Edit
The Lincoln Lawyer (2011) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Brad Furman

Writing Credits (WGA)  

John Romano ... (screenplay)
 
Michael Connelly ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Eddie Vogel
...
Earl
...
...
Lorna
...
...
Gloria
...
Detective Kurlen
...
Detective Sobel
...
Hayley Haller
...
Judge Fullbright
Javier Grajeda ...
Bailiff Reynaldo
...
Harold Casey
...
Judge Orton Powell
Charles Hirsch ...
Prosecutor (as Charlie Hirsch)
Roland Feliciano ...
Biker
...
Van Nuys Judge (as Jeffrey Cole)
Andrew Staes ...
Maggie's Co-Counsel
...
Sticks
...
Leslie Faire
...
Officer Maxwell
...
Officer #2
...
Officer #3
Kate Mulligan ...
Minton's Secretary
Edwin Dunn ...
Golfer #1
Eric Huus ...
Golfer #2
Rick Filkins ...
Golfer #3
...
Junior Prosecutor
Stephanie Mace ...
Diner Waitress
...
Donna Renteria (as Yari Deleon)
Christian George ...
San Quentin Guard
...
Bartender
...
L.A. Rehab Guard (as Scott Wood)
...
Court Clerk
...
Assistant DA
...
Charles Talbot
Sharyn Bamber ...
Court Stenographer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jose Acevedo ...
LAPD Officer (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
L.A. County Sheriff (uncredited)
Monica Cabral ...
Waitress (uncredited)
...
Soccer Player (uncredited)
...
Frank's Partner (uncredited)
...
Lock-Up Baliff (uncredited)
...
Officer (uncredited)
...
Mugshot Suspect (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
Shannon Garnett ...
Holding Cell Prisoner (uncredited)
Seth C. Harris ...
Inglewood PD #3 (uncredited)
...
Diner Waitress (uncredited)
...
Biker (uncredited)
...
Donald Solmor (uncredited)
...
Juror (uncredited)
...
Courtroom Attorney (uncredited)
James Rejent ...
Bartender (uncredited)
...
Juror (uncredited)
...
Orderly (uncredited)
...
Soccer Player (uncredited)
...
Law Student (uncredited)
Ryan Van de Kamp Buchanan ...
Paramedic (uncredited)
...
Maggie's Friend (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ted Gidlow ... co-producer
David Kern ... executive producer
Sidney Kimmel ... producer
Gary Lucchesi ... producer
Eric Reid ... executive producer
Tom Rosenberg ... producer
Scott Steindorff ... producer
Bruce Toll ... executive producer
Richard S. Wright ... producer (as Richard Wright)

Music by 

Cliff Martinez
David Torn ... (uncredited)

Cinematography by 

Lukas Ettlin ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jeff McEvoy

Casting By 

Deborah Aquila
Tricia Wood

Production Design by 

Charisse Cardenas

Set Decoration by 

Nancy Nye

Costume Design by 

Erin Benach

Makeup Department 

Ralph M. Abalos ... additional hair stylist (as Ralph Abalos)
Germicka Barclay ... additional hair stylist
David Forrest ... makeup artist: Ms.Tomei
Melanie Hughes ... makeup department head (as Melanie Hughes-Weaver)
Mike Mekash ... special effects makeup artist (as Michael Mekash)
Vickie Mynes ... additional hair stylist
Robin L. Neal ... key makeup artist (as Robin Luce)
Barbara Olvera ... hair department head
Patrice Ryan ... additional makeup artist
Christien Tinsley ... designer and creator: special makeup effects
Laine Trzinski ... key hair stylist
Corina Woodcock ... makeup artist
K. Troy Zestos ... additional hair stylist (as Troy Zestos)
Jenni Brown Greenberg ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Lee Gren ... specialty tattoo artist: Tinsley Studio (uncredited)
Robin Myriah Hatcher ... special makeup effects production coordinator: Tinsley Studio (uncredited)
Eryn Krueger Mekash ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Bob Smithson ... contact lens technician (uncredited)

Production Management 

Steve Demko ... post-production supervisor
Ted Gidlow ... unit production manager
Michael Paseornek ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

George Bamber ... first assistant director
Peter Dress ... second assistant director (as Pete Dress)
Lauren Pasternack ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Gregory F Anderson ... art department production assistant (as Greg Anderson)
Scott M. Anderson ... assistant property master
Joe Barden ... location propmaker foreman
Tamar Barnoon ... buyer
Corey Belt ... assistant property master
Bill Benavides ... set dresser
John Bevan Jr. ... set dresser (as John M. Bevan Jr.)
Bridget Cardenas ... stand-by painter: additional photography, Los Angeles (as Bridgette Cardenas)
Ryan Cassidy ... set dresser
Sarah Contant ... set designer
Sarah Rae Davidson ... art department production assistant (as Sarah davidson)
Steven DeSantis ... construction coordinator (as Steve De Santis)
Doug Devine ... set dresser
R. Scott Doran ... lead person
Sean Dougherty ... painter
David Goldstein ... lead scenic artist (as Dave Goldstein)
John Hinkle ... painter
Mitchell W. Katzman ... on-set dresser (as Mitchell Katzman)
Marc Meisels ... set dresser
Paul Pastorelli ... gang boss
Michael Peritz ... set dresser
Tom Purser ... construction general foreman
Adee Serrao ... set decoration coordinator
Michael Sexton ... property master (as Mike Sexton)
Dave Slattery ... labor foreman
Jake Slattery ... laborer
James Triphon ... toolman
Nathan Watson ... painter
Ken White ... propmaker foreman
Laura Whitehead ... art department coordinator
Justin DeSantis ... construction production assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Deb Adair ... supervising sound mixer (as Deborah Adair)
Bryan Arenas ... dolby consultant
Anita Cannella ... foley artist
Craig Dollinger ... boom operator
Aaron Grice ... cable person
Jeff Gross ... foley mixer
Dennis Johnson ... sound mix technician
Amy Kane ... foley artist
Lisa J. Levine ... adr supervisor / dialogue supervisor
Jon Lipman ... foley editor
Martin Lopez ... sound effects editor (as Martin J. Lopez)
Sean Massey ... assistant sound editor
Steven Morrow ... sound mixer (as Steven A. Morrow)
Kevin Nanaumi ... assistant sound editor
Beauxregard Neylon ... adr mixer
Jussi Tegelman ... sound effects editor
Billy Theriot ... adr mixer
Steven Ticknor ... supervising sound editor / supervising sound mixer
Robert Troy ... dialogue editor
David Weisberg ... adr mixer (as David A. Weisberg)
Chato Hill ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Jan Petrov ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Dennis Dion ... special effects coordinator
Ryan Senecal ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Erika Abrams ... visual effects production coordinator: Furious FX
Eric D. Christensen ... visual effects supervisor
Erin M. Cullen ... rotoscope artist: Furious FX
Justin Daneman ... visual effects supervisor: Celluloid VFX
Scott Dougherty ... visual effects executive producer: Furious FX
Juan Galva ... junior compositing artist: Celluloid VFX
Holger Hummel ... visual effects editor: Celluloid VFX
Ben Kilgore ... cg artist: Furious FX
Marcin Kummer ... digital compositor: Celluloid VFX
Michael Landgrebe ... cg supervisor: Celluloid VFX
Krystine Lankenau ... compositor: Furious FX (as Kristine Lankenau)
David Lingenfelser ... executive visual effects supervisor: Furious FX
James McQuaide ... visual effects supervisor
Landon Medeiros ... compositor: Furious FX (as Landon Medeiros)
James Notari ... visual effects artist: Sub/Par Pix
Sean O'Connor ... compositor: Furious FX
Gary Oldroyd ... visual effects artist: Sub/Par Pix
Chris Serenil ... computer services manager: Furious FX (as Christopher Serenil)
Tony Sgueglia ... visual effects production assistant: Furious FX
Mark Shoaf ... cg supervisor: Furious FX
Tiffany Smith ... visual effects associate producer: Furious FX (as Tiffany A. Smith)
Tracy Takahashi ... visual effects producer: Furious FX
Tommy Tran ... compositor: Furious FX
Kevin Del Colle ... digital film scanner (uncredited)
James P. Noon ... tracking (uncredited)
Sean Rowe ... digital film scanner (uncredited)
Prateep Siamwalla ... tracking (uncredited)
Xye ... tracking (uncredited)

Stunts 

Robert Alonzo ... stunts
Kevin Derr ... stunts
Jessika Graff ... stunts (as Jessica Graff)
Gary Kasper ... stunts
Tara Macken ... stunts
Mark Norby ... stunt coordinator
Monte Rex Perlin ... stunts (as Monte Perlin)
Suzanne Reed ... stunts
Justin Riemer ... stunts
Tim Sitarz ... stunts
Kevin Derr ... stunt double: Ryan Phillippe (uncredited)
Tony Sagastizado I ... stunts (uncredited)
Tim Sitarz ... stunt double: Trace Adkins (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Saeed Adyani ... still photographer
Thomas Baehr ... grip
Minh Bahnsen ... rigging grip
Craig Brown ... grip
Michael Burgess ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Brian Cantrell ... lighting technician
Richard L. Carden ... dolly grip: "a" camera (as Rick Carden)
Scott Carden ... grip
Ricky Carrillo ... rigging lighting technician (as Rick Carrillo)
Mario Casarez ... grip
Mike Connors ... lighting technician (as Michael Connors)
Mike Connors ... electrician
Robert B. Dechellis ... rigging best boy (as Bobby Dechellis)
Brian Evans ... lighting technician
Krystina Figg ... grip
Kim Guthrie ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
John Hoffma ... rigging lighting technician
Jonathan Huckin ... still photographer: opening credits
Milan Janicin ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Milan 'Miki' Janicin)
Dan Jones ... electrician
Tommy Klines ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Hilary Klym ... rigging best boy
Ryan Kunkleman ... digital imaging technician
Len Levine ... chief lighting technician
Michael Lowrance ... assistant chief lighting technician
Brian Lukas ... rigging gaffer
Gregory Lundsgaard ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Greg Lundsgaard) / steadicam operator (as Greg Lundsgaard)
Lee Majors ... lighting technician (as Lee Majors II.)
Brian Minzlaff ... lighting technician
Lance Nicholls ... rigging lighting technician (as Lance R. Nicholls)
Nolan Pratt ... rigging grip
Rick Pratt ... key rigging grip
Joel Randel ... grip
Joshua Reis ... camera operator: "c" camera (as Josh Reis)
Eric Sagot ... rigging electrician
Craig Scagnetti ... electrician
David Schmalz ... video assist operator
Jim Shelton ... key grip (as James Shelton)
Don Steinberg ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Troy Steinmetz ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Brent Studler ... lighting technician
Adam Sudtell ... grip
Jon Sudtell ... best boy grip
Ignacio Woolfolk ... rigging grip (as Ignatio Woolfolk)
Keith Davis ... electrician (uncredited)
Josh Friz ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Renée George ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Gary Lowrance ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Lyle Robbins ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Christopher White ... assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Erin Toner ... casting associate
Wendy Washbrook ... extras casting (as Wendy Treese)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sue Crosby ... costumer
Juliet Hyde-White ... key costumer
Linda Matthews ... wardrobe supervisor
Lindsay McKay ... assistant costume designer
Mustapha Mimis ... costumer
Hana Rausalova ... costumer
Sarah Springer ... costume assistant
Cesha Ventre ... costumer
Amy Brownson ... specialty costume fabricator (uncredited)
Ashley Rhodes ... costume production assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Dane Bergerson ... digital intermediate color assistant (as Dane Burgerson)
Mike Chiado ... digital intermediate technologist
Siggy Ferstl ... digital intermediate colorist
Dan Goslee ... digital intermediate color assistant
Shane Harris ... additional colorist
Dylan Hart ... digital camera capture lab
Matthew W. Johnson ... digital intermediate editor
Danya Joseph ... first assistant editor
Liza Kerlin ... digital intermediate producer
Jackie Lee ... digital intermediate executive
Harry Muller ... color timer
James Notari ... dailies supervisor
Eric Potter ... first assistant editor
Stephen Regnier ... render technician: Company 3
Paul Sage ... digital intermediate color assistant
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... digital intermediate executive producer
Brian Scott Steele ... post-production assistant (as Brian Steele)
Devin Sterling ... digital intermediate head of production
David Reale ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Kim Carroll ... musician: guitar
Eric Craig ... music supervisor
Ron Finn ... additional music editor
Peter Freeman ... musician: guitar
Seth C. Harris ... music consultant (as Seth Harris)
Chris McGeary ... supervising music editor
Brian McNelis ... music supervisor
Mac Quayle ... music programmer
John Rodd ... scoring mixer
David Torn ... musician: guitar
Gregory Tripi ... score producer
Bryan Lawson ... score consultant (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Jody Bingenheimer ... driver (as Judy Bingenheimer)
Michael Borreson ... driver
Rod Brodie ... driver
Darin Chisholm ... driver
Michael Connor ... transportation office captain
Robert Defonte ... driver
Angel Desanti ... transportation co-captain
Lee Everett ... driver
Rubén Gutiérrez ... driver (as Ruben Gutierrez)
Geno Hart ... transportation consultant
Darryl Hayes ... driver
Kirk Huston ... transportation captain
Jay Krueger ... driver
Carina Moore ... driver
Jeffrey L. Moore ... driver (as Jeffrey Moore)
G. Wesley Ponsford ... driver (as Wesley Ponsford)
Alejandro Reynoso ... driver
Michael J. Riegle ... driver
Derek Severson ... driver
Bill Thompson ... driver (as William Thompson)
Scott Tyler ... driver
Brad Webert ... driver (as Bradley Webert)
Steven Luke Weible ... driver (as Steve Weible)
Clint White ... driver (as Klint White)
Mike Wilson ... driver
Tony Barattini ... driver: rigging electric (uncredited)
Jack Carpenter ... camera car driver (uncredited)
Esteban Munoz ... mechanic (uncredited)
Kelly Murphy ... driver (uncredited)
Marty Osborne ... picture car coordinator (uncredited)
Tim Schau ... transportation (uncredited)

Other crew 

Greg Anderson ... set production assistant
Joshua Aufrance ... post production accountant
Alfonso Barrientos ... chef
Adam Bayless ... assistant production coordinator (as T. Adam Bayless)
Robert L. Benun ... business and legal affairs: Lakeshore (as Robert Benun)
Kandice Billingsley ... key assistant location manager
Allison Bona ... construction accountant
Billy Bonifield ... production coordinator
Jennifer Brooks ... business and legal affairs: Lakeshore
Jason Buckley ... international sales: marketing and distribution: Lakeshore
Robert Burke ... unit publicist
Jennifer Bydwell ... clearances and product placement
Carrie Cantore ... assistant location manager
John C. Chaney ... assistant: Mr. McConaughey (as John Chaney)
Sarah Cole ... animal wrangler (as Sara Cole)
Elizabeth Costa de Beauregard Rose ... international sales: marketing and distribution: Lakeshore
Michael G. Cruz ... assistant location manager (as Mike Cruz)
Chic Daniel ... consultant: LAPD
Walker Davis ... assistant: Mr. Lucchesi
Ashby de la Plaine ... production support: Lakeshore
Derek Di Biagio ... assistant: Mr. McConaughey (as Derek DiBiaggio)
Guin Dill ... animal wrangler
Britt Draska ... international sales: marketing and distribution: Lakeshore
Kjose Elliott ... production support: Lakeshore
Charlene Feliciano ... finance and accounting: Lakeshore
Matthew J. Gannon ... key set production assistant (as Matt Gannon) / production assistant (as Matt Gannon)
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret ... script supervisor
Jayne Goldsmith ... set production assistant
Jane E. Graves ... key assistant location manager (as Janie Graves)
Matt Halvorson ... international sales: marketing and distribution: Lakeshore
Derek Hayes ... delivery coordinator
Scott Herbst ... development: Lakeshore
Vicki Higgins ... assistant to executive producer
Lynn Hobensack ... business and legal affairs: Lakeshore
Michelle Hoffman ... craft service assistant
Dominique Jaramillo ... set medic (as Dominic Jaramillo)
David Kanuth ... legal advisor: script
Barbara Lane ... first assistant accountant
Robert Lane ... production accountant
Mike Lechner ... international sales: marketing and distribution: Lakeshore
Kimberlee Lucas ... second assistant accountant
Stephanie Mace ... set production assistant
Rob McEntegart ... senior executive vice president: Lionsgate Motion Picture Group
Jeff McEvoy ... title designer: main titles
Mike McKay ... set production assistant
Robert McMinn ... development: Lakeshore
Tal Meirson ... production finance
Ralph B. Meyer ... location manager (as Ralph Meyer)
Rob Mor ... set production assistant
Nathan Morse ... visual consultant
Nick Pistilli ... craft service assistant
Andrew Poston ... assistant: Mr. Furman
Marc Reid ... finance and accounting: Lakeshore
Johnnie Ruth Richey ... accounting clerk
Ruben Rico ... medic: construction (as Ribon Rico)
Matthew Rockel ... production assistant
Margie Rodgers ... business and legal affairs: Lakeshore
Isaac Rubin ... production assistant
Dawn Ryan ... finance and accounting: Lakeshore
Jorge Santos ... chef assistant
Paul Scalisi ... craft service assistant
Phil Scalisi ... craft service
Joanie Selden ... payroll accountant
Jackie Shenoo ... assistant: Mr. Kern and Mr. Gidlow
Tiffany Shinn ... assistant: Mr. Rosenberg
Max Smerling ... assistant: Mr. Reid
Joni Smith ... assistant production coordinator (as Joni 'Cannonball' Smith)
Chris Specht ... product placement: UPP Entertainment Marketing
Sarah Springer ... production assistant
Andrew Staes ... legal advisor: script (as Andy Staes)
Erin Stern ... set production assistant
Seth Thomas ... production support: Lakeshore
Elmer Uceda ... chef assistant
Christopher White ... set production assistant
Nick White ... production assistant
Tony Yacenda ... production assistant
Sean Yopchick ... set production assistant
Benjamin Benedetti ... post facilities manager (uncredited)
Sebastien Betsch ... digital cinema supervisor (uncredited)
Rocky Bonifield ... stand-in: Marisa Tomei (uncredited)
Justin DeSantis ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Michael J. Harker ... completion bond representative (uncredited)
Chris Humphrey ... body double & stand-in (uncredited)
Greg Knapp ... medic: construction (uncredited)
Laurie Landry ... stand in/photo double: Katherine Moennig (uncredited)
Abbey Lerman ... stand-in (uncredited)
Drew Sherman ... stand-in (uncredited)
Hector Tinoco ... location manager (uncredited)

Thanks 

Terri Melkonian ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page