Edit
Ouija (2014) Poster

(II) (2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Stiles White

Writing Credits  

Juliet Snowden ... (written by) &
Stiles White ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
Isabelle (as Bianca Santos)
...
...
...
...
Doris (10 years old)
...
...
Mother (as Claudia Katz)
...
Nona (as Vivis)
...
Mrs. Galardi
...
Mr. Morris
...
Young Laine (as Afra Tully)
Claire Beale ...
Izzie Galanti ...
...
Grief Counselor
...
Diner Manager
...
Mourner #1
...
Mourner #2
...
Institution Guard (as Jacob Lucas)
...
Internet Expert
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jeffrey Ashkin ...
Diner Patron (uncredited)
Rick L. Dean ...
Teacher (uncredited)
...
Clerk (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Michael Bay ... producer
Jason Blum ... producer
Jeanette Brill ... executive producer (as Jeanette Volturno-Brill)
Stephen Davis ... executive producer
Phillip Dawe ... associate producer
Andrew Form ... producer
Bradley Fuller ... producer (as Brad Fuller)
Brian Goldner ... executive producer
Mark David Katchur ... line producer: additional photography (as Mark D. Katchur)
James Moran ... associate producer
Rick Osako ... co-producer (as Rick A. Osako)
Daniel Persitz ... co-producer
Couper Samuelson ... executive producer
Bennett Schneir ... producer
Juliet Snowden ... executive producer

Music by 

Anton Sanko ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

David Emmerichs ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Ken Blackwell ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Nancy Nayor

Production Design by 

Barry Robison ... (production design by)

Art Direction by 

Cate Bangs
Jeremy Woolsey

Set Decoration by 

Kristin Peterson

Costume Design by 

Mary Jane Fort ... (costume design by)

Makeup Department 

Yunea Cruz ... hair stylist
Leslie Devlin ... makeup artist
Christina Gonzalez ... contact lens technician
Anthony Gordon ... makeup department head
Judy Hudson ... contact lens technician
Norma Lee ... key hair stylist: additional photography
Sava Markovic ... contact lens technician: additional photography
Lydia Milars ... key makeup artist: additional photography
Traci E. Smithe ... head hair stylist
Mike Smithson ... special makeup effects creator / special makeup effects creator: additional photography
Nacoma Whobrey ... makeup department head: additional photography
Joy Zapata ... hair department head: additional photography
Laura Calvo ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Logan Horberg ... makeup lab tech (uncredited)
Dean Jones ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Starr Jones ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Toby Sells ... special effects life cast (uncredited)

Production Management 

Laura Altmann ... production supervisor
Michael A. Galasso ... production supervisor (additional photography)
Steven Kaminsky ... post-production supervisor
Rick Osako ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mark Ballou ... second unit assistant director
Danny Giles ... second second assistant director
Eric Glasser ... second assistant director
James Moran ... first assistant director / second unit director
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Fred Apolito ... general foreman
Jody Bergman ... buyer
Jack Finch ... graphics designer
Joey Genitempo ... stand-by painter
Derrick Hinman ... property master
Mark Millicent ... storyboard artist
Rocco Francesco Paolone ... stand-by painter: re-shoot
Francis J. Roix ... prop maker
Vincent Yague ... set dresser
Mamie Young ... art department coordinator
Síla ÓGrádaigh ... art department coordinator: reshoots

Sound Department 

Jason Abell ... recordist: trailer
Tara Blume ... foley artist
Victoria Bowes ... utility sound/second boom operator
Thomas Curley ... sound mixer (additional photography)
Evan Daum ... adr mixer
Angelina Faulkner ... sound editor: trailer
Michael Ferdie ... sound designer
Judah Getz ... adr mixer
Lisa Gillespie ... sound utility: additional photography
Jeffrey J. Haboush ... re-recording mixer
Lauren Hadaway ... dialogue editor / sound effects editor
Adam Jenkins ... re-recording mixer
Ando Johnson ... sound editor
Tim D. Lloyd ... boom operator
Zsolt Magyar ... sound mixer
Flávio Medeiros ... sound editor: trailer
Nick Murray ... trailer sound designer
Kelly Oxford ... supervising sound editor
Geordy Sincavage ... foley mixer
David Stanke ... first assistant sound editor
David Stark ... boom operator (additional photography)
Sabi Tulok ... additional sound mixer
Karen Vassar Triest ... sound designer
Darren 'Sunny' Warkentin ... supervising sound editor
Ryan Wassil ... foley editor / foley mixer
Guillaume Jacquart ... french dubbing recordist (uncredited)
Pedro Jimenez ... trailer re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Sean Amborn ... special effects coordinator
Thomas Amborn ... special effects technician
Anthony Ray Herrera ... special effects technician
Jim Schwalm ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Aha ... post-vis artist
Derek Botelho ... digital compositor
August Coleman ... digital compositor
Jamison Scott Goei ... visual effects supervisor
Mark Herman ... vfx editor
Maggie Kraisamutr ... digital compositor
Anthony Kramer ... digital compositor: MassExodus
Mark Maccora ... visual effects producer
John R. McConnell ... digital compositor
Jay Miller ... graphic designer
Brad Moylan ... senior compositor: Legion
Sookie Park ... digital compositor
Nate Smalley ... visual effects producer: Legion Studios
Kyle Spiker ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Kevin Abercrombie ... stunts
Ben Hernandez Bray ... stunt coordinator (as Ben Bray)
Damien Bray ... utility stunts
Keenen Bray ... stunts
Andrew Emilio DeCesare ... utility stunts
Alice Ford ... stunt performer
Mike Gunther ... stunt coordinator
Greg Harris ... stunts
Theo Kypri ... additional stunt coordinator / utility stunts
Don Lee ... utility stunts
Michelle Alvarado Martins ... stunt double: Bianca A. Santos
Sarah Molasky ... stunt double: Ana Coto, re-shoots
Jessen Noviello ... stunt double Daren Kagasoff
Diz Sharpe ... stunts
Ray Siegle ... stunts: water safety
Monty L. Simons ... utility stunts
Mallory Thompson ... stunt double: Shelley Hennig
Mark Aaron Wagner ... stunt double: Daren Kagasoff
Kyle Woods ... stunt rigger

Camera and Electrical Department 

Josh Benavidez ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
John Beran ... best boy grip
Malcolm Bryce ... best boy electric / second unit gaffer
James F. Cornick ... lighting technician
Kevin Culligan ... grip
Jeremy Emerman ... epk
Matt Garber ... lighting technician
Frank Anthony Garbutt ... grip
John Janusek ... key grip
Matt Kennedy ... still photographer
Diego Mariscal ... a dolly grip
Kevin Massey ... gaffer
Larry Nielsen ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
David Richert ... camera operator / director of photography: second unit
David A. Seekins ... first assistant camera: additional photography
Robert Settlemire ... underwater operator
Chris Shadley ... video assist playback
Roxanne Stephens ... second assistant camera: additional photography
Eric Stillions ... lighting technician
Austin Swenson ... digital loader
Naomi Villanueva-Brunner ... b camera: first assistant (as Naomi Villanueva)

Casting Department 

Mayank Bhatter ... casting assistant
Ally Conover ... additional casting
Sarah Domeier ... additional casting
Brandi S. Hawkins ... extras casting
Terri Taylor ... additional casting
Lindsey Weissmueller ... casting associate
Emily Bohbrink ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Frank Alexander ... key costumer (Additional Photography)
Mallory Bradley ... costume assistant
Sara Fox ... costumer
Deborah Hall ... costume supervisor
Liz Larson ... key on-set costumer
Alma Magaña ... set costumer: additional photography
Branden Marks ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Eric R. Brodeur ... first assistant editor
Christy Conyers ... post-production assistant
Adrian DeLude ... colorist: dailies
Vinka Jurisic ... post-production coordinator
Joe Ken ... digital intermediate editor: Company 3
Ken Lebre ... dailies producer
Niccole Osborn ... post-production coordinator
Jared Pecht ... color assistant
Joe Pestana ... dailies assistant
Christian Prejza ... digital intermediate producer
Brett Sobel ... post production assistant
Arthur Tremeau ... dailies producer
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Kandice Billingsley ... location manager
Justin W. Hill ... key assistant location manager: reshoots / location manager: reshoots
S. Dylan Kirkland ... key assistant location manager
Shelly D. Wilson ... assistant location manager: reshoots

Music Department 

Amie Doherty ... additional orchestration
Shannon Erbe ... music editor
Nate Finan ... composer: additional music
Zigmund Gron ... music editor
Ted Hinckley ... music contractor
Joachim Horsley ... orchestrator
Alessio Nanni ... composer: additional music
Joel Thompson ... composer: additional music
Tracie Turnbull ... score coordinator
Lianne Ward ... assistant to composer

Transportation Department 

David W. Dale ... driver: additional photography
Joey Freitas ... picture car coordinator
Dennis Lape ... driver
James Messersmith ... driver
John Yarbrough ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Renetta G. Amador ... script supervisor
Christian Antolin ... main title designer: Prologue Films
Ryan Aragon ... office production assistant: additional photography
Kelsie Bieser ... executive assistant: Mr. Bay
Chance Bostick ... production assistant
Caleb Brewster ... production coordinator: additional photography
Justin Carville ... production accountant
Sungmi Choi ... head of marketing: Blumhouse
Meghan Cirillo ... titles: producer
Kyle Cooper ... creative director: title sequence
Sean Cummings ... assistant: Mr. Fuller & Mr. Form
David Danberg ... key crafts service
Sofie Dejus ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Hillel Elkins ... head of business and legal affairs: Blumhouse
Jacob Gilbert ... production assistant
Kirsten Gunnarshaug ... production secretary: additional photography
Paula Henry ... production assistant
Doug Hodges ... insurance broker: Truman Van Dyke
Jamie Kapili ... assistant: Mr. Elkins & Ms. Choi
Aaron Khristeus ... post-production accountant
Jennifer Levine ... set medic
Megan Lurty ... assistant: Mr. White
Erin Manacker ... clearance and research: Hollywood Script Research
Cassandra Martinez ... payroll accountant (as Cassandra Johansen)
Olivia Mascheroni ... assistant: Mr. Samuelson
Kelly McCrossan ... accounting clerk
Olga Midlenko ... opening credits designer: Prologue Films
Don Napoli ... key production accountant: marketing shoot
Chelsea Stardust Peters ... assistant: Mr. Blum (as Chelsea Peters)
Meredith C. Powell ... production assistant
Mishi Reyes ... assistant: Mr. Fuller & Mr. Form (as Michelle Reyes)
Mark Anthony Rojas ... key layout board technician
Madison Romero ... second assistant accountant
Tiffany Romero ... payroll accountant
Brian Rosko ... production assistant
Chris Ruiz ... assistant production office coordinator
Matthew Ryckman ... assistant: Mr. Blum (as Matt Ryckman)
Faa'izam Smith ... assistant: Mr. Schneir
Brady Smoot ... production legal counsel: Reder & Feig LLP
Dennis Whitcomb ... clearance and research: Hollywood Script Research
Mandy Yaeger ... production coordinator
Edward Albolote ... assistant: Michael Bay (uncredited)
Nikhil Jassawalla ... consultant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page