Edit
The Ex List (TV Series 2008– ) Poster

(2008– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Dennie Gordon ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Paul Holahan ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Timothy Busfield ... (1 episode, 2008)
Adam Davidson ... (1 episode, 2008)
Tamra Davis ... (1 episode, 2008)
Lev L. Spiro ... (1 episode, 2008)
Janice Cooke ... (1 episode, 2009)
John T. Kretchmer ... (1 episode, 2009)
Steve Miner ... (1 episode, 2009)
John Peters ... (1 episode, 2009)

Series Writing Credits  

Elizabeth Ann Phang ... (12 episodes, 2008-2009)
Diane Ruggiero ... (developed for American television by) (8 episodes, 2008-2009)
Matt McGuinness ... (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Patricia Carr ... (3 episodes, 2009)
Lara Olsen ... (3 episodes, 2009)
Rick Eid ... (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Sigal Avin ... (1 episode, 2009)
Michael Platt ... (1 episode, 2009)
Barry Safchik ... (1 episode, 2009)
Amy Turner ... (1 episode, 2009)

Series Cast  

...
 Bella Bloom (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
 Daphne Bloom (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
 Augie (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
 Vivian (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
 Cyrus (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
 Marina (9 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
 Jimmy Bloom (9 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
 Marty (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
 Elliott Mayer (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Joyce Kirkconnell ...
 Beach Girl (4 episodes, 2008)
...
 Teen Bella (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Stephen Gabriel ...
 Nick (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
 Fiona Bloom (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Emcee (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Dee Jay / ... (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
 Clip Board Girl / ... (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
 Dana / ... (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
 Bartender (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
 Tommy Anzide (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
 Sous Chef (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Johnny Diamont (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Philip Emmerson (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Wade Redden (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Jake Turner (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Sima (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Steve Bolla (1 episode, 2009)
Bobby Bromley ...
 Johnny's Friend (1 episode, 2008)
Kinsey Packard ...
 Celeste (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Bearded Man (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Jessica (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Blonde Woman (1 episode, 2008)
...
 T-Shirt Guy (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Shaman (1 episode, 2009)
Elzie Billops ...
 Harry (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Marty's Mom (1 episode, 2009)
Matt Bradford ...
 Defender (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Marty's Dad (1 episode, 2009)
Cindy Aaker ...
 Carly (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Marcus (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Joe (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Sketchy Guy #1 (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Tough Cop (1 episode, 2008)
Lylah Michelle Dixon ...
 Cute Woman (1 episode, 2008)
Jordan Engle ...
 MC (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Ken (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Dylan (1 episode, 2008)
Michael Gaarde ...
 Jack (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Mr. Howe (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Josh (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Mila (1 episode, 2008)
Lesha Montoya ...
 Sexy Real Estate Broker (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Teen Ronny (1 episode, 2008)
Thania Peck ...
 Flower shop employee (1 episode, 2008)
Danielle Riffenburgh ...
 Beach babe (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Sketchy Guy #2 (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Beach Girl (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Alana (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Shane Gallagher (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Ronny (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Otto (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Ike (1 episode, 2008)
Kaleti Williams ...
 Mini Van (1 episode, 2008)
Brittany Aellig ...
 Young Daphne (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Lindsey McClean (1 episode, 2009)
Jon Allen ...
 Karaoke Singer (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Emily (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Sara (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Kim (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Greg (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Jack (1 episode, 2009)
(1 episode, 2009)
...
 Kid (1 episode, 2009)
Rick Calvert ...
 DiFalco (1 episode, 2009)
Art Cardoza ...
 Merch Guy (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Wally (1 episode, 2009)
Jonathan Chesner ...
 Weird Guy (1 episode, 2009)
Barbara Cole ...
 Bullhorn Woman (1 episode, 2009)
(1 episode, 2009)
...
 Carrie (1 episode, 2009)
(1 episode, 2009)
...
 Young Philip (1 episode, 2009)
Elena Grassel ...
 Waitress at Finn's (1 episode, 2009)
Jay Haggis ...
 Tony (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Steele Calvert (1 episode, 2009)
Vaughn Tyree Jelks ...
 Concert Goer (1 episode, 2009)
(1 episode, 2009)
Eddie Kaulukukui ...
 Andre (1 episode, 2009)
(1 episode, 2009)
Paul James Kruse ...
 Jacob (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Dr. Josh Dupinski (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Mrs. Crane (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Cyrus's pa (1 episode, 2009)
Nina Manni ...
 Joyce (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Bella's Date (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Waiter (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Alexander (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Samantha (1 episode, 2009)
Sophie McGuirk ...
 Young bella (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Roy Avis (1 episode, 2009)
Jason McMahon ...
 Delivery Man (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Officer (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Gallery Patron #2 (1 episode, 2009)
Tracy Pacheco ...
 Nicole (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Young Roy Avis (1 episode, 2009)
Tristan Poje ...
 Gordon (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Mr. Crane (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Dunker (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Supplier (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Hot Girl (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Dean (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Dean (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Professor (1 episode, 2009)
Diana Sparta ...
 Music Teacher (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Tessa (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Karen Harris (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Karoake Guy (1 episode, 2009)
(1 episode, 2009)
...
 Dan (1 episode, 2009)
Valerie Vaile ...
 Sarah Yu (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Arlene Dubinski (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Customer (1 episode, 2009)
Robert Weems ...
 Man (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Kate (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Guy at Flower Shop (1 episode, 2009)
Avis Wrentmore ...
 Danielle (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Jimmy (unknown episodes)
Angel Lacy ...
 Groupie (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Reed Willard ...
 Surf Industry Professional (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Rich Carrillo ...
 Waiter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Tim Clifton ...
 Party Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Cyrus' Hottie (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Makeo (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Barry Safchik ... producer (10 episodes, 2008-2009)
Patricia Carr ... consulting producer (9 episodes, 2008-2009)
Rick Eid ... executive producer (9 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jonathan Levin ... executive producer (9 episodes, 2008-2009)
Matt McGuinness ... co-executive producer (9 episodes, 2008-2009)
Michael Platt ... producer (9 episodes, 2008-2009)
James Simons ... producer (9 episodes, 2008-2009)
Hynndie Wali ... associate producer / co-producer (9 episodes, 2008-2009)
Sigal Avin ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2008-2009)
Moshe Danon ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2008-2009)
Paul Holahan ... co-executive producer (8 episodes, 2008-2009)
Lara Olsen ... consulting producer (8 episodes, 2008-2009)
Avi Nir ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2009)
Diane Ruggiero ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2008)

Series Music by 

Kelly Adams ... (11 episodes, 2008-2009)
Kamille Rudisill ... (11 episodes, 2008-2009)
Peter Himmelman ... (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Mateo Messina ... (1 episode, 2008)

Series Cinematography by 

Joaquin Sedillo ... (12 episodes, 2008-2009)
Kenneth Zunder ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

David C. Cook ... (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Mark Pitner ... (4 episodes, 2009)
Mat Lucas ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Janet Ashikaga ... (1 episode, 2009)

Series Casting By 

Dava Waite ... (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
D. Candis Paule ... (3 episodes, 2008)

Series Production Design by 

Gary Frutkoff ... (6 episodes, 2008-2009)
Oana Bogdan ... (1 episode, 2009)

Series Art Direction by 

Oana Bogdan ... (11 episodes, 2008-2009)
Bill Brownell ... (1 episode, 2008)
Gary Frutkoff ... (1 episode, 2009)

Series Set Decoration by 

Charlie Brownell ... (13 episodes, 2008-2009)

Series Costume Design by 

Rachel Sage Kunin ... (12 episodes, 2008-2009)

Series Makeup Department 

Camille Henderson ... makeup department head / key makeup artist (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Katie Kilkenny ... key makeup artist (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Breanne McNally ... key hair stylist (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Gabby Suarez ... hair stylist (10 episodes, 2008-2009)
Gloria Ponce ... key hair stylist (6 episodes, 2009)
Corey Davidson-Hinkley ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 2008)
Corey Hinkley ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 2008)
Audrey L. Anzures ... key hair stylist (1 episode, 2008)
Cydney Cornell ... hair designer (1 episode, 2008)
Maria Alejandra Garcia ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2009)

Series Production Management 

Lisa Greenspan ... production supervisor (9 episodes, 2008-2009)
Sandra Nebel ... post-production supervisor (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
James Simons ... unit production manager (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Kari Hobson ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2008)
John Klump ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2008)
Brian Moraga ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2008)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Scott Remick ... second second assistant director (12 episodes, 2008-2009)
Dan Mulvaney ... second assistant director (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Scott Schaeffer ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2008-2009)
Matt Hinkley ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
James Epstein ... second second assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Kevin Gustavson ... construction foreman (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Matt Kindelan ... props (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Gabe Serbian ... props (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Sandy Summer ... buyer (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Gabriel Torres ... laborer (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Robert A. Sturtevant ... construction coordinator (10 episodes, 2008-2009)
Nigel Clinker ... property master (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Nathan McCoy ... props / on-set dresser (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
William Anthony Duncan ... scenic artist (4 episodes, 2008)
Peggy Johnson ... paint gang boss (4 episodes, 2008)
Thomas V. Johnson ... lead scenic (4 episodes, 2008)
Joanne Laranang ... art department coordinator (4 episodes, 2008)
Rod Leota ... leadman (4 episodes, 2008)
John Serbian ... on-set dresser (4 episodes, 2008)
Michael Poolman ... carpenter (2 episodes, 2008)
KimElaine Zirpolo ... set dresser (1 episode, 2008)
Steven Mathew Smith ... buyer (unknown episodes)
Jason Banks ... assistant property master (unknown episodes)
Eric Conger ... property master (unknown episodes)
Shane Buckallew ... lead plaster foreman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)

Series Sound Department 

Rocky Reilly ... boom operator (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
David Torres ... foley mixer (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Larry Benjamin ... re-recording mixer (10 episodes, 2008-2009)
Olivier Virmont ... sound mixer (10 episodes, 2008-2009)
Rod O'Brien ... supervising sound editor (9 episodes, 2008-2009)
Kevin Valentine ... re-recording mixer (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
John J. Churchman ... boom operator (4 episodes, 2008)
Erich Gann ... sound editor (4 episodes, 2008)
Randal S. Thomas ... dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2008)
Tim Chilton ... foley artist (3 episodes, 2008)
Ethan Beigel ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2008)
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 2008)
Jimmy Lifton ... adr facility (1 episode, 2008)
Roy Braverman ... adr recordist (1 episode, 2009)

Series Special Effects by 

Tommy Christian ... special effects coordinator (13 episodes, 2008-2009)

Series Stunts 

Jeffrey G. Barnett ... stunts (1 episode, 2008)
Carrick O'Quinn ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2008)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Richard Barrera ... assistant camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Graeme Dickson ... grip (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Nick Kirkwood ... electrician (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Maynard Mendoza ... grip (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Keith Sorrell ... rigging gaffer / electrician (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Tim Stronk ... grip (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Shawn Shemanski ... gaffer / chief lighting technician (12 episodes, 2008-2009)
Stephen Carmona ... camera: a / camera operator: "a" camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera (11 episodes, 2008-2009)
Spencer Combs ... camera operator (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Seth Greenwald ... key grip (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Brad Elsey ... grip (4 episodes, 2008)
Jacob Fountain ... dolly grip: "b" camera / grip (4 episodes, 2008)
Jack Garrett ... camera operator (4 episodes, 2008)
Noah Henry ... camera production assistant (4 episodes, 2008)
John Scott Mills ... digital imaging technician (4 episodes, 2008)
Lee Lusby ... electrician (3 episodes, 2008)
Tim Hogle ... electrician (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
John Baron ... electrician (1 episode, 2008)
Chris Cornell ... electrician (1 episode, 2008)
Vince Donoho ... rigging grip (1 episode, 2008)
Brandon Flohr ... grip (1 episode, 2008)
Jason J. Gray ... grip (1 episode, 2008)
Robert Lowell ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (1 episode, 2008)
Ryne Niner ... digital imaging technician (1 episode, 2008)
David Neal Stewart ... grip (1 episode, 2008)
Michael Westby ... electrician (1 episode, 2008)
Michael Zogleman ... rigging electrician (1 episode, 2008)
Walt Andrus ... camera operator: "a" camera (unknown episodes)
Jessica Brooks ... still photographer (unknown episodes)
Hawke Clothier ... dolly grip: "a" camera (unknown episodes)
Tim McCarthy ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (unknown episodes)
Britta Richardson ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (unknown episodes)
Randy Shanofsky ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (unknown episodes)
Bryce Worcester ... electrician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)

Series Casting Department 

Vivienne Chang ... extras casting (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jayme Singer ... casting associate / casting associate: LA (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
D. Candis Paule ... casting director: San Diego / casting: San Diego (10 episodes, 2008-2009)
Josh Temple ... casting associate / casting associate: San Diego (8 episodes, 2008-2009)
Haley Hanson ... casting intern: local (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Sharon Klein ... original casting (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Geraldine Leder ... original casting (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Mike Page ... casting assistant (4 episodes, 2008)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Joyce A. Henriquez ... costumer (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Shalima Lyons ... costumer (3 episodes, 2008)
Trisch Rutter ... costume supervisor (3 episodes, 2008)
Suzanne Quintero ... costumer (1 episode, 2008)
Barrie Kaufman ... costumer (unknown episodes)
Susan Saldutti ... key costumer (unknown episodes)
Stephanie Parker ... set costumer (unknown episodes)
Vanessa Valiente ... wardrobe shopper (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2008)

Series Editorial Department 

Dan Judy ... colorist (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Bryan Cantrall ... on-line editor (4 episodes, 2008)
Tom Demauri ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2009)
Jeff Winston ... on-line editor (2 episodes, 2008)
Jack Colwell ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2009)
Greg Faluszczak ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2008)
Mat Lucas ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2008)
Jill D'Agnenica ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2009)
Carlos Cervantes ... colorist: dailies (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2008-2009)

Series Location Management 

Roberto De Biase ... location manager (8 episodes, 2008-2009)
Vincent Lopez ... location assistant (unknown episodes)
Joe Stargensky ... assistant location manager (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Kate Bergman ... music coordinator (12 episodes, 2008-2009)
Natalie Wali ... music intern (10 episodes, 2008-2009)
Stan Jones ... music editor (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Frankie Pine ... music supervisor (6 episodes, 2009)
Stewart Cararas ... music engineer: main titles music (4 episodes, 2008)
Guy Erez ... music producer: song (4 episodes, 2008)
Brian Yaskulka ... music mixer: song (4 episodes, 2008)
Kelly Adams ... performer: main title theme / composer: main title theme (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Kamille Rudisill ... performer: main title theme / composer: main title theme (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Tom Deluca ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2008)
Oren Hadar ... score mixer (1 episode, 2008)
Carli Barber ... music editor (unknown episodes)
Marc Aaron Jacobs ... composer: additional music (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2008-2009)

Series Transportation Department 

Timothy Bateman ... transportation coordinator (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Scott Anderson ... driver (4 episodes, 2008)
Richard C. Ryan ... transportation captain (2 episodes, 2008)
Christopher Battley ... driver: grip stake bed (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2008)

Series Other crew 

Susan Ann Connor ... adr loop artist (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Nathan Earley ... base camp production assistant (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Andre Lucas ... production secretary (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Bill Rinier ... script coordinator (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
James E. Williams ... production accountant (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Lisa Kelly James ... production assistant (12 episodes, 2008-2009)
Susan Buliavac ... script supervisor (9 episodes, 2008-2009)
Sheila Dionne ... assistant to executive producer / assistant to executive producers (7 episodes, 2009)
Aubrey Villalobos ... assistant to executive producer / assistant to executive producers (7 episodes, 2009)
Glenn Camaclang ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2008)
Brian L. Macdonald ... assistant to executive producer (4 episodes, 2008)
Sigal Avin ... consultant (1 episode, 2008)
Christiane Covington ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2008)
Kellie Davis ... production secretary (1 episode, 2008)
Brian Dawson ... assistant to writers (1 episode, 2008)
Holly Lin Henderson ... production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Michael W. Miliotti ... animal trainer (1 episode, 2008)
Sharina Radia ... production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Lisa Breitman ... adr voice (1 episode, 2009)
Laura Brown ... assistant production office coordinator (unknown episodes)
Andrea Dupuis ... script coordinator (unknown episodes)
Lisa Greenspan ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Annette Moreno ... craft service (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Misty Connelly ... stand-in (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2008)
Shauna Galligan ... set medic (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2008)
Warner Loughlin ... acting coach (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)

Contribute to This Page