Edit
"One Tree Hill" What Comes After the Blues (TV Episode 2008) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mark Schwahn

Writing Credits  

Mark Schwahn ... (creator)
 
Mark Schwahn ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Haley James Scott (as Bethany Joy Galeotti)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Millicent Huxtable (as Lisa Goldstein)
...
...
...
Director
...
Nurse
David Hains ...
Rick
Tom Werme ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Himself (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

William H. Brown ... co-executive producer
Les Butler ... co-producer
Terrence Coli ... co-producer
Joe Davola ... executive producer
Steven Goldfried ... associate producer
Adele Lim ... producer
Maureen Milligan ... co-producer
Gregory Prange ... executive producer (as Greg Prange)
Brian Robbins ... executive producer
Mark Schwahn ... executive producer
Kelly R. Tenney ... co-producer (as Kelly Tenney)
Michael Tollin ... executive producer (as Mike Tollin)

Music by 

John E. Nordstrom ... (as John Nordstrom)

Cinematography by 

Peter B. Kowalski ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Les Butler

Casting By 

Brett Benner
Debby Romano

Production Design by 

Alan Hook

Art Direction by 

William G. Davis

Set Decoration by 

Matthew Sullivan ... (as Matt Sullivan)

Costume Design by 

Carol Cutshall

Makeup Department 

Shutchai Tym Buacharern ... key makeup artist (as Tym Buacharern)
Julie Delaney ... key hair stylist
Kelly Caldwell ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Kari Delaney ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Robert V. Girolami ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

J. David Brightbill ... second assistant director (as David Brightbill)
Chad Graves ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Robert Beck ... property master (as Robbie Beck)
Michael J. Hall ... construction coordinator
Chris Holcombe ... scenic gangboss
Tom Jones Jr. ... construction coordinator (as Tom Jones)
Gary Naylor ... gang boss propmaker
Adam Cameron ... leadman (uncredited)
Stephanie Hagens ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Gregory Pelcher ... set dresser (uncredited)
Amy Tipton ... art coordinator (uncredited)
Rachel Wilkin ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Michael C. Casper ... sound re-recording mixer (as Michael Casper)
Michael Rayle ... sound mixer
B. Tennyson Sebastian III ... sound re-recording mixer (as Tennyson Sebastian)
Ray Spiess ... supervising sound editor (as Raymond E. Spiess Jr.)
Jeff Babb ... sound utility (uncredited)
Dan Giannattasio ... boom operator (uncredited)
Wayne O'Brien ... m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Deron Street ... first sound assistant (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Stephen Lanier ... special effects coordinator

Stunts 

John Copeman ... stunt coordinator (as John M. Copeman)
Scott Burik ... stunt double (uncredited)
G. Grant Jewett ... stunt driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jason Bellitto ... assistant camera
Matt Doll ... camera operator
Mark Graves ... best boy electric
Matt Heath ... first assistant camera: b camera
Chris Jadick ... electrician
Kevin Martinek ... film loader
Chris Shrider ... electrician
Dascious Thomas ... key grip
Stephen Thompson ... gaffer
Bo Webb ... camera operator

Casting Department 

Craig Fincannon ... location casting
Lisa Mae Fincannon ... location casting
Mark Fincannon ... location casting
Susan Glicksman ... original casting
Alex Wald ... original casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Robbie McKeithan ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

George Carlston ... colorist: dailies
Bill Missett ... on-line editor
Pam Moreau ... final colorist
Jay Steinberg ... on-line editor
Lynne Warr ... assistant editor (as Lynne P. Warr)
Anthony Motta ... dailies operator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jessica Garey ... music coordinator
Stuart Goetz ... music editor
Lindsay Wolfington ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Edwin Bowden Jr. ... transportation captain
Neil Hyman ... transportation coordinator (as Neil A. Hyman)
Donald Binder ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Dan Barentine ... assistant to Chad Michael Murray
Brooke Barnhill ... location manager
Stacy Barnhill ... assistant location manager
Barbara Biddle ... in-house producer
Beth W. Crookham ... assistant to producer (as Beth Crookham)
Ryan Daeche ... production assistant
Elisa Delson ... story editor
Elizabeth A. Dennis ... assistant production coordinator
Zachary Haynes ... script coordinator
Mike Herro ... executive story editor
Brendan Kirsch ... basketball coordinator
Michael J. Leone ... script supervisor
John A. Norris ... executive story editor
David Strauss ... executive story editor
Lassiter Wall ... production assistant
Tony Wallace ... location assistant
Benjamin Benedetti ... account executive (uncredited)
Kristin Dombroski ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Karen M. Gardner ... production secretary (uncredited)
Angela Kennedy ... production assistant (uncredited)
Vikki Lewis ... craft service (uncredited)
Thurston Pope ... stand-in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page