Edit

(TV Series)

(1999)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tony Kluck
Chris Prynoski ... (supervising director)

Writing Credits  

Chris Prynoski ... (creator)
 
Anne D. Bernstein ... (written by)
 
Anne D. Bernstein ... (head writer)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Aurora Lucia-Levey ...
Mecca (voice)
Cheese Hasselberger ...
(voice)
Cirron Lanier ...
(voice)
Gregory Gilmore ...
Alex (voice)
Hector Fontanez ...
Matt (voice)
Kirk Randolf ...
(voice)
Leyora Zuberman ...
Chaka (voice)
Marco H. Rodriguez ...
Fruity (voice)
Phoebe Summersquash ...
Serena (voice)
Scot Rienecker ...
Goat (voice)
Tammy Lang ...
Jen (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Shane Guenego ... associate producer
John Lynn ... supervising producer (as John Worth Lynn Jr.)
David McGrath ... producer
Vicky Smith ... co-producer
Abby Terkuhle ... executive producer

Music by 

Kimson Albert

Production Management 

Leslie Carangi ... studio production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Louis Solis ... assistant director
Frank Suarez ... assistant director

Art Department 

Kim Arndt ... storyboard revisionist
Frank Gresham ... storyboard supervisor
Kathleen Judge ... storyboard artist (as Kathleen 'Judge' Judge)
Tony Kluck ... storyboard artist
Arik Moonhawk Roper ... storyboard revisionist
Steven Savitsky ... storyboard revisionist (as Steve Savitsky)
Dan Shefelman ... storyboard artist
Joe St. Pierre ... storyboard revisionist

Sound Department 

Danny Caccavo ... sound editor / sound mixer
Philippe Desloovere ... sound effects
John Hassler ... foley artist
Neil Lawrence ... track reader

Visual Effects by 

Stephan Desy ... composite supervisor: Hong Ying Animation

Animation Department 

Dino Miyo Alberto ... character designer
Grant Bensley ... animation director: SOB Productions
Craig Berman ... background design and layout (as Craig J. Berman)
Antonio Canobbio ... assistant background and layout supervisor
Keith Conroy ... background design and layout (as Keith R. Conroy)
Doug Crane ... background design and layout
Tom Daly ... background paint key painter
Ray daSilva ... background design and layout
Jared Deal ... character designer
Bobby Hsieh ... overseas animation production: Hong-Ying Animation
Floyd R. Jones Hughes ... character designer
Iran Jackson ... background design and layout
Kevin Lofton ... character designer
Bill Long ... background paint team leader
Richard Mather ... character designer
Susannah Maurer ... character design coordinator (as Susannah Jo Maurer)
Ron McCardle ... character designer
Virginia McGovern ... background design and layout
Brian Mac Moter ... background design and layout
Sue Perrotto ... character designer
Tom Pong ... overseas animation production: Hong-Ying Animation
Don Poynter ... background designer / layout supervisor
Beatriz Ramos ... background paint key painter (as Beatriz Helena Ramos)
John Rice ... character designer (as John B. Rice)
Meryl Rosner ... background design and layout (as Meryl A. Rosner)
Eugene Salandra ... character designer
Jody Schaeffer ... character designer
Sean Seagrave ... background paint key painter
Jeremy Shyres ... background design and layout
Monica Smith ... character design supervisor
Brad Sonneborn ... character design production assistant
Ami Werner ... background designer / layout coordinator

Editorial Department 

Christine Dekhi ... digital colorist
Amanda Lotas ... avid editor
Matt Miller ... avid editor
Rob Ortiz ... editor: video

Other crew 

Joseph Buoye ... studio production coordinator (as Joe Buoye)
Melissa Cates ... legal
Alexandria De Joseph ... rights and clearances
Stan Fong ... company director: SOB Productions
Peter Gaffney ... creative consultant
John Gallagher ... rights and clearances
Corey Galloway ... studio operations manager
Michael Garraher ... production associate
Patrick Grady ... legal
Christine Harvey ... network standards
Julie Horwitz ... rights and clearances
Vicki Jones ... studio production associate
George Krstic ... story editor
Matt LaBarge ... production coordinator
Ben McCrea ... voice director
Rhodri J. Murphy ... office manager
Athena Scarola ... studio production coordinator
Robin Silverman ... legal
Melanie Streko ... studio production coordinator
Rudy Tomaselli ... technical director and checker
Jennifer Warner ... legal
Darren Zoltowski ... office production assistant

Thanks 

Vanessa Amaris Alayon ... special thanks
Satya Morsa Buch ... special thanks
Eric Calderon ... special thanks
Cleo ... special thanks
Tony Curanaj ... special thanks (as Tony 'Sub' Curanaj)
Mike de Seve ... special thanks
Ellen Dougherty ... special thanks
Evan Ginzberg ... special thanks
Melody Henry ... special thanks
Michael Isaac ... special thanks
Marlon Kalkai ... special thanks
Yvette Kaplan ... special thanks
Jason Robert Kingston ... special thanks
Liese Merry ... special thanks
Brian Mulroney ... special thanks
Shannon Barrett Prynoski ... special thanks (as Shannon Barrett)
Julie Reading ... special thanks (as Julie Kellman Reading)
Jeremy Spain ... special thanks
Machi Tantillo ... special thanks
Paul Williams ... special thanks
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page