A Russian billionaire is brutally killed on the outskirts of Moscow. Vasily, a simple school teacher becomes an unwilling witness to this murder during his routine morning bike ride... See full synopsis »

Director:

Writer:

(story and screenplay)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Contamination (1980)
Adventure | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A former astronaut helps a government agent and a police detective track the source of mysterious alien pod spores, filled with lethal flesh-dissolving acid, to a South American coffee plantation controlled by alien pod clones.

Director: Luigi Cozzi
Stars: Ian McCulloch, Louise Marleau, Marino Masé
Contaminated (2017)
Action | Sci-Fi | Thriller

A government subsidized water facility "melts" down releasing a toxin into the water supply which turns the employees and population into soulless mutants hungry for blood, as a group of survivors try to escape the mutants wrath.

Director: Michael Merino
Hunt to Kill (2010)
Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Steve Austin stars as U.S. Border Patrol agent Jim Rhodes, a tough divorce mourning the loss of his murdered partner while struggling to raise his rebellious daughter in the mountains of ... See full summary »

Director: Keoni Waxman
Stars: Eric Roberts, Steve Austin, Gary Daniels
Contagion (2011)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Healthcare professionals, government officials and everyday people find themselves in the midst of a worldwide epidemic as the CDC works to find a cure.

Director: Steven Soderbergh
Stars: Matt Damon, Kate Winslet, Jude Law
Director: Jason Wright
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Mavis
Ilya Blednyy ...
Eugene
Kseniya Buravskaya ...
Irina
Yakov Efimov ...
Sniper
Vasiliy Frolov ...
Guard
Rodion Nahapetov ...
Vasily
Maria Nahapetova ...
Tatiana
...
Dimitry
...
Dudin
...
Olga
Edit

Storyline

A Russian billionaire is brutally killed on the outskirts of Moscow. Vasily, a simple school teacher becomes an unwilling witness to this murder during his routine morning bike ride... See full synopsis »

Add Full Plot | Plot Synopsis

Genres:

Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

May 2008 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

To peirama  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Eric Roberts is in it as well eugenep13
Discuss Contamination (2008) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?