IMDb > "Without a Trace" Driven (2008)

"Without a Trace" Driven (2008)

« Prev | 135 of 160 Episodes | Next »


Overview

User Rating:
7.3/10   44 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
Writers:
Hank Steinberg (created by)
Byron Balasco (written by) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for Driven on IMDbPro.
Original Air Date:
8 May 2008 (Season 6, Episode 17)
Genre:
Plot:
The team searches for a good Samaritan tow-truck driver who is running from and seeking redemption for a horrific episode from his past, and the bureau appoints Jack a psychiatrist. | Full synopsis »
Plot Keywords:

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)

Anthony LaPaglia ... Jack Malone

Poppy Montgomery ... Samantha Spade

Marianne Jean-Baptiste ... Vivian Johnson

Enrique Murciano ... Danny Taylor

Roselyn Sanchez ... Elena Delgado

Eric Close ... Martin Fitzgerald

Jason Brooks ... Connor Banes

Adam Kaufman ... Brian Donovan

Amy Sloan ... Jill Haber

Brianna Brown ... Bobby Kruger

Joe O'Connor ... Nate Simmons
Blake Hightower ... Michael Grant

Mark Houghton ... NA Sponsor John

Kim Robillard ... Banes' Father in Law

Joshua Feinman ... Frank Mullen (as Josh Feinman)

Vernee Watson ... Eye Witness

Haley Ramm ... Jen Long

Linda Hunt ... Dr. Clare Bryson

Michael Lowry ... Ted Andrelli
Quinton Medina ... Skinny Banger
Isaiah Cazares ... ND Agent
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Edward Stanley ... Dad
Bonita Dorssom ... Driver with beatup car (uncredited)

Jared Gilmore ... Matthew (uncredited)
Ian Novotny ... ND Agent (uncredited)

Episode Crew
Directed by
John Polson 
 
Writing credits
Hank Steinberg (created by)

Byron Balasco (written by) &
Gwendolyn M. Parker (written by)

David Mongan  executive story editor

Produced by
David Amann .... executive producer
Byron Balasco .... producer
Jerry Bruckheimer .... executive producer
David H. Goodman .... co-executive producer
Diego Gutierrez .... producer
Jonathan Kaplan .... co-executive producer
Jonathan Littman .... executive producer
Jose Molina .... co-executive producer
Reid Nakamura .... associate producer
Jan Nash .... executive producer
Gwendolyn M. Parker .... supervising producer
John Polson .... producer
Hank Steinberg .... executive producer
Nancy van Doornewaard .... producer
Chip Vucelich .... producer
Greg Walker .... executive producer
Scott White .... co-executive producer
 
Original Music by
Peter Manning Robinson 
 
Cinematography by
Christopher Faloona (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Jane Kass 
 
Casting by
Gary M. Zuckerbrod 
 
Production Design by
Fred Andrews  (as Fred M. Andrews)
 
Art Direction by
Jakub Durkoth 
 
Set Decoration by
Dena Allen  (as Dena J. Allen)
 
Costume Design by
Luke Reichle  (as Luke Wesley Reichle Jr.)
 
Makeup Department
Kim Adrissi .... key makeup artist
Nancy Baca .... key makeup artist
Sara De Pue .... makeup artist
David Fields .... hair stylist
Michael Mills .... makeup artist
 
Production Management
Chip Vucelich .... unit production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Athena Alexander .... second assistant director
Matt Buckler .... second second assistant director
Seth Edelstein .... first assistant director
Rachel Dickson .... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
 
Art Department
Gary Dent .... set dresser
John Harrington .... property master
Jamie Neese .... graphic designer
Vincent DeSantis .... construction coordinator (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Cormac Funge .... supervising sound editor
Jay Patterson .... production sound mixer
Yuri Reese .... sound re-recording mixer
Danial Shimiaei .... Sound Re-Recording Stage engineer
Damien Smith .... foley artist
William Smith .... sound re-recording mixer (as Bill Smith)
Edmond J. Coblentz Jr. .... sound designer (uncredited)
Paul Longstaffe .... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Kevin McCullough .... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Steve Sollars .... utility sound (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
James Fredburg .... special effects supervisor
 
Stunts
Don Ruffin .... stunt coordinator
Dan Lemieux .... stunt double: Jason Brooks (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Kevin Britton .... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Ryan Copeland .... lighting technician
John Joseph Minardi .... key grip
Tom Schmieder .... gaffer
Jim Sevin .... video coordinator
Eric Smith .... electrician
Joel Tishcoff .... best boy: New York
Christopher Webber .... rigging electric
David C. Wright .... grip/additional best boy grip
Eric Zucker .... dolly grip operator
Michael A. Mendez .... key grip: second unit (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Tracy Kaplan .... original casting
Ronna Kress .... original casting
Becky Silverman .... casting associate
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kate Crowley .... costumer
Laura Guzik .... key costumer
Carolyn Lancet .... costume supervisor
Stanley Moore .... key costumer (uncredited)
 
Editorial Department
George Delaney .... final colorist
Heydar Adel .... on-line editor (uncredited)
 
Location Management
Wes Hagan .... key assistant location manager
 
Music Department
Reinhold Heil .... composer: theme music
Johnny Klimek .... composer: theme music
Alexandra Patsavas .... music supervisor
Dan Raziel .... music editor
Gregory Sweeney .... music coordinator
Andrew Synowiec .... musician: guitar
Kasey Truman .... music coordinator
H. Anton Riehl .... music mixer (uncredited)
Leo Tee .... music clearance manager (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Joseph Auger .... driver
Ronald Arthur Baker .... transportation
Bryan Dirickson .... transportation coordinator
Royale Edward .... driver
Tim May .... transportation
Kevin Norwood .... transportation co-captain
Ryan Thor .... driver
Jesse Cartwright .... production van operator (uncredited)
Dennis Metz .... production driver (uncredited)
 
Other crew
John Bring .... production assistant (as John R. Bring)
Matt Duffy Chidley .... writers' production assistant
Sarah Garfinkel .... production office assistant
Jolene Hastings .... production coordinator
Onalee Hunter .... assistant to executive producer
Alicia Kirk .... story editor
Susan Libicki .... production assistant
Mark Llewellyn .... technical advisor
John Malakoff .... production travel consultant
David Mongan .... executive story editor
Amanda Segel .... executive story editor
Jim Sevin .... video coordinator
James-Paul Smith .... production assistant
Laura Voglesong .... producer's assistant
Benjamin Benedetti .... account executive (uncredited)
Jefferson O.S. Brassfield .... stand-in (uncredited)
Al Cerullo .... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Amy D'Alessandro .... titles (uncredited)
Petra Jorgensen .... script supervisor (uncredited)
Aimee Pierson .... key production assistant (uncredited)
Jennifer Wright .... assistant to producer (uncredited)
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Hank Steinberg  created by

Art Direction by
Charisse Cardenas 
Beat Frutiger 
 
Makeup Department
Nicole Sortillon Amos .... makeup artist (as Nicole Sortillon)
Joseph Farulla .... assistant makeup artist: NYC unit
Brian McManus .... makeup artist
 
Production Management
Maire Ni Rochain .... production supervisor: New York (2006)
Mike Roey .... post-production supervisor
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kathleen E. Kearney .... second assistant director
Michelle L. Keiser .... second assistant director: New York
Craig Miller .... dga trainee
Pamela Monroe .... dga trainee (2002)
Shawn Pipkin .... dga trainee
Michael Pitt .... first assistant director: New York
Sarah Pryzibilla .... second second assistant director (day player) (as Sarah Blumenthal)
Anish Savjani .... dga trainee
John Tagamolila .... dga trainee
David 'Wex' Wechsler .... first assistant director: New York
 
Art Department
Karinna Bakker .... propmaker
Joel Barkow .... property master
Robert Currie .... leadman
Kevin Farrell .... storyboard artist
Ray Fisher .... lead man: New York (1 episode)
Stephanie J. Gordon .... set designer
Kristen Merlino .... art production assistant
Michele Mulkey .... custom props
Andrew L. Rael .... on-set dresser (2004-) (as Andy Rael)
Mike Stassi .... set designer
Adam Tankell .... graphic designer
Rachael Weinzimer .... assistant property master: New York
Jane Wuu .... set designer
 
Sound Department
Peter Bergren .... sound designer
Tim Boggs .... dialog editor (2003)
Jesse Dodd .... foley mixer (as Jesse K-D. Dodd)
Eric Gotthelf .... adr mixer
Carrie Lisonbee .... assistant sound editor
Brian Miksis .... sound mixer: New York (2004)
Dennis Petersen .... sound recordist
Brian Risner .... sound effects editor
Andy Rovins .... boom operator
Karl Wasserman .... boom operator: New York
 
Special Effects by
Neil Ruddy .... special effects supervisor: New York (2006)
 
Visual Effects by
Tim 'Timco' Conway .... visual effects supervisor: CREO
O.T. Hight .... Fire/Inferno artist
Wensen Ho .... digital compositor: Creo Collective
Lindsay Hallett .... visual effects producer: Asylum (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Robert Alonzo .... stunt double
Troy Bellinghausen .... stunts: Birthday Boy
Jeff Brockton .... stunt double
Jack Carpenter .... stunts
Sophia Crawford .... stunt double
J. Armin Garza II .... stunt driver
Charles Gevoian .... stunt double (as Charles Gavoian)
Terry James .... stunts
Oliver Keller .... stunt double
Bret Kiene .... stunt double: Eric Close
Hiro Koda .... stunt double
Danny Le Boyer .... stunts
Will Leong .... stunt double
Casey Pieretti .... stunts
Steve Rodriguez .... precision car driver
Ann Scott .... stunt double
Ben Scott .... stunt coordinator
Paul E. Short .... stunts
Tim Sitarz .... stunt performer
Brett Smrz .... utility stunts
Justin Sundquist .... stunts
Scott L. Treger .... precision driver
Gary J. Wayton .... stunt double: Enrique Muriano
Boni Yanagisawa .... stunt double: Nicole Bilderback
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Chad C. Barrow .... best boy grip
Shane Buttle .... set lighting technician
Marc Christie .... dolly grip
Randy Crawford .... lighting technician
Ian Dodd .... camera operator: "b" camera
Tom Kerwick .... key grip
Dan Kneece .... Steadicam operator
Dan Kneece .... camera operator: "b" camera
Yaron Levy .... rigging
Justin M. Lubin .... still photographer
Art Martin .... first assistant camera
Lance Mayer .... assistant camera: New York
Paul C. McKenna .... crane technician: Technocrane
Jacqueline Marie McLaughlin .... grip
Greg Morris .... additional first assistant camera
Bob Myers .... grip
David Norris .... camera operator: Wescam camera
Joaquin Sedillo .... camera operator
John Spezzano .... dolly grip
Kevin Tiesiera .... set lighting technician (season 1)
William M. Weberg .... best boy grip: New York
David Yellin .... lighting technician (mutiple episodes 2002)
 
Casting Department
Melissa Braun .... extras casting associate: New York
Brynn Hemans .... casting intern
Jill Scott .... extras casting (season 4)
Chadwick Struck .... casting associate
Jeni Thornell .... extras casting
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lynne Maureen Curtis .... wardrobe supervisor: New York
Kelly Mijailovic .... costumer (as Kelly Bowman)
Meg Thornton .... set costumer (final episode)
 
Editorial Department
Jason Wasserman .... assistant editor
 
Location Management
Derek J. Manganelli .... location assistant: New York
Len Murach .... location manager
Joseph Stephans .... location scout
April Taylor .... location manager: New York (2004)
Leif Tilden .... assistant location manager (seasons 2-3)
Kyle Villegas .... location assistant (2006)
Lary Vinocur .... key assistant location manager
Steven Weisberg .... assistant location manager
Steven Weisberg .... assistant location manager: New York
Joseph Zolfo .... location manager: New York
 
Music Department
Bronwen Jones .... orchestrator
Dick Lowry IV .... music coordinator
Dana Niu .... music arranger
Scott Pettigrew .... music editor: temp
Natalee Villa .... music coordinator
Andrea von Foerster .... music coordinator
 
Transportation Department
J. Mark Abbott .... driver
Bruce Callahan .... driver
Michael Dawes .... driver
Bart Johnson .... driver
Bobby Marsh .... driver
George A. Miki .... driver
Beau Reed .... driver
 
Other crew
Thomas Ahlers .... office assistant
Jason Altieri .... production assistant
Jose Anders .... production coordinator
John Arbuckle .... marine crew
Rich Bokides .... production assistant
Allison Bona .... assistant to producer
Andrea Bruce .... assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Thom Buckley .... set production assistant
Max A. Butler .... office production assistant: New York (2004)
Dan Camins .... assistant to producer
Brian Cantaldi .... first assistant accountant: New York
Karla Carnewal .... production assistant
Ted Cella .... office production assistant
Bruce Comtois .... teamster
Renee Couture .... production assistant
Thomas E. Daniels .... script coordinator
Ann Doan .... assistant to producer
Yannick Fauchier .... production assistant
Joel Goldes .... dialect coach
Arturo Guzman .... set production assistant
Danny Jelinek .... production assistant
Stephen Jensen .... production assistant
Timothy S. Kane .... production assistant
Hadley Klein .... production assistant
Peter Lalayanis .... production assistant
David B. Lyons .... production assistant
Shaun McNally .... production assistant
Sam Nainoa .... set production assistant
Maire Ni Rochain .... production coordinator: New York (2004-2005)
Rocco Nisivoccia .... production assistant: New York (season 4)
Shaun O'Banion .... production assistant
Kate Powell .... assistant: Scott White
Tom Ragazzo .... production assistant (as Thomas Ragazzo)
Golan Ramraz .... production assistant (as Golan Ramras)
Todd Rosenfelt .... production assistant
Rayna Schwartz .... publicist
Patrick Smith .... production assistant
Eve Strickman .... additional set production assistant: New York
Eve Strickman .... key production assistant: New York
Claire Thorne .... production assistant
Mike Trozzo .... production assistant
Elona Tsou .... assistant production coordinator
Craig Vegas .... production assistant
Kyle Villegas .... assistant production coordinator: New York (2005)
Kyle Villegas .... production secretary: New York (2004)
Deana Vinciullo .... production assistant
Brad Wilder .... production assistant
Wendy Wilhite Chatley .... studio teacher (as Wendy Wilhite)
Terri Yuan .... office production assistant
 
Production CompaniesDistributorsOther Companies

Additional Details

Runtime:
43 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
1.33 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "Without a Trace" (2002)

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits IMDb TV section IMDb Crime section
IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.