IMDb > 2012 (2009/I)
2012
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

2012 (2009/I) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 85 | slideshow) Videos (see all 9)
2012 -- An academic researcher leads a group of people in a fight to counteract the apocalyptic events that were predicted by the ancient Mayan calendar.
2012 -- A deleted scene from 2012
2012 -- Los Angeles crumbles in this 2012 featurette.
2012 -- Roland Emmerich's soundbites about 2012 at Comic-Con 2009.
2012 -- TV Spot: Warning

Overview

User Rating:
5.8/10   225,161 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Down 15% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers (WGA):
Roland Emmerich (written by) &
Harald Kloser (written by)
Contact:
View company contact information for 2012 on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
13 November 2009 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Tagline:
We Were Warned. See more »
Plot:
A frustrated writer struggles to keep his family alive when a series of global catastrophes threatens to annihilate mankind. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Plot Keywords:
Awards:
4 wins & 20 nominations See more »
NewsDesk:
(63 articles)
Roland Emmerich Returns to Alien Invasion Films with 'The Zone'
 (From Cinematical. 30 October 2010, 2:27 AM, PDT)

'2012' debuts atop three video charts
 (From The Hollywood Reporter. 10 March 2010, 12:00 PM, PST)

ABC passes on '2012' TV show
 (From EW.com - Inside Movies. 2 March 2010, 2:06 PM, PST)

User Reviews:
This film had so much potential. What went wrong? See more (1032 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order) (complete, awaiting verification)

John Cusack ... Jackson Curtis

Amanda Peet ... Kate Curtis

Chiwetel Ejiofor ... Adrian Helmsley

Thandie Newton ... Laura Wilson

Oliver Platt ... Carl Anheuser

Thomas McCarthy ... Gordon Silberman (as Tom McCarthy)

Woody Harrelson ... Charlie Frost

Danny Glover ... President Thomas Wilson

Liam James ... Noah Curtis

Morgan Lily ... Lilly Curtis

Zlatko Buric ... Yuri Karpov

Beatrice Rosen ... Tamara

Alexandre Haussmann ... Alec

Philippe Haussmann ... Oleg

Johann Urb ... Sasha

John Billingsley ... Professor West

Chin Han ... Tenzin

Osric Chau ... Nima

Tseng Chang ... Grandfather Sonam

Lisa Lu ... Grandmother Sonam

Blu Mankuma ... Harry Helmsley

George Segal ... Tony Delgatto

Stephen McHattie ... Captain Michaels

Patrick Bauchau ... Roland Picard

Jimi Mistry ... Dr. Satnam Tsurutani

Ryan McDonald ... Scotty
Merrilyn Gann ... German Chancellor
Henry O ... Lama Rinpoche

Patrick Gilmore ... Ark Communications Officer
Dean Marshall ... Ark Communications Officer

Ron Selmour ... Ark Boarding Officer

Viv Leacock ... Ark Boarding Officer
Chris Boyd ... Ark Boarding Officer
Donna Yamamoto ... AF1 Science Officer
Doron Bell ... AF1 Science Officer (as Doron Bell Jr.)
David Orth ... AF1 Lieutenant
Lyndall Grant ... Governor

Jason Diablo ... Ark Tech Officer

Ty Olsson ... AF1 Officer
Zinaid Memisevic ... President Sergey Makarenko
Vincent Cheng ... Chinese Colonel
Igor Morozov ... Russian Interpreter
BJ Harrison ... Woman Comforting Child

Dominic Zamprogna ... Paramedic

Karin Konoval ... Sally - President's Secretary
Mary Gillis ... Jackson's Neighbor

Rick Tae ... Megaphone Officer

Parm Soor ... Saudi Prince

Gerard Plunkett ... Isaacs - MI6 Officer
Paul Tryl ... Zultan

Andrei Kovski ... Zultan's Trainer
Val Cole ... News Reporter - Tikal

Eve Harlow ... Cashier

Sean Tyson ... Interrogating Officer
Leonard Tenisci ... Italian Prime Minister

Michael Buffer ... Boxing Announcer

Daren A. Herbert ... Ship Waiter
Craig Stanghetta ... Vegas Rescue Worker
Mateen Devji ... Ajit - age 5
Qayam Devji ... Ajit - age 9

Jody Thompson ... CNN Anchor

Tanya Champoux ... Mrs. Birnbaum
Frank C. Turner ... Preacher

Kinua McWatt ... Yoko Delgatto
Laara Sadiq ... British Newscaster

Gillian Barber ... Cruise Ship Lady
Candus Churchill ... Cruise Ship Lady

Beverley Elliott ... Cruise Ship Lady

Agam Darshi ... Aparna

Raj Lal ... Gurdeep
Pesi Daruwalla ... Dr. Lokesh

Jacob Blair ... AF1 Steward
Jay Williams ... AF1 Steward

Scott E. Miller ... Arc Naval Officer (as Scott Miller)
Anna Mae Wills ... Arc Naval Officer (as Anna Mae Routledge)

John Stewart ... Pilot

Ryan Cook ... Surfer

Brandon Haas ... Surfer

Eddie Hassell ... Surfer
Betty Phillips ... Elderly Driver
Georgina Hegedos ... Elderly Driver

Luis Javier ... Vegas Tow Truck Driver

Dean Redman ... Vegas Fireman

Gordon Lai ... Security Commander
Mark Docherty ... Field Reporter - Tikal

Mark Oliver ... Fundraiser Security

Andrew Moxham ... Policeman

Alexandra Castillo ... Paris Reporter
Farouk A. Afify ... Saudi Senior Security
Shaun Wilson ... US Army Worker

Leo Li Chiang ... Chinese Soldier (as Leo Chiang)
Elizabeth Richard ... Queen Elizabeth
Kyle Riefsnyder ... Cho Ming Platform Officer
John Mee ... Angry Billionaire
George Trochta ... American Ark Steward

Geoff Gustafson ... Ark Bridge Crew

Alex Zahara ... Ark Bridge Crew

Jason Griffith ... Ark Bridge Crew (as Jase Anthony Griffith)

Jill Morrison ... Ark Bridge Crew
Thomas Parkinson ... Ark Bridge Crew
Leona Naidoo ... Ark Bridge Crew
Quentin Guyon ... Ark Bridge Crew
Nicole Rudell ... Ark Bridge Crew
Chad Riley ... Ark Bridge Crew

Simon Leung ... Ark Bridge Crew
Kevin Haaland ... Ark Bridge Crew
Leigh Burrows ... US Army Worker
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Carolyn Adair ... Woman Comforting Child (uncredited)

Peter Arpesella ... Italian Prime Minister (voice) (uncredited)
Chris Arreguin ... Doomsday Protester (uncredited)

Tj Austin ... Preacher (uncredited)

Sahar Biniaz ... Showgirl (uncredited)

Anthony Bonaventura ... Riot Motorist (uncredited)
Chuck Daar ... Doomsdayer (uncredited)

Terence Dament ... Bridge Crew #3 (uncredited)
Lea Deesing ... Doomsdayer (uncredited)

Norman Deesing ... Doomsdayer (uncredited)
Abigail Delves ... Little Girl (uncredited)
Paula Elle ... Woman (uncredited)
Eddie L. Fauria ... Sgt. Lourke (uncredited)
Gladis Giada ... New Age Hippie (uncredited)

Jacob Goodall ... Doomsday Man (uncredited)
Ashley Hand ... Deck 44 Passenger (uncredited)
Ayana Haviv ... Singer (singing voice) (uncredited)
Robert Hayley ... Officer (uncredited)

Waléra Kanischtscheff ... Zultan's Trainer (voice) (uncredited)
Rena Kawabata ... Japanese Wife (uncredited)

Marco Khan ... Preacher (uncredited)

Erik Kowalski ... Protestor (uncredited)

Julie Krol ... Elsa (uncredited)

Jonathan Lane ... Guy in Street (uncredited)
Tom MacNeill ... Deck 44 Passenger (uncredited)

Robert Malina ... CNN Reporter (uncredited)
William Myers ... Doomsdayer (uncredited)

Jessica Provencher ... Doomsdayer (uncredited)

Larry Purtell ... Protestor (uncredited)

Michael Karl Richards ... Wil Delgado (uncredited)

David Richmond-Peck ... Political Aide (uncredited)

Charlie Robson ... Air Force One Tech (uncredited)
Joshua Salvati ... (uncredited)
Dan Savoie ... Zultan's Entourage (uncredited)
Richard Schimmelpfenneg ... Protester (uncredited)
Eric Shackelford ... Crazy Protester (uncredited)
Patricia Shih ... Violinist (uncredited)

Robyn Jean Springer ... Doomsdayer (uncredited)
Michael Stevens ... Ark Boarding Officer (uncredited)
Dale Tarrant ... Motorcycle Cop (uncredited)
Gary Thom ... Tibet Police (uncredited)

Ian Thompson ... Motorcycle Cop (uncredited)
Derek Versteeg ... Scientist (uncredited)
Yuel Yawney ... Violinist (uncredited)
Akbar Zaman ... Security Crew Guy (uncredited)

Directed by
Roland Emmerich 
 
Writing credits
(WGA)
Roland Emmerich (written by) &
Harald Kloser (written by)

Produced by
Aaron Boyd .... co-producer
Roland Emmerich .... executive producer
Ute Emmerich .... executive producer
Volker Engel .... co-producer
Larry J. Franco .... producer (as Larry Franco)
Mark Gordon .... producer
Harald Kloser .... producer
Marc Weigert .... co-producer
Michael Wimer .... executive producer
Kirstin Winkler .... associate producer
 
Original Music by
Harald Kloser 
Thomas Wanker  (as Thomas Wander)
 
Cinematography by
Dean Semler (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
David Brenner 
Peter S. Elliot 
 
Casting by
Susan Taylor Brouse 
Scott David 
Judy Lee 
April Webster 
 
Production Design by
Barry Chusid 
 
Art Direction by
Ross Dempster 
Kendelle Elliott 
Dan Hermansen 
Don Macaulay (supervising art director)
 
Set Decoration by
Elizabeth Wilcox 
 
Costume Design by
Shay Cunliffe 
 
Makeup Department
Gitte Axen .... makeup artist
Ian C. Ballard .... hair stylist: second unit (as Ian Ballard)
Julia Bors .... daily makeup artist
Beth Boxall .... makeup artist
Anita Brabec .... makeup artist
Jayne Dancose .... makeup artist: second unit
Cara Doell .... hair stylist
Leslie Graham .... makeup artist
Tracy Lai .... makeup artist
Toby Lindala .... special makeup effects artist
Amanda McGowan .... assistant makeup artist
Thomas Nellen .... makeup department head
Connie Parker .... makeup department head
Lisa Taylor Roberts .... makeup artist: Mr. Cusack (as Taylor Roberts)
Forest Sala .... assistant hair stylist
Sanna Seppanen .... department head hair
Fay von Schroeder .... makeup artist: second unit (as Fay Von Schroeder)
Debra Wiebe .... assistant hair stylist
 
Production Management
Bruce L. Brownstein .... unit manager
Drew Locke .... production manager
Michael J. Malone .... unit production manager
Adam Moos .... physical production executive
Eamon O'Farrill .... unit production manager: Guatemala
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Arnold .... second assistant director
James Bitonti .... first assistant director: second unit
Aaron Boyd .... second unit director
Claudia Costa .... assistant director: PA
Aric Dupere .... second second assistant director: second unit
Beau Ferris .... third assistant director: second unit
Alleris Gillham .... trainee assistant director
Tommy Gormley .... first assistant director
Gary Hawes .... second second assistant director
Shaun Moskie .... trainee assistant director
Kevin O'Neil .... second second assistant director: Los Angeles
Andrew M. Robinson .... first assistant director: second unit
Ken Shane .... first assistant director: underwater unit
Megan M. Shank .... third assistant director
Andrew Ward .... key second assistant director: Los Angeles
Maileen Williams .... additional assistant director: Los Angeles
Oliver Lee .... additional trainee assistant director (uncredited)
 
Art Department
Andy Aitken .... carpenter
Herman Alexander .... lead carpenter
Jill Anderson .... construction clerk
J.P. Bagshaw .... set dresser
Britt Bancroft .... set decorating coordinator
Greg Bartkus .... conceptual researcher
Alistair Bell .... carpenter
Brent Bennett .... set buyer
Wayne Berarducci .... metal fabricator foreman
Laurel Bergman .... assistant art director
Eli Best .... art department assistant
Martine Bilodeau .... scenic painter
Ea Birkett .... prop man
Peter Bodnarus .... assistant art director
Bob Bottieri .... scenic artist
Nancy Anna Brown .... set designer
Kurt Bruun .... props assistant: second unit
Timothy Burgard .... storyboard artist
John Burke .... set designer
Marco Buttignol .... carpenter
Maureen Carey .... construction buyer
Niki Charalambopoulos .... scenic painter
Lynn Chaulk .... scenic painter
Jason Claridge .... head paint coordinator
David Clarke .... set designer
James Clyne .... concept artist
Dave Conway .... construction foreman
Max Daly .... design researcher
Gavin De West .... assistant property master
David Dowling .... assistant property master
David Dowling .... property master: second unit
Hoka Duquette .... plasterer
Matthew L. Eisenhauer .... construction laborer
Lisle Fehlauer .... set dresser
Warren Flanagan .... concept illustrator
Glenn Foerster .... head greensman
Doug Girling .... set designer
Andrew Glavina .... signwriter
Harry Griffin-Beale .... lead hand carpenter
Wes Hamby .... property buyer
Patrick Marc Hanenberger .... concept artist (as Patrick Hanenberger)
Doug Hardwick .... construction coordinator
Ray Harvie .... storyboard artist
Zack Heath .... art department assistant
Jan Holmsten .... construction buyer
Eliza Hooker .... construction first aid
Sally Hudson .... graphic designer
Catherine Ircha .... art director: second unit
Catherine Ircha .... assistant art director
Jon Jarema .... uncredited
Rob Jensen .... illustrator
Aaron Jordan .... sculptor
Jeff Julian .... conceptual designer
Tex Kadonaga .... set designer
Patrick Kearns .... set dresser
Carole Kelly .... paint foreman
Carmen Lee .... art assistant
Janis Lee .... scenic artist
Catherine Leighton .... prop buyer
Andrew Li .... assistant art director
Spencer Louttit .... assistant property master
Vladimir Lushnikov .... scenic artist
Ignacio McBurney .... assistant set decorator
Marta McLaughlin .... assistant property master
Wayne McLaughlin .... property master
Mike McLeod .... head construction foreman
J.J. Mestinsek .... scenic paint foreman
Jay Mitchell .... set designer
Kyle T. Moore .... greens lead
Leo Aza O'Leary .... laborer
Timothy Oakley .... assistant set decorator
Timothy Oakley .... model & propmaker
Peter Ochotta .... set designer
John Panozzo .... metal fabricator foreman
Eric Partridge .... on-set prop master
Hamish Purdy .... set buyer
Charles Ratteray .... storyboard artist
Margot Ready .... set designer
Rory Rennison .... metal fabricator foreman
Ernie Rinard .... visual development
Kino Scialabba .... concept artist
Andrew Semple .... scenic carpenter
Andrew M. Siegel .... property master: Los Angeles
Dennis Simard .... set dresser
Gurubaksh Singh .... graphic designer
Robert K. Smith .... assistant property master
Wyatt Soutzo .... painter
Mark Stainthorpe .... construction foreman
Peter Stratford .... set designer
Tully Summers .... look development artist
Karen Tan .... construction clerk
Nicholas Tattersfield .... head sculptor (as Nick Tattersfield)
Kevin Tomecek .... construction buyer
Mark Tompkins .... painter
Adrien Van Viersen .... illustrator
Paul Wagner .... assistant property master: additional photography
Paul Wagner .... props
Sandy Walker .... set dec buyer
Carie Wallis .... art department coordinator
Loree Wershler .... graphics designer (as Loree Cameron)
Mikal Williams .... on-set carpenter
Matthew Wilson .... props builder
Vernon Winn .... metal fabricator
Kay Yamanaka .... signwriter
Kay Yamanaka .... standy-by painter: second unit
Milena Zdravkovic .... concept artist
Gordon Bellamy .... prop manufacturing: tEAG Ltd. (uncredited)
Terry Foerster .... lead carpenter (uncredited)
Rosie Guthrie .... art department assistant (uncredited)
Vincent Eric Roberge .... carpenter helper (uncredited)
Kristin Shanski .... properties buyer (uncredited)
Macleod Sinclaire .... on set dresser (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Lothar Bellutta .... sound effects designer
Michael J. Benavente .... dialogue/adr supervisor
Thom Brennan .... foley editor
Michael J. Broomberg .... foley artist
Graham Crowell .... boom operator: second unit
Matt Dawson .... adr mixer
Mark DeSimone .... adr mixer: New York
Susan Dudeck .... adr editor
Lee Gilmore .... sound effects editor
Jeffrey J. Haboush .... sound re-recording mixer
Greg Hannas .... boom operator: second unit
Matthew P. Hanson .... assistant sound editor
Jamie Hardt .... sound effects editor
Gary A. Hecker .... foley artist
Michael Hertlein .... dialogue editor
Larry Hopkins .... layback sound mixer
Ryan Juggler .... first assistant sound editor
Michael Keller .... sound re-recording mixer
Larry Kemp .... dialogue editor
Rick Kline .... sound re-recording mixer
Martin Lacroix .... boom operator: second unit
Eric Lamontagne .... sound mixer: second unit
Ai-Ling Lee .... sound effects editor
Tricia Linklater .... adr sound assistant
Howard London .... adr mixer
Michael McGee .... production sound mixer
Charles O'Shea .... boom operator
Paul N.J. Ottosson .... sound designer
Paul N.J. Ottosson .... supervising sound editor
Angelo Palazzo .... sound effects editor
Michele Perrone .... adr editor
Graham Timmer .... sound mixer: second unit
Candice Todesco .... cable operator
Renee Tondelli .... adr supervisor
Robert Troy .... dialogue editor
Bernard Weiser .... sound effects editor
Philip Young .... adr recordist
Mark Pappas .... supervising foley editor (uncredited)
Fred Peck III .... mix technician (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Steve Benelisha .... special effects technician
Paul Benjamin .... special effects fabricator
Jim Boulden .... animatronic animals
John 'Buff' Buffery .... special effects rigger
Dan Cervin .... special effects motion base technician
Dennis Dallen .... special effects artist
Dawn Dininger .... special effects makeup
André Dominguez .... key rigger
Damian Fisher .... mold shop supervisor
Katherine Fraser .... special effects rigger
Brent Gloeckler .... special effects lead sculptor
Max Gloeckler .... special effects technician
Garnet Harry .... special effects crew
Alan Hawes .... special effects technician
Allan B. Holt .... mold maker: creature effects
Kaz Kobielski .... pyrotechnician
Lars Lenander .... special effects foreman
Jason Lopes .... senior systems engineer legacy effects
Robert Luo .... technical director
Aimee Macabeo .... special makeup effects artist: creature effects
Liz McLelland .... model maker
Gary Minielly .... pyrotechnician
David Monzingo .... special effects makeup: Legacy FX
Aina O'Kane .... puppeteer
James Ojala .... puppeteer
Randy Parks .... fabricator
W.A. Andrew Sculthorp .... special effects
Dale Shippam .... special effects technician
Mike Splatt .... special effects technician
Patrick Tatopoulos .... special effects crew
Corie Tornack .... special effects technician
Andrew Verhoeven .... motion base foreman
Mike Vézina .... special effects supervisor
Cameron Waldbauer .... special effects coordinator (as Cam Waldbauer)
Joel Whist .... pyrotechnician
Brad Zehr .... special effects technician
Arthur D. Lindfield .... special effects technician (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
Gerald Abraham .... shading and lighting technical director
Dave Adams .... lead environment modeler: Pixomondo, L.A.
Laide Agunbiade .... senior lighting and compositing technical director
Dan Akers .... senior compositing artist
Dalia Al-Husseini .... visual effects: Double Negative
Jessica Alcorn .... compositor: Scanline VFX
Enrico Altmann .... model maker
Terence Alvares .... digital compositor
Blake Anderson .... previz artist
Jeff Atherton .... associate visual effects producer: Hydraulx
James J. Atkinson .... digital effects artist
David Aughenbaugh .... compositor
Jarrod Avalos .... matchmover
Keziah Bailey .... matchmove artist
Morris M. Baisch .... digital effects artist
Scott Balkcom .... senior inferno compositor: Hydraulx
Andrzej Bandurski .... junior technical director: Pixomondo
Andra Bard .... bidding producer: Digital Domain
Adam Barnett .... technical support
Judy Barr .... digital compositor
James Battersby .... visual development artist
Dominik Bauch .... visual effects artist
Andreas Bauer .... shader writer
Geoffrey E. Baumann .... on-set survey lead: Digital Domain
Travis Baumann .... digital compositor: Gradient Effects
Eric M. Beaver .... digital compositor
Brian Begun .... senior compositor: Uncharted Territory
Stephen Bennett .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Krista Benson .... digital compositor
Frank Berbert .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Patrick Bergeron .... digital compositor
Niki Bern .... lead compositor
Andrea Biklian .... visual effects coordinator
Muhittin Bilginer .... visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Nafees Bin Zafar .... software engineer
Jonathan Bird .... render wrangler
Dennis Blakey .... effects animator
Laurie Blavin .... senior recruiter: Scanline VFX (credited as Digital Production, Scanline VFX)
Derek Blume .... visual effects artist
Markus Boos .... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Rene Borst .... digital matte painter
Mark Bortolotto .... digital artist
Kevin Bouchez .... compositor: Digital Domain
E.M. Bowen .... visual effects coordinator: New Deal Studios, Inc.
Jamie Bowers .... texture artist
Todd Boyce .... digital effects artist
Tatjana Bozinovski .... compositor: Pixomondo
John Bozzalla .... manager of production services
Andrew Bradbury .... lighting technical director
James Braid .... technology: Double Negative
Michaela Braun .... production assistant: ScanlineVFX
Jamie Briens .... effects technical director: Double Negative
Margaret Bright-Ryan .... digital artist: Digital Domain
Kari Brown .... technical director: Double Negative
Kenneth Quinn Brown .... visual effects: Hydraulx (as Kenneth Brown)
Matthew Douglas Brown .... lead production services technician (as Matt Brown)
Dan Browne .... systems admistrator: Evil Eye Pictures
Kevin R. Browne .... visual effects
Nik Brownlee .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Erik Bruhwiler .... compositing supervisor: Hydraulx
Tom Bruno Jr. .... director's post-viz/previs
David C. Bryant .... technical director: Scanline VFX
Lersak Bunupuradah .... modeler: Digital Domain
Christian Burggraf .... systems engineer: ScanlineVFX
T.J. Burke .... animator
Shannan Burkley .... matte painter
Sebastian Butenberg .... visual effects artist
Andrew Byrne .... visual effects artist
Andrew Cadey .... visual effects technical director
Francis L. Camacho .... matchmove artist
Colin Campbell .... senior technical director: SPI
Marco Capparelli .... visual effects
Deborah Carlson .... digital supervisor: Scanline VFX
Christine Carr .... visual effects producer: Gradient Effects
Bernard O. Ceguerra .... senior technical director/compositor: SPI
Bimla Chall .... compositor
Daniel Chamberlin .... visual effects artist
Stephen Chan .... visual effects data wrangler
Freddy Chavez Olmos .... visual effects artist (as Freddy Chavez)
Daniel Chavez .... visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx
Adam Chazen .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
David Chen .... digital artist
Vanessa Cheung .... lead matte painter
Jeremy Cho .... digital paint & roto artist
Eric D. Christensen .... visual effects producer: Factory VFX
Brian Christian .... modeling lead
Sun Chung .... texture artist
Patrick Clancey .... digital opticals
Michael Clive .... technical director
Dan Cobbett .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Dylan Cole .... matte painter
Chad E. Collier .... render i/o administrator: Digital Domain
Andrew M. Collins .... matchmove artist
Drew Collins .... lead matchmove artist: Double Negative
Richard Collis .... digital artist
Matthew Collorafice .... visual effects supervisor: post office visual fx
Mary-Margaret Conley .... render I/O administrator
Shane Cook .... compositing supervisor: Gradient Effects
Cameron Coombs .... Inferno artist: Hydraulx
Joshua Cordes .... animation supervisor: Hydraulx
Danielle Costa .... digital production manager
Craig Crane .... crowds supervisor
Samuel Craven .... visual effects editor
Alastair Crawford .... compositor
Brian Creasey .... visual effects artist
Lee Croft .... senior digital compositor: Technicolor Beijing
Jason Crosby .... digital artist: Uncharted Territory
Ciaran Crowley .... lead compositor
Sean C. Cunningham .... technical director: pre-production
Will Cunningham .... lead crowd technical director
Yves D'Incau .... fx technical director: ScanlineVFX
Dennis Dallen .... lead compositor
Nick Damico .... visual effects
Minh Huyen Dang .... lighting and compositing technical director
Timm Dapper .... massive technical director: ScanlineVFX
Alistair Darby .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Jonathan Davies .... visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Yoshi DeHerrera .... visual effects artist: 3D scanning & modeling
Ante Dekovic .... digital compositor
Peter Demarest .... digital compositor
Brian DeMetz .... visual effects technical director: Final Light VFX
Matt Dessero .... lead lighting and compositing
Dhananjayan .... roto artist
Robert Diaz .... animator
Tony Diep .... visual effects artist
Michael Dillon .... digital intermediate assistant producer
Gareth Dinneen .... compositor: Digital Doman
Dan Dixon .... senior digital artist
Damian Doennig .... matchmove supervisor: Pixomondo
Michael Dohne .... senior compositor
Matthew Doll .... digital compositor
James Dornoff .... visual effects production manager
Joshua Doud .... data integration artist
Christina Drahos .... digital compositor: Uncharted Territory
Markus Drayss .... visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Derek Drouin .... visual effects editor: Pixomondo
Haarm-Pieter Duiker .... CG supervisor
Chris Duncan .... texture artist
Moriba Duncan .... visual effects artist
Gord Dunick .... data wrangler
Gord Dunick .... visual effects set supervisor
Nathan Dunsworth .... nuke technical director: Uncharted Territory
Minh Duong .... modeler
Gus Duron .... digital opticals editor
Antoine Durr .... effects technical director: Digital Domain
Edgar Díaz .... lead digital paint & roto artist: Uncharted Territory
Daniel Eaton .... senior cg supervisor
Bruno Ebe .... effects technical director: Double Negative
Eric Ebling .... dynamics artist: [Hy*drau"lx]
Scott Edelstein .... on-set data collection (vancouver : Digital Domain)
Joël Einhorn .... fluid technical director: Scanline VFX
Mike Ek .... compositor
Elayaraja .... visual effects coordinator
Tamer Eldib .... modeler
Mohsen Eletreby .... visual effects editor: Hydraulx
Keridan Elliott .... character setup technical director
Brett Ellis .... technical director
Will Elsdale .... digital artist: Double Negative
Volker Engel .... visual effects supervisor
Wayne England .... effects artist
Nils Engler .... digital artist
Marcus Erbar .... technical director: Hydraulx
Timothy Eulich .... performance capture
Thilo Ewers .... digital matte painter
Kenneth Fanning .... effects technical director: Double Negative
Joe Farrell .... senior digital artist
Katja Federkiel .... Massive artist
Paul Fedor .... senior texture artist: matte painter
Jan Fiedler .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Adam Figielski .... digital artist
Chad Finnerty .... animation lead: Digital Domain
Felix Fissel .... systems administrator
Richard Fox .... digital compositor
Mike Foyle .... digital compositor
Chris Fregoso .... compositor
Antonio Freire .... production accountant
Robert Freitag .... lighting technical director: Uncharted Territory
Julia Frey .... visual effects producer
Andreas Frickinger .... 2D technical director: Pixomondo
Andreas Frickinger .... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Ian Frost .... visual effects artist
Quentin Frost .... senior technical director
Carl Frytz .... animator
Stefan Galleithner .... visual effects artist
Eric Galoob .... visual effects editor
Jason Gandhi .... r&d
Shannon Blake Gans .... visual effects producer: New Deal Studios, Inc.
Ignacio Garcerón .... visual effects
Demitre Garza .... paint artist
Demitre Garza .... rotoscope artist
Christoph Gaudl .... modeler: ScanlineVFX
Denise Gayle .... digital coordinator
Brian Gazdik .... visual effects: Digital Domain
Jack Geckler .... animator: Digital Domain
Gillian George .... digital artist
Sotiris Georghiou .... visual effects: Double Negative
Jack Shahram Ghoulian .... senior IT manager
Deborah Giarratana .... visual effects executive
Lena Gieseke .... modeler: ScanlineVFX
Matthew Gilson .... digital matte painter: Hydraulx
Geoffroy Givry .... digital compositor
Geoffroy Givry .... visual effects: Double Negative
Steven Glazer .... senior production services technician
David Glicksman .... visual effects artist: Uncharted Territory
Lisa Goldberg .... visual effects producer: Sony Imageworks
Rainer Gombos .... visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Richard Gomes .... visual effects artist
Stuart D. Gordon .... digital effects artist
Dylan Gottlieb .... digital effects artist
Christina Graff .... visual effects producer: Crazy Horse Effects
Paul Graff .... visual effects supervisor: Crazy Horse Effects
Gavin Graham .... cg supervisor: Double Negative
Robin Scott Graham .... digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Robin Scott Graham .... digital compositor: Uncharted Territory
Vanessa Gratton .... lead cgi artist (as Vanessa Boyce)
Elizabeth Gray .... visual effects: Double Negative
Jon Green .... matte painter: Digital Domain
Don Greenberg .... compositor: Hydraulx
Sebastian Greese .... lighting artist: Hydraulx
Annemarie Griggs .... digital producer: Pixomondo
Bryan Grill .... additional visual effects supervisor: Scanlinevfx
Jon Grinberg .... visual effects editor
Michael Grobe .... CG supervisor
Greg Groenekamp .... senior digital compositor
Rene Grosser .... modeler: ScanlineVFX
Ben Grossmann .... visual effects supervisor: The Syndicate
John Grotelueschen .... senior production services technician
Dean Grubb .... effects technical director
Miguel A. Guerrero .... senior visual effects artist
Phaneendra Gullapalli .... visual effects
Harry Gundersen .... lighting and compositing artist
Alex Guri .... digital compositor
Brian Hajek .... compositor
John Haley .... CG supervisor
Jonah Hall .... visual effects artist
Jason M. Halverson .... digital compositor: Uncharted Territory
Yasser Hamed .... shader writer
Anthony Juno Han .... lighting technical director
Dae-Ho Han .... rigging
John H. Han .... visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Chris Haney .... pipeline supervisor
Lisa Hansen .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Pete Hanson .... studio manager
Michael S. Harbour .... digital compositor
Fred Haro .... visual effects artist
Brandon Harr .... lidar scanning: Lidar VFX
Kohl Harrington .... visual effects production assistant
T.C. Harrison .... digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
David Harter .... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Philipp Hartmann .... Massive artist
Daniela Hasenbring .... research and development: ScanlineVFX
Ahmed Hassan .... effects animation
Petr Hastík .... digital compositor
Jeremy Hattingh .... compositor: double negative
Korre Heggem .... render i/o administrator: Digital Domain
Jan Heinze .... digital producer: Pixomondo
Carla Heinzel .... massive technical director: ScanlineVFX
Jongwoo Heo .... effects animator
Peter Herlein .... integration lead
Ramon Hernandez .... render wrangler
Tulio Hernandez .... sequence lighter
Lukas Herrmann .... digital matte painting supervisor
Jotham Herzon .... previsualization supervisor: Proof
Nick Hiatt .... lead matte painter
Dylan Highsmith .... visual effects editor
Jim Hillin .... CG lighting artist: Digital Domain
Annika Hirsch .... visual effects production assistant (as Annika Koch)
Sebastian Hirsch .... shading and lighting technical director: ScanlineVFX
Alan Hodges .... motion capture editor: Giant Studios
David Hodgins .... digital effects supervisor
Dark Hoffman .... digital matte painter
Finlay Hogg .... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Eloisa Honrada .... roto/paint artist: Evil Eye Pictures
John Hood .... pipeline lead
Lindsay M. Hoppe .... roto/paint artist (as Lindsay Anderson)
Paul Hormis .... pipeline technical director
Ivo Horvat .... matte painting supervisor
Josiah Holmes Howison .... digital compositor
Nicola Hoyle .... lead fx artist
Konstantin Hristozov .... compositing technical director: Digital Domain
Robert Hubbard .... visual effects
Ian Hunter .... visual effects supervisor
Alexander Hupperich .... senior digital artist: Scanline Vfx
Alexander Hupperich .... shading and lighting technical director: ScanlineVFX
Nathan Hurlburt .... digital compositor
Jan Huybrechs .... 3D scanning: Eyetronics
Kenneth Ibrahim .... effects & pipeline technical director: Digital Domain
Atsushi Ikarashi .... visual effects artist
Atsushi Imamura .... modeler: Hydraulx
Alex Ireland .... digital compositor
Isaac Irvin .... lighting artist
Pasha Ivanov .... visual effects
Travis Wade Ivy .... digital compositor
Andreas Jablonka .... senior digital compositor: Pixomondo
John L. Jack .... executive producer: Evil Eye Pictures
Kenneth Everett Jackson .... look development/color & lighting
Kenny Jackson .... digital artist
Josh R. Jaggars .... visual effects producer
Jonathan Jamison .... visual effects production assistant
Sarahjane Javelo .... digital paint/rotoscope lead: Digital Domain
Steve Jaworski .... lead compositor
John K. Jenkins .... senior lighting/compositing
Jan Jinda .... senior cgi artist: UPP
Will Johnson .... compositor: Digital Domain
Phil Jones .... visual effects supervisor: Technicolor Beijing
Tim Jones .... look dev artist
Jaimie Lee Jota .... digital production manager: Digital Domain
Zack Judson .... visual effects artist
Nicolas Juran .... modeler: ScanlineVFX
Kareem K.H. .... digital compositor
Georg Kaltenbrunner .... visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Peng Ke .... visual effects
Michael Kennedy .... senior technical director: SPI
Marcel Kern .... digital effects artist: Pixomondo
Christian Kesler .... matte painter/ concept artist: Double Negative
Val Kharitonashvili .... effects technical director
Sam Khorshid .... visual effects design
Christopher Kilshaw .... pipeline supervisor
John Kilshaw .... effects supervisor
Apollo S.J. Kim .... senior modeler
Dave Kim .... 3D coordinator
Nicholas Kim .... digital compositor
Oliver Kirchhoff .... matchmoving artist: ScanlineVFX
Oliver Kirchhoff .... tracking technical director: ScanlineVFX
Ranjith Kizakkey .... matchmove lead
Ivo Klaus .... cg supervisor: ScanlineVFX
James Knight .... motion capture (as James G.H. Knight)
Claudia Knorr .... modeler: ScanlineVFX
Katharina Koepke .... visual effects project manager
Eric A. Kohler .... archive editor: Hydraulx
Karl Kohlman .... visual effects artist
Joshua I. Kolden .... technical director
Marcin Kolendo .... digital compositor
Dean Koonjul .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Vaclav Kostun .... matchmove artist
Stephen Kowalski .... senior systems architect
Zsolt Krajcsik .... visual effects
Tomas Kral .... senior cgi artist: UPP
Anthony Kramer .... digital compositor: Uncharted Territory
Benjamin Krebs .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Daniel Kruse .... digital lighter: [Hy*drau"lx]
John Kubasco .... animator
Alexander Kucera .... visual effects coordinator
Christian Kugler .... matte painter
Markus Kuhlo .... modeler: ScanlineVFX
Martin Kulig .... matchmover: Pixomondo
Steve Kullback .... visual effects producer: Pixomondo
E. Suresh Kumar .... digital effects artist
Roger Kupelian .... digital matte artist
Thilo Kuther .... visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo
Joosten Kuypers .... senior lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
Sebastian Küchmeister .... tracking technical director: ScanlineVFX
Kelly L'Estrange .... visual effects producer: Digital Domain
Bill LaBarge .... senior technical director
Joshua LaCross .... digital compositor
Billy-Vu Lam .... animator
Kenny Lam .... senior technical director: SPI (as Ken Lam)
Donna Lanasa .... lighting artist: Digital Domain
Errol Lanier .... senior modeler: Digital Domain
Erik LaPlant .... render wrangler: Scanline VFX
Mark Larranaga .... digital compositor
Emma Larsson .... visual effects line producer
Mårten Larsson .... visual effects lead
Julien Lasbleiz .... matchmove artist
Jessica Laszlo .... digital compositor
Gary Laurie .... matchmove technical director: Uncharted Territory
James Travis Lawrence .... lighting technical director: Digital Domain
Stafford Lawrence .... animator
Kim LeBrane .... 3d coordinator: Hydraulx
Chris LeDoux .... compositing supervisor: Scanline
Tim LeDoux .... digital compositor
Key Hyung Lee .... visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Kui Han Lee .... modeling supervisor
Ming-Chia Lee .... effects technical director
Ming-Chia Lee .... visual effects technical director: double negative
Sun Lee .... matte painter: Hydraulx
Mark Lefitz .... senior technical director
Alex Lemke .... digital compositor
Mohen Leo .... visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain
Lukas Lepicovsky .... r&d technical director: ScanlineVFX
Elana Joy Livneh Lessem .... visual effects assistant editor (as Elana Joy Livneh)
Luke Letkey .... digital compositor
Luke Letkey .... visual effects: Double Negative
May Leung .... lead fx td: Double Negative
Sebastian Leutner .... digital producer: Pixomondo
Nick Levenduski .... animator
Lyndon Li .... senior technical director
Kent Lidke .... digital effects artist
Kymber Lim .... digital producer: Digital Domain
Jirí Linhart .... visual effects artist
Justin Lloyd .... lighting technical director
Dave Lo .... senior modeler: Uncharted Territory
Zachary Lo .... digital compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Gresham Lochner .... digital compositor
Jo Lockman .... digital production administrator
Carl Loeffler .... systems engineer: Scanline VFX
Nicholas Loizides .... environment modeler: Uncharted Territory
Venessa Loubert .... previz coordinator
Nick Loy .... color and lighting lead
Nick Loy .... look development lead
Keith Luczywo .... associate production manager: SPI
Robert Luo .... technical director
Lap Van Luu .... system administrator: The Syndicate
Olek Lyzwanski .... lighting lead
Philip Lücke .... digital compositor
Alastair Macleod .... virtual camera operator
Carol Madrigal .... motion capture editor: Giant Studios
Kevin Mains .... digital effects artist
Zach Mandt .... matte painter
Jatinder Singh Manhas .... visual effects artist
Marco Marenghi .... animator
Indah Maretha .... digital artist
Lisa Marra .... visual effects coordinator
Sven Martin .... creature supervisor: Pixomondo
Will Martindale .... rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Andres Martinez .... visual effects
Leonardo Martinez .... animator
Ruheene Masand .... visual effects coordinator
Wendy Mashburn .... digital production management: SPI
Richard Matsushita .... texture artist
Dirk Mauche .... modeling supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Kirk Mawhinney .... modeler
Björn Mayer .... visual effects artist: pixomondo (as Bjoern Mayer)
Eric McAvoy .... digital compositor
Matt McDonald .... visual effects supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
John McGee .... digital artist
Paul McGhee .... senior digital color timer: SPI
Allan McKay .... fx artist: Pixomondo
Chris McLeod .... visual effects coordinator
Cory L. McNeill .... visual effects coordinator
James McPhail .... previsualization artist
Michael Meagher .... visual effects executive producer
Naveen Medaram .... digital compositor
Naveen Medaram .... visual effects: Double Negative
Gurel Mehmet .... digital matte painter: Double Negative
Chad Meire .... digital compositor
Joel Román Mendías .... executive producer: Scanline VFX
Pieter Mentz .... digital effects artist: Pixomondo
Todd Mesher .... digital effects artist
Todd Mesher .... visual effects artist
Steven Messing .... digital matte artist
David Michaels .... digital artist
Scott Michelson .... visual effects executive producer
Michel Mielke .... visual effects producer: ScanlineVFX
Jaymie Miguel .... effects artist
Tadao Mihashi .... technical developer: Digital Domain
Justin Mijal .... lead modeler
Scott Miller .... digital production: Scanline VFX
Steve Miller .... visual effects editor: Digital Domain
Steven Miller .... paint/roto artist: Hydraulx
Nathan Millsap .... digital effects artist
Sangita Mistry .... compositor: Double Negative
Justin Mitchell .... senior vfx artist
Michele Moen .... matte painter
Wilhelm Molderings .... digital artist
John Monos .... shading supervisor
Evangeline Monroy .... digital production manager
Alberto Montañés .... digital compositor
Alberto Montañés .... visual effects: Double Negative
Chris F. Moore .... visual effects
Jim Moorhead .... digital artist
Koji Morihiro .... lead animator
Lauren Morimoto .... roto/paint lead
Paolo Moscatelli .... senior technical director
Mohsen Mousavi .... cg effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Mohsen Mousavi .... lead effects technical director: PIxomondo
Tomas Muller .... matte painter
Kyle Mulqueen .... digital artist: building modeler
Masakazu Murakami .... effects technical director
Masakazu Murakami .... td effect: ScanlineVFX
Ken Murano .... motion capture technical supervisor: Giant Studios
Dennis Murillo .... IT Coordinator: Uncharted Territory
Mike L. Murphy .... previs designer (as Mike Murphy)
Ken Museth .... senior software engineer
Howie Muzika .... modeler: Digital Domain
Sven Müller .... digital artist: Pixomondo
Alessandro Nardini .... visual effects
Salima Needham .... digital compositor
Cameron Neilson .... lead compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Travis Nelson .... paint artist
Travis Nelson .... rotoscope artist
Nick New .... vfx td: Double Negative
Chun Seong Ng .... modeler: Hydraulx
Vinh Nguyen .... senior compositor
Alex Nice .... matte painter
Merysa Nichols .... lead compositor (as Merysa Nicholas)
Lukas Niemczyk .... visual effects artist
Talon Nightshade .... matte painter
Peter Nofz .... visual effects supervisor: SPI
James P. Noon .... tracking
Kerry Nordquist .... texture painter
Ian Northrop .... integration artist: Digital Domain
Ezekiel Norton .... previsualization supervisor: Image Engine
Jean Claude Nouchy .... visual effects technical director
Jordan Nounnan .... previsualization artist: Proof
Mike Oakley .... digital artist: Uncharted Territory (as Michael Anthony Oakley Walls)
Mike Ocoboc .... digital compositor
Cenay Oekmen .... digital artist
Tobbe Olsson .... visual effects artist
Rob Ostir .... previsualization artist
Crystal Page .... render wrangler: Pixomondo
Claudio Jimenez Palomar .... pre-visualisation artist: Image Engine
Eugene Paluso .... visual effects artist
Ivo Panayotov .... system engineer: SPI
Alexandra Papavramides .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Bruno Parenti .... digital compositor: Hydraulx
Daniel Pastore .... matchmove artist
Simon Pate .... visual effects artist
Lorna Paterson .... visual effects producer: Double Negative
Anuj Patil .... senior lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
Andrew A. Paules .... digital artist
Daniel Paulsson .... fx artist: Double Negative
Goran Pavles .... visual effects artist
Chris Payne .... digital compositor
Joseph Pepper .... senior technical director
Patrick Perez .... previs artist
Todd Sheridan Perry .... environment supervisor (as Todd Perry)
Cristin Pescosolido .... compositor
Christine Peterson .... digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Tobias Pfeiffer .... visual effects editor
Jason Piccioni .... digital artist
George Plakides .... visual effects artist
Danielle Plantec .... cg supervisor: Scanline VFX
Leetal Platt .... production assistant: Uncharted Territory
Darren Poe .... digital effects supervisor
Paul Poetsch .... digital compositor: ScanlineVFX
Christian Pokorny .... shading supervisor: ScanlineVFX
John Polyson .... visual effects editor: Hydraulx
Kate Porter .... digital compositor
Phillip Prahl .... technical director
Danielle Probst .... visual effects coordinator: previz
Ed Pulis .... matchmove artist
Franzisca Puppe .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Francis Puthanangadi .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Osiris Pérez .... technical developer
The-Hung Quach .... texture lead
Ben Radcliffe .... digital artist
Chris Radcliffe .... digital artist
Scott Rader .... senior inferno artist: Hydraulx
Nigel Rafter .... animator
Nigel Rafter .... visual effects: Double Negative
Nordin Rahhali .... senior technical director
Balaji Ramakrishna .... digital compositor
Vinoth Ramalingam .... matchmove artist
Sandesh Ramdev .... digital compositor
Lance Ranzer .... digital artist: Digital Domain
Gal Ratner .... visual effects: Pipeline Programmer
Devon Read .... digital compositor: Gradient Effects
Greg Reed .... visual effects assistant editor
Richard R. Reed .... digital compositor
Richard R. Reed .... visual effects: Double Negative
Julia Reinhard .... compositing lead: Double Negative
Thomas Reppen .... digital artist
Brett Reyenger .... digital compositor: Scanline
Anthony Reyna .... visual effects editor: Evil Eye Pictures
Grover Richardson .... roto/paint artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Marc D. Rienzo .... compositing supervisor
Tim Riley .... visual effects: Double Negative
Saysana Rintharamy .... effects lead: Scanline VFX (as Say Rintharamy)
Brian Ripley .... digital artist
Rick Rische .... matte artist: Uncharted Territory
Gizmo Rivera .... compositor
Sean Rivet .... lighting artist
Federico Rivia .... lead texture artist
Bob Roesler .... compositor: Digital Domain
Karl Rogovin .... digital artist: Hydraulx
Daniel P. Rosen .... visual effects supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Benjamin Ross .... mattepaintings: ScanlineVFX
Jeya Ruban .... compositor: imageworks india
Michael S. Ruscheinsky .... compositor
Olivier Ryard .... digital compositor
Ari Sachter-Zeltzer .... cg effects supervisor
Gia Sadhwani .... visual effects artist
Krystal Sae Eua .... model/texture artist: Hydraulx
Ryo Sakaguchi .... cg effects animation lead: Digital Domain
Rhys Salcombe .... additional modelling: Double Negative
Miguel A. Salek .... visual effects
Nicole Samarron .... digital compositor
Joe Sambora .... production assistant
Ramprasad Sampath .... visual effects
Marc-Andre Samson .... lead matte painter
Christopher Sanchez .... visual effects artist
Nancy Sandberg .... visual effects: Digital Domain
David Sanger .... visual effects producer
David Satchwell .... digital effects artist
Heather Saunders .... visual effects production assistant
Carlo Scaduto .... digital compositor
Joe Scarr .... fx artist
Michael Scheffler .... systems engineer: ScanlineVFX
Nabil Schiantarelli .... compositor: Uncharted Territory
Erick Schiele .... senior technical director: lighting
Richard Schipper .... 2D Simulation
Eduardo 'Lalo' Schmidek .... lead fx artist: Double Negative
Boris Schmidt .... cg supervisor: Pixomondo
Roman Schmidt .... cg supervisor: ScanlineVFX
David Schoneveld .... digital effects artist: Hydraulx
Florian Schroeder .... lead digital compositor: Pixomondo
Florian Schuck .... digital compositor: Pixomondo
York N. Schueller .... character technical director
Patrick Schuler .... cg effects artist: Pixomondo L.A.
Timo Schumacher .... fx technical director: ScanlineVFX
Alex Scollay .... visual effects artist
Andrew E. Scrase .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Alexander Seaman .... lead visual effects artist: Double Negative
Kevin Sears .... lighting artist
Jason Selfe .... lead compositor: Digital Domain
Parker Sellers .... previs artist
Panneer Selvam .... compositor: Imageworks India
Jaeil Seo .... matte painter
John Seru .... digital artist: Double Negative
Laura Sevilla .... digital compositor
Jeff Shank .... digital effects
Steve Shearston .... visual effects artist
Will Shepherd .... effects artist
Yoosung Shin .... cg modeler
Prateep Siamwalla .... tracking
Davide Sibilia .... fx technical director: ScanlineVFX
Clancy Silver .... digital compositor: Uncharted Territory
Andrew Simmonds .... digital compositor
Andrew Simmonds .... visual effects: Double Negative
Craig A. Simms .... senior compositor
Parteek Singh .... cg supervisor
K.S. Sivapriyan .... matchmove artist
Sally Slade .... digital artist
Joseph Slomka .... color scientist
Brian Smallwood .... compositor: Scanline VFX
Douglas James Smith .... digital artist
Jeremy Smith .... visual effects artist
Ryan T. Smolarek .... rebel unit
Eva Snyder .... junior compositor: Gradient Effects
Maciek Sokalski .... digital compositor
Sepp Sonntag .... modeler: ScanlineVFX
Sepp Sonntag .... modelling artist: ScanlineVFX
Chris Soyer .... visual effects artist
John C. Sparks .... visual effects artist: Double Negative
Marion Spates .... digital artist: Uncharted Territory
Mark Spevick .... visual effects artist
Katie Spinelli .... visual effects coordinator
Bill Spradlin .... lighting technical director
Jiri Stamfest .... matte painter
Chris Starwalt .... motion capture editor: Giant Studios
Kai Stavginski .... visual effects artist
Marc Steinberg .... senior modeler: digital domain
Jason Stellwag .... digital artist
David Stephens .... cg supervisor
Michele Stewart .... visual effects coordinator
Paul Venn Stirling .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Jelena Stojanovic .... compositing supervisor
Greg Strasz .... additional visual effects art director
Greg Strasz .... texture lead: Uncharted Territory
Colin Strause .... visual effects supervisor
Greg Strause .... visual effects supervisor
Robert Stromberg .... matte artist
Frederick George Stuhrberg .... 3D scanning
Sungwook Su .... visual effects artist
Aline Sudbrack .... effects technical director: Double Negative
Daniel Sunwoo .... compositor
Kristen Swanson .... paint/rotoscope artist: Digital Domain
Peter Szewczyk .... lighting artist
Hirofumi Takeda .... digital artist
Takashi Takeoka .... compositing supervisor - post office visual fx
Olcun Tan .... visual effects supervisor: Gradient Effects
Hanzhi Tang .... lighting lead: Digital Domain
Aaron Tankenson .... manager recruiting
Thomas Tannenberger .... visual effects supervisor: Gradient Effects
Dann Tarmy .... digital lighting artist: Digital Domain
Dann Tarmy .... look development artist: Digital Domain
Britton Taylor .... digital effects artist
Paul Taylor .... animation lead
Vahid Tehrani .... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Rodrigo Teixeira .... senior lighting technical director: Columbia Pictures/Uncharted Territory
Radley Teruel .... digital artist
Scott Tessier .... animator
Scott Tessier .... digital artist
Saravanan Thanikachalam .... matchmove artist: Sony Imageworks Inc
Cameron Thomas .... compositor: Gradient FX
Robert Charles Thomas .... visual effects artist
Gavyn Thompson .... visual effects artist: Uncharted Territory
Joe Thornley .... lead fx artist
Daniel Thron .... matte painter
Steve Tizzard .... digital compositor
Jon Tojek .... visual effects
Remy Torre .... visual effects
Micole Toyloy .... digital artist
Duc Minh Tran .... modeler: ScanlineVFX
Guy Trevers .... scanning and recording
Emerito Trevino .... technical developer: Digital Domain
Stefano Trivelli .... senior compositor: Uncharted Territory
Stephan Trojansky .... senior visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Denis Trutanic .... senior camera technical director: Pixomondo
Greg Tsadilas .... sequence lighting lead
Melissa Tseng .... effects technical director: Double Negative
Hiroshi Tsubokawa .... visual effects artist
Melanie Rose Tucker .... render wrangler
Matthew Twyford .... compositing supervisor
Max Tyrie .... senior character animator
Michael S. Underwood .... render wrangler
Kevin Vanderjagt .... i/o coordinator: ScanlineVFX
John D. Vaughan .... visual effects accountant
Jean Frédéric Veilleux .... digital compositor
Hristo Velev .... visual effects artist
Carlos A. Vidal .... look development lead: SPI
Andreas Vrhovsek .... visual effects: Double Negative
David Vána .... visual effects supervisor: UPP Prague
Christian Waite .... digital effects artist
Sonja Waldraff .... recruiter: Pixomondo
John B. Wallace .... texture artist: SPI
Nancey S. Wallis .... senior technical director: SPI
Michael M. Walsh .... motion capture animator: motion editor
Kyle Ware .... visual effects coordinator
Mortimer Warlimont .... senior compositor: ScanlineVFX
Daniel Warom .... digital artist: Uncharted Territory / SFD
Jun Watanabe .... effects animator: Digital Domain
Adam Watkins .... cg supervisor: The Syndicate
Judy Webster .... vfx pa
Marc Weigert .... visual effects supervisor
Stacey Weigert .... digital compositor: Uncharted Territory
José Manuel Weil .... shading and lighting technical director: ScanlineVFX
Mark H. Weingartner .... visual effects director of photography: Paris/London
John Welborn .... software engineer
Chris Wells .... visual effects supervisor: hydraulx
Florian Werzinski .... modeler: ScanlineVFX
Neil West .... senior matchmove artist
Cameron Widen .... pre-visualization supervisor: Image Engine
Guy Wiedmann .... visual effects editor
Bethany Wilksen .... senior digital coordinator
C. Jerome Williams .... paint/roto artist: Hydraulx
Guy Williams .... environment supervisor
Ned Wilson .... compositor: Scanline VFX LA
Deborah Wiltman .... digital compositor
Marco Wilz .... digital artist
Magdalena Wolf .... visual effects project manager
Patrick Wolf .... lead pipeline developer
Steven D. Wolff .... digital artist
Christal Wolgamott .... visual effects producer: Factory VFX
Loeng Wong-Savun .... Inferno artist
Bjoern Wortmann .... i/o coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Leah Wouters .... senior production services technician
Kai Woytke .... compositing supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Alex Wuttke .... visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Xye .... tracking
Yoshiya Yamada .... modeling supervisor: Hydraulx
Chris Qi Yao .... texture painter
Genevieve Yee .... cg lighting artist
Fikret Yildirim .... digital artist
Travis Yohnke .... visual effects artist
Leanne Young .... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Ahmed Yousry .... generalist td
Pouya Zadrafiei .... visual effects artist
Ismat Zaidi .... executive producer: ScanlineVFX
Joseph A. Zaki .... visual effects (as Joseph Zaki)
Attila Zalanyi .... effects technical director: Uncharted Territory
Riccardo Zanettini .... lighting lead/compositor
Oliver Zangenberg .... visual effects artist: Pixomondo
Luca Zappala .... senior technical director: Double Negative
Cleve Yilun Zhu .... digital compositor
Lorin Zilka .... environment modeler
Erik Zimmermann .... visual effects artist: Digital Domain
Christian Zurcher .... visual effects artist: Uncharted Territory
Gereon Zwosta .... shading and lighting technical director: ScanlineVFX
Henrik Zähringer .... digital artist
Nadarajan Usha Abheesh .... roto artist (uncredited)
P.N. Arunkumar .... roto artist (uncredited)
Anthony Barcelo .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Stephen Borneman .... technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Randy Bosh .... digital archivist: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Chandrasekhar .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
John Abraham Chempil .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Patrick Conaty .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Enrico Damm .... cg intern: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Lisa de la Garza .... visual effects senior staff: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Tim Enstice .... visual effects studio support: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Patrick Flannery .... visual effects stills photographer: Hydraulx (uncredited)
Taigne Hammock .... resource administrator (uncredited)
Amanda Hampton .... software engineer (uncredited)
Jayse Hansen .... screen graphics designer (uncredited)
Jon Hanzelka .... 3d modeler: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Claas Henke .... visual effects concept artist (uncredited)
Jim Hillin .... Renderman shader developer (uncredited)
Michael Honrada .... roto/paint artist: Evil Eye Pictures (uncredited)
Manickam Kathirvel .... roto artist (uncredited)
James Kirk .... software engineer (uncredited)
Oliver Kling .... cg intern: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Lu Kondor .... technical documentation: SPI (uncredited)
Praveen Kumar .... digital artist (uncredited)
Taz Lodder .... technical support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Paul Maurice .... Lidar supervisor: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Robert Nederhorst .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Phiyen Nguyen .... pre-visualization artist (uncredited)
Andrea Lackey Pace .... manager of production services and resources (uncredited)
Peter Pace .... matte painting supervisor (uncredited)
Martin Saechsinger .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
V. Samundeswari .... senior compositor: Imageworks India, Sony Pictures Imageworks (uncredited)
David Sanchez .... character modeler (uncredited)
Kai Schadwinkel .... cg intern: Pixomondo (uncredited)
V. Gouri Shankar Rao .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Karen N. Sickles .... recruiter: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Dominic Sidoli .... resource manager: Double Negative (uncredited)
Masuo Suzuki .... technical developer (uncredited)
Patrick Timmermann .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Nowell Valeri .... matchmove/fx td: Evil Eye Pictures (uncredited)
Anu Vijayan .... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Christian Vogt .... executive producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Jaikishan Vyas .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Susan M. Weeks .... compositing supervisor (uncredited)
Virginia Wilson .... digital effects coordinator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Christian Zeiler .... visual effects intern: Uncharted Territory (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Trevor Addie .... stunts
Fraser Aitcheson .... stunts
Lacy Altwine .... stunt performer: motion capture
Ed Anders .... stunt performer
Brett Armstrong .... stunt performer
Jeffery Aro .... stunts (as Jeffery Ong)
John Ashker .... stunt performer
Scott J. Ateah .... stunts
Aaron Au .... stunt performer
Dean Bailey .... stunts
James Bamford .... stunts
Brittney Banks .... utility stunts
Shawn Beaton .... stunts
Krista Bell .... stunt double
Guy Bews .... stunts
Celia Bond .... stunt performer
Kacie Borrowman .... stunt double
Chuck Bourne .... stunt double
Eddie Braun .... stunt driver
Byron Briscoe .... stunts
Joe Bucaro III .... stunt double: John Cusack
Gavin Buhr .... stunt double
Jason Calder .... stunt performer
Clint Carleton .... stunt performer
Janene Carleton .... stunt performer
Mike Carpenter .... stunt performer
Brett Chan .... stunt performer
Raymond Chan .... utility stunts
Philip Chang .... stunt performer
Lauro Chartrand .... utility stunts
Alex Chiang .... stunt performer
Kimberly Chiang .... stunts
Andrew Chin .... stunts
Mark Chin .... stunts
Mike Ching .... stunt performer
Laura Lee Connery .... stunts
Bruce Crawford .... stunt performer
Mike Crestejo .... stunts
Garvin Cross .... stunts
Janina Dall .... stunts
Crystal Dalman .... stunts
Alex Daniels .... stunt driver
Laura Dash .... stunt double: Liam James
Mike Desabrais .... stunts
Mike Dobbin .... stunts
Mike Dopud .... stunt driver
Justin Doran .... stunts
Austin Dunn .... stunt performer
Connor Dunn .... stunt double
Aric Dupere .... stunts
Ashlea Earl .... stunt performer
Wade Eastwood .... stunt performer
Kylie Furneaux .... stunt double: Amanda Peet
Rikki Gagne .... stunts
Monique Ganderton .... stunts
Lani Gelera .... stunts
Mickey Giacomazzi .... stunts
Corry Glass .... stunts (as Cory Glass)
Christopher Gordon .... stunt performer
Kory Grim .... stunts
Leif Havdale .... stunts
Rob Hayter .... stunt double
Adrian Hein .... stunts
Leanne Hindle .... stunts
Brian Ho .... stunt double
Dave Hospes .... stunts
Jeff Hotte .... stunt safety
Kathy Hubble .... stunt double
David Jacox .... stunts
Richard Jollymore .... stunts
Ken Kirzinger .... stunts
Paul Lazenby .... stunt performer
Mitchell A. Lee Yuen .... stunts
Randy Lee .... stunts
Terrance Leigh .... stunts
Don Lew .... stunts
Nicole Lissner .... stunt performer
Brad Loree .... stunts
Brian Lydiatt .... stunts
Kit Mallet .... stunts
Patrick Mark .... stunts
Jake Mervine .... assistant stunt coordinator
James Michalopolous .... stunts
Reg Milne .... stunts
Regan Moore .... stunt performer
Tony Morelli .... stunts
Layton Morrison .... assistant stunt coordinator
Vince Murdocco .... stunt performer
Jennifer Mylrea .... stunt double
Jovan Nenadic .... stunts
Shawn C. Orr .... stunt performer
Shawn C. Orr .... stunts
Efosa Otuomagie .... stunt performer
Gerald Paetz .... stunt driver
Dan Redford .... stunt performer
Matt Reimer .... stunts
Chad Riley .... stunts
Kevin Rushton .... stunt performer
Justin Sain .... stunt performer
Raymond Sammel .... stunt performer
Jeff Sanca .... stunts
Chad Sayn .... stunts
Darryl Scheelar .... stunts
Dan Shea .... stunts
Kimani Ray Smith .... stunt performer
Maja Stace-Smith .... stunt performer
Larissa Stadnichuk .... stunts
Jodi Stecyk .... stunt performer
Suzi Stingl .... stunt double
John Stoneham Jr. .... fight coordinator
John Stoneham Jr. .... stunt coordinator
Melissa R. Stubbs .... stunts
Monte Thompson .... key stunt rigger
Monte Thompson .... stunt performer
Rorelee Tio .... stunts
Ken Tran .... stunts
Brad Turner .... utility stunts
Sabine Varnes .... stunt performer
Marshall Virtue .... stunts
Owen Walstrom .... stunts
Chris Webb .... stunts
Rob Wilton .... stunt performer
Roxanne Wong .... stunt double
Roxanne Wong .... stunts
Jim Dunn .... stunts (uncredited)
Timothy Eulich .... stunts: motion capture (uncredited)
Mike Mitchell .... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark G. Alexander .... lighting technician
Mark Anderson .... ultimate arm technician
Kevin Arone .... rigging lamp operator
Dan Basaraba .... rigging grip
Troy Bassett .... best boy rigging grip
Brett Bird .... rigging lamp operator
Hans Bjerno .... aerial director of photography
Hans Bjerno .... camera /ultimate arm
Jeff Bonny .... best boy rigging grip
Bruce Borland .... electrician
Julian Bosse .... best boy rigging grip (as Julien Bossé)
Jeremy Braben .... aerial camera operator: Italy
Adam Bunz .... rigging grip
Terry Calhoun .... rigging electric
Andrew Capicik .... second assistant camera
Nelson Caseley .... rigging lamp operator
Arthur Chassaing .... assistant camera
Murray Chysyk .... best boy rigging electrics
John Clothier .... camera operator: steadicam
Scott Cozens .... second assistant camera
Sean Davis .... assistant chief lighting technician
Emmanuel de Fleury .... first assistant camera
Herb DeWaal .... underwater key grip
Mark Draaijers .... rigging lamp operator
Mike Draaijers .... rigging lamp operator
Rick Drapkin .... lev head operator
Cameron Drinkle .... video playback operator
Garth Duncan .... rigging lamp operator
Sean Edmiston .... rigging lamp operator
Sean Elliott .... first assistant camera
Anna Foerster .... aerial director of photography
David Foquin .... additional second assistant camera
Gil Forrester .... dolly grip
Robin Forst .... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
Darryl Foulds .... grip
Dan Fraser .... lighting technician
James J. Gilson .... chief lighting technician
Dan Gorval .... best boy grip
Peter Graf .... aerial camera system tech super g
Rick Guenther .... best boy rigging grip
Tyler Guenther .... rigging grip
Ian Guns .... super technocrane operator
Michael Guthrie .... best boy grip: Los Angeles
Rod Haney .... rigging grip
Derek Harding .... rigging lamp operator
Robert Hatfield .... digital imaging technician
Russell Hawkes .... dolly grip (as Russ Hawkes)
Russell Hawkes .... dolly grip: second unit (as Russ Hawkes)
Kim Heath .... third key rigging grip
Jon L.J. Helgason .... rigging electrician
Patrick Hogue .... digital imaging technician
Simon Hunt .... gaffer: additional photography
Sierra Hurst .... best girl rigging electrics
Tony Hyland .... key grip: second unit
Chris Owen Jones .... first assistant camera: RED: special fx unit (as Christopher Jones)
Simon Jori .... digital imaging technician
Jon Jovellanos .... best boy grip: second unit
Norbert Kaluza .... camera operator
Ryan Ketchum .... lighting technician
Mélia Lagacé .... second assistant camera
Doug Lavender .... first assistant camera: second unit
Joseph Lederer .... still photographer
Ian R.C. Levine .... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Josh Lovig .... rigging grip
Stephen Maier .... first assistant camera
Paul Matsalla .... best boy rigging electrics
Paul Stoker Mayne .... rigging electrician
Kevin McCloy .... rigging key grip
Don McCuaig .... director of photography: second unit
Adam McDonald .... supertechnocrane technician
David McKnight .... digital video assist operator
Hugh Meikle .... generator operator
Tasos Mentzelopoulos .... digital imaging technician
Markus Mentzer .... second assistant camera
Richard Merryman .... camera operator
Saubrie Mohamed .... best boy rigging electrics
Paolo Montella .... rigging lamp operator
Oliver Nickels .... rigging lamp operator
Colin Noel .... best boy rigger
Joern Christian Novotny .... rigging lighting electrician (as Jörn Schultke)
Phil Pastuhov .... aerial director of photography
William 'Bear' Paul .... key grip (as William Paul)
Robert Petrin .... ultimate arm operator
Dana Powers .... lighting technician: second unit (as Dana Wutzke)
James H Razo .... G3 Operator
Dean Reca .... b dolly grip: second unit
Matt Reed .... rigging lamp operator
Tony Rivetti .... first assistant camera: "a" camera, steadicam
Pete Romano .... underwater director of photography
Christian Rousseau .... rigging lamp operator
Scott Ruddy .... rigging lamp operator
Ian Seabrook .... underwater director of photography: second unit
Bryce Shaw .... dolly grip: "b" camera
Ted Smith .... first assistant camera
Troy James Sobotka .... leadman grip
Rob Sperling .... rigging grip
Chris Stigter .... best boy rigging electrics
Mike Thorkilsen .... rigging lamp operator
Jason Tidsbury .... light balloon technician
Jarrod Tiffin .... rigging gaffer
Todd Turner .... best boy rigging electrics
Roger Wall .... second assistant camera
Scott Wallace .... video playback operator
Steve Watson .... rigging lamp operator
Tony Whiteside .... key grip: second unit
Tony Whiteside .... key grip: second unit: second unit
Peter Wilke .... camera operator: "b" camera
Peter Wilke .... steadicam operator
Kelly Maloney .... dimmer board operator (uncredited)
Sam Nicholson .... aerial director of photography: Italy and Brazil (uncredited)
Ed 'Animal' Schulz .... grip (uncredited)
 
Animation Department
John Butiu .... visual development artist
Brian G. Curtis .... animator
John Kasprzak .... animator
 
Casting Department
Shaun Balbar .... extras casting assistant
Susan Taylor Brouse .... casting
Andrea Brown .... extras casting director
Andrea Brown .... extras casting
Sara Brown .... extras casting assistant
Bill Dance .... extras casting
Scott David .... casting associate
Gina Garcia .... casting assistant
Alena Garetovskaya .... casting director: Russia
Mary Hidalgo .... Casting for by Morgan Lily
Judy Lee .... casting: Canada
Graham Wickstrom .... casting assistant
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Angela Bright .... stitcher
Andre Brouwer .... costumer: Mr. Cusack (as André Brouwer)
Rena Campbell .... costumer
Eduardo Castro .... associate costume designer
Phuong Chau .... breakdown artist
Dawn Climie .... key costumer
Luisa Dalmagro .... costume buyer
John Denison .... costumer
Summer Dietz .... costumer
Karen Durrant .... key breakdown artist
Erin Evans .... set costumer
Summer Eves .... second unit truck costumer
David Fernandez .... costumer
Alison Fraser .... assistant costume designer
Eileen Gano .... costumer
Betsy Glick .... costumer
Silke Guglielmo .... set costumer
Lise Hache .... costume set supervisor: second unit
Kevin Harrison .... truck costumer
Nancy Jones .... costumer
Dawn Y. Line .... costume supervisor
Jessica Lythgoe-Green .... costume coordinator
Michele Maillet .... costumer
Corinne Mameli .... extras costume coordinator
Karin Nosella .... assistant costume designer
Margo Rombough .... costumer
Senna Shanti .... costumer
Devon Renee Spencer .... costumer
Jack Tung .... costume buyer
James W. Tyson .... costume supervisor
Stacy L. Tyson .... set costumer
Lauren M. Walker .... set costumer
Michael Welch .... costumer
Michael Welch .... set costumer
 
Editorial Department
Rick J. Brown .... additional colorist (as Rick Brown)
Jenny Caceres .... post-production assistant
Cassie Dixon .... apprentice editor
Paul Doogan .... record manager
Robert Hatfield .... colorist
Michael Hatzer .... digital intermediate colorist: Efilm
Thom Kyle .... assistant editor
Ken Lebre .... dailies producer
Yvan Lucas .... colorist: Efilm
Marc Lulkin .... digital color assist
Robert Malina .... first assistant editor
Christopher McDonald .... dailies operator
Richard B. Molina .... first assistant editor
Christian Prejza .... digital intermediate producer
 
Music Department
Lothar Bellutta .... synth programmer
Fernand Bos .... music editor
Tom Boyd .... musician: oboe soloist
Eric Bradley .... musician: singer
James Seymour Brett .... conductor
James Seymour Brett .... orchestrator
Ross DeRoche .... supervising music copyist
Robert Elhai .... orchestrator
Karen Han .... soloist: erhu
Adam Langston .... orchestrator
Kier Lehman .... music department
Shawn Murphy .... scoring mixer
Bryan Pezzone .... musician: piano
Jasper Randall .... choir contractor
Peter Rotter .... orchestra contractor
Thomas Schobel .... composer: additional music
Thomas Schobel .... drum programmer
Thomas Schobel .... music programmer
Thomas Schobel .... score programmer
Thomas Schobel .... synth programming
James Thatcher .... musician: french horn
Martin Tillman .... soloist: cello
Jeff Toyne .... orchestrator
Marcus Trumpp .... composer: additional music
Adrian Van Velsen .... assistant music editor
Ronald J. Webb .... additional music editor
Scott McRae .... music preparation (uncredited)
Bettie Ross .... music copyist (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Blue Angus .... transportation coordinator
Chris Basso .... production van operator
John Carter .... driver
Kelly Charlton .... unit transportation captain
Ben Derrick .... driver: cast
Paulie DiCocco III .... driver: Amanda Peet
Nick Diomis .... transportation captain
Tim Fortin .... transportation captain
J. Armin Garza II .... driver: camera car
Mark Hoeppner .... rigger driver
Paul Irvine .... transportation co-captain
Ian-Peter Jacobi .... transportation
Jimmy Ray Pickens .... driver
Barrie Poirier .... transportation co-captain
Chris Raines .... transportation assistant
Rick Rasmussen .... picture car coordinator
Paul E. Stroh .... transportation coordinator: additional photography USA
Larry Yampolsky .... driver: special equipment
Blake Zickefoose .... driver: Mr. Cusack
 
Other crew
Cara E. Anderson .... second assistant production coordinator
Michael Bendner .... background coordinator
Karen Bergen .... production accountant
Joao Paulo Bertol .... production assistant
Ariana Biagi .... office production assistant: reshoots
Ron Blecker .... military advisor
Chuck Bourne .... aviation technical advisor
Yangzom Brauen .... adr voice
Danielle Bryce .... set production assistant: Los Angeles
Michael Buster .... dialect coach: Chiwetel Ejiofor
Jenny Caceres .... production assistant
Charlene Callihoo .... assistant accountant
Simon Carrigan .... first assistant coordinator
Claire Chandou .... key assistant accountant: Los Angeles
Alexandre Chen .... adr voice
Ewan Chung .... adr loop group
Laura Clarke .... assistant: Ms. Newton
Ricky Cuevas .... first assistant accountant
Judy Heinzen Culotta .... assistant: Mr. Cusack (as Judy Heinzen)
Peter Cummings .... product placement and clearance coordinator
Pascal Dagorne .... chef
Jacqueline Dallamore .... assistant accountant
Hans Dayal .... location manager
Jason Delesalle .... production assistant
William Doyle .... location manager: los angeles
Chuck Duffy .... stand-in
Vicki Egilsson .... cast and crew payroll
Matthew Enright .... production assistant
D.R. Farquharson .... project manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Olegar Fedoro .... dialogue coach: Russian
Michael Fossat .... second unit coordinator
Byron Fudge .... office production assistant
Zack Tucker Gangnes .... assistant: Mr. Ejiofor
Diana Gauthier .... sheep wrangler
Paul Giordano .... assistant location manager
Michael Glaser .... assistant location manager
Ann Goobie .... location manager
Rachel Diane Graham .... on-set tutor (as Rachel Graham)
Jim Greenall .... puppeteer
Braden Haggerty .... dive safety team
Braden Haggerty .... dive safety
Jeff Himmel .... puppeteer
Krista Huppert .... accounting clerk
Joel Hurley .... location scout
Hiroshi 'Kan' Ikeuchi .... puppeteer
Todd Ireland .... key production assistant
Balinder Johal .... dialect coach
Eric Johnson .... production assistant
Jina Johnson .... additional assistant location manager
Gladys Khan .... adr voice (uncredited)
Mobin Khan .... adr voice
Micheal Edward King .... set production assistant: Los Angeles
Brynn Kinnee .... background coordinator
Peter Klassen .... assistant location manager
Amanda Klein .... visual effects accounting clerk
Scott Koche .... set production assistant: Los Angeles
Paul Kwo .... adr voice group
Shari LaFranchi Blakney .... production coordinator: prep
Christine Lalande .... second unit script supervisor
Richard J. Landon .... puppeteer
Kym Langlie .... unit publicist
Austin Lapierre .... production assistant
Jim Lau .... adr voice
Aaron Lee Lopez .... production assistant
Grant Lutz .... production assistant
Todd Manes .... set production assistant: additional photography
Rachel A. Mariscal .... production coordinator
Gina Marks .... assistant location manager
Megan McClelland .... assistant to director
Sean Meade .... key production assistant
Marc Meeks .... key assistant location manager
Barbara Mercer .... first assistant accountant
Matt Modica .... set production assistant: second unit
Eva Morgan .... production co-ordinator: second unit
Dina Morrone .... adr voice
Jason Moskie .... production assistant
Robin Mounsey .... aerial unit
Heidi Brook Myers .... adr loop group
Brian Namanny .... puppeteer
Jena Niquidet .... production coordinator
Matthew Dillon Noonan .... location scout
Frédéric North .... aerial coordinator
Scott Nuttall .... production assistant
Meghan O'Brien .... production assistant
Mandy Olsen .... assistant: Ms. Peet
Ana Oparnica .... vfx script supervisor
Stacy Owens .... assistant
Paul Pawlowski .... post-production accountant
Marion Pejaire .... production assistant
Peggy Pere .... aerial ground coordinator
Korey Petrie .... production assistant
Vivien Pfeffer .... production assistant
John P. Platt .... scientific consultant
Nicholas Podbrey .... puppeteer: giraffe
Yaroslav Poverlo .... dialect coach: Russian
Candice Preddy .... second assistant production coordinator
Troy Proffitt .... production assistant
Robert Ramsdell .... puppeteer
Kyle Riefsnyder .... stand-in
Jacquelyn Roth .... production assistant
Howard Samuelsohn .... dialect coach
Nancy Sandberg .... director: production finance: "Digital Domain"
Lee J. Santillan .... additional first assistant accountant
Michael Saunders .... set production assistant: Los Angeles
Alan Scott .... puppeteer
Ozzie Scott .... assistant: Mr. Franco
Allyson Seeger .... assistant: Mr. Gordon
Shara Senderoff .... assistant: Mr. Gordon
Fernando Serzedelo .... line producer: Brazil
Marco Shepherd .... assistant: Mr. Emmerich
Mona Sishodia .... ADR loop group
Keleigh Slaight .... production coordinator: studio
Cherie Smid .... animal trainer: deer trainer, dog trainer
Adrienne Sol .... equipment coordinator
Ryan Steacy .... armorer
Larie Stoley .... production assistant
Lon Strickland .... production assistant
Jonathan L. Sturge .... office production assistant
Jason Suhrke .... set production assistant: second unit
Rick Tae .... assistant: Mr. Emmerich
David M. Taylor .... payroll
Devin Taylor .... playback editor
Kim Thio .... set medic: additional photography
David Scott Thomson .... key production assistant
Laura Tiz .... accountant: visual effects
Gladys Tong .... computer and video graphics supervisor
Matt Towstyka .... on-set caterer
Mike Tsucalas .... set production assistant: Los Angeles
Jennifer Turk .... 2nd assistant accountant
Aaron Von Hagen .... production assistant
Donald H. Walker .... financial controller
Kimi Webber .... script supervisor
Fleur Western .... second assistant production coordinator
Amy Whetsel .... puppeteer
D. Aubrey White .... production assistant
Geoff White .... production assistant
Rhona Williscroft .... travel coordinator
Haley M. Wilson .... assistant: Mr. Kloser
Aiden Zanini .... computer playback operator
Dave Gilbert .... production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Ken Kuykendall .... production assistant (uncredited)
Tavis Larkham .... aerial unit producer: Italy and Brazil (uncredited)
James Taku Leung .... adr voice (uncredited)
Michael D. Lusby .... training supervisor (uncredited)
Branislav R. Tatalovic .... publicity assistant (uncredited)
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"2012: An IMAX Experience 3D" - USA (IMAX version)
See more »
MPAA:
Rated PG-13 for intense disaster sequences and some language
Runtime:
158 min
Country:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
2.35 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Certification:
Argentina:13 | Australia:M | Austria:12 | Brazil:12 | Canada:PG (Alberta/British Columbia) | Canada:PG (Canadian Home Video rating) | Canada:14A (Manitoba/Ontario) | Canada:G (Quebec) | Denmark:11 | Finland:K-13 | France:U | Germany:12 | Hong Kong:IIA | Iceland:10 | Ireland:12A | Japan:G | Malaysia:PG-13 | Mexico:B | Netherlands:12 | Norway:11 | Philippines:PG-13 (MTRCB) | Portugal:M/12 | Singapore:PG | South Korea:12 | Sweden:11 | Switzerland:10 (canton of Geneva) | Switzerland:10 (canton of Vaud) | Taiwan:PG-12 | Thailand:G | UK:12A | USA:PG-13 (certificate #44575) | USA:PG-13 (certificate #46041) (Doomsday special edition)

Did You Know?

Trivia:
Professor West bears a visual and vocal resemblance to author Graham Hancock, whose book "Fingerprints of the Gods" inspired the movie.See more »
Goofs:
Factual errors: After John Cusack's character returns to LA after his trip to Yellowstone, he picks up Woody Harrelson's pirate radio station, 1,000 miles away. While some high-powered 50,000 watt AM stations skip their signals off of the ionosphere and reach listeners 1,000 miles away, it would be impossible for a personal radio transmitter to reach that far. Given the instruction to 'download my blog', it was more likely, even with today's tech, that the broadcast was being streamed on internet radio site. It is far less clear how it was picked up on car radio in 2012 with normal AM/FM tuning.See more »
Quotes:
[Outside the gates of the ark docks]
Kate Curtis:You don't have to save us, but please, just take my kids!
Tenzin:Why should I do that?
Jackson Curtis:The same reason you let in your family.
See more »
Movie Connections:
Soundtrack:
Time for MiraclesSee more »

FAQ

Is Jackson Curtis supposed to be Jesus Christ?
How much sex, violence, and profanity are in this movie?
Is it true that this film quotes from Jules Verne?
See more »
875 out of 1154 people found the following review useful.
This film had so much potential. What went wrong?, 11 November 2009
Author: bennog from Netherlands

They had all the money, actors and special effects they needed so how did they manage to screw this one up? Obviously they thought exiting moments were more important than developing deeper characters and that's why this story that had great potential stayed so shallow. The dialog was always cheesy and none of the 'hero's' in this film really showed any real emotions nor did they give any of those speeches that give the audience goose bumps. Another thing that really bothered me was that so much was almost going wrong the whole time. Every second of the film had a 'close call' which made the film seem totally unrealistic. Examples are planes taking off just before the runway collapses or driving just fast enough to not get hit by an explosion. This can be very cool if it doesn't happen 100% of the time and I have never seen a movie abusing this way of creating excitement to this extent. So to sum up: If you feel like turning your brain off and watching special effects and big explosions with a very shallow storyline then this movie is for you. But if you feel like watching a movie with a bit of depth then go and see something else.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (1032 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for 2012 (2009)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
Stupid Liberal Ending wolfen244
Awesome movie agwarslave
number of people on the arks kingcain
The ark is a metaphor for the current state of the UK easyrhino
Why is everyone hating on this movie? girlypop09
Woody Harrellson lulu20025
See more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
The War of the Worlds Transformers: Dark of the Moon The Day After Tomorrow Transformers Munich
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Action section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.