Human Body: Pushing the Limits (2008– )

TV Series  -   -  Documentary
7.9
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.9/10 from 187 users  
Reviews: write review | 2 critic

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

Staff Picks: Favorite Horror Movies

We asked IMDb staffers to provide their favorite horror movies.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 titles
created 19 Sep 2012
 
a list of 36 titles
created 07 Oct 2012
 
a list of 1657 titles
created 09 Aug 2013
 
a list of 50 titles
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 39 titles
created 4 weeks ago
 

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Human Body: Pushing the Limits (2008– )

Human Body: Pushing the Limits (2008– ) on IMDb 7.9/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Human Body: Pushing the Limits.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2008  
Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The Blue Planet (TV Mini-Series 2001)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.3/10 X  

Mammoth series, five years in the making, taking a look at the rich tapestry of life in the world's oceans.

Stars: Pierce Brosnan, David Attenborough, Jason Roberts
Curiosity (TV Series 2011)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  
Stars: Josh Charles, Martin Sheen, Sean Barrett
Planet Earth (TV Series 2006)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.5/10 X  

Emmy Award winning, 11-episodes, 5-years in the making, the most expensive nature documentary series ever commissioned by the BBC, and the first to be filmed in high definition.

Stars: David Attenborough, Sigourney Weaver, Huw Cordey
Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey (TV Series 2014)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.4/10 X  

A documentary series that explores how we discovered the laws of nature and found our coordinates in space and time.

Stars: Neil deGrasse Tyson, Carl Sagan, Stoney Emshwiller
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Bray Poor ...
 Himself - Narrator (4 episodes, 2008)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

reenactment | See All (1) »

Taglines:

When options run out, just how far are we willing to go?

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

2 March 2008 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Mon corps, ce héros  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
What a great series poolbear21
It Was Mostly About Eyes And Hair ChristinaBarrettSci
Discuss Human Body: Pushing the Limits (2008) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page