American forces occupying Iraq are ambushed in a Baghdad neighborhood.

Creator:

Popularity
494 ( 260)

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2017  
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Lt. Shane Aguero (8 episodes, 2017)
...
 SPC Acevedo / ... (8 episodes, 2017)
...
 Sgt. Eric Bourquin (8 episodes, 2017)
...
 SGT. Jackson (8 episodes, 2017)
...
 SPC. Israel Garza (8 episodes, 2017)
...
 Jassim Al-Lani (8 episodes, 2017)
...
 SPC Jonathan Riddell (8 episodes, 2017)
...
 Spc Carl Wild (8 episodes, 2017)
...
 Corporal Allan Alexander (8 episodes, 2017)
...
 Burkholder (8 episodes, 2017)
Micah Pediford ...
 Corporal Coleman (8 episodes, 2017)
...
 Pvt. Derrick Perry / ... (8 episodes, 2017)
...
 Specialist Robert Arsiaga (8 episodes, 2017)
...
 SFC Jerry Swope (8 episodes, 2017)
Nirav Sevak ...
 Insurgent (8 episodes, 2017)
...
 SPC Matt Fisk (8 episodes, 2017)
...
 SPC Rafael Martin (7 episodes, 2017)
...
 Faiza (7 episodes, 2017)
Felix Ortiz Cruz ...
 Insurgent (7 episodes, 2017)
Derrick D. Edmond ...
 Insurgent / ... (7 episodes, 2017)
Shafayet Faraizi ...
 Insurgent / ... (7 episodes, 2017)
...
 Samira (7 episodes, 2017)
...
 Essam (7 episodes, 2017)
...
 Alim (7 episodes, 2017)
Bruce Peacock ...
 SSG Haubert (7 episodes, 2017)
...
 Pedro Guzman (7 episodes, 2017)
...
 Sgt. Ben Hayhurst (7 episodes, 2017)
...
 Belinda Miltenberger (6 episodes, 2017)
...
 Captain Dylan Randazzo (6 episodes, 2017)
...
 SPC Joshua Rogers / ... (6 episodes, 2017)
...
 SPC Seth Weibley (6 episodes, 2017)
...
 Sgt. Reginald Butler (6 episodes, 2017)
John Trentacoste Jr. ...
 SPC Sean Crabbe (6 episodes, 2017)
...
 Gary Volesky (5 episodes, 2017)
...
 Pfc Tomas Young / ... (5 episodes, 2017)
...
 Sgt Miranda (5 episodes, 2017)
Brandon Charles Chesser ...
 SPC Jonathan Denny / ... (5 episodes, 2017)
...
 Lupita Garza (5 episodes, 2017)
...
 Sgt Robert Miltenberger (4 episodes, 2017)
...
 Denomy's Soldier (4 episodes, 2017)
...
 Sgt. Eddie Chen (4 episodes, 2017)
...
 Iraqi Cilivian / ... (4 episodes, 2017)
...
 Elijah Aguero (4 episodes, 2017)
...
 Capt. David Mathias (3 episodes, 2017)
...
 Lt. Clay Spicer (3 episodes, 2017)
...
 Chaplain Pena (3 episodes, 2017)
...
 PFC Luke Fournier (3 episodes, 2017)
Garrett Graham ...
 Captain John Moore (3 episodes, 2017)
...
 wounded Soldier (3 episodes, 2017)
...
 Chapel Kid / ... (3 episodes, 2017)
Gurie Sheffield ...
 SFC Butler (3 episodes, 2017)
...
 Cathy Smith (3 episodes, 2017)
Chekenya Windham ...
 TOC Radio Operator (3 episodes, 2017)
...
 Gina Denomy (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Lieutenant Cannon (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 SPC Ahmed Cason (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Chaplain kid (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Spc. Stephen Hiller (2 episodes, 2017)
Sonny Reeve ...
 Mosque Cleric (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Troy Denomy (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Cindy Sheehan (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Party Goer / ... (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 TOC staff (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Jerry Bune (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Leann Volesky (2 episodes, 2017)
Edit

Storyline

American forces occupying Iraq are ambushed in a Baghdad neighborhood. After multiple failed rescue attempts, 1st Calvary Division will call for help from a brave armor company , Cco 2/37 Armor the Crusaders. The Crusaders and their 6 tanks will launch a brave but costly attack to rescue the ambushed unit. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | War

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

7 November 2017 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Hosszú út hazáig  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The mini-series actually filmed at Fort Hood, Texas, in the spring of 2017. Fort Hood is the headquarters for the 1st Cavalry Division. The series filmed at various locations on the installation, including in the Patton Park neighborhood. The Iraqi scenes were also filmed on Fort Hood, on a set built on Elijah Military Operation in Urban Terrain training site. Many of the actual Soldiers portrayed in the mini-series were on site during some of the filming, including now-Lt. Gen. Gary Volesky and now-Gen. Robert "Abe" Abrams. Many of the series extras are Army spouses and children, along with actual Fort Hood soldiers See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?