7.8/10
5
0 user

Devlin Made Me Do It (2008)

No Game (original title)
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Crystal River (2008)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

The story is of a married woman who, grieving her inability to have children, finds comfort and healing in her friendship with another man. It's about discovering grace in darkness and the unexpected places we find healing.

Director: Brett Levner
Stars: Sean Patrick Flanery, Emily Carpenter, Ted Manson
Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

An acting coach makes it big ... Not in Hollywood, but by coaching criminal defendants on how to win over juries. But when one of her clients turns on her, she's now the one being judged!

Director: Colleen Patrick
Stars: Elisabeth Röhm, Sean Patrick Flanery, Eric Roberts
A Crush on You (TV Movie 2011)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A man sends secret admirer e-mails to his crush but an e-mail address mix-up causes the notes to go to the woman's lovelorn coworker instead.

Director: Allison Anders
Stars: Brigid Brannagh, Sean Patrick Flanery, Christine Scott Bennett
Comedy | Horror | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A drab, run-of-the-mill guy witnesses a vampiress devour a bum and becomes so infatuated with her, he tracks her down and traps her in a basement so she can't kill again.

Directors: Chuck Konzelman, Cary Solomon
Stars: Sean Patrick Flanery, Michael Biehn, Charlotte Ayanna
Citizen Jane (TV Movie 2009)
Biography | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Jane Alexander, an attractive, athletic San Francisco woman, is enjoying a comfortable life in Pacific Heights with the man she loves, handsome, charismatic Tom O'Donnell. Jane's idyllic ... See full summary »

Director: Armand Mastroianni
Stars: Ally Sheedy, Meat Loaf, Nia Peeples
Cold Spring (TV Movie 2013)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Prompted by an almost fatal car accident, Sara and Roy, a married couple, decide to start a new life and move from New York City to the small town of Cold Spring. This incident also serves ... See full summary »

Director: Sheldon Wilson
Stars: Natasha Henstridge, Jennifer Gibson, Katie Boland
Agenda: Payback V (2017)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Steve Walsh is living the high life but it's a life built on the ruin of other people's dreams. Peter Farrell is a man with nothing left to lose and there is nothing more dangerous than a man seeking retribution.

Director: Giorgio Serafini
Stars: Sean Patrick Flanery, Eric Balfour, Cherilyn Wilson
100 Yards (2017)
Drama

A famous but flawed college athlete turns down the NFL to search for his mother who has gone missing, only to find out he has an illness that takes him on an unexpected journey.

Directors: Ross Campbell, Dale Fabrigar
Stars: Sean Patrick Flanery, Melissa Paulo, Danielle Rayne
Ten Inch Hero (2007)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

An artist gets a job at a beachside sandwich shop, where she hangs out with a techie, a flirt, a rocker, a hippie, and a Wiccan.

Director: David Mackay
Stars: Elisabeth Harnois, Clea DuVall, Sean Patrick Flanery
Dark Power (2013)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  

When the mayor of a crime-ridden city and his opponent are assassinated, two FBI agents join forces to investigate the murder and become the targets of a powerful criminal conspiracy.

Director: John Milton Branton
Stars: Sean Patrick Flanery, Kristanna Loken, Chris Carmack
Kaw (2007)
Horror | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

A small town is attack by ravens and doesn't know why the ravens are working together.

Director: Sheldon Wilson
Stars: Sean Patrick Flanery, Stephen McHattie, Kristin Booth
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Three sisters find themselves battling for love and validation.

Director: Vanessa Parise
Stars: Amanda Detmer, Sean Patrick Flanery, Brooke Langton
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Devlin
...
Peter
...
Richard (as Gadi Erel)
...
Richard
...
Cherise
...
Wendy
...
Wendy
...
Diane
...
Tanja (as Amy Rasimas)
...
Teresa
...
Becky
...
Carrie
...
Missy
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
David Matillo ...
Brandon (as David Ray)
Paulina Regagnon ...
Wonder woman
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2008 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Devlin Made Me Do It  »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The series was conceptualized as a web-based sitcom. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

What Is Katee Sackhoff Watching?

Katee Sackhoff shares her Watchlist and love for the CW drama "Reign" with "The IMDb Show." Plus, we take a look at the top 10 TV Shows of 2017.

Watch now