Edit
"Smallville" Arctic (TV Episode 2008) Poster

(TV Series)

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Todd Slavkin

Writing Credits  

Joe Shuster ... (character created by: Superman) &
Jerry Siegel ... (character created by: Superman)
 
Alfred Gough ... (developed for television by) &
Miles Millar ... (developed for television by)
 
Don Whitehead ... (written by) &
Holly Henderson ... (written by)
 
Bill Finger ... (character: Lana Lang) (uncredited)
Tim McCanlies ... (concept) (uncredited)
Otto Binder ... (characters: Kara & Brainiac) (uncredited)
Al Plastino ... (characters: Kara & Bainiac) (uncredited)
John Sikela ... (character: Lana Lang) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Lionel Luthor (credit only)
...
...
Edward Teague
...
Regan Matthews
...
DDS Agent
...
Nurse (as Julia Anderson)

Produced by 

Joe Davola ... executive producer
Tom Flores ... co-producer
Alfred Gough ... executive producer
Holly Harold ... co-producer
Ken Horton ... executive producer
John Litvack ... co-executive producer
Rob Maier ... producer
Jae Marchant ... producer
James Marshall ... executive producer
Turi Meyer ... co-producer
Miles Millar ... executive producer
Brian Peterson ... executive producer
Brian Robbins ... executive producer
Tim Scanlan ... supervising producer
Al Septien ... co-producer
Todd Slavkin ... executive producer
Kelly Souders ... executive producer
Darren Swimmer ... executive producer
Michael Tollin ... executive producer (as Mike Tollin)
David Willson ... producer

Music by 

Louis Febre

Cinematography by 

Glen Winter ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Andi Armaganian

Production Design by 

James Philpott

Art Direction by 

Dustin Farrell

Set Decoration by 

Andrea French

Costume Design by 

Melanie Williams

Makeup Department 

Natalie Cosco ... key makeup artist
Christine O'Connor ... key hairstylist
Marianne Olsen ... key makeup artist
Michelle Lemieux ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Scott Graham ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Morgan Beggs ... first assistant director
Mark Bunting ... second assistant director
Christopher Petry ... second unit director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Mark Black ... assistant property master
Trevor Cole ... set dresser (uncredited)
David Paul Hewitt White ... set dresser
Tom Hunt ... construction coordinator
Aleya Naiman ... property master
Robert Werden ... prop maker: kryptonian key
Darcy Wyness ... lead hand greens
Tim Bartlett ... prop buyer (uncredited)
Yvonne Brinkman ... set dresser (uncredited)
Karen Brooks ... set decoration office coordinator (uncredited)
John Burke ... set designer (uncredited)
John Chaschowy ... lead greens (uncredited)
Nicole Chorney ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)
Greg Coombs ... head greens (uncredited)
Miya Dube ... set dresser (uncredited)
Les Ford ... playback animator (uncredited)
Frank Haddad ... head greens (uncredited)
Richard Hicks ... construction foreman (uncredited)
Mike Holm ... prop truck supervisor (uncredited)
Mark Howes ... lead dresser (uncredited)
Jasmine Jakupovic ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Theron Layne ... construction first aid (uncredited) / lead carpenter (uncredited)
Peter Lieshout ... paint foreman (uncredited)
Kristina Lyne ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Gord MacPherson ... scenic carpenter (uncredited)
Cornel Maris ... set dresser (uncredited)
Tiara Motem ... property buyer (uncredited)
Jared Naiman ... props assistant (uncredited)
Toni Nick ... set dresser (uncredited)
Donald Pearson ... lead carpenter (uncredited)
Gil Peyronnenc ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)
Daniel Scarcello ... sculptor (uncredited)
Martin Schaerer ... lead carpenter (uncredited)
Sandra Smolski ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)
Louis Solyom ... paint coordinator (uncredited)
Shelley Surette ... lead dresser (uncredited)
Karl Varnam ... lead metal fabricator (uncredited)
Randy M. Will ... lead painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Timothy A. Cleveland ... sound effects editor
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor
Robert Hanchar ... sound mixer (as Rob Hanchar)
Dan Hiland ... re-recording mixer
Michael E. Lawshe ... supervising sound editor (as Michael E. Lawshé)
Marc Meyer ... sound effects editor
Eric Moss ... assistant sound editor
Gary D. Rogers ... re-recording mixer
Casey J. Crabtree ... foley artist (uncredited)
Michael Crabtree ... foley artist (uncredited)
Paul J. Diller ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Al Gomez ... foley editor & mixer (uncredited)
Jessica Goodwin ... adr editor (uncredited) / dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Steve Collins ... fabricator
Mike Kruper ... special effects technician
Michael Walls ... special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor (as Mike Walls)

Visual Effects by 

Todd Daugherty ... head of technology
Trent Smith ... visual effects producer
Takashi Takeoka ... digital compositor
Geeta Basantani ... lead compositor (uncredited) / matte painter (uncredited)
Darren Borrowman ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Jon Cowley ... visual effects supervisor: Entity FX (uncredited)
Glenn Curry ... digital effects artist: EntityFX (uncredited)
Ryan Epp ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Charlyn Go ... vfx coordinator: Entity FX (uncredited)
Rizza Go ... visual effects coordinator/producer: Entity FX (uncredited)
Junji Hirano ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Graham Houston ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Nathan Ilejay ... I/O coordinator: Entity FX (uncredited)
Brenda Ilic ... visual effects producer: Entity FX North (uncredited)
Aaron N. Leichter ... I/O coordinator: Entity FX (uncredited)
Andrew Lema ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Jack Noriaki Matsumoto ... lead 3D artist: EntityFX (uncredited)
Steve J. McLeod ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Eroc Moralls ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Jeremy Renteria ... junior compositor (uncredited)
Emily Sage ... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Nate Smalley ... i/o manager: Entity FX (uncredited)
Patrick Thompson ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Curt Bonn ... stunt rigging coordinator
Brian Lydiatt ... assistant stunt coordinator
Jacob Rupp ... stunt coordinator
Matt Reimer ... stunt actor (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Gray ... still photographer
Todd Lapp ... rigging gafer / second unit
Geoff Preston ... electrician
Shamus Whiting-Hewlett ... gaffer
Glen Forrieter ... dolly grip: second unit (uncredited)
James M. Jackson ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Randal Platt ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
Jason Tidsbury ... light balloon technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Deedee Bradley ... casting: Los Angeles
Heike Brandstatter ... casting: Vancouver
Coreen Mayrs ... casting: Vancouver
Tiffany Mak ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Dylan Staniforth ... extras casting wrangler (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kathryn Colonna ... truck costumer (uncredited)
Darlene Gazzola ... costume buyer (uncredited)
Tamaryn Lang ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)
Aieisha Li ... costume set supervisor: second unit (uncredited)
Sheena Mair ... costume coordinator (uncredited)
Steve Oben ... costume set supervisor (uncredited)
Marco Pimenta ... costume set supervisor: second unit (uncredited)
Joanne Plourde ... costume breakdown artist (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Dan Judy ... colorist
Donna Umali ... assistant editor
Michael MacDonald ... telecine colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jenny Leite ... music editor
Madonna Wade-Reed ... music supervisor
Remy Zero ... performer: theme song "Save Me"

Transportation Department 

Ben Derrick ... picture car coordinator

Other crew 

Caroline Dries ... story editor
John Malakoff ... production travel consultant
Yuell Newsome ... film librarian
Mavis Quek ... key production assistant
Henya Bak ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Michele Barber ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Darwin Bohn ... production accountant (uncredited)
Ric De Groot ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Winica Dewangga ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Aaron Helbing ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Annie Jackson ... production assistant (uncredited)
Lorna Jacobsen ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
David Konkin ... production assistant (uncredited)
Nathan Larsen ... production assistant (uncredited)
April D. Matthews ... payroll (uncredited)
Stephen McLauchlan ... production assistant (uncredited)
Yuell Newsome ... stock librarian (uncredited)
Laura Obenaus ... second assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Jim Pratt ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Troy Rudolph ... assistant: Michael Rosenbaum (uncredited)
Gareth Ryan ... production assistant (uncredited)
Winona Sim ... playback coordinator (uncredited)
Trish Webster ... security captain (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page