Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
1981  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Professors Vooshka and Crump decide to visit an archaeological site to study the artifacts there. Lo and behold, it's right next to a caravan site where all manner of people are staying. ... See full summary »

Director: Gerald Thomas
Stars: Elke Sommer, Kenneth Williams, Bernard Bresslaw
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Local councillor Sidney Fiddler persuades the Mayor to help improve the image of their rundown seaside town by holding a beauty contest. But formidable Councillor Prodworthy, head of the ... See full summary »

Director: Gerald Thomas
Stars: Sidney James, Barbara Windsor, Joan Sims
Comedy | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.6/10 X  

Captain S. Melly takes over as the new Commanding Officer at an experimental mixed sex air defence base. It's 1940 and England is under heavy bombardment, but the crew seem more interested ... See full summary »

Director: Gerald Thomas
Stars: Kenneth Connor, Windsor Davies, Judy Geeson
Carry on Laughing! (TV Series 1975)
Comedy | Crime | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  
Stars: Jack Douglas, Kenneth Connor, Joan Sims
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

That's Carry on is a 'best of the carry on's' movie with Kenneth Williams and Barbara Windsor introducing clips from all the Carry On movies (from Carry on Sergeant to Carry on Behind). The... See full summary »

Director: Gerald Thomas
Stars: Kenneth Williams, Barbara Windsor, Eric Barker
Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Sir Sidney Ruff-Diamond looks after the British outpost near the Khybar pass. Protected by the kilted Third Foot and Mouth regiment, you would think they were safe. But the Khazi of Kalabar... See full summary »

Director: Gerald Thomas
Stars: Kenneth Williams, Sidney James, Charles Hawtrey
Carry on Dick (1974)
Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Dick Turpin is terrorising the countryside around Upper Dencher. Captain Fancey and Sergeant Jock Strapp plan to put an end to his escapades, and enlist the help of the Reverend Flasher. ... See full summary »

Director: Gerald Thomas
Stars: Kenneth Williams, Sidney James, Barbara Windsor
Comedy | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Sergeant Grimshaw wants to retire in the flush of success by winning the Star Squad prize with his very last platoon of newly called-up National Servicemen. But what a motley bunch they ... See full summary »

Director: Gerald Thomas
Stars: Kenneth Williams, Charles Hawtrey, William Hartnell
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3/10 X  

Christopher Columbus believes he can find an alternative route to the far East and persuades the King and Queen of Spain to finance his expedition. But the Sultan of Turkey, who makes a ... See full summary »

Director: Gerald Thomas
Stars: Jim Dale, Bernard Cribbins, Maureen Lipman
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A group of holidaymakers head for the Spanish resort of Elsbels for a 4-day visit. When they get there, they find the Hotel still hasn't been finished being built, and the weather is awful.... See full summary »

Director: Gerald Thomas
Stars: Kenneth Williams, Sidney James, Charles Hawtrey
The Big Job (1965)
Comedy | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

An inept gang of bank robbers, led by George The Brain, are caught and sentenced to 15 years hard labour each. When they are released from prison they start out to collect the money they ... See full summary »

Director: Gerald Thomas
Stars: Sidney James, Sylvia Syms, Dick Emery
What a Carry On (1983–1984)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

12 October 1981 (UK)  »

Also Known As:

Bitte weiterlachen  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Released on video in three volumes: 'Hilarious Holidays, 'Hysterical History' and 'Medical Madness'. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page