Edit
Bed of Roses (TV Series 2008– ) Poster

(2008– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Ted Emery ... (9 episodes, 2010-2011)
Paul Moloney ... (3 episodes, 2008)
Mandy Smith ... (3 episodes, 2008)
Grant Brown ... (3 episodes, 2010)
David Cameron ... (3 episodes, 2011)
Daina Reid ... (3 episodes, 2011)
Darren Ashton ... (2 episodes, 2010)

Series Writing Credits  

Elizabeth Coleman ... (co-creator) (22 episodes, 2008-2011)
Jutta Goetze ... (co-creator) (22 episodes, 2008-2011)
George Adams ... (developer) (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Maureen McCarthy ... (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Chris Warner ... (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Tony McDonald ... (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Dorian Swies ... (3 episodes, 2010)
Max Dann ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Ysabelle Dean ... (2 episodes, 2011)
John Reeves ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Deborah Parsons ... (1 episode, 2010)
Josephine Dee Barrett ... (1 episode, 2011)
Ellie Beaumont ... (1 episode, 2011)
David Hannam ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Cast  

...
 Louisa Atherton (26 episodes, 2008-2011)
...
 Minna Franklin (26 episodes, 2008-2011)
...
 Holly Atherton (26 episodes, 2008-2011)
Caroline Gillmer ...
 Marg Braithwaite (26 episodes, 2008-2011)
...
 Deb Mathieson (26 episodes, 2008-2011)
Andrew S. Gilbert ...
 Gavin Braithwaite (26 episodes, 2008-2011)
...
 Nick Pickering (24 episodes, 2008-2011)
...
 Rita Lim (23 episodes, 2008-2011)
Frank Magree ...
 Marty Mason (22 episodes, 2008-2011)
Susie Dee ...
 Vivien Dixon (22 episodes, 2008-2011)
Amanda Ma ...
 Lily Lim (19 episodes, 2008-2011)
Cameron McKenzie ...
 Gregg the Young Cop (17 episodes, 2008-2011)
Dina Panozzo ...
 Gemma O'Reilly (14 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
 Sean Smithwick (14 episodes, 2008-2010)
Lawrence Mah ...
 Wayne Lim (13 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
 Sean Smithwick (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Kallista Kaval ...
 Wendy Watt (10 episodes, 2008-2010)
Richard Davies ...
 Rooster McIver (10 episodes, 2008-2010)
Cliff Ellen ...
 Clem (9 episodes, 2010-2011)
Janet Foye ...
 Lorna Lincoln (9 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Sandy Wilsoncroft (8 episodes, 2010)
Anthony Winnick ...
 Aidan Davies (8 episodes, 2011)
...
 Chin Tsung Chi (8 episodes, 2010)
Philip Quast ...
 Tim Price (7 episodes, 2010)
Christopher Bunworth ...
 Pat O'Reilly (5 episodes, 2010)
Sofia Kuc ...
 Rosie O'Reilly (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Tim Sullivan ...
 Ern Swann (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
 Trev Mathieson (4 episodes, 2010)
Brandon Burns ...
 Macca (4 episodes, 2008)
Ronald Boyter ...
 Clem Blackwell (4 episodes, 2008)
...
 Tibor Havel (4 episodes, 2008)
Dave Thornton ...
 Shannon Atherton (3 episodes, 2008)
Denis Moore ...
 Jeweller (3 episodes, 2010)
...
 Frida Fryberg (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Tamara Denning (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Tahlia (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
Brenda Palmer ...
 Addie (3 episodes, 2010)
Jay Laga'ia ...
 Nick Pickering (2 episodes, 2011)
Rowan Francis ...
 Amateur Prospector / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Mike McLeish ...
 Dan Ghede (2 episodes, 2011)
Andrew Bayly ...
 Lionel Smithwick (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Paddy Eldred ...
 Paddy (2 episodes, 2011)
Jacqueline Brennan ...
 Anna (2 episodes, 2008)
Alex Faull ...
 Luke Denning (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Chloe Foster ...
 Leoni / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Courtney Denning (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Cihan Tohumcuer ...
 Hoon 1 (2 episodes, 2010)
Alicia Bonaddio ...
 Bar Person (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Will (2 episodes, 2008)
Leverne McDonnell ...
 Robyn (2 episodes, 2008)
Tom Peterson ...
 Jamie Braithwaite (2 episodes, 2008)
Julie Wynn ...
 Meilin (2 episodes, 2008)
Tom Travers ...
 Bob (2 episodes, 2010)
Tim Bell ...
 Sergeant (2 episodes, 2010)
Peppa Sindar ...
 Woman (1 episode, 2010)
Craig Annis ...
 Captain Scotty Boyd (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Jed (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Donna Fricker (1 episode, 2011)
Todd MacDonald ...
 Conrad (1 episode, 2011)
Holly Shanahan ...
 Christine 'Coco' Tompkin (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Jack Atherton (1 episode, 2008)
Luke Ryan ...
 Vince Savage (1 episode, 2011)
Juanita Davis ...
 Policewoman (1 episode, 2008)
Sweeney Young ...
 Jake O'Reilly (1 episode, 2010)
Scott Bowie ...
 Hamish Gilchrist (1 episode, 2011)
Margaret Hyndmen ...
 Bridal Shop Assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Martyn Brown ...
 Policeman (1 episode, 2008)
Karen Roberts ...
 Bank Manager (1 episode, 2008)
Col Cameron ...
 Signwriter (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Father Samuel (1 episode, 2010)
Alex Charles-Ffrench ...
 Trivia Team Member (1 episode, 2011)
Paul Cooper ...
 Limousine Driver (1 episode, 2011)
Chloe Gordon ...
 Sal Djordjevic (1 episode, 2011)
Jamie McCarney ...
 Ray (1 episode, 2011)
Ben Murphy ...
 Bucks Night Guy 1 (1 episode, 2011)
Edwina Warren ...
 Sue (1 episode, 2011)
Aiden Wenke ...
 Baby Harry Denning (1 episode, 2011)
Russell Menzies ...
 Foreman (1 episode, 2008)
Craig Mitchell ...
 Electrician (1 episode, 2008)
Dale Azzopardi ...
 Sales Assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Francis Greenslade ...
 Ray Mumphrey (1 episode, 2010)
Larry Parrish ...
 Newsagent (1 episode, 2010)
Kirsten Snowden ...
 Steph (1 episode, 2010)
Lliam Amor ...
 Trev (1 episode, 2011)
Zachary Buchanan ...
 Radio Star Band (1 episode, 2011)
Lukasz Embart ...
 Jacko (1 episode, 2011)
Jon Faine ...
 News Radio Voice-Over (1 episode, 2011)
Yvonne Fix ...
 Shower Lady (1 episode, 2011)
Peter Flanigan ...
 Staff Cadet (1 episode, 2011)
Mark Robinson ...
 Bucks Night Guy 2 (1 episode, 2011)
Mahalia Brown ...
 Kylie (1 episode, 2010)
Scott Casey ...
 Bill Snowdon (1 episode, 2010)
Pam Jones ...
 Molly Mumphrey (1 episode, 2010)
Gerard O'Connor ...
 Laurie (1 episode, 2010)
Mark Bolton ...
 Bucks Night Guy 3 (1 episode, 2011)
Marnie Gibson ...
 Journo 1 (1 episode, 2011)
Patrick Jovaras ...
 Radio Star Band (1 episode, 2011)
David McDonald ...
 Piper Ensemble (1 episode, 2011)
John Pierce ...
 Mike (1 episode, 2011)
Patricia Judah ...
 Lady Golfer (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Electrician (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Solicitor (1 episode, 2008)
Troy Cartwright ...
 Male Gym Goer (1 episode, 2010)
Chris Connelly ...
 Lionel Smithwick (1 episode, 2010)
Kirsten Law ...
 Vet Assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Rohan Matcott ...
 Harry Denning (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Bob Stinson (1 episode, 2010)
Chloe Schaefer ...
 Receptionist (1 episode, 2010)
Luzio Grossi ...
 Bucks Night Guy 4 (1 episode, 2011)
Kelvin Mounsey ...
 Piper Ensemble (1 episode, 2011)
Patrick Pierce ...
 Rollsey (1 episode, 2011)
Neil Sinclair ...
 Journo 2 (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Casey (1 episode, 2008)
Susan Strafford ...
 Celebrant (1 episode, 2008)
Shapoor Batliwalla ...
 Dr. Sanjay Harani (1 episode, 2010)
Terry Gill ...
 Owen Diston (1 episode, 2010)
Alec Matcott ...
 Harry Denning (1 episode, 2010)
Jim Cairns ...
 Bucks Night Guy 5 (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Journo 3 (1 episode, 2011)
Michael Fry ...
 Mayor (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Waddo (1 episode, 2011)
Simon Kearney ...
 Cam Pettigrew (1 episode, 2011)
Will Luby ...
 Radio Star Band (1 episode, 2011)
Steve Poulter ...
 Piper Ensemble (1 episode, 2011)
Krysti Floyd ...
 Second Constable (1 episode, 2008)
Natalia Aksenova ...
 Diner (1 episode, 2010)
Laura Burzacott ...
 Childcare Worker (1 episode, 2010)
Paul Doyle ...
 Courier (1 episode, 2010)
Philip Lau ...
 Jimmy Lee (1 episode, 2010)
Lisa Campos ...
 Trina Pettigrew (1 episode, 2011)
Jessamy Dyer ...
 Nurse Janie (1 episode, 2011)
Nadia Javni ...
 Girl 1 (1 episode, 2011)
June Jones ...
 Council Official (1 episode, 2011)
Chris Palframan ...
 Bucks Night Guy 6 (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Bed Salesman (1 episode, 2011)
Graham Thwaites ...
 Jase (1 episode, 2008)
Geoffrey Graham ...
 Prospector 2 (1 episode, 2010)
Christopher Murphy ...
 Newborn Baby (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Nina Lee (1 episode, 2010)
Colin Donald ...
 Visitor (1 episode, 2011)
Geraldine Hickey ...
 Park Ranger (1 episode, 2011)
Deb Jessen ...
 Mother (1 episode, 2011)
Elizabeth Miller ...
 String Ensemble (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Surveyor (1 episode, 2008)
John Grennan ...
 Ron Harvie (1 episode, 2008)
Robyn Collins ...
 Thelma (1 episode, 2010)
Yang Li ...
 Temple Soothsayer (1 episode, 2010)
Teik Buck Ooi ...
 Frank Lee (1 episode, 2010)
Katerina Kotsonis ...
 Magistrate (1 episode, 2011)
Isabella Smith ...
 String Ensemble (1 episode, 2011)
Lucy Wischer ...
 Daughter (1 episode, 2011)
Therron Rochfort ...
 Bidding Man (1 episode, 2008)
Anna Anderson ...
 Museum Curator (1 episode, 2010)
David Duhs ...
 Limo Driver (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Brent Davies (1 episode, 2010)
Ken Radley ...
 Ray Jenkins (1 episode, 2010)
Damien Aylward ...
 Dean Cantwell (1 episode, 2011)
Sally Pitts ...
 TV Reporter (1 episode, 2011)
Lucy Stirling ...
 String Ensemble (1 episode, 2011)
Greg Raynard ...
 Basher Minogue (1 episode, 2008)
Megan Rees ...
 Bidding Woman (1 episode, 2008)
Ray Gross ...
 Barfly (1 episode, 2010)
Dawn Klingberg ...
 Evelyn Longbottom (1 episode, 2010)
Dan Purdey ...
 Alan (1 episode, 2010)
Benjamin Seow ...
 Good Looking Chinese Man (1 episode, 2010)
Cindy Banh ...
 String Ensemble (1 episode, 2011)
Adrian Clarke ...
 Crematorium Technician (1 episode, 2011)
Adam Crouch ...
 News Reporter (1 episode, 2011)
Bill Lee ...
 Chinese Consul (1 episode, 2008)
Ryan Hoult ...
 Mike (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Prospector 3 (1 episode, 2010)
Liam Kilgour ...
 Hoon #2 (1 episode, 2010)
Craig Millar ...
 Foreman (1 episode, 2010)
Denise Scott ...
 Patti Rankin (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Bike Salesperson (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Receptionist (1 episode, 2008)
Margot Hedt ...
 CWA Lady (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Prospector 4 (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Legal (1 episode, 2010)
Donald Baigent ...
 TV Compere (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Convenor (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Tom Cruise (1 episode, 2010)
Arch Galloway ...
 Ollie Turpin (1 episode, 2011)
Jane Lauinger ...
 Helen Havel (1 episode, 2008)
Zheng Ting Wang ...
 Chinese Musician #1 (1 episode, 2008)
Dong Qiu Ming ...
 Chinese Musician #2 (1 episode, 2008)
Susan Ryan ...
 Mrs Stinson (1 episode, 2010)
Ching Tan ...
 Chinese Dancer #1 (1 episode, 2008)
Kevin Hopkins ...
 Skype Man (1 episode, 2010)
Vincent Lam ...
 Chinese Dancer #2 (1 episode, 2008)
Paul Hampton ...
 Ed Priestly (1 episode, 2010)
Joseph Wong ...
 Chinese Dancer #3 (1 episode, 2008)
Justin Quah ...
 Chinese Dancer #4 (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Journo 1 (1 episode, 2010)
Brett Christian ...
 Foreman (1 episode, 2010)
Sean Moo ...
 Chinese Dancer #5 (1 episode, 2008)
Russell Jacobs ...
 Worker #1 (1 episode, 2010)
Carmen Lau ...
 Chinese Dancer #6 (1 episode, 2008)
Sarah Berry ...
 Police Woman (1 episode, 2010)
Winston Hung ...
 Chinese Dancer #7 (1 episode, 2008)
James Ng ...
 Chinese Dancer #8 (1 episode, 2008)
Brenton Chan ...
 Chinese Dancer #9 (1 episode, 2008)
Damien Sourivong ...
 Chinese Dancer #10 (1 episode, 2008)
Mary Luu ...
 Chinese Dancer #11 (1 episode, 2008)
Brian Lock ...
 Sandy Double (1 episode, 2010)
Greg Marian ...
 Builder (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Student (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Miranda Dear ... executive producer (26 episodes, 2008-2011)
Stephen Luby ... producer (26 episodes, 2008-2011)
Mark Ruse ... producer (26 episodes, 2008-2011)
Amanda Higgs ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2008-2010)
Peter Millington ... line producer (13 episodes, 2008-2010)
Hugh Marks ... executive producer (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Chris Page ... line producer (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Carole Sklan ... executive producer (12 episodes, 2010-2011)

Series Music by 

Niko Schauble ... (20 episodes, 2008-2011)

Series Cinematography by 

Brent Crockett ... (14 episodes, 2008-2010)
Andrew Topp ... (12 episodes, 2010-2011)

Series Film Editing by 

Angie Higgins ... (8 episodes, 2008-2011)
Steven Robinson ... (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Peter Carrodus ... (3 episodes, 2008)
Andrew Scott ... (3 episodes, 2011)

Series Casting By 

Alison Telford ... (19 episodes, 2008-2011)

Series Production Design by 

Dale Mark ... (20 episodes, 2010-2011)
Carrie Kennedy ... (8 episodes, 2008-2010)

Series Art Direction by 

Adele Flere ... (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jayne Russell ... (8 episodes, 2010)
Dale Mark ... (5 episodes, 2008)
Ben Morrison ... (2 episodes, 2010)

Series Costume Design by 

Gail Mayes ... (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Kitty Stuckey ... (6 episodes, 2008)
Michael Chisholm ... (6 episodes, 2010)

Series Makeup Department 

Ian Loughnan ... makeup supervisor / hair supervisor / hair designer (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Dyan Gregoriou ... makeup artist (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Amanda Lawler ... assistant makeup artist (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Helen Magelaki ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist / hair stylist / makeup artist (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Marion Lee ... additional hair and make-up / assistant makeup artist (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Rachael Walton ... additional makeup artist / additional make-up artist (8 episodes, 2008-2010)
Eliza Langdon ... additional makeup artist (7 episodes, 2008-2010)
Christine Spiller ... additional make-up artist (5 episodes, 2011)
Harriet O'Donnell ... additional make-up artist / additional makeup artist (4 episodes, 2008-2011)
Abi Palmer ... additional makeup artist (2 episodes, 2008)
Margie Skeggs ... additional make-up artist (2 episodes, 2011)
Andrea Cadzow ... additional makeup artist (1 episode, 2010)

Series Production Management 

Jennifer Barty ... production manager (25 episodes, 2008-2011)
Greer Simpkin ... production supervisor: ABC (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Clay Dunn ... assistant unit manager (10 episodes, 2008-2011)
James Collins ... post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Karl Demmler ... unit manager (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Peter Millington ... facilities manager (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Mark Cohn ... unit manager (5 episodes, 2008)
Toby Granger ... unit manager (4 episodes, 2010)
Richard Young ... unit manager (3 episodes, 2010)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alex Reid ... additional assistant director (14 episodes, 2008-2010)
Nick Embery ... third assistant director / second assistant director (14 episodes, 2010-2011)
Darrin Oakley ... first assistant director / second assistant director (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
John Magee ... second assistant director / first assistant director (8 episodes, 2008-2010)
Ian 'Scooter' Welbourn ... third assistant director (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Josip Sumic ... third assistant director (5 episodes, 2008)
Cameron Stewart ... additional assistant director (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Lauren Wilbow ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2010)
Julian Duggan ... additional assistant director (3 episodes, 2008-2011)
Toni Raynes ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2008)
Adrian Pickersgill ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2011)
Brendan Campbell ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2008)
Rachel Leslie ... additional third assistant director (2 episodes, 2010)
Chris Page ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2010)
Paul Steiner ... additional second assistant director (2 episodes, 2010)
Pauline Walker ... additional first assistant director (2 episodes, 2010)
Irina Goundortseva ... assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)
Chris Odgers ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)

Series Art Department 

Andrew Best ... set dresser / buyer (26 episodes, 2008-2011)
Catherine Donaldson ... graphics (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Jayne Russell ... art department coordinator (17 episodes, 2008-2011)
Jacob Zhivov ... graphics (13 episodes, 2010-2011)
Charles Morse ... construction manager (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Mardi Borrack ... set dresser / buyer (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Amanda Williams ... props buyer (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Glenn Dunham ... art department runner / stagehand (8 episodes, 2008-2011)
Anita King ... buyer / dresser / art department assistant (8 episodes, 2010)
Pia McDowell ... buyer / set dresser / dresser (7 episodes, 2008-2010)
Kate Russell ... buyer / set dresser / additional dresser (7 episodes, 2008-2010)
Paul Buck ... props buyer (7 episodes, 2010)
Toby Everest ... art department runner / additional dresser (7 episodes, 2010)
Michelle Italia ... art department coordinator (7 episodes, 2010)
Dale Mark ... draftsperson (7 episodes, 2010)
Kim Reed ... buyer / dresser (7 episodes, 2010)
Nyree Winter ... stand-by props (7 episodes, 2010)
Robert Molnar ... buyer / set dresser (6 episodes, 2008)
Cameron Turbet ... scenic art supervisor / set finishing (6 episodes, 2008)
Richard Veith ... draftsperson (6 episodes, 2008)
Scott Adcock ... assistant stand-by props / buyer / set dresser (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Tarquin Faggetter ... art department assistant (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Scott Green ... art department assistant (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Kim Hauxwell ... art department runner (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Peter Keeble ... stand-by props (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
John Santucci ... stand-by props (5 episodes, 2008)
Michael Keane ... stagehand (3 episodes, 2011)
Ben Bauer ... additional stand-by props (2 episodes, 2010)
Richard Gaunt ... additional art department runner (2 episodes, 2010)
Shane Harrington ... construction stand-by (2 episodes, 2010)
Tony Jones ... construction stand-by (2 episodes, 2010)
Zlatko Kasumovic ... additional dresser (2 episodes, 2010)
Ian Pendlebury ... building consultant (1 episode, 2008)
Danielle Bain ... stand-by assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Kate Bennett ... buyer / set dresser (1 episode, 2010)
Bruce Brigham ... art department assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Nick Hilligos ... creature effects (1 episode, 2010)

Series Sound Department 

Colin Jones ... sound recordist (19 episodes, 2008-2011)
Keith Thomas ... sound mixer / re-recording mixer (19 episodes, 2008-2011)
Lynne Butler ... dialogue editor / sound effects editor (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Mark Street ... sound effects editor (16 episodes, 2008-2011)
Helen McGrath ... boom operator (15 episodes, 2008-2011)
Gerry Long ... foley artist (13 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ben Faiman ... boom operator (10 episodes, 2008-2010)
Heather Allen ... foley artist (5 episodes, 2008)
Ray Phillips ... boom operator (5 episodes, 2011)
Georgina Hanley ... boom operator (3 episodes, 2008)
Fergus Grady ... boom operator (3 episodes, 2010)
David Muir ... dialogue editor / sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ned Dawson ... sound recordist: second unit (1 episode, 2008)
Nick Godkin ... additional boom operator (1 episode, 2008)
Chris Coltman ... additional boom operator (1 episode, 2010)
Sam O'Reilly ... additional boom operator (1 episode, 2010)
Jenny Pearson ... boom operator (1 episode, 2010)

Series Special Effects by 

Peter Stubbs ... special effects technician / special effects supervisor (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
Kim O'Brien ... special effects assistant (4 episodes, 2011)
Kevin Turner ... special effects assistant (4 episodes, 2011)
Aaron Beaucaire ... special effects (2 episodes, 2010)
Michael Plummer ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2010)

Series Visual Effects by 

Scott Zero ... opening titles / creature effects (18 episodes, 2008-2011)

Series Stunts 

Chris Peters ... safety supervisor / stunt coordinator (17 episodes, 2008-2011)
Deirdre Naughton ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 2008)
Chris Kemp ... safety supervisor (2 episodes, 2008)
Chris Gray ... stunt driver (1 episode, 2008)
Shirley Wallace ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2008)
Megan Ibrahim ... stunts (1 episode, 2010)
Jade Amantea ... stunt double: Reef Ireland (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Phil Bence ... assistant camera / grip (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Warwick Brown ... third electric (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Michael Cleary ... gaffer (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Max Gaffney ... key grip (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Les O'Rourke ... still photographer (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Brian Pribble ... best boy grip / grip (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Brendan Ratcliffe ... best boy (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Andrew Schmidt ... camera operator (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Michael Russo ... grip / additional grip / additional camera assistant / assistant grip (15 episodes, 2008-2011)
Cameron Dunn ... focus puller (13 episodes, 2008-2011)
Neale Dyster ... fourth electric (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Cara Hurley ... assistant camera (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Gary Scott ... focus puller (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Brent Crockett ... camera operator (10 episodes, 2008-2010)
Jesse Minter ... focus puller (9 episodes, 2010-2011)
David Harris ... assistant camera (7 episodes, 2010)
Peter Holland ... additional electrician / additional electrics / additional lighting camera (6 episodes, 2008-2011)
Dan Mitton ... fourth electric (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Narelle Portanier ... still photographer (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Dan Puodziounas ... assistant camera (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Andrew Topp ... camera operator (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ross Coffey ... still photographer (5 episodes, 2008)
Julian Kingma ... still photographer (5 episodes, 2010)
Grant Haye ... assistant camera (5 episodes, 2011)
Tommi Hacker ... additional electrician (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Jamie Leckie ... additional grip (4 episodes, 2008)
Greg Wilden ... additional camera operator / camera operator: second unit (3 episodes, 2008)
Louis Puli ... steadicam operator (3 episodes, 2010)
Robert Abboud ... lighting technician (2 episodes, 2008)
Cameron Carter ... additional grip (2 episodes, 2008)
Chris Child ... focus puller (2 episodes, 2008)
Greg De Marigny ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2008)
Leigh Ferguson ... assistant camera (2 episodes, 2008)
Dale Henderson ... steadicam operator (2 episodes, 2010)
Julien Kennealy ... still photographer / stills photographer (2 episodes, 2010)
Karolina Koman ... additional camera assistant (2 episodes, 2010)
Harry Panagiotidis ... steadicam operator (2 episodes, 2010)
Gary Wall ... lighting board operator (2 episodes, 2010)
James Mansfield ... additional electrics (2 episodes, 2011)
James Sharkey ... additional grip (2 episodes, 2011)
Scott Copeland ... additional electrician (1 episode, 2008)
Cameron Gaze ... focus puller: second unit (1 episode, 2008)
Chris Hansford ... low loader grip (1 episode, 2008)
Matt Kearney ... steadicam operator (1 episode, 2008)
Dave Watson ... additional grip (1 episode, 2008)
Sky Davies ... focus puller (1 episode, 2010)
Shaun Vance ... additional grip (1 episode, 2010)

Series Casting Department 

Martine Gow ... extras casting / casting assistant (18 episodes, 2008-2011)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Gareth Blaha ... costume assistant (17 episodes, 2008-2011)
Frankie Hogan ... costume supervisor / additional costume stand-by (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Alison Fowler ... costumer (7 episodes, 2010)
Fiona MacKinnon ... costume stand-by (7 episodes, 2010)
Julie Smith ... costume supervisor (7 episodes, 2010)
Lynda Rich ... costume stand-by (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Narelle Watson ... costumier (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Michael Davies ... costume supervisor (5 episodes, 2008)
Tors Innes ... costume stand-by (5 episodes, 2008)
Jill Guice ... additional costume stand-by (2 episodes, 2010)
Bernice Devereaux ... additional wardrobe (2 episodes, 2011)
Jo Webster ... additional wardrobe (1 episode, 2008)
Alistair Johns ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2010)

Series Editorial Department 

Peter Pilley ... on-line editor (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Marcus Hopton Smith ... colorist (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
James Collins ... assistant editor / additional assistant editor (9 episodes, 2010-2011)
Warren Eagles ... colorist (5 episodes, 2011)
Lidia Costa ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2010)
Simon Ryan ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2010)
Rebecca Macpherson ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2008)
Gavin St Hill ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2008)
Tom Dyer ... rushes runner (1 episode, 2008)
Gavin St. Hill ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2008)
Jason Jamieson ... trainee: editing (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)

Series Location Management 

James Romeril ... location assistant (20 episodes, 2010-2011)
Peter Muston ... location manager (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Marisa Nathar ... location assistant (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Tim Scott ... location manager (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
David Hart ... additional locations (2 episodes, 2008)

Series Music Department 

Stephen Magnusson ... musician: guitar / musician: guitars (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Niko Schauble ... arranger: main title theme / musician: drums / musician: drums, percussion, organ / musician: drums, percussions, piano / musician: percussion, drums and organ (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Ren Walters ... musician: guitar (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Megan Washington ... singer: main title theme (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Sam Anning ... musician: bass (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Frank Di Sario ... musician: bass (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jennifer Ludlam ... song performer (1 episode, 2010)
Philip Quast ... song performer (1 episode, 2010)

Series Transportation Department 

Aaron Cuthbert ... vehicle wrangler (7 episodes, 2010)
Will Davidson ... vehicle assistant (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Richard Gaunt ... vehicle wrangler (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Steve Mahoney ... vehicle wrangler (5 episodes, 2008)
James McCready ... additional vehicle wrangler (1 episode, 2010)
Chris Hansford ... cast driver (1 episode, 2011)

Series Other crew 

Paul Jenner ... script coordinator / production runner (24 episodes, 2008-2011)
Jo Bell ... drama development manager: ABC (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Sean Ryan ... program assistant: ABC (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Ida Cundari ... production accountant / post-production accountant (17 episodes, 2008-2011)
Kerry Theobald ... publicist (17 episodes, 2008-2011)
Nathan James ... safety consultant / safety reports / safety assistant (13 episodes, 2008-2011)
Paul Kiely ... script supervisor (13 episodes, 2008-2011)
Rebecca Anderson ... drama department assistant: ABC (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Anni Browning ... completion guarantor (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Christine Cunningham ... legal: Southern Star (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Carol Hodge ... business affairs: ABC (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Emma Knowling ... computer support: Southern Star (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Andrea Lennox ... unit nurse (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Noel Mpofu ... finance manager: Southern Star (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Simon Nash ... computer support: Southern Star (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Angelique Badenoch ... production coordinator (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Katherine Fry ... script editor intern / script editor / intern: script editor (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Traci Genders ... cast liason / production assistant (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Amy Houghton ... production secretary (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jane Lindsay ... production coordinator (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Reo Murray ... caterer (10 episodes, 2008-2010)
Kelly Yates ... drama department assistant: ABC (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Vanessa Shelton ... production assistant / production secretary (9 episodes, 2008-2010)
Tony McDonald ... story editor / script editor (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Brianna Mann ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 2010)
Michael McLean ... production assistant (7 episodes, 2008-2010)
Derrick Anderson ... catering assistant (7 episodes, 2010)
Michael Batchelor ... unit assistant (7 episodes, 2010)
Amanda Bostock ... assistant trainer: Cockatoo / assistant animal trainer: Cockatoo (7 episodes, 2010)
Rory Callaghan ... CEO: Southern Star (7 episodes, 2010)
Karl Demmler ... assistant unit manager / additional unit manager (7 episodes, 2010)
Robin Geradts Gill ... publicity: electronic press kit (7 episodes, 2010)
Lauren Malone ... script research (7 episodes, 2010)
Hugh Marks ... Group CEO: Southern Star / group CEO: Southern Star (7 episodes, 2010)
Lewis Millward ... unit assistant / additional assistant unit manager (7 episodes, 2010)
Chella Monaghan ... production runner / production secretary (7 episodes, 2010)
Hannah Moon ... publicity: electronic press kit (7 episodes, 2010)
Alison Nisselle ... script editor (7 episodes, 2010)
Cathy Payne ... sales: Southern Star (7 episodes, 2010)
Cody Rawson-Harris ... animal trainer: Cockatoo (7 episodes, 2010)
Sarah Rawson-Harris ... animal trainer: Cockatoo (7 episodes, 2010)
Simone Roleff ... accounting assistant (7 episodes, 2010)
Joe Pampanella ... safety report writer (6 episodes, 2008)
Katherine Slattery ... production secretary (6 episodes, 2008)
Anna Cameron ... business affairs: ABC (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Aida Innocente ... production accounting intern / intern: production accountant (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Paul Jacob ... unit assistant (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Simon Lagwa ... unit assistant (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Garry McMullan ... unit assistant (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ben Rollinson ... unit assistant (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
James Ruse ... production runner (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Greer Simpkin ... production executive: ABC (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jenny Wilcox ... unit nurse (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Catherine Lee ... legal: Southern Star (5 episodes, 2008)
Daniel Mathew ... unit assistant (5 episodes, 2008)
Kylie Muller ... production accountant (5 episodes, 2008)
Kris Noble ... head of drama: Southern Star (5 episodes, 2008)
Davey Sams ... publicity: electronic press kit (5 episodes, 2008)
James Talbot ... legal: Southern Star (5 episodes, 2008)
Michael Webb ... assistant accountant (5 episodes, 2008)
Amanda Wray ... production coordinator (5 episodes, 2008)
Aaron Halstead ... production runner (5 episodes, 2010)
Riyani Martorejo ... production runner (5 episodes, 2011)
Nichelle Shellenger ... advisor: aerobics (4 episodes, 2008)
Meaghan Smith ... script editor (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Paige Anderson ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2010)
Bridget Lloyd-Jones ... pre-production coordinator (4 episodes, 2010)
Lily Fish ... catering assistant (3 episodes, 2008)
Barry Hall ... unit assistant (3 episodes, 2008)
Paul Harding ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2010)
Luke Hura ... dog trainer (3 episodes, 2010)
Sebastian Walker-Wilson ... unit assistant / additional unit assistant (3 episodes, 2010)
Lisa Inman ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2011)
Max Fish ... catering assistant (2 episodes, 2008)
Daniel Harford ... advisor: football (2 episodes, 2008)
Brendan O'Grady ... unit assistant (2 episodes, 2008)
Jackson Lee ... additional production runner / production runner (2 episodes, 2010)
Darren McFarlane ... additional production coordinator (2 episodes, 2010)
Jenny Stockley ... caterer (2 episodes, 2010)
Will Eastmure ... animal wrangler / wrangler: chook (2 episodes, 2011)
Jeannette Nortcliffe ... unit nurse (1 episode, 2008)
Alex Pittendrigh ... paintings: gallery (1 episode, 2008)
Tristan Gamalis ... advisor: Kelly Pool (1 episode, 2010)
Grant Haye ... production runner (1 episode, 2010)
Mary Minas ... production secretary (1 episode, 2010)
Toby Moore ... unit assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Kate Murphy ... production accountant (1 episode, 2010)
Paul Wambach ... additional production runner (1 episode, 2010)
Ysabelle Dean ... script editor (1 episode, 2011)
Leeza Hura ... animal wrangler (1 episode, 2011)
Mark Wickham ... army advisor (1 episode, 2011)

Series Thanks 

Sue Edwards ... special thanks (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Lindsay Lipson ... special thanks (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Kate Marks ... special thanks (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Sandra Sdraulig ... special thanks (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Jenni Tosi ... special thanks (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Lauri Wearne ... special thanks (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Coral Bennett ... special thanks (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Helen Canham ... special thanks (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Charlie Carman ... special thanks (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Ross Matthews ... special thanks (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Marg Beck ... special thanks (7 episodes, 2008-2010)
Paul Beck ... special thanks (7 episodes, 2008-2010)
Sally Browning ... special thanks (7 episodes, 2010)
Madeleine Enfield ... special thanks (7 episodes, 2010)
Ruth Harley ... special thanks (7 episodes, 2010)
Heather MacFarlane ... special thanks (7 episodes, 2010)
Michelle Rubin ... special thanks (6 episodes, 2008-2010)
Gregory Abbott ... special thanks (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Alison Bird ... special thanks (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Mark Broomhead ... special thanks (5 episodes, 2008)
Hugh Marks ... special thanks (5 episodes, 2008)
Tony McDonald ... special thanks (5 episodes, 2008)
Cathy Payne ... special thanks (5 episodes, 2008)
Brian Rosen ... special thanks (5 episodes, 2008)
Syd Peek ... special thanks (5 episodes, 2010)
Rachel Templeman ... special thanks (4 episodes, 2010)
Greg Champion ... special thanks (2 episodes, 2008)
Billy Baxter ... special thanks (1 episode, 2008)
Bill Irving ... special thanks (1 episode, 2008)
Charles 'Bud' Tingwell ... in honour and memory of (1 episode, 2010)
Donna Hardie ... special thanks (1 episode, 2011)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page