Edit
Battle Los Angeles (2011) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jonathan Liebesman

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Christopher Bertolini ... (written by) (as Chris Bertolini)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Corpsman Jibril Adukwu
...
Hector Rincon
...
Joe Rincon
...
...
...
LCpl. Corey Simmons
...
...
Kenneth Brown Jr. ...
Cpl. Richard Oswald
...
Amy
...
1st Sgt. John Roy
...
Company Captain
...
Lt. Col. K.N. Ritchie
...
Amanda
Brandi Coleman ...
Cherise
...
Kathy Martinez (as Elizabeth L. Keener)
...
Jessy
...
Psychiatrist
...
Reporter on TV
...
Reporter on TV
...
Chris
Jamie Norwood ...
Flower Shop Employee
Todd Cochran ...
Command Hangar Marine
...
Adukwu's Sister
...
Reporter on Beach
...
Sgt. Major (as Jim Dever)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Beach Goer (uncredited)
...
Emergency Medical Tech. (uncredited)
...
Beach Girl 1 (uncredited)
...
Marine (uncredited)
Dane Brown ...
Firefighter (uncredited)
...
Marine (uncredited)
...
Marine (uncredited)
Joshua Farcone ...
Dead Civilian (uncredited)
Alex Froman ...
Marine (uncredited)
Zander Gerhardt ...
Dead Civilian (uncredited)
Emily D. Haley ...
Citizen / Dead Citizen (uncredited)
...
Marine (uncredited)
...
U.S. Marine (uncredited)
Tony Mccullough ...
LAPD Officer Boggs (uncredited)
...
Steve Johinson (uncredited)
...
Marine Crew Chief (uncredited)
...
Doctor Running Away (uncredited)
...
Crew Chief (uncredited)
...
Shelly (uncredited)
...
Civilian (uncredited)
Lawanda Smith ...
Civilian (uncredited)
...
Gary (uncredited)
Peyton Whitcomb ...
Extra (uncredited)
...
Beach Dude (uncredited)
...
Sergeant Major (uncredited)
Lynette Zumo ...
Dead Civilian (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jeffrey Chernov ... executive producer
Samuel Dickerman ... production executive
David Greenblatt ... executive producer
Ori Marmur ... producer
Neal H. Moritz ... producer
Lisa Rodgers ... associate producer

Music by 

Brian Tyler

Cinematography by 

Lukas Ettlin

Film Editing by 

Christian Wagner

Casting By 

Debra Zane

Production Design by 

Peter Wenham

Art Direction by 

Andrew Neskoromny
Chris L. Spellman
Thomas Valentine ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Bob Kensinger

Costume Design by 

Sanja Milkovic Hays

Makeup Department 

Cary Ayers ... creature technician / makeup effects
Kim Ayers ... key makeup artist
Gloria Belz ... makeup artist
Steve Buscaino ... makeup artist / makeup effects shop supervisor
Gloria Pasqua Casny ... hair department head
Brian Demski ... creature technician / special makeup effects artist
Jeremy Drake ... makeup effects
Thomas Eldredge ... creature effects production assistant
Andrew Freeman ... sculptor
Sherri Hamilton ... assistant hair stylist
Joel Harlow ... makeup department head
Jules Holdren ... key hair stylist
Christopher Johnson ... sculptor
Hiroshi Katagiri ... sculptor: Spectral Motion Inc
Krystal Kershaw ... makeup artist
Don Lanning ... lead sculptor
Courtney Lether ... creature technician / makeup artist
Adrienne Lynn ... additional makeup artist
Leonard MacDonald ... makeup artist
Danny Marin ... creature effects production assistant
Chrissy Morris ... additional makeup artist
Kent Richard ... additional hair stylist
Tony Ward ... third hair stylist
Crystal Woodford ... hair stylist
Jed Dornoff ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Shaun Smith ... fake bodies (uncredited)

Production Management 

Tommy Harper ... unit production manager
Karen Jarnecke ... production supervisor
Scott Thaler ... production manager: Creative Mood Reel R&D

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Christian Clarke ... assistant director
Gary Cotti ... dga trainee
J. Michael Haynie ... first assistant director
Kevin O'Neil ... second second assistant director
Richard Oswald ... second assistant director
Scott Owen ... location first assistant director
Scott Thaler ... additional first assistant director

Art Department 

Spencer J. Abadie ... construction production assistant
Dave Akes ... carpenter
A. Russell Amdal ... gang boss
Michael Arena ... greens foreman
Tom Ashburn ... stand-by painter
Richard Bennett ... storyboard artist
Jesse Benson ... art director: additional photography
Charles Bodenheimer ... painter
Derick Broderman ... propmaker
Rick Broderman ... paint foreman
Jeff Broome ... construction medic
Kenneth Brown ... prop maker
Shane Buckallew ... lead plaster foreman
Eddie Burcham ... set dresser
Andrew M. Casbon III ... paint gang boss
Ralph Chabaud ... scenic
David Chow ... digital set designer
John B. Clarey III ... construction general foreman
Daniel Coe ... general foreman
Randall S. Coe ... construction coordinator
Matthew L. Crowson ... set dresser
Ricardo F. Delgado ... storyboard artist
Carl Denooyer ... gang boss: set dressing
James Dupuy ... general foreman
Will Eastin ... graphic designer
TyRuben Ellingson ... conceptual designer
Jann K. Engel ... set designer
Matthew Gatlin ... model maker
Gregory T. Geniusz ... set dresser
Paul Gerrard ... concept artist
Darek Gogol ... concepts artist
Chris Grantz ... set dresser
Julie Gueydan ... construction buyer
Ted Haigh ... graphic designer
Chad Harris ... set dresser
Destin M. Hebert ... props
Anthony J. Henderson ... lead sculptor
Kathleen Kat Holton ... construction buyer
Daniel R. Jennings ... set designer
Phillip Joffrion ... set dresser
Tammi Johnson ... construction medic
Edward Joyner ... draftsman
Joey Kent ... set dresser
Thierry Labbe ... leadman
Nicole LaBranche ... art department coordinator
Gerald J. Lajaunie ... welder gangboss
Ty Landry ... set dresser
Leo Lauricella ... mill foreman
Blake Le Vasseur ... set sculptor
Mara LePere-Schloop ... assistant art director
K. Emily Levine ... art department coordinator
Andrew H. Lewis ... set labor
Lindanne Lewis ... set plasterer
Steve Martemucci ... construction gangboss
T.J. McCall ... lead scenic artist
Kevin McCullough ... assistant property master
Simon McGuire ... concept artist
Molly Mikula ... set designer
Martha Eidsness Mitchell ... art department
Phillip Norwood ... storyboard artist
Rachel Nowik ... set decoration coordinator
William Nutt ... key greensman
Cory Parker ... on-set dresser
Brett Phillips ... lead model maker
Danielle Poret ... art department assistant
Daniel Ramos ... utility tech
Jack Reeves ... painter
Virle S. Reid ... second assistant property master
Erika Rice ... set dressing buyer
Noel Rideout ... set dresser
Sonda L. Rowland ... painter
George Sanchez ... plasterer
Sian C. Sanzone ... paint gangboss
Jordu Schell ... conceptual creature designer
John Eric Seay ... foreman
Ember Soberman ... painter
Paul Stanwyck ... lead painter
Jason Baldwin Stewart ... assistant art director (as Jason E. Baldwin)
Gordon Thomas ... set dresser
Gary Tuers ... property master
Bill Walters ... set dresser
Joel Watts Jr. ... painter
Simon Webber ... concept artist
Jason Wilson ... foreman
Michael Wynn ... painter
Caryn Marcus ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ryan Farris ... boom operator
David Forshee ... sound production assistant
Sandy Gendler ... supervising foley editor
David Giammarco ... sound re-recording mixer
Jamie Hardt ... sound effects editor
Robin Harlan ... foley artist
Jacob Head ... looper
Dan Izen ... sound mixer: splinter unit
Chris M. Jacobson ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Devin Johnson ... assistant sound editor
Jon Johnson ... supervising sound editor
Ryan Juggler ... foley editor
Vanessa Lapato ... adr supervisor
Paul Ledford ... sound
Howard London ... adr mixer
Patrick Martens ... boom operator: Los Angeles
Paul Massey ... sound re-recording mixer
Lane McGiboney ... adr recordist
Sarah Monat ... foley artist
Paul N.J. Ottosson ... supervising sound editor & sound design
Phillip W. Palmer ... production sound mixer: Los Angeles
Randy Singer ... foley mixer
Brad Sokol ... assistant sound editor
Bruce Stubblefield ... dialogue editor
Robert Troy ... dialogue editor
Chris Welcker ... sound utility
Andy Koyama ... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Douglas Calli ... special effects foreman
Wayne Eaton ... special effects technician
Mary Elizalde ... CFO: Spectral Motion Inc.
Stephen Imhoff ... mold maker: Harlow Designs
Jeremy Johnson ... special effects technician
Blake Le Vasseur ... special effects technician
Donald Myers ... special effects foreman
Ken Niederbaumer ... mold maker
Stan Parks ... special effects coordinator
David A. Poole ... on set foreman
Michael Roundy ... special effects foreman
Hill Vinot ... fabricator: Harlo FX
Burt Dalton ... supervising special effects coordinator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Kevin Aguirre ... previs artist
Neishaw Ali ... executive producer
Ryan Andersen ... visual effects production assistant: Shade VFX
Mandy Arnold ... digital restoration artist
Oliver Arnold ... lighting supervisor
Jeff Atherton ... associate visual effects producer: Hydraulx
David August ... interactive creative director: OOOii
Jarrod Avalos ... layout & matchmove lead
Dan Ayling ... matchmove artist
Dave Bannister ... compositor: Cinesite
Craig Barron ... visual effects supervisor: Matte World Digital
Austin Basile ... digital compositor
Darren A. Bell ... visual effects executive producer: Intelligent Creatures
Laurent Ben-Mimoun ... matte painter
Michael Boden ... compositor
Joel Bodin ... lighting technical director
Amanda Bone ... texture artist
Pierre Bonnette ... visual effects artist
Matt Boyer ... matchmove artist
Charlie Bradbury ... visual effects producer: The Embassy VFX
Adam Briggs ... visual effects artist
Kirk Brillon ... digital compositor: SPIN VFX
Andre Brizard ... compositor: cinesite
Kari Brown ... senior effects technical director: Cinesite
Kenneth Quinn Brown ... visual effects: Hydraulx (as Kenneth Brown)
Ronn Brown ... visual effects: AXISvfx
Jeff Bruneel ... senior compositor
Tom Bruno Jr. ... senior previsualization artist
Andy Burmeister ... lead matchmover: Luma Pictures
Everett Burrell ... visual effects supervisor
Jeremy F. Butler ... animation supervisor
Andrew Byrne ... visual effects artist
Roisin Byrne ... production accountant: cinesite
Doug Campbell ... senior compositor
Jeff Campbell ... visual effects supervisor: SPIN VFX
Kevin Campbell ... visual effects
Alexandre Cancado ... lead digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Marco Capparelli ... visual effects artist
David Carriker ... visual effects supervisor: Modern Videofilm
Steve Casa ... 3d scan technician
David Casey ... compositor: The Embassy
Chas Cash ... effects td: cinesite
Cynthia Rodriguez del Castillo ... digital compositor
Oscar G. Castillo ... senior fx artist
Hunter Chase ... previz artist
Daniel Chavez ... visual effects coordinator
Dominic Cheung ... lighting techical director: The Embassy VFX
James Chretien ... senior lighting lead
Vincent Cirelli ... visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Peter Clayton ... animation: cinesite
Chris Clough ... data operator: Cinesite
James Clyne ... visual effects concept artist
Ross Colgan ... senior data operator: Cinesite
Andrew M. Collins ... animator / matchmove artist
Emanuele Comotti ... senior compositor: Cinesite
Cameron Coombs ... digital compositor
Paul Copeland ... visual effects artist: The Embassy VFX
Dayne Cowan ... digital development manager: cinesite
Don Crawford ... visual effects artist
Ryan Cromie ... texture artist
Colin Cunningham ... lighting lead: Soho VFX
Rocky Curby ... pre-visualization artist
Phil Dakin ... tracking/layout lead: SPIN VFX
Amy Daye ... lead compositor: SPIN VFX
Hector de la Torre ... modeler / texture artist: Hydraulx
Dave Dean ... digital compositor
Yoshi DeHerrera ... 3d lidar scanning
Alberto Della Regina ... effects technical director
Kent Demaine ... creative director: interactive design: OOOii
Giancarlo Derchie ... digital compositor
Ashish Dewan ... digital compositor: SPIN VFX
Joseph DiValerio ... visual effects
Chethan Diwakar ... digital compositor
Dan Dixon ... CG supervisor: Shade VFX
Eric Doiron ... compositing supervisor: Spin VFX
David Dozoretz ... senior pre-visualization supervisor
Abdullah Ecirli ... digital compositor
Nadav Ehrlich ... 3D animator: Soho VFX
Leif Einarsson ... postvis supervisor / previs artist
Kevin Elam ... visual effects producer
Tamer Eldib ... modeler
Josh Elmore ... model/texture artist: Hydraulx
Nicholas Elwell ... visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx
Jared Embley ... rigger/crowd td: Cinesite
Eddie Englander ... compositor: Spin VFX
Xou Fang ... motion editor
Marq Faulkner ... roto/paint artist: Hydraulx
Andrew Fensom ... compositor: Cinesite
Frank Fieser ... digital compositor
Igor Fiorentini ... digital compositor
Paul Flanagan ... lead effects artist: The Embassy Visual Effects
Patrick Flannery ... visual effects stills photographer
Anna Ford ... bidding producer: Cinesite
Chris Fregoso ... compositor
Joshua Galbincea ... roto/paint artist
Melissa Garcia ... compositor
Juan Jesús García ... matte painting supervisor: SPIN
Caroline Garrett ... cg manager: cinesite
Demitre Garza ... digital artist
Alex Gatsis ... animator: Embassy VFX
Gillian George ... digital matte painter
Paul C. George ... lead lighting technical director: Spin VFX
Peter Giliberti ... animation director
Luca Giorgio ... CG artist: Spin VFX
Bryan Godwin ... visual effects supervisor: Shade VFX
Katie Godwin ... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Dianne Gordon ... data operations manager: Cinesite
Lenny Gordon ... tracker: Luma Pictures
Robin Scott Graham ... compositing supervisor
Anthony Grant ... matte painter: Luma Pictures
Sebastian Greese ... look development: Hydraulx
Steve Griffith ... visual effects producer: Luma Pictures
Jem Grimshaw ... lighting: cinesite
Jon Grinberg ... visual effects editor: Hydraulx
Joshua Grow ... 3d coordinator: Hydraulx
Omar Gudjonsson ... compositor
Miguel A. Guerrero ... senior modeler: Hydraulx
Manuel H. Guizar ... compositor
Jennifer Gutierrez ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Jason Michael Hall ... pre-visualization artist
Lindsay Hallett ... director: business development: LUMA PICTURES
H Haden Hammond ... sequence supervisor: Luma Pictures
Brian Hanable ... digital effects compositor: Hydraulx
Chris Haney ... pipeline supervisor
Trevor Harder ... visual effects artist
Joe Harkins ... cg supervisor
Dan Harrod ... compositor: cinesite
Steve Hawken ... digital compositor
John R. Hazzard ... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Winston Helgason ... visual effects supervisor: The Embassy
Sandro Henriques ... compositor: cinesite
Brent Hensarling ... senior systems administrator: Luma Pictures
Irit Hod ... senior technical director: lighting
Chad Hofteig ... pre-visualization artist
Paul Hopkins ... matchmove/layout
Carl Horner ... model builder
Graham Houston ... lighting: cinesite
Bryan Howard ... rigger: Soho VFX
Caleb J. Howard ... digital effects
Robert Hubbard ... visual effects
Catherine Hughes ... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Nathan Hurlburt ... digital compositor
Louise Hutchinson ... visual effects coordinator: cinesite
Atsushi Imamura ... lead modeler: Hydraulx
J.D. Imhof ... lighting artist: Hydraulx
Pasha Ivanov ... visual effects
Jason Ivimey ... animator: Cinesite
Andreas Jablonka ... senior compositor: Shade VFX
Brian Janelli ... model/texture artist
Adam Jewett ... visual effects coordinator: SPIN VFX
Christopher Johnson ... model maker
Jeremy Johnson ... digital compositor
Justin Johnson ... digital effects supervisor
John Joyce ... miniature effects producer
Michael Joyce ... miniature effects supervisor
Zack Judson ... visual effects artist
Bruce Jurgens ... visual effects executive producer: Legion Entertainment
Marky Kang ... digital artist
John Kay ... 3D animator: Cinesite
Robert James Kelly ... technical director
Harimander Singh Khalsa ... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures (as Michael Cashore)
Sevendalino Khay ... digital matte painting: Cinesite
Sithiriscient Khay ... digital matte painter
Sunny Hj Kim ... digital compositor
Steve Kimbrey ... matchmove artist: cinesite
Anthony Kramer ... digital compositor: Shade VFX
George Krauter ... digital artist
Slav Kravchenko ... matte painter: Intelligent Creatures
Daniel Kruse ... digital lighter: [Hy*drau"lx]
Ashwin Kumar ... rotoscope artist
Bill Kunin ... visual effects supervisor
Billy-Vu Lam ... character animator
Ted Lao ... visual effects production manager: Soho VFX
Erik LaPlant ... cg coordinator: hydraulx
Nathan Larouche ... CG supervisor
Kim LeBrane ... 3d coordinator: Hydraulx
Daniel Lee ... digital compositor
Jongju Lee ... 3D animator: SPIN VFX
Sun Lee ... senior matte painter: Hydraulx
Paul Lemeshko ... visual effects
Todd Liddiard ... senior digital compositing artist
Colin Liggett ... senior compositor
Catherine Liu ... visual effects coordinator
Amy Lloyd ... lead matchmove artist
Derick Loo ... digital artist: Soho VFX
Jose Lopez ... modeler: Hydraulx
Steve Lowry ... digital compositor
Felix Lu ... modeler / texture artist: Hydraulx
Adam Lucas ... rigging and modelling: cinesite
George Macri ... visual effects producer: SPIN
Jessica Madsen ... digital artist: Luma Pictures
Allan Magled ... visual effects producer: Soho VFX
Gabriel Mandala ... digital compositor: Embassy Visual Effects
Adam Marisett ... animator: Embassy VFX
Jean-Yves Martel ... visual effects production executive: Intelligent Creatures
Edward Martin ... production assistant: Cinesite
Seth Martiniuk ... compositor
Dan Mason ... modeler: Cinesite
Artin Matousian ... systems administrator
Matt Mcewan ... digital compositor
Doran McGee ... visual effects artist
Dennis McHugh ... visual effects director of photography
Michael Meagher ... visual effects executive producer
David Michaels ... character technical director
Scott Michelson ... visual effects executive producer
Michael Miller ... digital compositor
Steven Miller ... flare artist: Hydraulx
Dhaval Mistry ... matchmover: Spin VFX
Dipesh Mistry ... visual effects editor: SPIN VFX
Jennifer Mizener ... visual effects producer: Cinesite
Lon Molnar ... visual effects production executive: Intelligent Creatures
Paul Molodowitch ... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Chris F. Moore ... visual effects
Hailey Moore ... texture painter: Soho VFX
Rebecca Moores ... production accountant: cinesite
Carlos Morales ... digital compositor
Eroc Moralls ... visual effects artist
Raul Moreno ... pre-visualization artist
Michael Morley ... digital compositor
Jesse Morrow ... visual effects artist
Gautama Murcho ... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
Connor Murphy ... motion editor
Paul Murphy ... modelling and texturing: cinesite
Ben Nelson ... previsualization artist
Marla Neto ... digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Erin Nicholson ... modeling supervisor: Spin VFX
Ken Nielsen ... digital compositor
Talon Nightshade ... lead matte painter: Hydraulx
James P. Noon ... tracking
Robert Nzengou-Tayo ... matchmove artist
Ciaran O'Connor ... digital compositor: Soho VFX
Dave Olivares ... visual effects technical director
Chris Olivas ... digital artist
James Orlik ... animator: Giant Studios / motion editor: Giant Studios
Tyler Ott ... vfx assistant coordinator
Richard Owen ... matchmove artist
Eugene Paluso ... tracking and layout
Bruno Parenti ... digital artist: Hydraulx
Jale Parsons ... roto/paint artist
Sheri Patterson ... visual effects production manager: Shade VFX
Chris Payne ... digital compositor
Jared Pecht ... digital film scanner
Claire Pegorier ... digital artist
Stephen Pepper ... compositing supervisor: The Embassy
Daniel Pettipher ... facility production manager: cinesite
Anthony Pintor ... motion editor/animator
Ian Plumb ... compositor: cinesite
Brian Pohl ... previsualization supervisor
John Polyson ... visual effects editor: Hydraulx
James Porter ... matchmove artist
Justin Porter ... technical coordinator: Luma Pictures
Dave Preciado ... motion editor
Dan Prentice ... visual effects artist
Jeremy Price ... compositor
Chris Radcliffe ... senior modeler
Scott Rader ... senior inferno artist: Hydraulx
Crystal Rainone ... motion capture editor
Stevie Ramone ... digital compositor: SPIN VFX
Pimentel A. Raphael ... animation supervisor
Leigh H. Rens ... previsualization artist/animator
Nathan Rich ... network administrator: Luma Pictures
Carrie Richardson ... visual effects production manager: Spin VFX
John Riddle ... technical director: Shade VFX
Colin Riley ... compositor
Scott Riopelle ... senior digital compositor: Intelligent Creatures
Gillian Roberts ... bidding producer: Cinesite
Austin Roderique ... digital artist
Greg Rodin ... imaging technician: Colorworks
Karl Rogovin ... dynamics effects animator: Hydraulx
Drew Rosen ... system administrator: Luma Pictures
Marc Roth ... visual effects artist
Matthew Rouleau ... lead technical director
Jean-Paul Rovela ... lighting: cinesite
Cat Rowe ... digital colorist assist
Sean Rowe ... digital film scanner
Trevor Rowland ... pipeline lead
Leigh Russell ... texture artist
Vishal Rustgi ... digital compositor
Jared Sanders ... matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
Alvaro Sanint ... visual effects
Brandon Schaafsma ... visual effects editor: Intelligent Creatures
Evan Schiff ... visual effects editor
Mark Schreiber ... animator
Geoff D.E. Scott ... visual effects supervisor
Liz Scully ... lighting lead: cinesite
James Sellers ... tracking: Cinesite
Keith Sellers ... visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX
Joel Sevilla ... animation lead: Hydraulx
Laura Sevilla ... digital compositor
David Sewell ... 2D supervisor: Cinesite
Daryl Shail ... tracking lead
Ahmed Shehata ... visual effects
Carolyn Shelby ... compositor
Ben Shepherd ... visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
Payam Shohadai ... executive visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Monty Shook ... modelshop supervisor
Prateep Siamwalla ... tracking
Tim Sibley ... lead effects artist: SPIN VFX
Joey Sila ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Jared Simeth ... lead digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Tim Simon ... modeler: Hydraulx
Nick Sinnott ... tracking artist: Hydraulx
Thanapoom Siripopungul ... character technical director: Luma Pictures
Adam Smith ... visual effects
Alex Smith ... compositor: cinesite
Craig W. Smith ... visual effects editor
Karen Smith ... visual effects artist
Safari Sosebee ... digital artist: Luma Pictures
John C. Sparks ... visual effects: hydraulx
Liam Spencer ... rotoscope artist: Cinesite
Nic Spier ... digital artist
Frankie Stellato ... visual effects artist
Andy Stevens ... visual effects editor: Cinesite
Colin Strause ... visual effects designer
Greg Strause ... visual effects designer
Shane Strickman ... visual effects coordinator: Shade VFX (as Shane Paugh)
Donald Strubler Jr. ... compositor: Sony Pictures Entertainment
Frederick George Stuhrberg ... 3D scanning / lidar scanning
Jul Sumaran ... digital artist
Richard Sutherland ... cg supervisor: Luma Pictures
Steven Swanson ... visual effects supervising producer: Luma Pictures
David Swift ... matte painter: Cinesite
Mark Joey Tang ... digital compositor (as Joey Tang)
Marcus Taormina ... visual effects data coordinator
Blair Tennessy ... CG supervisor
Mark Thomas-Stubbs ... digital compositor
Patrick Thompson ... digital compositor
Alexander Tirasongkran ... matchmove artist
Shigeharu Tomotoshi ... visual effects technician
Greg Tse ... tracking / layout artist: Hydraulx
Yuki Uehara ... roto/paint artist
Eduardo Vaisman ... visual effects editor: Spin VFX
David Van Dyke ... visual effects executive producer: Shade VFX
Courtney Vanderslice ... visual effects executive producer: cinesite
Tracey Vaz ... senior compositor
Pankaj Verma ... effects artist
Rickey Verma ... digital compositor
Robert Vignone ... modeler: Hydraulx
Holger Voss ... senior pipeline technical director
Kevin Wang ... motion capture animator / motion capture tracker / motion editor
James Waterson ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Chris Wells ... visual effects: Hydraulx
Andrew Wheater ... texture painter: Cinesite
Geoff Wigmore ... digital compositor
Steve Wigmore ... digital artist
C. Jerome Williams ... digital compositor
Derek Winslow ... matte painter
Andrew Winters ... visual effects artist
Paul Wojdylo ... lighting artist
Steven D. Wolff ... compositor
Sarah Wormsbecher ... visual effects producer: Intelligent Creatures
Michael Wortmann ... senior effects technical director
Xye ... tracking
Yoshiya Yamada ... creature/modeling supervisor: Hydraulx
Clement Yip ... animator
Michelle Yu ... digital compositor: SPIN VFX
Michael Zavala ... 2D production manager: Hydraulx
Bojan Zoric ... digital matte painting supervisor
Anthony Zwartouw ... cg supervisor: cinesite
Ian Abbott ... production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Keith Barton ... production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Cleber Coutinho ... digital artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Philip Fraschetti ... flare artist: Hydraulx (uncredited)
Michael Honrada ... compositor: Matte World Digital (uncredited)
Victor Tang ... researcher (uncredited)

Stunts 

Casey Adams ... stunts
Daniel Arrias ... stunts
Kelli Barksdale ... stunts
Joey Box ... stunt coordinator
Ryan Cardone ... stunts
Trace Cheramie ... stunts
Seth Duhame ... stunts
Zack Duhame ... stunts
Kofi Elam ... stunts
Shane Geraghty ... stunts
Jessica Harbeck ... stunts
Charles Haugk ... stunts
Lisa Hoyle ... stunts
Craig Jensen ... stunts
Keii Johnston ... stunts
Courtney Munch ... stunts
Mark Munoz ... stunts
Chris Palermo ... stunts
Jim Palmer ... stunt crew
Jade Quon ... stunts
Mark Rayner ... stunts
Dennis Scott ... stunts
Tim J. Smith ... stunts
Kofi Yiadom ... stunts
Michael AvMen ... stunts (uncredited)
Kelli Barksdale ... stunt double (uncredited)
Trace Cheramie ... stunt double (uncredited)
Zack Duhame ... stunt double: Will Rothhaar (uncredited)
Jessica Harbeck ... stunt double: Bridget Moynahan (uncredited)
Thirl Haston ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Mark Munoz ... stunt double (uncredited)
Jade Quon ... stunt double (uncredited)
Kofi Yiadom ... stunt double (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Donald Akes ... rigging electrician
Michael Applebaum ... additional camera operator
Jose F. Barrios ... grip
Dale Beasley ... grip
Lucas Bielan ... camera operator: "a" camera
Hans Bjerno ... aerial director of photography
Cedric Bonier ... electrician (2009)
Brian Branton ... grip
Wesley Bryant ... rigging electrician
Gary Cadow ... rigging grip
Scott Calcagno ... rigging grip
Joe Chess ... additional camera operator
Jarrid Clinkinbeard ... rigging electrician
Kenneth Coblentz ... key grip: second unit
Jayson S. Coddington ... assistant best boy rigging grip
Duane Cooper ... grip
Dan Cornwall ... gaffer
Crystal Dallas ... rigging electrician
Nicholas Davidoff ... additional camera operator
Bryan Delorenzo ... first assistant additional camera: second unit
Ferdinand Duplantier Jr. ... best boy rigging electric
John Gregory Edwards ... electrician
Brent Egan ... second assistant camera
Rowland Egerton ... rigging grip
Michael S. Endler ... assistant camera
Kevin Erb ... key rigging grip
Tom Fendley ... rigging gaffer
Dale Fowler ... best boy electric
Josh Friz ... additional photography / second assistant camera: "a" camera
Kevin Gazdik ... rigging electrician
Peter Graf ... aerial camera system tech cineflex
Kurt Grossi ... key grip
Quinn Grove ... best boy grip
Mark Haas ... grip
Thirl Haston ... camera car
Marvin Haven ... rigging grip
Penelope Helmer ... second assistant camera
Danny Horne ... second assistant camera: second unit
Stan Hoyt ... lighting technician
Bruce Jackson ... lighting technician
Kyle Jenkins ... video utility
Jimmy E. Jensen ... first assistant camera
Justin LeBlanc ... rigging electrician
Kevin Lippincott ... rigging electrician
Joe Lotuaco ... grip
David J. Lukinovich Jr. ... electrician
Ronald 'Ronnie' Martin ... rigging electrician
Bruce McCleery ... cinematographer: second unit
BJ McDonnell ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Mason McGuire ... additional lamp operator
Jonathan Morrill ... electrician
Frédéric North ... pilot: camera helicopter
David B. Nowell ... aerial director of photography
Joseph Paolucci Jr. ... rigging electric gang boss
Mike 'Chewie' Pappas ... electrician
Myron Parran ... additional / second assistant camera
Max Patrucco ... rigging grip
Nancy Piraquive ... camera production assistant
Christopher Prampin ... gaffer: additional photography
Maricella Ramirez ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, Steadicam additional photography: Los Angeles
Humberto Recio ... electrician
Brice Reid ... first assistant camera: second unit
Jonathan E. Robinson ... camera loader
Peter D. Roome ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Jared Rosen ... video/computer playback supervisor
Jimi Ryan ... dolly grip: b camera
Jacob Sauerbrey ... rigging electrician
Dick Saunders ... second assistant camera: day player
Rick Secosky ... grip: second unit
James Selph ... rigging grip
Justin Seyb ... electrician
Kevin Stevenson ... video and computer playback operator
Jonathan Stoll ... grip
L. Chris Strong ... rigging grip (as Lon C. Strong)
Brandon Swain ... rigging electrician
Jeff Taylor ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Todd Thompson ... rigging grips
Shawn Torge ... dimmer board operator
Chad Vanko ... grip
Jason Vowell ... video assist
Amanda Warning ... rigging electrician
Kristopher Weaver ... lighting technician
Jeremy Webre ... "c" dolly grip
Barry Williamson ... second best boy grip
Alex Willson ... grip
Earl Woods ... local best boy set electric
Marvin Wright ... lighting technician
William D. Wynn ... dolly grip
Steve Zeiger ... tie-down grip
Brown Cooper ... camera operator: "c" camera (uncredited)
Trenton McRae ... electrician (uncredited)
Toni Weick ... camera production assistant (uncredited)
Oliver Wood ... additional photographer (uncredited)

Animation Department 

T.J. Burke ... animator
Ami DeLullo ... animator
Matthew Lajoie ... animator
Carol Prince ... animator
Kimberly Sanchez ... animator
Scott Slater ... animator

Casting Department 

Robin Batherson ... casting director: background
Tara Feldstein ... casting associate
Craig Fincannon ... additional casting
Lisa Mae Fincannon ... additional casting
Tony Hobbs ... background casting: additional photography
Jason Landry ... extras casting
Shayna Markowitz ... casting assistant
Tannis Vallely ... casting associate
Wendy Washbrook ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Gayle Anderson ... costumer
Camille Argus ... costume supervisor
Myeshea Baker ... set costumer
Doré Cermak ... additional costumer
Suzanne M.B. Chambliss ... set costumer
Donna Chance ... key costumer: Louisiana
Mairi Chisholm ... set costumer
Christian Cordella ... costume illustrator
Meghan Cornay ... costume assistant / set costumer
Tracey Dundas ... costumer
Natasha Gale ... costume production assistant
Lori Harris ... set costumer
April LaBranche ... costume clerk
Philip Maldonado ... key costumer
Shonta T. McCray ... set costumer
Lexi Price ... additional costumer
Melissa Reed ... costumer
Jane Ryder ... seamstress
Margaret Wren ... costume assistant
Melissa Antablin ... key costumer: re-shoots (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Zahida Bacchus ... digital intermediate producer
Aaron Brock ... first assistant editor
Adam M. Duthie ... assistant editor
Leigh Folsom Boyd ... additional editor
Mo Henry ... negative cutter
Josh Henson ... post-production assistant
Phillip Kimsey ... assistant editor
Melissa McCaffery ... second assistant editor
Harry Muller ... color timer
Keith Ponschock ... telecine operator
Stephen M. Rickert Jr. ... assistant editor
David Rosenbloom ... additional editor
Evan Schiff ... visual effects editor
Bryan Torres ... apprentice editor
Michael Tronick ... additional editor
Reza Amidi ... digital intermediate editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Eric Bradley ... musician: singer
Kyle Clausen ... assistant music editor
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor (as DeCrescent/Rotter)
Robert Elhai ... orchestrator
Robert Fernandez ... score mixer
Kevin Globerman ... digital score recordist
Tina Guo ... cello
Pakk Hui ... orchestrator
Joel Iwataki ... music scoring mixer
Eric Kalver ... orchestrator
Gary Krause ... score mix supervisor
Kier Lehman ... music supervisor
Joe Lisanti ... music editor
Matthew Margeson ... additional music arranger
Tony Morales ... musical score arrangements
Dana Niu ... orchestrator
Keith Power ... musical score arrangements
Paul Rabjohns ... music editor
Jasper Randall ... choir contractor
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor (as DeCrescent/Rotter)
Jason Ruder ... preview music editor
Bart Samolis ... musician
Andrew Shulman ... musician
Patrick Spain ... assistant score engineer
Jeff Toyne ... orchestrator
Brian Tyler ... conductor
Eric Kalver ... assistant to composer (uncredited)
Jason Soudah ... score technical assistant (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

David Adkison ... production driver
Morris Aroesti ... driver
Skip Barbay ... transportation captain
Mark Bascle ... security driver: Bridget Moynahan
Donald Bradley ... driver
Alex E. Burns ... Los Angeles driver
Jared Foshee ... driver
Monica W. Fuller ... driver (as Monica Williamson)
Connie Herring ... driver
Beau Holden ... driver: Aaron Eckhart
Michael W. LeMaster ... driver: special equipment
Rock LeRoy ... transportation
David J. Lind ... transportation assistant
Buddy Loflin ... driver: honeywagon
Lori Maxwell ... dispatcher
Gary McClain ... driver
Aaron D. Moore ... driver
Willie D. Partin ... transportation captain
Sean C. Ryan ... picture car coordinator
Tommy Tancharoen ... transportation coordinator
Tom Whelpey ... transportation captain
Dean Winton ... driver
Daniel Woodcock ... driver
Tommie Young ... production driver

Other crew 

Edward Allen ... production accountant
Gregory Alpert ... location manager: additional photography: Los Angeles
Mac Alsfeld ... production assistant
Jorge Luis Alvarez ... assistant location manager: additional photography: los angeles
Danny 'Dano' Anderson ... set production assistant: background
Michael AvMen ... stand-in
Frank Barnett ... set production assistant
Roy Barrios ... medic
Mary Bean ... set production assistant
Jennifer Benton ... craft service assistant
Kara Bowman ... medic
Shawn Brady ... set medic: additional unit
Becky Brake ... location manager: additional photography
Phillip Jordan Brooks ... set location assistant
Jeffrey Broome ... medic
Jennifer Brown ... set medic
Cedric Burton ... stand in/photo double
Jacob Bynum ... location production assistant
Richard E. Carter II ... set production assistant
Jerry Carville ... key second assistant accountant
Clay Chamberlin ... stand in/photo double
Sylvie Chesneau ... script supervisor: additional photography
John Chisholm ... welfare/studio teacher
Benton Collinsworth ... set production assistant
S.R. Conger ... first assistant accountant
James J. Cullinane ... location coordinator
Trang Dang ... assistant production coordinator
Eric Joshua Davis ... stand-in (as Josh Davis)
Sean Shyboy Davis ... stand-in: Photo Double
Christina DeCharles ... assistant location manager
James D. Dever ... senior military technical advisor
Frank Duffy ... medic coordinator
Zack Earl Edwards ... assistant: Aaron Eckhart
Mike Elizalde ... design consultant
Brooke Ensign ... unit publicist
D.R. Farquharson ... project manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Cliff Fleming ... aerial coordinator / pilot
Chris W. Freeman ... assistant to producer
Jeff Galpin ... head animal trainer
Dawn Gilliam ... script supervisor
Ira Goldklang ... legal affairs
Chris Goyne ... office production assistant
Jane E. Graves ... key assistant location manager
Hodge Grigsby ... locations scout
Rhett Guillot ... production assistant
David Heffler ... production secretary
Vanessa Hickey ... production assistant
Beau Holden ... security: Aaron Eckhart
Harrison Huffman ... production assistant
Rachel Jacob ... set production assistant
David Anthony Jones ... stand-in
Jodie Jones ... production assistant
Steve Karnes ... weapons armorer
Michael G. Kehoe ... craft service company: Louisiana/Los Angeles (as Michael Kehoe)
Matthew Keim ... location assistant
Savanna Kinchen ... photo double/stand in
April LaBranche ... production assistant
Mickey Lambert ... prep assistant location manager
Dave Landaker ... video and computer playback operator
John Lavis ... medic
Amy Law ... medic
Jessica Lee ... production assistant
David J. Lind ... production assistant
Ed Lipscomb ... location manager
Kevin Lorio ... set production assistant
K. Lynn Martin ... script supervisor: splinter unit
Virginia McCollam ... location scout
Gregory McNamara ... key assistant location manager
John A. Metoyer ... assistant location manager
Tom Minder ... technical advisor: military
Ellen J. Morris ... production coordinator (as Ellen J. Porter)
Desi Page ... crew
Eva Quiroz ... vice president of operations
Crystal Rainone ... script supervisor
Meg Rains ... stand in
Charles Rapp ... key location scout / production supervisor: additional unit
Mark Rayner ... surf instructor
Johnnie Ruth Richey ... accounts payable clerk
Valerie Rodriguez ... assistant: Jeffrey Chernov
Rebecca Rogers ... set production assistant
Pilar L. Salazar ... payroll accountant
Lee J. Santillan ... additional first assistant accountant
Michael Saunders ... set production assistant
Frank Sharp ... additional voice
Jim Small ... assistant location manager
Joe Statham ... production assistant
Desiree Stevenson ... production assistant / set production assistant
Molly Jane Sullivan ... photo double: Joey King (as Molly Sullivan)
Rob Swenson ... key assistant location manager: additional photography: los angeles
Tracy E. Thomas ... set production assistant
Alexis Tippin ... second assistant accountant
Kate Warren ... office production assistant
Greg Washington ... set medic
Jennifer Williamson ... set production assistant
Daryl Wilsford ... location assistant
Michele Wright ... second assistant accountant
Cory Fleming ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Taylor Marie Good ... assistant to Mr. Chernov (uncredited)
Jeffrey Reyes ... weapons: second & pick up units (uncredited)
James Stevens ... location assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Brandon Castor ... special thanks
Stephen Castor ... special thanks
Josh Loveman ... special thanks
Philip M. Strub ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page