Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The Little Rascals (TV Series 1955)
Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Television syndication package of the classic 1929-1938 shorts from the "Our Gang Comedies" movie series.

Stars: Wally Albright, Sherwood Bailey, Bobbie 'Cotton' Beard
Our Gang (1922)
Short | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

An unethical merchant moves into town and steals customers from the widowed owner of an established store; the gang steps in to help.

Director: Robert F. McGowan
Stars: Anna Mae Bilson, Jackie Condon, Mickey Daniels
Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

The Little Rascals are back in an all-new movie! Join the fun with Spanky, Alfalfa, Darla, Buckwheat, Petey the dog and the whole gang as they are up to their usual mischief! The Rascals ... See full summary »

Director: Alex Zamm
Stars: Doris Roberts, Greg Germann, Lex Medlin
Comedy | Family | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Alfalfa is wooing Darla and his "He-Man-Woman-Hating" friends attempt to sabotage the relationship.

Director: Penelope Spheeris
Stars: Travis Tedford, Bug Hall, Brittany Ashton Holmes
Comedy | Family | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Spanky and Alfalfa fake a tooth-ache to get out of school.

Director: Gordon Douglas
Stars: Darla Hood, Eugene 'Porky' Lee, George 'Spanky' McFarland
Family

They all grow up and some of them got married

Director: Alex Zamm
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Christopher Gardner ...
...
Maxwell
David Hollander ...
Zeke
Georgi Irene
Patricia Patts
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Family

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

1977 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Norman Lear's New Little Rascals  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Two pilots were made but they were not picked up and never aired. The first pilot was titled "Rascals" and the second was titled, "Souper Nuts". See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?