MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 42,940 this week

Fourplay (2008)

TV Movie  -  Comedy  -  2008 (USA)
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
(awaiting 5 votes)
Reviews: write review

A comedy about two pals and business partners -- one gay, one straight -- and how they balance their personal lives with their professional lives.

Director:

Writers:

(creator), (creator)
0Check in
0Share...

Related News

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 465 titles
created 10 Mar 2012
 

Related Items

Search for "Fourplay" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Fourplay.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Beautiful Boy (2010)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A married couple on the verge of separation are leveled by the news their 18-year-old son committed a mass shooting at his college, then took his own life.

Director: Shawn Ku
Stars: Michael Sheen, Maria Bello, Kyle Gallner
Adventure | Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

To investigate bizarre insurance claims that transpired in either accidents, death or both, a former cop and an insurance investigator travel throughout the country to look at the cases up close.

Director: Finn Taylor
Stars: Joseph Fiennes, Winona Ryder, David Arquette
Conception (2011)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

A comedy that follows nine very different couples on the night they conceive, showing that sex can sometimes be more neurotic than erotic.

Director: Josh Stolberg
Stars: Pamela Adlon, David Arquette, Aaron Ashmore
Out of Practice (2005–2006)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  
Stars: Christopher Gorham, Paula Marshall, Ty Burrell
Into the West (TV Mini-Series 2005)
Western | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Tales from the American West in the 19th century, told from the perspective of two families, one of white settlers and one of Native Americans.

Stars: Joseph M. Marshall, Irene Bedard, Gil Birmingham
The Power Inside (TV Mini-Series 2013)
Short | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

We follow Neil, a seemingly average guy just trying to get by. But he is soon to find out he's all that stands between the world, and it getting taken over by a strange life form in disguise.

Stars: Reid Ewing, Todd Julian, Harvey Keitel
Back to You (2007–2008)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A pair of star news anchors work together at a local TV station.

Stars: Kelsey Grammer, Patricia Heaton, Josh Gad
Biography | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Turning her back on her wealthy, established family, Diane Arbus falls in love with Lionel Sweeney, an enigmatic mentor who introduces Arbus to the marginalized people who help her become one of the most revered photographers of the twentieth century.

Director: Steven Shainberg
Stars: Nicole Kidman, Robert Downey Jr., Ty Burrell
Bed Ridden (2009)
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A young addict handcuffed to a bed frame stumbles his way through the streets of Los Angeles, desperate to score.

Director: Jonathan Heap
Stars: Joel David Moore, Janine Mitchell, Jessica Cauffiel
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A young businessman returns home to Ireland to bury his father, only to reconnect with the townspeople and decide to take over the family pub.

Director: Bennett Lasseter
Stars: Melvin Caldwell, Susan Denbow, Patricia Ducey
Fire Ball (2005)
Animation | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  
Director: Toon Wang
Stars: Will Arnett, Edward Asner, Maria Bamford
Airship Dracula (TV Mini-Series 2012)
Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Stars: David Heckel, Paul Sorvino, Tammin Sursok
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Drew
...
Christopher
...
Derek
...
Margaret
...
Rizwan
...
Audrey
Ashley Sherman ...
Hostess
Edit

Storyline

A comedy about two pals and business partners -- one gay, one straight -- and how they balance their personal lives with their professional lives.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2008 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Untitled David Kohan/Max Mutchinick Project  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Frequently Asked Questions

See more (Spoiler Alert!) »

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Deja Vu daharim
Is there a name for the show yet? lakezurich3113
Does anyone know when the show will premier? lakezurich3113
Alan Tudyk will star.... kingwalker
more info!!! tunaandmaple
Discuss Fourplay (2008) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?