Edit
Die Wölfe (TV Mini-Series 2009– ) Poster

(2009– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Friedemann Fromm ... (3 episodes, 2009)

Series Writing Credits  

Christoph Fromm ... (3 episodes, 2009)
Friedemann Fromm ... (3 episodes, 2009)

Series Cast  

Axel Prahl ...
 Bernd Lehmann (2 episodes, 2009)
Barbara Auer ...
 Lotte (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Jakob Lehn / ... (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Silke (2 episodes, 2009)
Felix Vörtler ...
 Kurt Ripanski (2 episodes, 2009)
Ulrike Krumbiegel ...
 Mutter Lehmann (2 episodes, 2009)
Sven Lehmann ...
 Vater Lehmann (2 episodes, 2009)
Alma Leiberg ...
 Miriam Lehmann (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Thomas Feiner (2 episodes, 2009)
Mike Maas ...
 Herr Meinrath (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Bernd Lehmann (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Jakob Lehn (1 episode, 2009)
Annett Renneberg ...
 Lotte (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Silke (1 episode, 2009)
Aljoscha Stadelmann ...
 Kurt Ripanski (1 episode, 2009)
Paul Faßnacht ...
 Hermann (1 episode, 2009)
Constantin von Jascheroff ...
 Ralf (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Hermann (1 episode, 2009)
Neel Fehler ...
 Jakob Lehn (1 episode, 2009)
Henriette Confurius ...
 Lotte (1 episode, 2009)
Laura Lo Zito ...
 Miriams Freundin (1 episode, 2009)
Marko Bräutigam ...
 Grenzer (1 episode, 2009)
Vincent Redetzki ...
 Bernd Lehmann (1 episode, 2009)
Michael Wenninger ...
 Psychologe (1 episode, 2009)
Nina Gummich ...
 Silke (1 episode, 2009)
Bernd-Uwe Reppenhagen
(1 episode, 2009)
Helene Grass ...
 Sonja (1 episode, 2009)
Falk Rockstroh ...
 Dr. Priegnitz (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Kurt Ripanski (1 episode, 2009)
Bernd Lambrecht
(1 episode, 2009)
Maximilian Werner ...
 Ralf (1 episode, 2009)
Max Woelky ...
 Martin Feiner (1 episode, 2009)
Hendrik Arnst
(1 episode, 2009)
Marc Bennert ...
 Oliver Lehmann (1 episode, 2009)
Peter Benedict ...
 Vernehmer (1 episode, 2009)
Gerdy Zint ...
 Stasi-Beamte Keller (1 episode, 2009)
Dominik Bender ...
 Grenzer (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Stasi-Beamte (1 episode, 2009)
Veit Stübner ...
 Onkel Ernst (1 episode, 2009)
Attila Borlan ...
 Fotoassistent (1 episode, 2009)
Karl Kranzkowski ...
 Onkel Schliemann (1 episode, 2009)
Stephan Szasz ...
 Hans (1 episode, 2009)
Corinna Breite ...
 Mutter Ripanski (1 episode, 2009)
Heinz Klever
(1 episode, 2009)
Philipp Quest ...
 Gerd (1 episode, 2009)
Oliver Breite ...
 Vater Ripanski (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Arzt (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Eva Jäger (1 episode, 2009)
Irene Rindje
(1 episode, 2009)
Daniel White ...
 GI Jim (1 episode, 2009)
Heta Mantscheff ...
 Frau Powin (1 episode, 2009)
Jan Uplegger ...
 Vopo (1 episode, 2009)
Felix Koch
(1 episode, 2009)
Sven Riemann ...
 Fluchthelfer (1 episode, 2009)
Philipp Kubitza ...
 Mannir (1 episode, 2009)
Atto Suttarp ...
 Grenzer (1 episode, 2009)
Gerd Beyer ...
 Arzt (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Horst Seifert (1 episode, 2009)
Johannes Klaußner ...
 Wolfgang (1 episode, 2009)
Meggy-Moishia Mopita
(1 episode, 2009)
Harald Glitz ...
 Wachtmeister (unknown episodes)
Christopher Karl Hemeyer ...
 Kollege (unknown episodes)
Frank Kattner ...
 Grenzpolizist (unknown episodes)
Jean Denis Römer ...
 Grenzoffizier (unknown episodes)
Michael Schumacher ...
 Student (unknown episodes)
...
 American Soldier (unknown episodes)
Angelika Gersdorf ...
 Demonstrantin (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2009)
Robert Frank ...
 Passant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Kai Holzapfel ...
 Grenzsoldat (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Christian Kerepeszki ...
 Herbert (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Martin Klemrath ...
 D.J. Frears (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Michael Niekammer ...
 Zöllner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Gregori Winkowski ... line producer (3 episodes, 2009)
Marianna Rowinska ... line producer: Poland (1 episode, 2009)
Regina Ziegler ... producer (1 episode, 2009)

Series Music by 

Edward J. Harris ... (3 episodes, 2009)

Series Cinematography by 

Hanno Lentz ... (3 episodes, 2009)

Series Film Editing by 

Annemarie Bremer ... (3 episodes, 2009)

Series Production Design by 

Frank Godt ... (3 episodes, 2009)

Series Art Direction by 

Ludwig Schlepegrell ... (3 episodes, 2009)

Series Set Decoration by 

Antje Taubert ... (3 episodes, 2009)

Series Costume Design by 

Monika Hinz ... (3 episodes, 2009)

Series Production Management 

Tillman Schmidt-Kärner ... post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 2009)
Matthias Fritsche ... assistant unit manager (3 episodes, 2009)
Iris Oeltjen ... assistant post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 2009)
Thomas Rohde ... production manager (3 episodes, 2009)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bruno Grass ... assistant director (3 episodes, 2009)

Series Art Department 

Cora Geissler ... property master (3 episodes, 2009)
Johanna Backhaus ... assistant props (3 episodes, 2009)
Hans Timo Beyerling ... assistant property master (3 episodes, 2009)
Reinhild Blaschke ... set dresser (3 episodes, 2009)
Mirjam Blümlein ... set dresser (3 episodes, 2009)
Rüdiger Boscheinen ... props crew (3 episodes, 2009)
Jürgen Grothey ... set dresser (3 episodes, 2009)
Jo Heins ... set dresser (3 episodes, 2009)
Andreas Horstmann ... property master (3 episodes, 2009)
Axel Kahnt ... property master (3 episodes, 2009)
Ulrike Litters ... set dresser (3 episodes, 2009)
Mike Paul Müller ... props crew (3 episodes, 2009)
Jacob Ötti Ottilinger ... assistant property master (3 episodes, 2009)
Thorsten Schlopsnies ... set dresser (3 episodes, 2009)
Falk Stolte ... carpenter (3 episodes, 2009)
Mark Stolte ... construction coordinator (3 episodes, 2009)
Axel Voigt ... assistant property master (3 episodes, 2009)
Peter Wolf ... graphic artist (3 episodes, 2009)
Nina Strathmann ... graphic artist (1 episode, 2009)

Series Sound Department 

Eckhard Blach ... dialogue editor / sound designer / supervising sound editor (3 episodes, 2009)
Martin Grube ... re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2009)
Jörg Theil ... sound (3 episodes, 2009)
Christoph Ulbich ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 2009)

Series Visual Effects by 

Juliane Schaloske ... visual effects project manager: exozet effects (3 episodes, 2009)
Paul Schicketanz ... visual effects lead artist: Exozet Effects (3 episodes, 2009)
Robert Zeltsch ... visual effects artist: Exozet Effects (3 episodes, 2009)
Matthias Albrecht ... digital film editor (3 episodes, 2009)
Niklaas Warda ... title designer (3 episodes, 2009)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Joachim Scholz ... dolly grip (3 episodes, 2009)
Bettina Staudinger ... assistant camera (3 episodes, 2009)

Series Casting Department 

Jan Filkorn ... extras casting (3 episodes, 2009)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Anja Göpfert ... wardrobe (3 episodes, 2009)
Katja Kirn ... wardrobe (3 episodes, 2009)
Carola Neutze ... assistant costume designer (3 episodes, 2009)
Caroline Osuch ... wardrobe (3 episodes, 2009)

Series Location Management 

Christian Meinecke ... location scout (3 episodes, 2009)
Jakub Woroszylski ... location manager: Poland (1 episode, 2009)

Series Music Department 

Kai Schoormann ... music consultant (3 episodes, 2009)

Series Other crew 

Sandra Klein ... script editor (3 episodes, 2009)
Paulina Czech ... production manager: Poland (1 episode, 2009)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page