A young female limo driver meets a young male hooker who says he just accidentally killed his "John". They drive around the city looking for the client's girlfriend with the hooker in the trunk.

Director:

Reviews
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Day of Wrath (2006)
Action | Adventure | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Set in the 16th century, a sheriff working on a series of murders has to choose between his conscience and protecting his family when he's tied to the crimes.

Director: Adrian Rudomin
Stars: Christopher Lambert, Blanca Marsillach, Brian Blessed
Metamorphosis (2007)
Fantasy | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.5/10 X  

In the Seventeenth Century, while Hungary is fighting the Turks, the population of a small village in the Carpathian Mountains faces the evil Countess Elizabeth Bathory, accused of drinking... See full summary »

Director: Jenö Hodi
Stars: Corey Sevier, Irena Violette, Christopher Lambert
The Point Men (2001)
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

Some time after their botched operation to capture a known Palestinian terrorist, a team of Israeli agents starts to get killed off one by one. Their leader must get to the bottom of things before the killer(s) plan is complete.

Director: John Glen
Stars: Christopher Lambert, Kerry Fox, Vincent Regan
Action | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

Alex Laney, a professional killer, is hired to be the bodyguard of Robert Nile in the City of Cape, in South Africa. Robert Nile is the witness of prosecution of Christ, a powerful gangster... See full summary »

Director: Jean-Pierre Roux
Stars: Christopher Lambert, Dennis Hopper, Diane Kruger
Absolon (2003)
Sci-Fi | Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

In a world ravaged by disease, he's the only cure... and the last hope for human-kind.

Director: David De Bartolome
Stars: Christopher Lambert, Kelly Brook, Lou Diamond Phillips
Blood Shot (2013)
Action | Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.3/10 X  

A notorious Middle Eastern terrorist (Dourif) is plotting a major attack on the U.S. that includes detonating a powerful nuke in the heart of Los Angeles; the only thing standing in his way... See full summary »

Director: Dietrich Johnston
Stars: Brennan Elliott, Michael Bailey Smith, Brad Dourif
Cartagena (2009)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Muriel is beautiful, free-spirited and bed-ridden since a horrific accident. Leo is a drunk middle-aged ex-boxer. Desperate for work and unqualified, he interviews for Muriel, who hires him... See full summary »

Director: Alain Monne
Stars: Sophie Marceau, Christopher Lambert, Margarita Rosa de Francisco
Janis et John (2003)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Insurance salesman tries to get money from his hippie cousin by fulfilling his dream: Arraigning for John Lennon and Janis Joplin's "second coming".

Director: Samuel Benchetrit
Stars: François Cluzet, Sergi López, Marie Trintignant
Fortress 2 (2000)
Action | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

7 years after the original Fortress movie, Brennick along with the rebels are captured and sent to a new, more sophisticated fortress prison, in outer space.

Director: Geoff Murphy
Stars: Christopher Lambert, Beth Toussaint, Willie Garson
The Foreigner I (2012)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A Frenchman falls in love with a hot temper Bulgarian village girl. Following the call of his heart he starts looking for the village where she lives without knowing the character and the language of the people living there.

Director: Niki Iliev
Stars: Lubomir Kovatchev, Sanya Borisova, Niki Iliev
The Gaul (2001)
Adventure | Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.6/10 X  

An entire nation's destiny lies in the hands of one man.

Director: Jacques Dorfmann
Stars: Christopher Lambert, Klaus Maria Brandauer, Max von Sydow
Drama | Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

A rock-star who stopped singing after the death of his brother finds a female genie in a vase. She tries to help him live again.

Director: Charles Finch
Stars: Christopher Lambert, Diane Lane, Francesco Quinn
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Jack
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Georges, lawyer
Andrey Chadov ...
F.
...
Ania's father
...
Modrak
...
Ania
...
Devereaux
...
Katarzyna
...
Julia
Marek Puzynowski ...
Paziewski
Robert Rogalski
...
Pawel
Edit

Storyline

A young female limo driver meets a young male hooker who says he just accidentally killed his "John". They drive around the city looking for the client's girlfriend with the hooker in the trunk.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Crime | Thriller

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

|

Release Date:

7 May 2012 (Poland)  »

Also Known As:

Kierowca  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?