Director:

(as Alonso Ruiz Palacios)

Writer:

(screenplay) (as Alonso Ruiz Palacios)
2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The Well (2013)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  
Director: Michael Rowe
Stars: Tania Arredondo, Zaili Sofia Macias, Arnoldo Picazzo
Never Die (2012)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Chayo returns to her hometown to care for her elderly mother and cope with her death. Surrounded by love and sublime beauty, Chayo has to give up something that as a woman and mother is inalienable. That will be the price of her freedom.

Director: Enrique Rivero
Stars: Margarita Saldaña
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

What would you do if one day you open the door of your house, a man you've never seen before hits you, ties you to a chair, pulls out a bottle of tequila and you start counting down your ... See full summary »

Director: Javier Colinas
Stars: Paola Nuñez, Luis Arrieta, Hector Kotsifakis
Hilda I (2014)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

When Hilda, the new housemaid arrives, Mrs. Lemarchand's obsessions are irreversibly triggered.

Director: Andres Clariond
Stars: Marco Antonio Aguirre, Fernando Becerril, Anna Cetti
Action | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A masked singer that also robs banks is interrogated, during the interrogation shows how he became who he is.

Director: José Manuel Cravioto
Stars: Gerardo Taracena, Paola Nuñez, Tenoch Huerta
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  
Director: Jesús Magaña Vázquez
Stars: Humberto Busto, Aislinn Derbez
Comedy | Romance | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

On her deathbed, a mother makes her son promise never to get married, which scars him with psychological blocks to a commitment with his girlfriend. They finally decide to tie the knot in ... See full summary »

Director: Andrew Bergman
Stars: James Caan, Nicolas Cage, Sarah Jessica Parker
The Birth of the Tramp (TV Movie 2013)
Documentary | Biography
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A look back at Charlie Chaplin's early life and career, from his rough childhood and music hall success in England to his early Hollywood days and the development of his enormously popular "Little Tramp" character.

Directors: Serge Bromberg, Eric Lange
Stars: Peter Hudson, Kate Guyonvarch, David Robinson
Los jefes (2015)
Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Poncho, a college student in the Northern part of Mexico goes on an adventure around the different levels of the drug world after accepting to go and buy weed with a guy called Greñas for ... See full summary »

Director: Chiva Rodriguez
Stars: Babo, Millonario, Fernando Sosa Solis
Chain Letter (2009)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

A maniac murders teens when they refuse to forward chain mail.

Director: Deon Taylor
Stars: Nikki Reed, Keith David, Brad Dourif
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

An organization kidnaps girls and enslaves them in a life of prostitution.

Director: David Pablos
Stars: Nancy Talamantes, Óscar Torres, Leidi Gutiérrez
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Director: Alonso Ruizpalacios
Stars: Mario Balandra, Karina Gidi, Tenoch Huerta
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
...
Gallo
...
Chúi
Sophie Alexander-Katz ...
Susan (as Sophié Alexander)
Enrique Arreola ...
Luis
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

11 March 2008 (Mexico)  »

Also Known As:

Paradise Cafe  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Café paraíso (2008) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?