Edit
London Boulevard (2010) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

William Monahan

Writing Credits  

William Monahan ... (screenplay)
 
Ken Bruen ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
Briony
...
...
Gant
...
DI Bailey
...
Dr. Raju
...
Danny
...
...
Whiteboy
...
Storbor
...
Lee
...
Joe
Jonathan Cullen ...
Anthony Trent
Robert Willox ...
Ravaged Guard
...
Lone Paparazzo
...
Paparazzo One
Jake Abraham ...
Paparazzo Two
Damir Koluder ...
Storbor's Friend
...
Beaumont
...
Fletcher
...
The Footballer
Gregory Foreman ...
Kid with Footballer
...
Hospital Matron
...
Heavy One (as Jonathan Coyne)
Bob Mercer ...
Heavy Two
...
Gant's Wife
Oliver Wood ...
Bottom Feeder One
...
Bottom Feeder Two
Hainsley Lloyd Bennett ...
Unfortunate Student
...
Woman in Brixton Flat
Julian Littman ...
Alfons
Zehra Sameena ...
Indian Woman at Ashmole Estate (as Sameena Zehra)
Giles Terera ...
Waiter
Gerald Home ...
Undertaker
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Augustina Amoa ...
Passerby (uncredited)
...
Paparazzo III (uncredited)
...
Spanish Man (uncredited)
David Dawson ...
Big Issue Seller (uncredited)
Heath Finn ...
Lawyer II (uncredited)
Simon Grover ...
Porter at Storage (uncredited)
...
Unlikely Vagrant (uncredited)
...
Nation of Islam Guy (uncredited)
Andre Hopley ...
Gangster (uncredited)
...
Gangster Cameo (uncredited)
...
Russian Gangster (uncredited)
...
Customer (uncredited)
...
Senior TMZ Reporter (uncredited)
Eric Richard ...
Villanous Pensioner in Cafe (uncredited)
Laurence Richardson ...
(uncredited)
Christina S. Roman ...
Spanish Woman (uncredited)
...
Bank Manager (uncredited)
Kerry Shale ...
Lawyer (uncredited)
...
Detective (uncredited)
Brad Wall ...
London Gangster in Pub (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Quentin Curtis ... producer
Tim Headington ... producer
Justine Suzanne Jones ... associate producer
Graham King ... producer
William Monahan ... producer
Redmond Morris ... executive producer
Jacob Rush ... associate producer
Theodore Suchecki ... co-producer (as Ted Suchecki)
Colin Vaines ... executive producer

Music by 

Sergio Pizzorno

Cinematography by 

Chris Menges ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Dody Dorn
Robb Sullivan

Casting By 

Nina Gold

Production Design by 

Martin Childs

Art Direction by 

Sarah Stuart

Set Decoration by 

Celia Bobak

Costume Design by 

Odile Dicks-Mireaux

Makeup Department 

Christine Blundell ... makeup designer
Bella Cruickshank ... makeup artist / makeup designer
Lucy Friend ... crowd makeup trainee: dailies
Teri Galati ... daily makeup artist
Soleil Jackson ... crowd makeup trainee: dailies
Denise Kum ... additional makeup and hair artist
Gemma Low ... makeup and hair artist: daily
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Monica MacDonald ... daily makeup artist
Chloe Meddings ... makeup artist
Pascale Recher ... makeup trainee
Matthew Smith ... prosthetic makeup designer
Nicola Springall ... crowd makeup trainee: dailies
Charlotte Thompson ... makeup artist: dailies
Lesa Warrener ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

David Bell ... unit manager
David Dresher ... post-production supervisor
Nancy Kirhoffer ... post-production supervisor
Rachel Neale ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tom Brewster ... third assistant director
Carlos Fidel ... second assistant director
Todd Lent ... first assistant director: Los Angeles
Candy Marlowe ... crowd second assistant director / second second assistant director
Jae-sung Oh ... additional third assistant director
Richard Styles ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Huw Arthur ... stand-by art director
Will Ayres ... greensman
Marc Beros ... carpenter
Brian Bovingdon ... carpenter
Robert Cain ... carpenter
Temple Clark ... storyboard artist
Gene D'Cruze ... construction manager
Laura Dishington ... graphic artist
Gary Fox ... set dresser
Mark Fruin ... chargehand stand-by props
Richard Grant ... painter
Katya Guy ... props
Rohan Harris ... oil paintings
Roger Holden ... key greensman
Simon Hutchings ... standby painter
Josh Jones ... standby carpenter
Paul Jones ... carpenter
Martin Kane ... stand-by dressing greens
Eva Kuntz ... concept artist
Paul Lynford ... carpenter
John Malham ... painter
Danny Margetts ... carpenter
Les Mills ... supervising rigger
Sian Molloy ... assistant set decorator
Hannah Moseley ... draughtsman
Ian Murray ... rigger
Mark Raggett ... supervising art director
Tom Read ... chargehand dresser
Mark Reynolds ... set dresser
Jo Sansom ... art department assistant
Brian Stagg ... carpenter
Danny Thomas ... carpenter
Tim Timmington ... painter
Louis Turner ... standby props
Alex Wells ... carpenter
Dave Wells ... carpenter
Arthur Wicks ... property master
Jack Wilkinson ... assistant art director
Krissi Williamson ... production buyer
Mickey Woolfson ... storeman

Sound Department 

Dino Dimuro ... sound effects editor (as Dino R. Dimuro)
Gary Dodkin ... boom operator
Lloyd Dudley ... sound assistant
Laura Graham ... adr editor
Glynna Grimala ... sound effects editor
Per Hallberg ... supervising sound editor
Dan Hegeman ... sound effects editor (as Daniel Hegeman)
Adam Horley ... adr recordist
Craig S. Jaeger ... supervising foley editor
Chris Jargo ... supervising adr editor
Tony Lamberti ... sound re-recording mixer
Michael Minkler ... sound re-recording mixer
Philip D. Morrill ... assistant sound editor
Tony Negrete ... assistant sound editor (as Tony R. Negrete)
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Michelle Pazer ... adr editor
Frederick H. Stahly ... dialogue editor
Andy Stallabrass ... adr recordist
Peter Staubli ... sound effects editor
David Stephenson ... sound mixer
Greg Townsend ... assistant re-recording mixer
David Young ... audio engineer (as David M. Young)

Special Effects by 

Stuart Brisdon ... special effects supervisor
Tez Palmer ... special effects technician (as Terry Palmer)
Mark White ... special effects
Nigel Wilkinson ... senior special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

David Altenau ... additional visual effects supervisor
Terence Alvares ... digital compositor
Mandy Arnold ... digital restoration artist
Phil Attfield ... on-set visual effects supervisor
Steven Bray ... digital compositor (as Stephen Bray)
Simon Carr ... visual effects supervisor
Fawnda Denham ... visual effects producer
Simon Frame ... on-set visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor
Tim Jacobsen ... additional visual effects executive producer / visual effects producer
Colin Laski ... digital compositor / visual effects artist
Rick McMahon ... digital compositor / visual effects artist
Josh Miyaji ... visual effects artist
Molinare ... visual effects
Jesse Morrow ... visual effects artist
Paul Norris ... visual effects supervisor
Collette Nunes ... visual effects editor
Zissis Papatzikis ... digital compositor
Cat Rowe ... digital colorist assist
Liam Tully ... visual effects coordinator
Sal Umerji ... head of visual effects department: Molinare
Shanaullah Umerji ... visual effects producer
Audrius Urbonavicius ... concept artist
Aurelia Urbonavicius ... senior matte artist
Anthony Webb ... digital compositor
Anthony Wonsoff ... visual effects artist
Thomas M. Horton ... visual effects executive producer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Marc Cass ... stunt performer
Ray De-Haan ... stunt performer
Steve Emerson ... stunt performer
Paul Heasman ... stunt performer
Andy Pilgrim ... stunt performer
Lee Sheward ... stunt coordinator
Simon Whyman ... stunt performer
Andy Pilgrim ... stunt double: Ben Chaplin (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Graham Baker ... electrician
Rami Bartholdy ... clapper loader: "b" camera: dailies
Ashley Bond ... focus puller: dailies
Peter Byrne ... first assistant camera: dailies
Luke Cairns ... additional second assistant camera
Lawrence Carter ... standby rigger
Nic Cupac ... grip
Sean Davis ... electrician
Jason Dully ... second assistant camera
Darren Flindall ... rigger
Colin Gallagher ... electrician
Rob Gilmour ... second assistant camera: dailies
Lee Godfrey ... assistant grip
Robert Hamilton ... video operator
Paul Harris ... electrician
Peter Harris ... electrician
John Hembrough ... steadicam operator: daily
Henry Landgrebe ... a camera clapper loader: pick ups
Adrian Mackay ... electrician
Adrian McCarthy ... grip / key grip
Luke Menges ... camera operator: "b" camera
Andrew Nolan ... practical electrician
J. Michael Popovich ... key grip: Los Angeles
Christopher Prampin ... gaffer: Los Angeles
Alastair Rae ... steadicam operator
Terry Roberts ... electrician
Paul Sharp ... best boy
Dan Simpson ... video assistant
Paul Snell ... central loader / second assistant camera
Laurie Sparham ... stills photographer
Michael Stumpf ... camera operator: Los Angeles / steadicam operator: Los Angeles
Pat Sweeney ... rigging gaffer
Olly Tellett ... first assistant camera
Simon Tindall ... a camera focus puller: pick ups
Lee Walters ... gaffer
Toby White ... first assistant camera: Los Angeles
Ian Speed ... libra technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Kharmel Cochrane ... casting assistant
Brendan Donnison ... voice casting
Robert Sterne ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kathryn Blight ... principal costume standby
Emma Carroll ... wardrobe assistant
Martin Chitty ... set costumer
Natasha Cousins ... costume assistant
Ellen Crawshaw ... costume assistant
Nigel Egerton ... costume supervisor
Natalie Humphries ... assistant costume designer
Anna Sandler ... costume buyer
Carmen Sevilla-Torres ... daily costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Robert Benedict ... post-production assistant
Steve Bowen ... digital intermediate colorist (as Steven Bowen)
George Chavez ... color timer: Deluxe
Fiona DeSouza ... first assistant editor
Rolf Fleischmann ... assistant editor
Emma McCleave ... first assistant editor
Robbie Morrison ... trainee editor
Morning Star Schott ... digital intermediate project manager (as Morningstar Schott)
Mary Beth Smith ... negative cutter
Liana Stewart ... editorial trainee
Lee Twohey ... colorist: rushes
Yon Van Kline ... additional editor
Jodie Davidson ... dailies: additional colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Christine Bergren ... music legal and clearance
Andy Brown ... conductor (as Andrew Brown) / contractor
John Coyne ... music consultant
Jessica Dannheisser ... orchestrator
Jennifer L. Dunnington ... additional music editor (as Jennifer Dunnington)
Jason Elliott ... assistant music recording engineer
Joe Kearns ... music recording engineer
Elisa Kustow ... music production coordinator
Richard Lancaster ... music recording engineer
Stephen McLaughlin ... music mixer (as Steve McLaughlin) / music producer (as Steve McLaughlin)
Jen Monnar ... music supervisor / supervising music editor
Howard Paar ... music consultant
Sergio Pizzorno ... music arranger: strings / music consultant / score performer / score producer
Paul Saunderson ... music recording engineer
Lauren Shotwell ... music clearance

Transportation Department 

Martin Alderdice ... picture car coordinator
Gary Birmingham ... transportation coordinator
Martin Birmingham ... transportation co-captain
Alan Emanuel ... unit driver
Craig Freedman ... driver
Tony Jayes ... driver
Rob MacKnight ... driver: unit minibus

Other crew 

Jon Baker ... armorer
Cassandra Barbour ... clearance: Entertainment Clearances
Libbie Barr ... script supervisor
David Bell ... unit manager
Joshua Benedetti ... location scout
Pablo Berron ... digital consultant
Tara Billik ... assistant: Graham King
Christian Black ... stand-in
David Broder ... supervising location manager
Unjoo Lee Byars ... main title producer
Guy Campbell ... floor runner: dailies
Christopher Carlson ... production assistant
Osama Chami ... production assistant
Joel Clarke ... production assistant: additional photography
Kyle Cooper ... title sequence: executive producer
Rebecca Davis ... assistant location manager
Charlotte Draper ... floor runner: dailies
John Eccleston ... production accountant
Elton Farla ... production medic
Polly Fletcher ... assistant accountant
Linda Gamble ... unit publicist
Richard George ... assistant location manager
Paul Goldsmith ... cashier
Ruth Halliday ... clearance: The Clearing House
Jonathan Hart ... production assistant
Charlie Hayes ... assistant location manager: additional photography
Paul Hayes ... floor runner: dailies
Will Haynes ... production assistant
Henry Hobson ... titles and credits designer
Mick Hurrell ... health & safety officer / health and safety officer
Amy Irvine ... stand in: Keira Knightley
Nick Jeffries ... supervising armorer
Helen Kenyon ... floor runner
Zita Zutic Konak ... floor runner
Philip Lobban ... location scout
Richard Manlove ... stand-in
Garry Marriott ... medic: second unit
Josh McLerran ... production assistant
Anna Metcalf ... assistant accountant
Tariq Mirza ... production legal
Damian Mitchell ... armourer
Simon Neville ... set armorer
Ante Novakovic ... assistant: Colin Farrell
Denis O'Sullivan ... production executive
Asami Ohkubo ... runner: dailies
Billy Pegg ... location assistant
Barnaby Riggs ... floor runner
Mark Rowan ... health & safety advisor
Isaac Sananes ... assistant accountant
Lucas Saunal ... location assistant: dailies
Camilla Stephenson ... location manager
Jeremy Stern ... location scout
Theodore Suchecki ... production executive
Alice Syed ... assistant production coordinator / production coordinator: additional photography
Katharine Tidy ... home economist
Paul Tomlinson ... location assistant
Georgette Turner ... location assistant: re-shoots
Jo Wallett ... production coordinator
Joan Washington ... dialogue coach
Leah Williams ... assistant: Graham King
Manija Emran ... end credits additional typographer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Ridley Scott ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page