Edit
"House M.D." House's Head (TV Episode 2008) Poster

(TV Series)

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Greg Yaitanes

Writing Credits  

David Shore ... (created by)
 
Peter Blake ... (teleplay by) &
David Foster ... (teleplay by) &
Russel Friend ... (teleplay by) &
Garrett Lerner ... (teleplay by)
 
Doris Egan ... (story by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Bus Driver (as Henry Hayashi)
...
Nurse Dickerson
...
Bartender
...
Woman in Black
...
...
...
Bohemian Girl
...
Stripper
...
...
EMT
Bobbin Bergstrom ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jym Braun ...
Bus Passenger (uncredited)
James Cook ...
Bus Crash Victim (uncredited)
Doby Daenger ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Matthew Corbett Davis ...
Police Officer (uncredited)
Alan Mueting ...
Bystander (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Paul Attanasio ... executive producer
Eli Attie ... co-executive producer
Peter Blake ... co-executive producer
Leonard Dick ... supervising producer
Doris Egan ... co-executive producer
David Foster ... co-producer
Liz Friedman ... producer
Russel Friend ... executive producer
Steven Heth ... co-producer
David Hoselton ... co-producer
Katie Jacobs ... executive producer
Marcy G. Kaplan ... producer
Garrett Lerner ... executive producer
Thomas L. Moran ... executive producer
Allen Marshall Palmer ... associate producer
Deran Sarafian ... co-executive producer
David Shore ... executive producer
Bryan Singer ... executive producer
Gerrit van der Meer ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Jason Derlatka
Jon Ehrlich

Cinematography by 

Gale Tattersall ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Amy M. Fleming ... (as Amy Fleming)
Kimberly Ray

Casting By 

Stephanie Laffin
Amy Lippens

Production Design by 

Jeremy Cassells

Art Direction by 

Robert Vukasovich ... (as Bob Vukasovich)

Set Decoration by 

Natalie Pope ... (as Natali Pope)

Costume Design by 

Cathy Crandall

Makeup Department 

Diana Acrey ... department head hair stylist
Carlton Coleman ... makeup lab supervisor, W.M. Creations
Dalia Dokter ... special effects makeup
David Larson ... hair stylist
Robert C. Mathews III ... hair stylist
Robin L. Neal ... department head makeup artist (as Robin Luce)
Stefanie Owens ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Gerrit van der Meer ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kathleen Campbell ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Doug Corring ... second assistant director: second unit
Michelle Gritzer ... second second assistant director
Grace Liu ... assistant director
Janet Van Etten ... second assistant director (as Janet K. Vanetten)
Kevin Williams ... first assistant director
Gregg Simon ... second unit director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Michael A. Casey ... property master
Eddie Grisco ... assistant property master
Stephen Howard ... construction coordinator
Gary Isbell ... leadman
Thomas Lauifi ... construction general foreman
Alicia Marquez ... assistant property master
Tyler Patton ... property master
Liz Wilson ... set dresser/2nd unit (2008)
Chris Brewster ... set dresser (uncredited)
Brendan C. Fenton ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Allen Lafferty ... propmaker foreman (uncredited)
Gerorge Piceno ... painter (uncredited)
Kevin E. Vermeersch ... props (uncredited)
Jamie Walker McCall ... graphic designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Paul Drenning ... adr mixer
Michael Ferdie ... sound editor
Javier M. Hernández ... boom operator
Gerry Lentz ... re-recording mixer
Brad North ... supervising sound editor
Ken Strain ... boom operator
Von Varga ... production sound mixer / sound mixer
Rich Weingart ... re-recording mixer (as Richard Weingart)
Juan Cisneros ... production sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
Kirk Herzbrun ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Jackie Rodman ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Gary Monak ... special effects coordinator
Frank Willis Balzer ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Joe Love ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Dan Lopez ... visual effects artist
Elan Soltes ... visual effects supervisor
Rodrigo Washington ... visual effects artist
Kurt McKeever ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Bob Minshall ... visual effects (uncredited)
Doug Spilatro ... visual effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Lamont Holmes ... utility stunts
Nancy Thurston ... stunts
Shaun Vickers ... stunt performer
Jessica Harbeck ... stunts (uncredited)
Tom McComas ... stunt double: Hugh Laurie (uncredited)
Crystal Santos ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Nancy Thurston ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jeff Wolfe ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Paul Bode ... first assistant camera
Donald Carlson ... first assistant camera
Robert C. Carlson ... camera operator (as Rob Carlson)
Ian S. Casas ... dolly grip: second unit
James Dillinger ... chief lighting technician (as Jim Dillinger)
Steve Galloway ... video operator
Anthony Gaudioz ... camera operator (as Tony Gaudioz)
Mark Marcum ... video coordinator (as Mark L. Marcum)
Roberto Schein ... lighting technician
A.J. Taylor ... electrician
Dan Urbain ... second assistant camera
Isabella Vosmikova ... still photographer
Shawn Whelan ... key grip
Gary A. Williams ... key dolly grip (uncredited)
Daniel Bracamonte ... additional chief lighting technician: second unit (uncredited) / best boy electric (uncredited)
Brian D'Haem ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Greg Gayne ... still photographer (uncredited)
Tom Howard ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Jared Hoy ... additional electrician (uncredited)
Tom Petrushevich ... grip (uncredited)
Roberto Schein ... additional assistant chief lighting technician (uncredited)
Gregory Shummon ... gaffer (uncredited)
Adam L. Taylor ... still photographer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Janelle Scuderi ... casting associate
Elana Staehli ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amy Dodson ... costume supervisor
Matthew A. Hoffman ... set costumer
Jennifer Miller ... costumer
Tisha D. Nagel ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Dorian Harris ... editorial consultant
Marisa Lederman ... post-production coordinator
Kris Vinkovic ... telecine engineer
Scott Fox ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Crystal Rose Holmes ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Nancy Haecker ... location manager
Stevie Nelson ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Michael Baber ... music editor
Gary Calamar ... music supervisor
Jon Ehrlich ... composer: theme music
Lynn Grossman ... music supervisor
Massive Attack ... composer: theme music
Alyson Vidoli ... music coordinator

Transportation Department 

Steve De Leon ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Simran Baidwan ... assistant to executive producer
Bobbin Bergstrom ... medical advisor
Geoffrey Colo ... publicity & clearance coordinator
Jamie Conway ... assistant to executive producer (as James Conway)
Pam Davis ... story editor (as Pamela Davis)
Sara Hess ... executive story editor
Ira Hurvitz ... script supervisor
Lindsey Jaffin ... assistant to executive producer
Elisabeth James ... production coordinator
Harley Liker ... medical technical advisor (as Harley Liker M.D.)
Don McNeill ... main title
Dustin Paddock ... script coordinator
Tommy Paul ... assistant to executive producer
Ron Pekkala ... medic
Lisa Sanders ... medical technical advisor (as Lisa Sanders M.D.)
Meg A. Schave ... assistant production coordinator
John Sotos ... medical technical advisor (as John Sotos M.D.)
Parneille Walker ... assistant: writers (uncredited)
Jane Williams ... production accountant
Chuck Barnhart ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Molly Franken ... assistant: producer (uncredited)
Paul Matthaeus ... creative director: title sequence (uncredited)
Sean Wathen ... production secretary (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page