret clone army crafted for the Jedi.

Director: George Lucas
Stars: Hayden Christensen, Natalie Portman, Ewan McGregor
Star Wars Rebels (TV Series 2014)
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

A brave and clever ragtag starship crew stands up against the evil Empire as it tightens its grip on the galaxy and hunts down the last of the Jedi Knights.

Stars: Taylor Gray, Freddie Prinze Jr., Vanessa Marshall
Action | Adventure | Fantasy

Having taken her first steps into a larger world in Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015), Rey continues her epic journey with Finn, Poe and Luke Skywalker in the next chapter of the saga.

Director: Rian Johnson
Stars: Daisy Ridley, Domhnall Gleeson, Gwendoline Christie
Action | Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.8/10 X  

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced Jedi training with Master Yoda, while his friends are pursued by Darth Vader as part of his plan to capture Luke.

Director: Irvin Kershner
Stars: Mark Hamill, Harrison Ford, Carrie Fisher
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Herself
Michonne Bourriague ...
Herself
...
Himself
Blair Butler ...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Himself - C3po
Nina Fallon ...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
Edit

Storyline

Tv special. G4 Broadcasts live May 25-27th 2007, at the Los Angeles convention center at Star Wars Celebration IV, the 30th anniversary of star Wars. Where tens of thousands of fans had gathered to support the Star Wars Universe. Celebrities, fans, creators and other participate in this TV special that is part celebration, part interviews, part documentary and all in the love of Star Wars. Written by starreport

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

25 May 2007 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

G4 Presents Star Wars at 30  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

References Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Star Wars at 30 (2007) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page