Edit

(2008– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Bruce Goodison ... (5 episodes, 2008)
David Belton ... (3 episodes, 2008)

Series Writing Credits  

Ronan Bennett ... (8 episodes, 2008)

Series Cast  

Obi Abili ...
 James (1 episode, 2008)
Souhail Altadbach ...
 Production Manager (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Young Lad (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Minister's Aid (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Haidar (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Veronica Purkiss (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Ranger Giddins (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Dominick Chilcott (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Colonel Tim Collins (1 episode, 2008)
Herve Busschaert ...
 Hencke (1 episode, 2008)
David Charles ...
 Male MP (1 episode, 2008)
Tim Chipping ...
 Greenstocks' Assistant (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Eesha (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Aguilar Zinser (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Peter (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Philippe Michel (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Ghalib (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Yasmin (1 episode, 2008)
Leigh Edmonson ...
 Scouse Soldier (1 episode, 2008)
...
 US Delegate (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Michael Jay (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Clare Short (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Mamoon (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Passer By (1 episode, 2008)
Natasha Gordon ...
 Receptionist (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Beattie (1 episode, 2008)
Glyn Grimstead ...
 Malcolm (1 episode, 2008)
Kaleem Janjua ...
 Mohammed (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Vincent (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Robin Cook (1 episode, 2008)
...
 General Mike Jackson (1 episode, 2008)
Toby Jones ...
 Francis Brooke (1 episode, 2008)
Ansu Kabia ...
 Charlie (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Chilean Policeman (1 episode, 2008)
Louis Mahoney ...
 Angolan Ambassador (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Sir Jeremy Greenstock (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Abdul Aziz Al-Hakim (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Massoud Barzani (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Talabani (1 episode, 2008)
Lucy Montgomery ...
 Natalie Fay (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Ahmed Chalabi (1 episode, 2008)
Stephen Noonan ...
 Roger Corke (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Magoo (1 episode, 2008)
Eugene O'Hare ...
 C-Company man (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Brigadier Jack Page (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Paul Stinchcombe (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Tim Cross (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Dr. Heather McDonald (1 episode, 2008)
Jackie Sawiris ...
 Somaiya (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Steve (1 episode, 2008)
Nick Seeley ...
 Boyd (1 episode, 2008)
Avin Shah ...
 Rafiq (1 episode, 2008)
Kerry Shale ...
 Eric Howlitt (1 episode, 2008)
Yousef Shweihat ...
 Ziad (1 episode, 2008)
John Snowden ...
 Goverment Minister (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Elizabeth Wilmshurst (1 episode, 2008)
Zee Sulleyman ...
 Imran (1 episode, 2008)
...
 MI6 Officer (1 episode, 2008)
Mada Suyyagh ...
 Tamara (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Tough Ranger (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Patricia Hewitt (1 episode, 2008)
Ash Varrez ...
 Pakistani Ambassador (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Anne Campbell (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Juan Valdes (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Omar (1 episode, 2008)
Shane Zaza ...
 Farid (1 episode, 2008)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Kate Cook ... line producer (8 episodes, 2008)
Hilary Norrish ... script producer (8 episodes, 2008)
Colin Barr ... executive producer (unknown episodes)

Series Cinematography by 

Matt Gray ... (8 episodes, 2008)

Series Film Editing by 

Anne Sopel ... (3 episodes, 2008)
Luke Dunkley ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Kate Rhodes James ... (8 episodes, 2008)

Series Production Design by 

Tom Bowyer ... (8 episodes, 2008)

Series Art Direction by 

Jim Glen ... (8 episodes, 2008)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lynsey Muir ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 2008)
Mick Pantaleo ... first assistant director (8 episodes, 2008)

Series Art Department 

Paul Carter ... property master (8 episodes, 2008)
Rebecca Chidgey ... stand-by art director (8 episodes, 2008)
Will Smith ... assistant art director (8 episodes, 2008)
Amin Charif El Masri ... assistant art director (2 episodes, 2008)

Series Sound Department 

Tom Corbett ... sound editor (8 episodes, 2008)
Rada Danilovic ... sound editor (8 episodes, 2008)
John Hagenstede ... sound mixer (8 episodes, 2008)
Alan Zielonko ... boom operator (3 episodes, 2008)
Rowan Jennings ... sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Karl Mainzer ... sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Aidan McCarthy ... sound editor (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Gibbon ... best boy (8 episodes, 2008)
Paul Jarvis ... gaffer (8 episodes, 2008)
Martin Payne ... first assistant camera (8 episodes, 2008)
Simon Ridge ... second assistant camera (8 episodes, 2008)
Ezz Isleem ... best boy electric (3 episodes, 2008)

Series Casting Department 

Jane Anderson ... casting associate (8 episodes, 2008)
Amelia Hashemi ... casting assistant (8 episodes, 2008)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Suzie Harman ... assistant costume designer (3 episodes, 2008)

Series Editorial Department 

Perry Gibbs ... colorist (8 episodes, 2008)

Series Transportation Department 

Adel Adawi ... transportation captain (3 episodes, 2008)

Series Other crew 

Ruth Atkinson ... script supervisor (8 episodes, 2008)
Amy Coats ... production team (8 episodes, 2008)
Mark Walledge ... location manager (8 episodes, 2008)
Reem Bandak ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 2008)
Maha Hanna ... production accountant (3 episodes, 2008)
Jon Baker ... armourer (1 episode, 2008)
Saeb Abul Ragheb ... production accountant (1 episode, 2008)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page