Edit
The Bourne Legacy (2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tony Gilroy

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Tony Gilroy ... (screenplay) &
Dan Gilroy ... (screenplay)
 
Tony Gilroy ... (story)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Alice Gainer ...
Lean Forward MSNBC Anchor
Prue Lewarne ...
CNN Reporter
Howard Leader ...
MSNBC Man Analyst
...
Sterisyn-Morlanta Gateman
...
...
Dr. Benezara
Sonnie Brown ...
Dr. Lieberburg
...
Dr. Dan Hillcott
...
Dr. Donald Foite
...
Outcome #6 (as Rob Riley)
Noel Wilson ...
Neuro Luncheon MC
...
...
Terrence Ward
...
...
...
...
Page Leong ...
Mrs. Yun
John Douglas Thompson ...
Lt. Gen. Paulsen
Adi Hanash ...
...
Air Force Officer
David Wilson Barnes ...
Drone Spec
Don Guillory ...
Dron Pilot
Patrick Vincent Marro ...
Drone Command Guard
...
Dr. Talwar (as Ali Reza Farahnakian)
...
Dr. Chandra
...
Blue Lab Doctor
...
Blue Lab Doctor
...
Blue Lab Doctor
...
Blue Lab Doctor
Heather Rasche ...
Blue Lab Doctor (as Heather Lupton Rasche)
...
Blue Lab Doctor
...
Blue Lab Doctor
...
Lab Guard
...
Lab Guard
Murray Knudsen ...
Alaska Airport Guard
Susan Egbert ...
DIA Attorney
...
FBI Honcho
Brian Poteat ...
State Investigator
...
Gene (as Clayton Barber)
...
Dr. Connie Dowd
...
Larry
...
The Driver
...
Leonard
...
Candent Spokesperson
Laura Spaeth ...
Walking Woman
Sam Gilroy ...
C-Team
...
C-Team
...
C-Team
...
C-Team
...
C-Team
...
C-Team
...
C-Team
...
C-Team
...
TSA Guard
Pat Battle ...
MSNBC Anchor
Nico Bernuth ...
Flight Attendant
...
Flight Attendant
Roland Manansala ...
Steri-M Guard
John Arcilla ...
Joseph
...
Mackie's Assistant
...
Mackie
Allen Jo ...
Guard
Jonathan Eusebio ...
Guard
...
Guard
Carl Villa Roman ...
Sterival Catwalk Guard
...
LARX #3
Madeleine Nicolas ...
Landlady
Ruby Ruiz ...
Philippine Pharmacist
Cherry Devera ...
Crisis Translator
Julienne Orindain ...
TV Girl
Antonette Garcia ...
TV Mom (as Antonette R. Garcia)
Sonny Tuazon ...
Manila Cop
Normandy Bacaltos ...
Manila Cop
Edgar Letran ...
Manila Cop
...
Manila Cop
Spencer Sano ...
Manila Cop
Julie Ysla ...
Woman with the Bag (as Julie R. Ysla)
...
Citrus Samaritan
Ermie Concepcion ...
Pissed Off Guy (as Hermie Concepcion)
Arthur Acuña ...
Manila Driver (as Art Acuña)
Adrian Talinga ...
Captain's Son
Lou Veloso ...
Captain
...
Landy's Attorney
...
...
Landy Reporter
Tony Carlin ...
Landy Reporter
...
Landy Reporter
Ana Berry ...
Landy Reporter
...
Landy Reporter
...
Landy Reporter
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Market Shopper (uncredited)
...
Commuter (uncredited)
...
Lab Tech (uncredited)
Robert Chang ...
Manager (uncredited)
...
Candent Woman #2 (uncredited)
...
Simon Ross (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Firefighter (uncredited)
Lalaine Fabi ...
Pharmaceutical Technician (uncredited)
...
Airport Passenger (uncredited)
...
Maryland State Trooper (uncredited)
...
News Reporter (uncredited)
...
Military Police (uncredited)
...
(uncredited)
...
Fireman (uncredited)
...
Pharmaceutical Tech (uncredited)
Julian Kim ...
Pharmaceutical Technician (uncredited)
...
Firefighter (uncredited)
Nasser Metcalfe ...
Phillipine Plant Manager (uncredited)
...
Hotel Teen Girl (uncredited)
...
FBI SWAT Team Member (uncredited)
Jake Ramos ...
Factory Worker (uncredited)
...
Pharmaceutical Technician (uncredited)
...
Manager (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Patrick Crowley ... producer
Jennifer Fox ... executive producer
Lope V. Juban Jr. ... line producer: Manila
Frank Marshall ... producer
Henry Morrison ... executive producer
Ben Smith ... producer
Daniel M. Stillman ... associate producer
Andrew R. Tennenbaum ... co-producer
Jeffrey M. Weiner ... producer
Jongho Yi ... line producer: Seoul

Music by 

James Newton Howard

Cinematography by 

Robert Elswit ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

John Gilroy

Casting By 

Ellen Chenoweth

Production Design by 

Kevin Thompson

Art Direction by 

Molly Hughes ... supervising art director
Charlie Campbell ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Leslie E. Rollins ... (as Leslie Rollins)

Costume Design by 

Shay Cunliffe

Makeup Department 

Felicity Bowring ... makeup department head
Nathan J. Busch II ... key hair stylist (as Nathan J. Busch)
Jerry DeCarlo ... hair department head (as Jerry Decarlo)
Jen Delica ... hair stylist: Manila / makeup artist: Manila
Sunday Englis ... key makeup artist
Chris Harrison-Glimsdale ... key hair stylist: Alberta (as Chris Glimsdale)
Joanne Jacobsen ... key makeup artist: Alberta
Björn Rehbein ... key makeup artist (as Bjoern Rehbein)
Kathe Swanson ... key hair stylist: Manila
Sue Wyburgh ... key makeup artist: Manila
Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou ... hair stylist: Rachel Weisz (as Lizzie Georgiou) / makeup artist: Rachel Wiesz (as Lizzie Georgiou)
Joseph Farulla ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Cristina Patterson ... contact lens designer/painter (uncredited)
Karen Zanki ... key hair stylist: L.A. unit (uncredited)

Production Management 

Warren Carr ... unit production manager: Alberta
Wonki Choi ... assistant production manager: Seoul
Patrick Crowley ... unit production manager
Jennifer Lane ... post-production supervisor
Steve Lionetti ... production supervisor: Manila
Junsik Park ... production manager: Seoul
Carla Raij ... additional unit production manager: New York
Renea Santiago-Nakpil ... assistant production manager: second unit, Manila (as Renea Nakpil)
Joseph Santos ... production manager: Manila (as Joseph B. Santos)
Daniel M. Stillman ... unit production manager
Mark Voyce ... unit manager: Alberta wolf/second unit
Maxine De Vere ... production manager: Dubai (uncredited)
Peter J. Novak ... production supervisor: prep, Los Angeles (uncredited)
Sean T. Stratton ... post-production executive (uncredited)
Maria Trujillo ... production management assistant (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Robert C. Albertell ... first assistant director: Alberta (as Robert Albertell)
Steve E. Andrews ... first assistant director
Seunghyuk Bang ... second assistant director: Seoul
Dan Bradley ... second unit director
Mark Bunting ... second assistant director: Alberta wolf/second unit
Maricris Calilung ... local second assistant director: Manila
Josy Capkun ... second assistant director: Alberta
Chris Castaldi ... first assistant director: second unit, Manila
William M. Connor ... first assistant director / first assistant director: Manila
Richard Flower ... first assistant director: Alberta wolf/second unit
Matt Haggerty ... second second assistant director: second unit, Manila (as Matthew Haggerty)
Carlos Medina ... local second assistant director: Manila
Scott R. Meyers ... second second assistant director: Manila (as Scott Meyers)
Maggie Murphy ... second assistant director
Josh Muzaffer ... dga trainee
Myung-rang Park ... second assistant director: Seoul (as Myungrang Park)
Sanghyun Park ... first assistant director: Seoul
Kristen Ploucha ... second assistant director: Manila
Jennifer Roberts ... second second assistant director (as Jennifer Robertson)
William Thayer ... local first assistant director: Manila (as William H. Thayer)
Brendan Walsh ... second assistant director: Alberta
Marvin Williams ... second assistant director: second unit, Manila
Linnet Zurbano ... local first assistant director: Manila (as Linnet B. Zurbano)
Conor Kelly ... second second assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Cathleen McFadyen ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Kathy Ringer ... third assistant director: Canada (uncredited)
Mumtaz Robson ... trainee assistant director: Canada (uncredited)
George Max Trummler ... second assistant director: Dubai (uncredited)

Art Department 

William Adee ... set dresser (as Billy Adee)
Doug Anderson ... scenic artist (as Douglas Anderson)
Sammy Aranzamendez ... set decorator: Manila (as Samuel Aranzamendez)
Anthony Baldasare ... property assistant
Gabriel Bardwell ... on set carpenter: Alberta
Adrian Bejaul ... on set painter: Alberta
Kenneth Brzozowski ... key carpenter
Diana Burton ... property master
Deborah Canfield ... set dressing foreman
Kelly Canfield ... set dresser
Philip Canfield ... leadman
Stephen H. Carter ... art director: Alberta (as Stephen Carter)
Yong Xi Chen ... scenic artist
Wanjin Choi ... property master: Seoul
Alexios Chrysikos ... illustrator
Raphael Cohen ... shop scenic artist (as Raphel Cohen)
Peter Collias ... scenic charge: Manila
Jim Cook ... set dresser
Cathy Cowan ... art director: Alberta
Ruth Deleon ... on set dresser
David Dowling ... property master: Alberta
Nicole Eckenroad ... art department production assistant
Daniel Fernandez ... graphic draftsman: Manila (as Daniel V. Fernandez)
Chris Ferraro ... set dresser (as Christopher Ferraro)
Sheyam Ghieth ... art department coordinator
Eugene Gogowich ... lead greens: Alberta (as Eugene Gogwich)
Alex Gorodetsky ... charge scenic
Maria Gorodetsky ... shop scenic artist
W. Steven Graham ... assistant art director
Damon Hahn ... set dresser
Paul Healy ... set decorator: Alberta
Chris Heaps ... set dresser (as Christopher Heaps)
Eric Helmin ... graphic designer
Julia G. Hickman ... set dec coordinator (as Julia Hickman)
Richard Hope ... set dresser
Christopher Hébel ... scenic artist (as Chris Hebel)
Ronnie Jakosalem ... property master: Manila
Deborah Jensen ... assistant art director (as Deb Jensen)
Brian Jones ... set dresser
Hinju Kim ... assistant art director
Suhyun Kim ... art director: Seoul
Bill Kolpin ... set dresser
Marion Kolsby ... assistant art director
Melissa Kyle ... art department production assistant
Rufino Lachica ... art director: Manila
Ashley Lamont ... art director: second unit, Manila
Steven E. Lawler ... construction foreman (as Steven Lawler)
Ana Lombardo ... assistant property master
Ernesto Longo ... set dresser
Lia Lorms ... scenic artist (as Lisa Lorms)
Jordan Lovelace ... scenic artist
Roman Lystvak ... scenic artist
Eduardo Macasu ... construction supervisor: Manila
Dan Maslen ... storyboard artist
Mike Melchiorre ... construction foreman
Kosyo Minchev ... scenic artist
Christine Moosher ... assistant set decorator
Ken Nelson ... construction coordinator
Danh Nguyen ... scenic artist
Quang Nguyen ... scenic foreman
Alejandro Pangilinan ... assistant draftsman: Manila (as Alejandro Panglinan Jr.)
Jose Pavon ... property assistant
Gaita Quimbo ... set dresser: Manila
Will Scheck ... greens coordinator (as William Scheck)
Lisa Scoppa ... buyer
Mattie Siegal ... art department production assistant
Gladys Silvera ... asset manager
Charles R. Suter ... scenic artist (as Charles Suter)
Ed Symon ... draftsman: Manila
Santino Tolentino ... property coordinator: Manila
Edgar Valencia ... set dresser: Manila (as Edgar C. Valencia)
Christopher Weiser ... scenic artist (as Chris Weiser)
Joan Winters ... graphic designer
Kenneth Yanga ... art department coordinator: Manila
Tom Yaremko ... head greensman: Alberta
Michael Acevedo ... carpenter (uncredited)
Andy Aitken ... sculptor (uncredited)
Glen Aldous ... scenic (uncredited)
Jory Alvarado ... leadman: additional photography (uncredited)
Vaughan V. Baker ... head painter: reshoot (uncredited)
Katie Bova ... art department researcher (uncredited)
Niki Charalambopoulos ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Neil Colango ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Tim Davies ... construction grip (uncredited)
Andrew Del Rosario ... art director: Dubai (uncredited)
Sharon Dever ... construction buyer (uncredited)
Sean Doyle ... set dresser (uncredited)
Robert K. Feldmann ... construction grip (uncredited)
Tom Firestone ... graphic artist: playback (uncredited)
Eric Friedewald ... shopcraft (uncredited)
Neil Garland ... set foreman (uncredited)
Joshua Gauthier ... paint lead (uncredited)
John Geisler ... construction grip (uncredited)
Max Gloeckler ... head sculptor: re-shoot (uncredited)
Jeni Harden ... set dresser (uncredited)
Jimmy Hays ... picture car mechanic (uncredited)
Karen Higgins ... construction coordinator: additional photography (uncredited)
James Hoff ... camera scenic (uncredited)
Arlo Hoffman ... greens (uncredited)
Jessica Jade Jacob ... prop fabricator: New York (uncredited)
Edward J. Johnson ... carpenter (uncredited)
Charles Leitrants ... construction coordinator (uncredited)
Peter Levitsky ... set dresser (uncredited)
Loyola Lewis ... scenic painter (uncredited)
Spencer Louttit ... assistant property master: Canada/Philippines (uncredited)
Victor Morales ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Arizona Newsum ... art assistant (uncredited)
Frazer Newton ... greens: New York (uncredited)
Angela O'Sullivan ... assistant art director: Canada (uncredited)
Jason Pickens ... prop fabricator: New York (uncredited)
Al Rourke ... construction foreman (uncredited)
Bradley Rubenstein ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Kyle Salvatore ... assistant prop master: second unit (uncredited)
Christopher Santilli ... carpenter (uncredited)
Marisa Umsawasdi ... set dresser (uncredited)
Marc Vranesich ... key construction grip (uncredited)
Jordy Wihak ... props assistant: Canada (uncredited)
Kat Wilson ... set decorator: additional photography (uncredited)

Sound Department 

James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Christopher Assells ... sound designer
Michael Barry ... additional sound re-recording mixer
John Bires ... audio engineer
Timothy R. Boyce Jr. ... boom operator (as TR Boyce)
Charlie Campagna ... sound effects librarian
John T. Cucci ... foley artist (as John Cucci)
William R. Dean ... sound effects editor
Dino Dimuro ... sound designer (as Dino R. Dimuro)
Richard Duarte ... foley mixer
Kirk Francis ... production sound mixer
John Guentner ... foley mixer
Per Hallberg ... supervising sound editor
Dan Hegeman ... sound effects editor (as Daniel Hegeman)
Michael Hertlein ... adr editor
Harry Higgins ... sound re-recording mix technician (as Harry Higgins Jr.)
Tim Hoagland ... sound re-recording mix technician
Chris Hogan ... dialogue editor (as Christopher W. Hogan)
Zack Howard ... sound re-recording mix technician
Robert Jackson ... boom operator (as Bob Jackson)
Craig S. Jaeger ... supervising foley editor (as Craig Jaeger)
Chris Jargo ... supervising adr editor
Bobby Johanson ... adr mixer
Bradley Kita ... sound technician: Alberta (as Brad Kita)
Philip D. Morrill ... first assistant sound editor
Tony Negrete ... assistant adr editor (as Tony R. Negrete)
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
David Parker ... sound re-recording mixer
Michael Rivera ... adr recordist
Peter Staubli ... sound designer
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
John C. Stuver ... dialogue editor
Gary Summers ... re-recording mixer
Ari Trofeo ... sound assistant: Manila (as Raymundo R. Trofeo)
Melissa Williams ... sound utility
David Young ... audio engineer (as David M Young)
Ryan Young ... adr recordist (as Ryan D. Young)
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist
Karen Baker Landers ... supervising sound editor (uncredited)
Blake Collins ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Sam Kashefi ... sound mixer: Dubai (uncredited)
Farhad Katrahmani ... boom operator: Dubai (uncredited)
Cinco Nervato ... additional sound utility (uncredited)
Hyunjo Park ... boom operator: Seoul (uncredited)
Minerva Vier ... adr loop artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Mark Bero ... special effects foreman
Tom Blacklock ... special effects coordinator: Alberta
Stan Blackwell ... special effects on set coordinator
Wilfred Caban ... special effects shop foreman
Anthony S. Ciccarelli ... special effects technician: Manila (as Tony Ciccarelli)
Michael Clarke ... special effects foreman: Manila
Garry Cooper ... special effects workshop coordinator: Manila
Sam Dean ... special effects technician: Manila (as Sammy Dean)
Mike Derry ... special effects technician: Manila (as Michael Derry)
Cesar Dominguez ... special effects technician: Manila
Danilo Dominguez ... special effects coordinator: Manila
Garry Elmendorf ... special effects supervisor
Bob Everett ... special effects technician: Manila (as Bobby Everett)
Scott Garcia ... special effects technician
Keith Haynes ... special effects technician: Manila
Tom Homsher ... special effects shop foreman
Steven Kirshoff ... special effects supervisor: New York
Manuel Macapagal ... special effects technician: Manila (as Manueal Macapagal)
Ron Macinnes ... special effects technician: Manila
R. Bruce Steinheimer ... special effects coordinator: Manila (as Bruce Steinheimer)
Christopher A. Suarez ... special effects technician: Manila (as Chris Suarez)
Eric Vrba ... special effects technician: Manila
Emil Warren ... special effects technician: Manila
John Cherevka ... art department: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Doug Coleman ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Javier Contreras ... mold department: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Damian Fisher ... mold department supervisor: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Deborah Galvez ... hair department: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Santiago Gonzalez ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Ted Haines ... fabrication department: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Richard Haugen ... mechanical department: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Darcy Healy ... special effects crew (uncredited)
Matt Heimlich ... mechanical department supervisor: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Jeff Himmel ... replica and animatronic animals: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Hiroshi 'Kan' Ikeuchi ... mechanical department: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Rodrick Khachatoorian ... electronics technician: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
David Kleinstein ... special effects (uncredited)
Jeffrey Knott ... special effects foreman (uncredited)
Lindsay MacGowan ... studio coordinator: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Shane Mahan ... studio coordinator: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Mark Maitre ... art department: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Jason Matthews ... art department: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Paul Mejias ... hair technician: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Brian Namanny ... mechanical department: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Michael Ornelaz ... hair department supervisor: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Amanda Paller ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Lyndel Pedersen ... assistant: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Elia P. Popov ... special effects foreman (uncredited)
John Rosengrant ... studio coordinator: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Maurice Routly ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Alan Scott ... animatronic effects supervisor: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
John Stifanich ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Scott Stoddard ... art department: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Cole Taylor ... assistant: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Jon Thackery ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Joel Aguilar ... prep artist: Double Negative
Diccon Alexander ... digital matte painter: Double Negative
Michael James Allen ... compositor: Double Negative (as Michael Allen)
Kris Anderson ... compositor: Double Negative
Weikian Ang ... matchmove lead: Double Negative
Cynthia Angel ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Tolga Ari ... 3d artist: Double Negative
Nurul Arif ... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Samantha Trixie Ayson ... visual effects production assistant
Andreea Babiuc ... research and development: Double Negative
George Barbour ... 3d artist: Double Negative
Zeljko Barcan ... effects artist: Double Negative
Adam Barnett ... tech department: Double Negative
Joel Bautista ... compositor: Double Negative
Katie Bell ... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Michael Bell ... 2d sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Stephen Bennett ... compositor: Double Negative
Gloria Bernabeu ... compositor: Double Negative
Emanuele Bignone ... 3d artist: Double Negative
Muhittin Bilginer ... effects artist: Double Negative
Kent Blocher ... visual effects editor
Zuzana Bochar ... visual effects assistant editor (as Zana Bochar)
Michael Bogen ... compositor: Level 256
Fabrizia Bonaventura ... 3d artist: Double Negative
Romain Bouvard ... compositor: Double Negative
Nicola Brodie ... previs artist: Double Negative
Clayton Budd ... visual effects production assistant
Abi Cadogan ... visual effects editor: Double Negative (as Abigail Cadogan)
Agustín Cavalieri ... compositor: Double Negative
Fabio Cerrito ... effects artist: Double Negative
Bahar Cetin ... compositor: Double Negative
Caroline Chai ... roto/prep lead: Double Negative
Saptarshi Chakraborty ... compositor: Double Negative
Cori Chan ... 3d artist: Double Negative
Max Chan ... prep artist: Double Negative
Janice Chandra ... roto artist: Double Negative
Thom Chang ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Chris Chappell ... compositor: Level 256
Lai Lok Chau ... animator: Double Negative (as Lailok Chau)
Ricky Cheung ... prep artist: Double Negative
Vanessa Cheung ... visual effects art director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
David Chia ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Myong Choi ... compositor: Level 256
Julian Chong ... roto/prep lead: Double Negative
Bun Yue Choy ... roto artist: Double Negative
Shane Christopher ... research and development: Double Negative
Benjamin Chua ... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Alessandro Ciucci ... animator: Double Negative
Kia Coates ... compositor: Double Negative
Liam Collins ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Robert Connor ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Francesco Cosatti ... compositor: Double Negative
Christopher Michael Coupe ... matchmove supervisor: Double Negative (as Christopher Coupe)
Hal Couzens ... visual effects supervisor
Craig Crane ... 3d artist: Double Negative
Michael Crane ... compositing lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Zoe Cranley ... 3d artist: Double Negative
Chris Crowell ... compositor: Double Negative (as Christopher Crowell)
Curtis Michael Davey ... visual effects production assistant (as Curtis M. Davey)
Scott M. Davids ... visual effects supervisor: Level 256
Graham Day ... compositor: Double Negative
Richard Deeb ... visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Jorge del Valle ... previs artist: Double Negative
Nicolas Donel ... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Nick Donel)
John Dowell ... effects artist: Double Negative
Miles Drake ... data manager: Double Negative
Frank Dumont ... research and development: Double Negative
Gregory Duncan ... roto artist: Double Negative
Katherine Durant ... compositor: Double Negative
Matthew Nowicki DuVall ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Matthew Duvall)
Chris Eborn ... tech department: Double Negative
Favian Ee ... roto artist: Double Negative
Luiz Elias ... 3d artist: Double Negative
Michael Bruce Ellis ... visual effects supervisor (as Mike Ellis)
Stephen Enticott ... animation supervisor: Double Negative
Huw J. Evans ... 3d artist: Double Negative (as Huw Evans)
Oliver Exmundo ... animator: Double Negative
Calvin Fong ... roto artist: Double Negative
William Foulser ... 3d artist: Double Negative
Matthew Gilson ... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Steven Godfrey ... cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Michelle Goh ... compositor: Double Negative
Olivia Goh ... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Erika Gourvitz ... visual effects production assistant
Sharna Hackett ... visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Adam Hammond ... compositor: Double Negative
Pete Hanson ... data manager: Double Negative
Ryu Harada ... 3d sequence lead: Double Negative
Oliver Harding ... research and development: Double Negative
Jason Harris ... effects artist: Double Negative
Jeremy Hattingh ... visual effects plate supervisor
Richard Hayward ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
John Heller ... visual effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Rachael Hender ... 3d artist: Double Negative
Suzanne Hillner ... data wrangler
Paul Hogbin ... research and development: Double Negative
Alex Hope ... visual effects executive producer: Double Negative
Pete Howlett ... 2d sequence supervisor: Double Negative (as Peter Howlett)
Benjamin Huber ... cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Chris Hurtt ... animator: Double Negative (as Christopher Hurtt)
Dhuha Isa ... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Prerana Jaiswal ... prep artist: Double Negative
Joshua H. Johnson ... compositor: Level 256 (as Josh Johnson)
Oliver Johnstone ... compositor: Double Negative
Pete Jopling ... 2d supervisor: Double Negative
Jose Julian Karam Lopez ... compositor: Double Negative (as Jose Karam Lopez)
Yong Jin Kim ... 3d artist: Double Negative
Alexander Kirichenko ... compositor: Double Negative
Eiji Kitada ... 3d artist: Double Negative
Karen Klein ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Karen Fratkin)
Seth Kleinberg ... visual effects producer: Level 256
Raji Kodja ... compositor: Double Negative
Jeff Koh ... compositor: Double Negative (as Jeffrey Koh)
Marcin Kolendo ... compositor: Double Negative
Duncan Boon Kwang Kuah ... matchmove artist: Double Negative (as Duncan Kuah)
Terence Lam ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Yaocheng Lam ... effects artist: Double Negative
Victoria Lang ... visual effects assistant editor
Tracey Leadbetter ... visual effects producer: Double Negative
James Do Young Lee ... 3d artist: Double Negative (as James Lee)
Francis Leong ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Sylvie Li ... effects artist: Double Negative
Chewteng Lim ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Edward Lim ... 3d artist: Double Negative
Sky Lim ... compositor: Double Negative
Tze Ken Lim ... matchmove artist: Double Negative (as Tzeken Lim)
Adam Lima ... compositor: Level 256
Leah Low ... 3d artist: Double Negative
Bret Lu ... 3d artist: Double Negative (as Bret Di Lu)
Sarah MacDonald ... research and development: Double Negative (as Sarah Macdonald)
David Man ... compositor: Double Negative
Mariana Mandelli ... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Indah Maretha ... compositor: Double Negative
Harrison Marks ... senior visual effects coordinator
Scott Marriott ... compositor: Double Negative
Giovanni Mascherpa ... 3d artist: Double Negative
Daniel Maskit ... effects artist: Double Negative
John McLaren ... compositor: Double Negative
Chris McLaughlin ... 3d sequence lead: Double Negative
Ellen E. Miki ... compositor: Double Negative (as Ellen Miki)
Effandi Mohamed ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Steven Moore ... 3d artist: Double Negative
Peter Moran ... compositor: Double Negative
Katy Mummery ... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Dennis Murillo ... visual effects coordinator: Level 256
Rainne Ng ... effects artist: Double Negative
Luan Nguyen ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Kieran Nicholas ... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Gary Nolin ... visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Onesimus Nuernberger ... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Choonjuan Ong ... roto artist: Double Negative (as Choon Ong)
Elisavet Paneta ... prep artist: Double Negative (as Elissavet Paneta)
Chintan Parmar ... tech department: Double Negative
Daniel Pastore ... 3d artist: Double Negative
Cheewei Peh ... roto artist: Double Negative
Victor Perez ... compositor: Double Negative
Nick Pitt-Owen ... 3d artist: Double Negative
Pietro Ponti ... 3d supervisor: Double Negative
Kate Porter ... compositor: Double Negative
Travis Porter ... compositor: Double Negative
Yosafat Prayogo ... matchmove artist: Double Negative (as Yosa Prayogo)
Katherine Pursey ... effects artist: Double Negative
Simon Pynn ... matchmove lead: Double Negative
Nicholas David Reed ... 3d artist: Double Negative (as Nicholas Reed)
Garth Reilly ... compositor: Double Negative
Viktor Rietveld ... effects supervisor: Double Negative
Chris Ritvo ... data wrangler
James Roberts ... research and development: Double Negative
Richard Roberts ... 2d sequence supervisor: Double Negative
David Ramon Rodriguez ... 3d artist: Double Negative
Tom Rolfe ... 2d sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Sean Rowe ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Olivier Ryard ... compositor: Double Negative
Gia Sadhwani ... effects artist: Double Negative
Olov Samuelsson ... compositor: Double Negative (as Olov Samuelson)
Lui Sanchez-Fontillas ... prep artist: Double Negative (as Louise Fontillas)
Luis Scholtz ... roto artist: Double Negative
David Schott ... roto artist: Double Negative
Shaun Scott ... 3d artist: Double Negative
Naveen Shukla ... compositor: Double Negative
Josh Shuman ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Andrew Simmonds ... compositor: Double Negative
Phil Smith ... compositor: Double Negative (as Philip Smith)
Daniel Smollan ... 3d artist: Double Negative
Petter Steen ... 3d artist: Double Negative (as Petter Folkevall)
Sean Stranks ... compositor: Double Negative
Mary Stroumpouli ... compositor: Double Negative
Mohinder Subramaniam ... compositor: Double Negative
Yanti Suryati ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Sonny Sy ... 3d artist: Double Negative
Nicholas Symons ... animator: Double Negative (as Nick Symons)
Raymond Tan ... roto artist: Double Negative
Hantong Tang ... research and development: Double Negative
Mark Joey Tang ... compositor: Double Negative (as Mark Tang)
Tayhwah Tang ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Vishwanath Tatti ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Chris Tay ... prep artist: Double Negative
Roy Tay ... compositor: Double Negative
Chris Tomkins ... tech department: Double Negative
Stephen Tong ... rigging supervisor: Double Negative
Shahin Toosi ... compositor: Double Negative
Hiroko Ueno ... roto artist: Double Negative
Sarah Vinson ... visual effects post production coordinator
Nigel Wagner ... 3d artist: Double Negative
Victor Wagner ... 3d sequence lead: Double Negative
Ted Waine ... research and development: Double Negative
Diana Wang ... roto artist: Double Negative
Mengdi Wang ... effects artist: Double Negative
Joe Wehmeyer ... data wrangler
Stephanie Whitmarsh ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Tom Whittington ... compositor: Double Negative (as Thomas Whittington)
Amber Wilkins ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Leong Kit Wong ... roto artist: Double Negative (as Leongkit Wong)
William Wong ... roto artist: Double Negative
Patrick Woo ... effects artist: Double Negative
Jennifer Wood ... research and development: Double Negative
Xiong Ying ... 3d artist: Double Negative
Patsy Yiu Ping Yuen ... digital matte painter: Double Negative (as Patsy Yuen)
Shish Aikat ... education manager: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Erik Akutagawa ... digital image resources manager (uncredited)
Jake Albers ... compositor (uncredited)
Eric Andrusyszyn ... digital compositor (uncredited)
John Bair ... visual effects supervisor: Phosphene (uncredited)
Renuka Ballal ... visual effects producer: Phosphene (uncredited)
Luke Ballard ... prep artist: double negative (uncredited)
Brad Blackbourn ... previs supervisor (uncredited)
Vincent Blin ... flame artist (uncredited)
James Braid ... technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Ben Burt ... first assistant director: visual effects unit (uncredited)
Amirah Busairi ... roto artist (uncredited)
Daniel Caffrey ... technical support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Andrea Caretta ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Tom Carrick ... previs artist (uncredited)
Celine Chew ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Giuseppe Chisari ... character rigger (uncredited)
Sean Coonce ... digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues (uncredited)
Tommaso Corona ... digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Robert Nicholas Dauphinais ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Robert John Davies ... pipeline technical director (uncredited)
Tom Daws ... flame artist (uncredited)
Adam Dolby ... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Tito Fernandes ... previs artist (uncredited)
Judith Gericke ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Carl Guyenette ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Faraz Hameed ... previs artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Benjamin Hardy ... software and technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Sean Hargreaves ... matte painter (uncredited)
Anthony Harris ... color supervisor (uncredited)
Firdaus Hashim ... roto and paint artist (uncredited)
Dan Horne ... tech support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Marci Ichimura ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Adam Jhani-Stephens ... studio assistant (uncredited)
Hussin Khan ... production & technical support: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Erin Eunsung Kim ... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative (uncredited)
Jennifer Kitching ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Tyler Lee ... data wrangler (uncredited) / visual effects artist (uncredited)
Max Leonard ... associate visual effects producer: Lola VFX (uncredited)
Kevin Lin ... matchmove supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Taz Lodder ... technology support manager: Double Negative (uncredited)
Alex James Macieira ... matchmover: double negative (uncredited)
Garry Maddison ... colourist (uncredited)
Raj Mahendran ... technical support (uncredited)
Octavio Mancilla ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Manuel Messerli ... screen graphics artist (uncredited)
Jasen Nannini ... cg supervisor (uncredited)
Ross Newton ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Greg Notzelman ... senior technical director: DNEG Singapore (uncredited)
Michael Okuda ... computer screen displays (uncredited)
Danny Omar ... roto/prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios Malaysia (uncredited)
Jonathan Opgenhaffen ... digital matte painter: Double Negative (uncredited)
Elaine Ormes ... matchmove artist: double negative (uncredited)
Anna-Marie Payne ... matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Ann Podlozny ... visual effects producer: Double Negative (uncredited)
Jason Pomerantz ... production supervisor (IMAX version) (uncredited)
Eddie Porter ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Terron Pratt ... digital producer: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Greg Radcliffe ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Luke Rawcliffe ... assistant visual effects colourist (uncredited)
Christopher Riemann ... visual effects compositor: Phosphene (uncredited)
Luis Miguel Ruibal ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Siddharth Shah ... lead prep/roto artist: Rhythm and Hues (uncredited)
Brad Smith ... render i/o administrator (uncredited)
Ben Taylor ... systems operations and render I/O coordinator: Rhythm and Hues (uncredited)
Will Telford ... digital effects supervisor (uncredited)
Nick van Diem ... 3d support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Tim Van Horn ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Vanessa Velasquez ... Technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Eric Vezinet ... shader writer: double negative (uncredited)
Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin ... roto/paint artist: Double Negative Singapore (uncredited)
Huw Whiddon ... technical support (uncredited)
Michael Wilbourn ... matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Scott Winston ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Lionel Wong ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative Singapore (uncredited)
Jd Yepes ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Perry Beckham ... stunt player
Dickey Beer ... stunt player (as Dick Beer)
Chuck Bourne ... stunt fixed wing pilot
Dan Bradley ... stunt coordinator
Cornell Brandon ... stunt player (as Brandon Cornell)
Chris Brewster ... stunts (as Christopher Brewster)
Jill Brown ... stunt player
Richard Burden ... stunt player (as Carl Richard Burden)
David Castillo ... stunt player (as Dave Castillo)
Darren Cerullo ... stunt player
Blaise Corrigan ... stunt player
Chris Daniels ... stunt player
Jacob Dewitt ... stunt player
Katie Eischen ... stunt double
Jonathan Eusebio ... fight coordinator
Mark Fichera ... stunt player
Eddie Fiola ... stunt player
Tanner Foust ... stunt player
Edward Gabree ... stunt player (as Ed Gabree)
Will Gadd ... stunt player
Tim Gallin ... stunt player
Mickey Giacomazzi ... stunt player
Jean-Pierre Goy ... stunt double
Charles Grisham ... stunt player
Regis Harrington ... stunt double
Randy Haynie ... stunt player
Donald John Hewitt ... stunt player (as Don John Hewitt)
Keone Kim ... stunt player
Alistair King ... stunt player
Jon Kralt ... stunt double
Samuel Le ... stunt double
Oakley Lehman ... stunt player
Michael Li ... stunt player
Victor Lopez ... stunt double (as Victor Thi Lopez)
Michael McGuire ... stunt player (as Michael Shawn McGuire)
Ian Mclaughlin ... stunt player
Levi Meeuwenberg ... stunt double
Renae Moneymaker ... stunt double
William Morts ... stunt player
Declan Mulvey ... stunt double
Chris O'Hara ... stunt coordinator
Chris Palermo ... stunt player
Scotty Richards ... stunt player (as Scott Richards)
Tracey Ruggiero ... stunt double
Patrick Sabongui ... stunt double
Todd Schneider ... stunt player
Craig Frosty Silva ... stunt player (as Craig Silva)
Shawnna Thibodeau ... stunt double
Monte Thompson ... stunt player
Greg Tracy ... stunt player
Steve Upton ... stunt player
Anthony Vincent ... stunt player
Clayton J. Barber ... stunts (uncredited)
Joseph Basile ... precision driver (uncredited)
Dickey Beer ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Jill Brown ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Steven Cachie Brown ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Richard Burden ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Ray DeBenedictis ... precision driver (uncredited)
Jacob Dewitt ... supervising stunt rigger (uncredited)
Danny Downey ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Jonathan Eusebio ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Tanner Foust ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Jimmy Hays ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Allen Jo ... assistant fight coordinator (uncredited) / stunt performer (uncredited)
Jon Kralt ... stunt coordinator: Canadian Crew (uncredited)
David Leitch ... stunt actor (uncredited)
Chris Palermo ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Michael Papajohn ... stunt actor (uncredited)
Peter Pedrero ... stunt coordinator: additional photography (uncredited)
Scotty Richards ... precision driving coordinator (uncredited)
Spencer Sano ... stunts (uncredited)
Richard C. Taylor ... stunt double: Jeremy Renner (uncredited)
Sonny Tuazon ... stunts (uncredited)
Jon Valera ... assistant fight coordinator (uncredited) / stunt performer (uncredited)
Alvin Zalamea ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Adshead ... key grip: Alberta wolf/second unit
Alfred Ainsworth Jr. ... video assist: Manila
John Alcantara ... company electric
Colin Allen ... best boy: Alberta wolf/second unit
Matt Almas ... rigging grip: Manila
Michael Arisohn ... company electric
Rocky Babcock ... libra head technician: second unit, Manila
Tony Bear Ruksys ... rigging grip best boy: Alberta (as Tony Ruksys)
Greg Beaton ... first assistant camera: Alberta
Joe Belschner ... b dolly grip
Hilary Benas ... additional loader
Dane Bjerno ... aerial eclipse operator: Manila
Hans Bjerno ... camera operator: Alberta
Martin Bosworth ... rigging gaffer: Manila
Paul Boyd ... lamp operator: Alberta
Kat Bueno ... key rigging grip: second unit, Manila (as Katarino Bueno)
David Cameron ... best boy grip: Manila (as Dave Cameron)
Sandi Cameron ... company grip: Alberta
Vincent Camuto ... video assist
Andy Capicik ... second assistant camera: Alberta
James Clare ... first assistant camera: Alberta wolf/second unit
Luis Colon ... company grip
Bong Conde ... camera assistant: Manila
Paul Connolly ... rigging best boy: Alberta (as Paul Connoly)
Ross Coscia ... loader: second unit, Manila
Matt Craig ... stage rigging gaffer
Ralph G. Crowley ... best boy (as Ralph Crowley)
Mary Cybulski ... still photographer
Jonathan Dahan ... company grip (as Jon Dahan)
Pat Daily ... key grip: second unit, Manila
Thomas M. Dangcil ... company electric: Manila (as Tommy Dangcil)
Donald D. Davidson ... company rigging electric: Manila (as Don Davidson)
Andy Day ... gaffer (as Andrew Day)
Donato De Guzman ... rigging grip: Manila (as Donato E. De Guzman)
Mar Angelo de Guzman ... key grip: Manila
Romy delos Reyes ... company electric: second unit, Manila
Louie DeMarco ... first assistant d camera: second unit, Manila (as Lou DeMarco)
Michael Dymock ... lamp operator: Alberta (as Mike Dymock)
Brian Dzyak ... epk camera operator: Manila
Gavin Fernandez ... second assistant b camera
Henry Flores ... technocrane technician: Manila
Brett Folk ... technocrane technician: Manila
Casey Ford ... company rigging electric
Greg Fullalove ... key grip: Alberta
Jamie Gallagher ... genny operator
John Garrett ... second assistant a camera: second unit, Manila
Chris Gay ... company grip: Alberta
Cory Geryak ... gaffer: Manila
Andre Gheorghiu ... video assist: Alberta
Spiro Grant ... second assistant camera: Alberta
Andrew Greve ... company rigging electric
Charlie Grubbs ... rigging gaffer (as Charles Grubbs)
Richard Guinness Jr. ... key grip
Jason Hanson ... company electric: second unit, Manila
Sean M. Harding ... camera operator: Alberta (as Sean Harding)
Kent Harvey ... c camera operator: second unit, Manila
Ivan Hawkes ... rigging grip: Alberta
Russell Hawkes ... dolly grip: Alberta
Rebecca Heller ... film loader
Arthur Herman ... video assist assistant
Justin Holdsworth ... gaffer: second unit, Manila
Robert Houllion ... grip: second unit, Manila
Victor Huey ... company grip
Paul Hughen ... director of photography: second unit, Manila
Michael Hunold ... company electric
Barry Idoine ... additional photographer (as Baz Idoine) / e camera operator: second unit, Manila (as Baz Idoine) / first assistant a camera (as Baz Idoine)
Abi Iverson ... company rigging electric (as Abigail Iverson)
Gilbert Jamault ... genny operator: Alberta (as Gil Jamault)
Martin Keough ... gaffer: Alberta wolf/second unit
Billy Kerwick ... key rigging grip
Kevin Kerwick ... company rigging grip
William V. Kerwick ... company rigging grip
Sungan Kim ... first assistant camera: Seoul
Henry Kitchen ... best boy grip: Alberta
Burton 'Joe' Kuchera ... gaffer: Alberta (as Burton Kuchera)
Jeff Kunkel ... a dolly grip
Greg Kurtz ... second assistant d camera: second unit, Manila
Doug Lavender ... first assistant camera: Alberta
Andrew Learmonth ... video assist: Alberta
Jaemin Lee ... second assistant camera: Seoul
Ian R.C. Levine ... second assistant camera: Alberta (as Ian Levine)
Dany Levy ... company rigging electric
Christopher Liscinsky ... company electric (as Chris Liscinsky)
Chris Lombardozzi ... genny operator
Peter Markowski ... best boy: Alberta
Richard Masino ... first assistant a camera: second unit, Manila
Sarah Mather ... loader: Alberta
Taylor Matheson ... first assistant camera: Seoul
Joseph Matheu ... company electric: second unit, Manila
Peter McEntyre ... shop electric
Maurice K. McGuire ... b camera operator: second unit, Manila (as Maurice McGuire)
David McKnight ... video assist: Alberta wolf/second unit
Tim Metivier ... first assistant b camera
Seongwon Min ... second assistant camera: Seoul
Pepito Mirador Jr. ... gaffer: Manila
Brian Mirador ... company electric: second unit, Manila (as Bryan Mirador)
Luis Moreno ... best boy rigging electric: Manila
Randal W. Morton ... libra head technician: Alberta (as Randy Morton)
Clayton Null ... best boy grip: second unit, Manila
Patrick B. O'Brien ... d camera operator: second unit, Manila
Erwin Oducayen ... video assist assistant: Manila (as Ervin Oducayen)
Steve Orenella ... stage rigging electric
Paul Osekoski ... stage rigging electric
Sean Oxenbury ... rigging gaffer: Alberta
Jeff Panessa ... company grip
Robbin Park ... best boy grip
Louis Petraglia ... best boy stage rigging electric (as Louie Petraglia)
Kevin C. Potter ... first assistant b camera: second unit, Manila (as Kevin Potter)
Robert T. Prate ... best boy rigging grip (as Robert Prate)
Chris Primavera ... company rigging grip
Rodel Quijano ... camera assistant: Manila
Dean Reca ... best boy grip: Alberta
Benjamin Relf ... 24 frame playback assistant
Raldo Rey ... best boy grip: Manila
Kyle Robson ... best boy grip: Alberta wolf/second unit
Andrew Rowlands ... a camera operator
Bippen Kumar Sammy ... rigging grip: Alberta (as Bippin Kumar Sammy)
Paul Santoni ... first assistant c camera: second unit, Manila
Michael Scarola ... company rigging grip (as Mike Scarola)
Paul Schmidt ... grip: second unit, Manila
Shan Siddiqi ... rf technician: second unit, Manila (as Shan Saddiqi)
Mike Sime ... 24 frame playback
Liam Sinnott ... second assistant c camera: second unit, Manila
Tony Skaper ... genny operator: Alberta
Chris Speers ... company grip: Alberta
Nathan Spencer ... rf technician
Bradley Stuckel ... company grip: Alberta
Chris Studley ... dimmer board operator
Larry Sushinski ... best boy: Manila
Anthon Tarnate ... company electric: second unit, Manila
Andrew Thom ... genny operator: Alberta wolf/second unit
Kevin Tiesiera ... company electric: Manila
Rebecca Venezia ... second assistant a camera (as Beka Venezia)
Roger Vernon ... camera director of photography: Alberta wolf/second unit / camera operator: Alberta wolf/second unit
Dale Vrba ... rigging grip best boy: Alberta
Mark Wagner ... best boy: Alberta
Landin Walsh ... rigging gaffer: Alberta
Scott Webb ... best boy: second unit, Manila
Tony Whiteside ... key grip: Alberta
Richard Whittaker ... genny operator: Alberta
Stefan Wilking ... company rigging electric: Manila
Carrie Wilson ... second assistant camera: Alberta wolf/second unit
John Woods ... best boy rigging electric
John Rex Woodward ... second assistant b camera: second unit, Manila (as John Woodward)
Aaron G. York ... libra head technician: second unit, Manila (as Aaron York)
Kurt Zelmer ... rigging best boy: Alberta
Skylar Almas ... grip (uncredited)
Sebastián Almeida ... remote head technician (uncredited)
Mitchell Amundsen ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
Andrej Arnautov Jr. ... best boy electric: second unit, Dubai (uncredited)
Chris Bangma ... libra head technician (uncredited)
Allan Belyea ... grip: unit shoot (uncredited)
Tyson Birmann ... digital data management (uncredited)
Jeremy Braben ... aerial director of photography: UK (uncredited)
Darwin Montana Browne ... key grip: second unit (uncredited)
Peter Bulavinetz ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Simon Cave ... gaffer: second unit, Dubai (uncredited)
Mark Cyr ... video/computer playback engineer (uncredited)
David R. Dennis ... rigging grip: Alberta (uncredited)
Rodger Edralin ... technical advisor (uncredited)
Matt Floyd ... best boy grip: second unit (uncredited)
Emily Millay Haddad ... cell phone video playback engineer (uncredited)
Ryan Huston ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Matthew Jacobs ... grip (uncredited)
Nick Maczka ... grip (uncredited)
Thomas Martens ... pre-rigging electrician (uncredited)
Kevin Meegan ... grip (uncredited)
John J. Moers ... documentary cameraman (uncredited)
Shawn Mulligan ... grip (uncredited)
John Nasta ... grip (uncredited)
Dara Norman ... electrician (uncredited)
Peter Pacula ... key rigging grip: re-shoots (uncredited)
Phil Pastuhov ... aerial director of photography (uncredited)
Guillaume Renberg ... libra head operator (uncredited)
Lance Rieck ... scorpio head technician (uncredited)
Pete Romano ... underwater director of photography (uncredited)
P.J. Russ ... camera loader: action unit (uncredited)
Jeffrey Taylor ... film loader: second unit (uncredited)
Marcel Wassink ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Eric J. Williams ... grip (uncredited)
Steven J. Winslow ... aerial camera technician: Wescam (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Alyson Lockwood ... extras casting: Alberta
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ... adr voice casting (as Caitlin McKenna)
Amelia Rasche McCarthy ... casting associate (as Amelia McCarthy)
Kate Sprance ... casting assistant
Juliana Ysla ... casting coordinator: Manila
Melissa Braun ... background casting: New York (uncredited)
Amanda Confavreux ... casting coordinator (uncredited)
Elizabeth Dean ... casting manager (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Erwin Arenas ... costume supervisor: Manila
Alex Argente ... costumer: Manila
Arhuelle Argente ... costumer: Manila
Isabel Bloor ... costumer: Alberta
Dawn Climie ... costumer: Alberta
Wendy M. Craig ... costume supervisor: second unit, Manila (as Wendy Craig)
Kate Edwards ... costume supervisor
Jeffrey Fayle ... costume supervisor: Alberta (as Jeff Fayle)
Sandi Figueroa ... costumer
Arianna Gallo ... costume coordinator
Sue Gandy ... assistant costume designer
Nicole Greenbaum ... key costumer
Kimmie Guiragossian ... costumer
Brook Hesseln ... costumer: Alberta
Jeffrey James ... costume assistant
Cheryl Kilbourne-Kimpton ... costume supervisor
Michael Morona ... costumer: Manila
Candy Reyes ... assistant costume designer: Manila (as Candice Reyes)
Loren Shaw ... costume assistant
Mitchell Travers ... assistant costume designer
Isabel Bloor ... key set costumer: second unit (uncredited)
Danielle Cadorette ... head tailor (uncredited)
Jordan Carper ... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)
Scott T. Coppock ... key costume ager/dyer (uncredited)
Ashley E. Singer ... ager/dyer (uncredited)
Wade Sullivan ... costume production assistant (uncredited)
Maria Trujillo ... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Ian Blume ... second assistant editor
Robert Ellison ... post-production assistant
James W. Harrison III ... first assistant editor
Scott Jacobs ... additional apprentice editor: LA
Joe Ken ... digital conform editor
Andrew Leven ... apprentice editor
Nick Monton ... digital intermediate producer
Jim Passon ... color timer
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... digital intermediate colorist
Michael Struk ... additional assistant editor: LA
Matt Sweat ... additional assistant editor: LA
John Tripp ... digital intermediate assistant
Taylor Williams ... post-production assistant
Shaina Holmes ... dailies producer (uncredited)
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Pete Anthony ... conductor / orchestrator
Jeff Atmajian ... orchestrator
Marc Bonilla ... musician: guitar
Belinda Broughton ... orchestra leader
David Channing ... scoring editor
Ed Cherney ... additional score mixer (as Edward Cherney)
Robert Danzey-Persaud ... synth programmer (as Rob Persaud)
Clay Duncan ... ambient music designer
Mark Eshelman ... scoring crew
Sven Faulconer ... additional arrangements / additional synth programmer
Mark Graham ... music librarian
Richard Grant ... auricle control systems
Jon Kull ... orchestrator
Michael Landau ... musician: guitar
Greg Loskorn ... scoring crew
Larry Mah ... digital score recordist
David Marquette ... scoring crew
Adam Michalak ... scoring crew
Katherine Gordon Miller ... assistant music editor (as Katherine Miller)
Shawn Murphy ... score mixer / score recordist
Blake Neely ... conductor
Nic Ratner ... music editor
Dante Reynolds ... scoring crew
Pamela J. Sollie ... scoring coordinator (as Pamela Sollie)
Erik Swanson ... digital score recordist
John Ashton Thomas ... orchestrator
Stuart Michael Thomas ... additional arrangements / additional synth programmer
Joseph Trapanese ... additional ambient music designer (as Joe Trapanese)
Matthew J. Ward ... additional score recordist / synth programmer (as Matt Ward)
Sunna Wehrmeijer ... score technical advisor
Mel Wesson ... additional ambient music designer
Christopher Wray ... scoring assistant
Jon Aschalew ... ambient music designer (uncredited)
Matt Franko ... music preparation (uncredited)
Alex Kharlamov ... music designer (uncredited)
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation (uncredited)
Peter Rotter ... additional music contractor (uncredited)
Linnea Snyder ... music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Narcito Abanto ... picture vehicle mechanic: Manila
Francis Anareta ... picture vehicle office production assistant: Manila
Michael Brinkley ... picture vehicle technician: Manila
Robert Buckman ... transportation co-captain
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot
Ian Clarke ... picture vehicle workshop supervisor: Manila
Mickey Davie ... senior picture vehicle technician: Manila (as Michael Davie)
Joeme R. Dela Victoria ... picture vehicle mechanic: Manila
Ravi Dube ... transportation coordinator: Manila
Steve Gray ... helicopter pilot (as Steve Grey)
Michael Hyde ... transportation captain
Michelle Hyde ... dot coordinator
Graham Kelly ... picture vehicle coordinator: Manila
Grant McPhee ... transportation captain: Alberta
Lola Morales ... picture vehicle administrative assistant: Manila
Sylvia Nablo ... transportation coordinator: British Columbia
Todd W. Nobles ... transportation captain: Alberta (as Todd Nobles)
Frédéric North ... helicopter pilot (as Fred North)
Michail Purenok ... assistant transportation coordinator: Manila
Crispin Rebolledo ... picture vehicle coordinator: Manila (as Crispino Rebolledo)
Bill Richards ... helicopter pilot
Coleman Robinson ... transportation coordinator: Alberta
Ian Smith ... picture vehicle technician: Manila
Arturo Soquerata ... picture vehicle assistant coordinator: Manila
Argel Ual ... picture vehicle mechanic: Manila (as Argel A. Ual)
Cecile Vitan ... transportation coordinator: Manila
Rowan Wallbank ... senior picture vehicle technician: Manila
Ashwin Zala ... motorcycle technician: Manila
Dwight Beard ... transportation (uncredited)
Rupert Cole ... transportation dispatcher (uncredited)
Roy Fortier ... driver (uncredited)
Fred Herndon ... transportation (uncredited)
Owen Holland ... driver: camera car (uncredited)
Jay Immersi ... picture car coordinator (uncredited) / transportation co-captain (uncredited)
Ron Irvine ... transportation captain: Canada (uncredited)
Antonio Molina ... transportation (uncredited)
Cyril O'Neil ... picture car consultant (uncredited)
Tom Rebber ... transportation coordinator (uncredited)
Tim Sisson ... transportation captain: reshoot (uncredited)

Other crew 

Michael Alexander ... animal trainer: Alberta (as Mike Alexander)
Joe Alonsabe ... production liaison: Manila (as Joseph Alonsabe)
Marilou Anciado ... payroll master: Manila
Andy Andico ... set production assistant: second unit, Manila
Tamara Andrews ... animal trainer: Alberta
Erlinda R. Angeles ... production secretary: Manila
Terrence Angsioco ... set production assistant: second unit, Manila
Nicole Uy Aparentado ... set production assistant: second unit, Manila
John Arbuckle ... assistant marine coordinator: Manil
Carlo Artillaga ... set production assistant: second unit, Manila
Geng Artillaga ... set production assistant: second unit, Manila
Irene Astle ... payroll accountant: Alberta
Leila Ayachi ... assistant: Jennifer Fox
Alex Bach ... production secretary (as Alexandria Bach)
Keith Bauer ... animal trainer: Alberta
Rommel Bautista ... set production assistant: Manila
Doreen Beaulac ... first assistant accountant: Alberta
Cameron C. Bell ... unit production assistant (as Cameron Bell)
Glen Bermudez ... set production assistant: Manila
Jannel Bermudez ... office production assistant: Manila
Darlene Best ... second assistant accountant
Thomas Bianco ... production controller
Yolanda Biltz ... assistant accountant: Manila (as Yolanda G. Biltz)
Nick Bommer ... payroll accountant
Rino Bonavita ... assistant accountant: Manila (as Gamberino Bonavita)
Travis Carr ... set production assistant: Manila
Melody Cheng ... payroll clerk
Leslie Coogan ... special effects accountant
Dan Corbe ... set production assistant: Manila (as Daniel Corbe)
David Hayes Cox ... assistant: Jeremy Renner (as David Cox)
Coral Dambrauskas ... craft service: Alberta wolf/second unit (as Coral Tilbury-Dambrauskas)
Emily Damico ... second assistant accountant
Natalie Damico ... travel coordinator
Rhodora De Castro ... set production assistant: Manila
Delong De Leon ... set production assistant: Manila
Lovely de Leon ... set production assistant: Manila
Tony Desmond ... accounting clerk: Alberta
Michael Dominguez ... office production assistant: Manila
Kat Donahue ... assistant location manager
Dianne Dreyer ... script supervisor
Jim Dunlap ... first assistant accountant
Jennifer Eddy ... assistant: Dan Bradley
Chris Edrington ... animal trainer: Alberta (as Christopher Edrington)
Molly Egan ... assistant: Jennifer Fox
Marco Enesio ... set production assistant: Manila
Monching Escobar ... set production assistant: second unit, Manila (as Moching Escobar)
Gregg Eugenio ... location assistant: Manila
Rebecca Feldman ... first assistant accountant (as Rebecca McLaughlin)
Kathleen Fellegara ... set medic
Rich Fellegara ... set medic
Cliff Fleming ... helicopter pilot
Jose Marie Francia ... set production assistant: second unit, Manila (as Joma Francia)
Barbara Gaddy-Edrington ... animal trainer: Alberta
Raffy Galon ... set production assistant: second unit, Manila
Raphaella Giugliano ... construction accountant
Evan Godfrey ... office production assistant: Alberta
Barry Gonzalez ... set production assistant: second unit, Manila (as Barry Gonzales)
Dow Griffith ... location manager: Manila
Joe Guest ... location manager (as Joe C. Guest)
Peter Gurr ... security coordinator: Alberta
Susan Hegarty ... dialect coach: Rachel Weisz
Cat Henderson ... office production assistant
George 'Skip' Henfling ... location accountant: Manila (as Skip Henfling)
Irene Hildawa ... set production assistant: Manila
Laurel Hilton ... craft service: Alberta
James Hinton ... location accountant: Manila (as Jamie Hinton)
David Hyde ... set production assistant
Samson Jacobson ... locations production assistant
Bonnie Jones ... craft service: Alberta
Nikolo Juban ... location manager: Manila
Pox Juban ... assistant location manager: Manila (as Lope V. Juban III)
Schinina Juban ... set production assistant: Manila
Stefano Y. Juban ... assistant location manager: Manila (as Santi Juban)
Matthew Kania ... assistant location manager
Richard Kathlean ... location coordinator
Jeremy Koenig ... office production assistant
Karin Korchinski ... assistant production coordinator: Alberta
Julie Kuehndorf ... unit publicist
Ryan Lacen ... set production assistant: Manila
Nicole Lambert ... assistant: Jeffrey M. Weiner & Ben Smith
Kristopher Layng ... office production assistant
Amy Lee ... set production assistant: second unit, Manila
Brendan Lee ... set production assistant
Anne Legengre ... set production assistant
Andrew Lieberman ... assistant: Patrick Crowley
Marty Lopez ... set production assistant: Manila
Robert Ludlum ... inspired by "The Bourne Series" created by
Shima Majidi ... production secretary
Lance Malbon ... production secretary: second unit, Manila
Suzel Malm ... accounting clerk: Alberta (as Suzel Malm Lesueur)
Steve Martin ... animal trainer: Alberta
Ivan Matsumoto ... office production assistant: Manila
Bliss McDonald ... production coordinator: Alberta
Ryan McDonald ... assistant production coordinator
Cathleen McFadyen ... set production assistant
Kyle McGatlin ... production coordinator: second unit, Manila
Gunnar McGrew ... accounting clerk
Mike McLaughlin ... second assistant accountant
Elizabeth McMullan ... animal trainer: Alberta (as Elizabeth McMullen)
Lisa McPherson ... set production assistant
Danny Medina ... set production assistant: Manila
Tara Mews ... assistant production coordinator: Alberta
Paulo Montano ... location assistant: Manila
Robin Mounsey ... location manager: Alberta
Marvene Rom Munda ... set production assistant: second unit, Manila (as Marvin Munda)
Danilo Nazareth ... location assistant: Manila
Jason Nolan ... assistant location manager: Alberta
Ishka Nolasco ... set production assistant: Manila
Ma. Priscilla Y. Nolasco ... production coordinator: Manila (as Priscilla Nolasco)
Matthew H. O'Connor ... marine coordinator: Manila (as Matt O'Connor)
Meg O'Shea ... second assistant accountant
Hilde Odelga ... production coordinator: Manila
Edgardo Pangilinan ... set production assistant: Manila
Natalie Payne ... office production assistant: Manila
Miguel Payson ... set production assistant: second unit, Manila
Lexi Payumo ... set production assistant: second unit, Manila
Ronnie Pelecia ... set production assistant: Manila
Dennis Penney ... location manager: Alberta
Monica Perez Gelbman ... post production accountant
Gayle Phelps ... animal trainer: Alberta
Adrienne Picou ... assistant: Tony Gilroy
Rommel Quilatan ... set production assistant: second unit, Manila
Samantha Quinn ... assistant accountant: Alberta
Mary T. Radford ... assistant: Frank Marshall (as Mary Radford)
Trudy Ramirez ... script supervisor: second unit, Manila
Brigs Ranay ... set production assistant: Manila
Abdur Rashid ... security
Kris Rebolledo ... production clerk: Manila
Kyla Robinson ... office production assistant: Alberta
Jose E. Romero IV ... set manager: Manila (as Jose Romero IV)
Roy Roncales ... set production assistant: Manila
Gary Seideman ... security coordinator: Manila
Tony Shaw ... assistant: Jeffrey M. Weiner & Ben Smith
Maricris Silva ... marine coordinator: Manila
Penni Smith ... payroll accountant: Alberta
Sharon B. Taksel ... special effects accountant (as Sharon Taksel)
Susan Talbot ... assistant: Rachel Weisz
Jonathan Thayer ... assistant: Jeffrey M. Weiner & Ben Smith
Fatima Tolentino ... office production assistant: Manila
Silvana Tropea ... assistant: Edward Norton
Maria Trujillo ... airport production coordinator : uncredited
Barbara Unrau ... accounting clerk: Alberta
Teresa Villaflor ... set production assistant: second unit, Manila (as Theresa Villaflor)
Debi West ... payroll accountant
Meghan K. Wicker ... supervising production coordinator
Lia Williams ... key second assistant accountant
Robert Wong ... assistant marine coordinator: Manila (as Rob Wong)
Tanya Yabut ... assistant: Tony Gilroy, Manila
Jonjon Yangco ... set production assistant: Manila
Mara Alcaly ... location assistant (uncredited)
Malcolm Alston ... location assistant (uncredited)
Jon Applebaum ... key office production assistant (uncredited)
Joel Apuyan ... local location assistant: Philippines (uncredited)
Dawn Barkan ... animal coordinator (uncredited)
Brian Bergdoll ... stand-in: Dennis Boutsikaris (uncredited)
Karen Brady ... location scout (uncredited)
Vince Brown ... production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Renee Burke ... additional script supervisor (uncredited)
Luke Burton ... locations production assistant (uncredited)
Victoria Carter ... location assistant (uncredited)
Chris Cloud ... location assistant (uncredited)
James Conaboy ... production assistant (uncredited)
Reggie De Leon ... loop group voice (uncredited)
Noel de Vere ... production cashier: Dubai (uncredited)
Carol DePasquale ... script supervisor: LA Unit (uncredited)
Chris Fortino ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Danny Frommer ... set medic (uncredited)
Randy Guiaya ... adr loop artist (uncredited)
Brandon Gutierrez ... projectionist: dailies (uncredited)
Andrew Gutu ... key set production assistant: additional photography (uncredited)
Richard Haugen ... puppeteer (uncredited)
Daisy Hoffman ... production assistant (uncredited)
C.J. Izzo ... production assistant (uncredited)
Nikhil Jassawalla ... consultant (uncredited)
Ian Melvin Kam ... set paramedic (uncredited)
Rochard Kamel ... location manager: Dubai (uncredited)
Rodrick Khachatoorian ... puppeteer (uncredited)
Richard Klein ... script development: McLarty Media (uncredited)
Beau Kline ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Adam Levy ... set medic (uncredited)
Brad Dirk Martin ... boat captain (uncredited)
Robbie McAree ... key location assistant: Dubai (uncredited)
Taylor Milne ... key production assistant (uncredited)
Drew Moore ... stand-in (uncredited)
Robert Noonan ... location assistant (uncredited) / location scout (uncredited)
Darren O'Connell ... production assistant: London (uncredited)
Timothy O'Malley ... assistant accounting (uncredited)
Terrill Ocona ... production assistant (uncredited)
Edelyn Okano ... adr actor (uncredited)
Sean Oliver ... adr artist (uncredited)
Michael Ornelaz ... puppeteer (uncredited)
Francis Padilla ... trainee location manager (uncredited)
Eric Papa ... location assistant (uncredited) / location scout (uncredited)
Laura Pena ... assistant production office coordinator: LA (uncredited)
Mike Peterson ... production assistant (uncredited)
Phuong-Thuy Pham ... location scout (uncredited)
Michelle Pizzimenti ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Daniel Pollack ... location scout (uncredited)
Jakub Porembski ... key set production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Frank Reina ... accounting production assistant (uncredited)
Julian Ruhe ... location scout (uncredited)
Julie Sage ... location assistant (uncredited)
CarloVito Santangelo ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Karel Schurman ... location assistant (uncredited)
Alan Scott ... puppeteer (uncredited)
Bridget Siebert ... construction assistant (uncredited)
Jerry Skibinsky ... trainee location manager (uncredited)
Jodi Tripi ... footage researcher (uncredited)
Lito Villareal ... adr loop artist (uncredited)
Ryan Washburn ... armorer (uncredited)
Ryder Washburn ... armorer (uncredited)
Sylvia Wildfire ... set medic (uncredited)
Nicole Wilson ... photo double: Rachel Weisz (uncredited)
Khaled Zaazouh ... production coordinator: Dubai (uncredited)
Melissa Zeigler ... production assistant (uncredited)
Louis Zuppardi ... location scout (uncredited)

Thanks 

Noynoy Aquino III ... special thanks (as President Benigno Simeon C. Aquino III)
Herbert Bautista ... special thanks (as Quezon City Mayor Herbert Constantine M. Bautista)
Antonino G. Calixto ... special thanks (as Pasay City Mayor Antonino G. Calixto)
Hermino B. Coloma Jr. ... special thanks: Presidential Communications Operations Office (as Secretary Hermino B. Coloma Jr.)
Manolito Ocampo Cruz ... special thanks (as Director Manolito Ocampo Cruz)
Del R. De Guzman ... special thanks (as Marikina City Mayor Del R. De Guzman)
Voltaire Gazmin ... special thanks: Department of National Defense (as Secretary Voltaire Gazmin)
Jose Angel Honrado ... special thanks: Manila International Airport Authority (as General Manager Jose Angel A. Honrado)
Ramon R. Jimenez ... special thanks: Department of Tourism (as Secretary Ramon R. Jimenez)
Alfredo Lim ... special thanks (as Manila City Mayor Alfredo S. Lim)
Edna G. Lim ... special thanks (as El Nido Mayor Edna G. Lim)
Octavio F. Lina ... special thanks: Ninoy Aquino International Airport Terminal 3 (as General Manager Octavio F. Lina)
Paquito Ochoa Jr. ... special thanks (as Executive Secretary Paquito Ochoa Jr.)
Cesar V. Purisima ... special thanks: Department of Finance (as Secretary Cesar V. Purisima)
Jesse M. Robredo ... special thanks: Department of Interior and Local Government (as Secretary Jesse M. Robredo)
Briccio Santos ... special thanks: Film Development Council of the Philippines (as Chairman Briccio G. Santos)
John Reynald Tiangco ... special thanks (as Navotas City Mayor John Reynald Tiangco)
Francis Tolentino ... special thanks: Metro Manila Development Authority (as Chairman Francis Tolentino)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page