Edit
"Dirty Sexy Money" The Star Witness (TV Episode 2008) Poster

(TV Series)

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Robert Berlinger ... (as Bob Berlinger)

Writing Credits  

Craig Wright ... (creator)
 
Yahlin Chang ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Himself
...
Martin
...
Cari Champion ...
TV Reporter
Elizabeth Sanchez ...
Debate Reporter
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Christopher L. Antie ...
Brazilian Guy (uncredited)
Korey Knecht ...
Bartender (uncredited)
William Ramos Jr. ...
Brazilian Guy (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Greg Berlanti ... executive producer
Melissa Kellner Berman ... producer (as Melissa Berman)
Bill Chais ... supervising producer
Yahlin Chang ... co-executive producer
Jon Harmon Feldman ... executive producer
Matthew Gross ... executive producer
Peter Krause ... producer
Paul Redford ... co-executive producer
Arturs Rusis ... co-producer
Bryan Singer ... executive producer
Kelly Van Horn ... line producer
Craig Wright ... executive producer

Music by 

Peter Nashel

Cinematography by 

Jeff Jur ... director of photography (as Jeffrey Jur)

Film Editing by 

Geofrey Hildrew

Casting By 

Libby Goldstein
Junie Lowry-Johnson ... (as Junie Lowry Johnson)
Lisa Soltau

Production Design by 

Steven Wolff

Set Decoration by 

Maralee Zediker

Costume Design by 

Roberta Haze

Makeup Department 

Kelcey Fry ... makeup artist: production staff credit
Dennis Parker ... department head hair stylist
Cyndilee Rice ... department head makeup artist
Tanya Cookingham ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Courtney Cowan ... post-production supervisor
Rick Tunell ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mark Lyon ... first assistant director
Peter Merwin ... second assistant director
Bill Greenfield ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Melinda Johnson ... assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Michael Courville ... property master
Kurt De Flipps ... assistant property master: production staff credit (as Kurt DeFilipps)
Darrin Sullivan ... leadman: production staff credit
Eddie Acuña ... labor foreman (uncredited)
Michael Keith Aleshire-Rezendez ... buyer (uncredited)
Rick Belosic ... toolman (uncredited)
Brendon Crigler ... set dresser (uncredited)
Chris Forster ... construction coordinator (uncredited)
Keith Giller ... set dresser (uncredited)
Bruce E. Kasson ... set dresser (uncredited)
Matthew Murphy ... set dresser (uncredited)
Ross A. Parker ... set dresser (uncredited)
Drew Pierce ... scenic painter (uncredited)
Eric Reichardt ... lead scenic (uncredited)
Glenn H. Roberts ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Daron Smith ... general foreman (uncredited)
Marissa Zajack ... art department coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Pete Elia ... re-recording mixer
Kurt Kassulke ... re-recording mixer
Richard Lightstone ... production sound mixer
Michael Mullane ... supervising sound editor
Richard Bullock Jr. ... boom operator (uncredited)
Gabriel Cubos ... boom operator (uncredited)
Jeff Erdmann ... boom operator (uncredited)
Damon P. Harris ... sound utility (uncredited)
Philip A. Schwartz ... second boom operator: second unit (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Tyler Foell ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Kent Johnson ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Tom Kendall ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Jon Rhinehardt ... compositor (uncredited)
Alfredo Tognetti ... digital compositor (uncredited) / motion graphics designer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Craig Baxley Jr. ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jaswinder Bedi ... camera loader: production staff credit
Bonnie Blake ... camera operator
Harry K. Garvin ... camera operator
Raymond Gonzales ... chief lighting technician (as Ray Gonzales)
Joel Jaspan ... key grip (as Joel David Jaspan)
Damon Marcellino ... set lighting technician: production staff credit
Greg Wilson ... grip: production staff credit
Garrett Benson ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Ian S. Casas ... dolly grip: second unit (uncredited)
Jordan Garretson ... key grip: second unit (uncredited)
John Hankammer ... camera operator: second unit (uncredited) / steadicam operator: second unit (uncredited)
Kelly Price ... grip (uncredited)
Michael Sapienza ... grip (uncredited)
Deron Tse ... grip: 2nd unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Beth Blanks ... original casting
Steve Brooksbank ... original casting
Mary Jo Slater ... original casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Brian Mahon ... costume supervisor
Melissa Antablin ... key costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Amy Flint Catherwood ... assistant editor (as Amy Flint)
Andrew Balek ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Kate Bergman ... music coordinator
Bruce Gilbert ... music supervisor
Jeff Lingle ... music editor
Frankie Pine ... music supervisor
Dan Marocco ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Bernice Culbertson ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Fred Culbertson ... picture car coordinator (uncredited)
David Travis Grieb ... picture car wrangler (uncredited)
Josh Sarfaty ... driver (uncredited)
Phil Strauss ... driver: cast (uncredited)

Other crew 

Kelly Akers ... script supervisor
Jake Coburn ... story editor
Matthew Klipper ... production accountant
Justin Lillehei ... production staff
Jamie Stern ... production coordinator
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Vanessa Gibson ... construction accountant (uncredited)
Josh Kuhn ... key craft service (uncredited)
Kent Matsuoka ... location scout (uncredited)
Gladys Rodriguez ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Corinne Wedlake ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page